ITCertKing have a huge senior IT expert team. They use their professional IT knowledge and rich experience to develop a wide range of different training plans which can help you pass HP certification HP0-D13 exam successfully. In ITCertKing you can always find out the most suitable training way for you to pass the exam easily. No matter you choose which kind of the training method, ITCertKing will provide you a free one-year update service. ITCertKing's information resources are very wide and also very accurate. When selecting ITCertKing, passing HP certification HP0-D13 exam is much more simple for you.
In today's competitive IT industry, passing HP certification HP0-D13 exam has a lot of benefits. Gaining HP HP0-D13 certification can increase your salary. People who have got HP HP0-D13 certification often have much higher salary than counterparts who don't have the certificate. But HP certification HP0-D13 exam is not very easy, so ITCertKing is a website that can help you grow your salary.
ITCertKing is a professional website. It focuses on the most advanced HP HP0-D13 for the majority of candidates. With ITCertKing, you no longer need to worry about the HP HP0-D13 exam. ITCertKing exam questions have good quality and good service. As long as you choose ITCertKing, ITCertKing will be able to help you pass the exam, and allow you to achieve a high level of efficiency in a short time.
While most people would think passing HP certification HP0-D13 exam is difficult. However, if you choose ITCertKing, you will find gaining HP certification HP0-D13 exam certificate is not so difficult. ITCertKing training tool is very comprehensive and includes online services and after-sales service. Professional research data is our online service and it contains simulation training examination and practice questions and answers about HP certification HP0-D13 exam. ITCertKing's after-sales service is not only to provide the latest exam practice questions and answers and dynamic news about HP HP0-D13 certification, but also constantly updated exam practice questions and answers and binding.
Now HP HP0-D13 is a hot certification exam in the IT industry, and a lot of IT professionals all want to get HP HP0-D13 certification. So HP certification HP0-D13 exam is also a very popular IT certification exam. HP HP0-D13 certificate is very helpful to your work in the IT industry, which can help promote your position and salary a lot and let your life have more security.
The community has a lot of talent, people constantly improve their own knowledge to reach a higher level. But the country's demand for high-end IT staff is still expanding, internationally as well. So many people want to pass HP HP0-D13 certification exam. But it is not easy to pass the exam. However, in fact, as long as you choose a good training materials to pass the exam is not impossible. We ITCertKing HP HP0-D13 exam training materials in full possession of the ability to help you through the certification. ITCertKing website training materials are proved by many candidates, and has been far ahead in the international arena. . If you want to through HP HP0-D13 certification exam, add the ITCertKing HP HP0-D13 exam training to Shopping Cart quickly!
Exam Code: HP0-D13
Exam Name: HP (Technical Introduction to the HP Enterprise Portfolio,Rev. 11.41 )
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 144 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-28
ITCertKing's practice questions and answers about the HP certification HP0-D13 exam is developed by our expert team's wealth of knowledge and experience, and can fully meet the demand of HP certification HP0-D13 exam's candidates. From related websites or books, you might also see some of the training materials, but ITCertKing's information about HP certification HP0-D13 exam is the most comprehensive, and can give you the best protection. Candidates who participate in the HP certification HP0-D13 exam should select exam practice questions and answers of ITCertKing, because ITCertKing is the best choice for you.
HP0-D13 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-D13_exam.html
NO.1 Which edition of Windows Server provides clustering and hot-add processor capabilities to improve
server uptime?
A. Windows HPC Server 2008 R2
B. Windows Server 2008 R2 Standard
C. Windows Server 2008 R2 Enterprise
D. Windows Small Business Server 2011 Essentials
Answer: C
HP test HP0-D13 HP0-D13 demo HP0-D13 HP0-D13
NO.2 What is a common characteristic of an enterprise environment that needs improved backup and restore
efficiency?
A. slow system performance during backups
B. slowly growing volumes of data
C. a SCSI attached storage architecture
D. 2TB to 5TB of storage per server
Answer: A
HP test HP0-D13 HP0-D13 HP0-D13 HP0-D13 practice test HP0-D13 test questions
NO.3 You are acting as a consultant to an enterprise customer. With which corporate representative should
you discuss IT/business alignment goals?
A. procurement manager
B. board chairman
C. chief operations officer
D. chief executive officer
Answer: C
HP exam simulations HP0-D13 HP0-D13 HP0-D13
NO.4 Which statement is true about HP-UX Workload Manager (WLM) and HP Global Workload Manager
(gWLM)?
A. HP gWLM is designed for customers with remote nodes in a Continental Cluster. WLM is designed for
new installations where automatic system discovery is required
B. HP gWLM provides decentralized management of virtualization functions across multiple servers,
WLM provides centralized management of virtualization functions across individual servers
C. HP gWLM is the version of WLM sold both to international customers and to U.S. customers with
branch offices abroad.
D. HP gWLM supports larger solutions running multiple operating systems. WLM supports smaller
solutions running a single type of operating system.
Answer: D
HP HP0-D13 HP0-D13 certification training
NO.5 What is fault tolerance?
A. the ability to prevent hardware and software failures
B. the ability to provide "five nines" availability
C. the ability to detect the failure of a primary system and failover to a redundant system
D. the ability to recover quickly from system problems
Answer: D
HP dumps HP0-D13 practice test HP0-D13 HP0-D13
NO.6 What is one example of how a Converged Infrastructure addresses an increasingly complex
environment?
A. A low-latency, high-bandwidth interconnect allows each application workload to be distributed and
shared across all system resources in a massively parallel manner
B. SAN and networking signals can be carried across common electrical pathways, resulting in fewer
physical switches to move the signals to their destinations
C. Customers want to move from "one-of-everything" to "one open common IT infrastructure that does
everything."
D. In a standard configuration for cables at the enclosure level. 16 1U rack servers, which would ordinarily
require 80 cables, might require as few as six cables.
Answer: C
HP test HP0-D13 test questions HP0-D13 exam HP0-D13 original questions
NO.7 You are dividing a group of physical servers into multiple isolated virtual environments in order to
reduce the impact of application upgrades in the environment. How should you configure the servers to
simplify management?
A. as reusable pools of resources
B. as clustered server nodes
C. as a host/guest configuration, with each guest running on a virtual imitation of the hardware layer
D. as multiple virtual servers running multiple operating systems
Answer: A
HP exam dumps HP0-D13 HP0-D13 exam HP0-D13 questions
NO.8 What is the current HP recommendation for power, to handle data center cooling requirements?
A. two single-phase circuits per rack
B. three three-phase circuits per rack
C. one three-phase circuit per rack
D. one single-phase circuit per rack
Answer: A
HP braindump HP0-D13 HP0-D13 HP0-D13
NO.9 A customer purchases a single TiCAP license with two processor cores activated, how long will they
both stay active?
A. 10 days
B. 15 days
C. 30 days
D. 45 days
Answer: B
HP HP0-D13 demo HP0-D13 test HP0-D13
NO.10 A customer uses a traditional rack-and-stack strategy In Its data center, which results in wasted time
and space. How does CloudSystem Matrix provide an ideal solution for this customer?
A. by implementing multiple single-purpose servers in one chassis
B. by speeding the provisioning of infrastructure and applications
C. by eliminating the possibility of oversubscribed traffic
D. by allowing for a custom cable configuration
Answer: B
HP questions HP0-D13 HP0-D13 practice test HP0-D13 HP0-D13
NO.11 Which advantages does HP CloudSystem Matrix otter in the area of infrastructure convergence?
(Select two.)
A. Clustering
B. Comprehensive domain management
C. disaster recovery
D. Central Management Server fault tolerance
E. Common power and cooling
Answer: B,E
HP HP0-D13 HP0-D13
NO.12 A customer is leasing shared network services in a private cloud to meet business goals. What
potential problem could this customer face?
A. insufficient management tools
B. internal-external service integration
C. cost of hardware investment
D. vendor lock-in
Answer: D
HP HP0-D13 pdf HP0-D13 exam dumps HP0-D13 exam dumps HP0-D13 exam simulations
NO.13 How do Integrity Virtual Machines (VMs) differ from vPars?
A. vPars employ the Platform Manager, which Is responsible for maintaining all resource queues,
schedules, and allocations
B. VMs use dedicated resources that are exclusively under the control of one kernel
C. vPars are best for fine-grained, virtualized soft partitioning with shared resources.
D. VMs share resources among kernels known as "guests"
Answer: D
HP HP0-D13 pdf HP0-D13 exam simulations HP0-D13 HP0-D13
NO.14 When do enterprise-level companies often choose server consolidation?
A. when they have a low ratio of administrators to servers
B. when they are running more than three operating systems
C. when reducing costs, because it is more economical for capacity planning than buying new servers
D. when they want to better manage the server inventory list
Answer: D
HP original questions HP0-D13 demo HP0-D13 HP0-D13 study guide HP0-D13
NO.15 Which drive technology is commonly used to store structured data?
A. SAS
B. PATA
C. SATA
D. IDE
Answer: A
HP HP0-D13 HP0-D13 HP0-D13 questions HP0-D13 questions HP0-D13 questions
NO.16 What does FlexFabric deliver as a benefit to customers?
A. networking as a service
B. software as a service
C. platform as a service
D. infrastructure as a service
Answer: A
HP HP0-D13 test answers HP0-D13 practice test HP0-D13 HP0-D13
NO.17 What is the HP Integrated Archive Platform?
A. an intelligent workflow and business process management solution
B. a policy-based data management system that facilitates backups on high numbers of servers
C. a solution for collecting, storing, managing, and searching unstructured data
D. an integrated solution that enables data analysis and optimization
Answer: C
HP braindump HP0-D13 demo HP0-D13 test HP0-D13
NO.18 Which feature is specific to HP ProLiant high-end servers?
A. eight sockets
B. hot-swappable drives
C. iLO 3
D. Xeon processors
Answer: A
HP pdf HP0-D13 exam simulations HP0-D13 HP0-D13 exam prep HP0-D13 exam
NO.19 Which type of HP partition provides complete hardware and software isolation?
A. hard partitions (nPars) with multiple nodes
B. virtual partitions (vPars)
C. hard partitions (nPars) within a single node
D. resource partitions
Answer: A
HP HP0-D13 pdf HP0-D13 demo HP0-D13 demo
NO.20 The HP enterprise server strategy is based on industry-standard processors. Which additional design
element does this strategy use to add value.?
A. in-box upgrades
B. manageability
C. active archiving
D. fault tolerance
Answer: B
HP study guide HP0-D13 HP0-D13 HP0-D13
ITCertKing offer the latest 1Y0-300 exam material and high-quality 000-820 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-278 VCE testing engine and 648-385 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality JN0-696 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-D13_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论