Many ambitious IT professionals want to make further improvements in the IT industry and be closer from the IT peak. They would choose this difficult IBM certification 000-G40 exam to get certification and gain recognition in IT area. IBM 000-G40 is very difficult and passing rate is relatively low. But enrolling in the IBM certification 000-G40 exam is a wise choice, because in today's competitive IT industry, we should constantly upgrade ourselves. However, you can choose many ways to help you pass the exam.
From the view of specialized examination point, it is necessary to teach you tips about the exam. You need to outsmart, and do not give your future the chance of failure. ITCertKing is a great resource site. It includes IBM 000-G40 Exam Materials, study materials and technical materials, as well as exam training and detailed explanation and answers. The website which provide exam information are surged in recent years. This may cause you clueless when you prepare the IBM 000-G40 exam. ITCertKing's IBM 000-G40 exam training materials are effective training materials that proven by professionals and the candidates who passed the exam. It can help you to pass the exam certification easily.
ITCertKing senior experts have developed exercises and answers about IBM certification 000-G40 exam with their knowledge and experience, which have 95% similarity with the real exam. I believe that you will be very confident of our products. If you choose to use ITCertKing's products, ITCertKing can help you 100% pass your first time to attend IBM certification 000-G40 exam. If you fail the exam, we will give a full refund to you.
Many candidates who are ready to participate in the IBM certification 000-G40 exam may see many websites available online to provide resources about IBM certification 000-G40 exam. However, ITCertKing is the only website whose exam practice questions and answers are developed by a study of the leading IT experts's reference materials. The information of ITCertKing can ensure you pass your first time to participate in the IBM certification 000-G40 exam.
Exam Code: 000-G40
Exam Name: IBM (IBM SmartCloud Enterprise+ (SCE+) Sales Mastery Test)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 71 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-05
Are you one of them? Are you still worried and confused because of the the various exam materials and fancy training courses exam? ITCertKing is the right choice for you. Because we can provide you with a comprehensive exam, including questions and answers. All of these will help you to acquire a better knowledge, we are confident that you will through ITCertKing the IBM 000-G40 certification exam. This is our guarantee to all customers.
000-G40 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/000-G40_exam.html
NO.1 A sales professional needs to change the price of a virtual machine (VM).Which option should
the sales professional adjust?
A.European Union labor adder
B.number of virtual machines
C.virtual private network (VPN)
D.data center location
Answer: A
IBM 000-G40 000-G40
NO.2 How does a customer notify IBM of a problem?
A.submitting a service request in the SCE+ portal
B.registering the problem with its IBM account representative
C.sending a monitoring alert to the IBM delivery team
D.opening a ticket with its internal help desk
Answer: A
IBM 000-G40 000-G40 test questions 000-G40
NO.3 Which feature is a roadmap item for the SCE+ offering?
A.disaster recovery
B.virtual machine provisioning
C.hybrid cloud integration
D.iSeries operating systems
Answer: A
IBM 000-G40 certification training 000-G40 dumps
NO.4 What is an allowable option for a customer to modify a virtual machine (VM)?
A.add memory
B.change the operating system
C.move to a different physical server
D.export to its on-premise environment
Answer: A
IBM 000-G40 000-G40 000-G40 demo
NO.5 Which two hardware server standards does IBM use to deliver SmartCloud Enterprise+?
(Choose two.)
A.System z
B.System p
C.System i
D.System x
Answer: B,D
IBM practice test 000-G40 original questions 000-G40 study guide 000-G40
NO.6 Which contractual document should a sales professional use to respond to a customer
question regarding security roles and responsibilities?
A.Security (ISeC) Agreement
B.Internet Security Systems Contract (ISSC)
C.International Agreement
D.Security Services Contracts Online (COL)
Answer: A
IBM braindump 000-G40 000-G40 certification 000-G40 questions 000-G40 000-G40
NO.7 What is a client benefit to provisioning in SCE+?
A.time in days versus weeks
B.the ability to host the cloud in a customer data center
C.use of mainframe technology
D.the ability to use a private image
Answer: A
IBM 000-G40 answers real questions 000-G40 test questions 000-G40 certification training 000-G40
NO.8 What is the maximum service level IBM provides for managing a hosted environment?
A.storage
B.application
C.hypervisor
D.operating system
Answer: D
IBM test questions 000-G40 certification 000-G40 000-G40
NO.9 Which two geographical locations were first used to deliver the SCE+ offering? (Choose two.)
A.Raleigh, North Carolina
B.Tokyo, Japan
C.Ehningen, Germany
D.London, UK
E.Boulder, Colorado
Answer: A,C
IBM exam 000-G40 test questions 000-G40 questions 000-G40 000-G40
NO.10 A customer plans to use SCE+ virtual private network (VPN) topology-based access.The
customer needs more than one virtual local area network (vLAN).Which networking element
should the sales professional recommend?
A.virtual firewall
B.virtual load balancer
C.virtual network hub
D.virtual intrusion detection server
Answer: A
IBM 000-G40 000-G40 questions 000-G40
ITCertKing offer the latest 1Y0-300 exam material and high-quality ICGB pdf questions & answers. Our NS0-155 VCE testing engine and 70-487 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-N45 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/000-G40_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论