2013年11月30日星期六

The Best HP HP0-J22 Exam Training materials

The exam questions and answers of general HP certification exams are produced by the IT specialist professional experience. ITCertKing just have these IT experts to provide you with practice questions and answers of the exam to help you pass the exam successfully. Our ITCertKing's practice questions and answers have 100% accuracy. Purchasing products of ITCertKing you can easily obtain HP certification and so that you will have a very great improvement in IT area.

Many people think that passing some difficult IT certification exams needs to be proficient in much of IT expertise and only these IT personnels who grasp the comprehensive IT knowledge would be able to enroll in the exam. In fact, there are many ways to help you make up for your lack of knowledge, and pass the IT certification exams in the same. Perhaps you would spend less time and effort than the people who grasp fairly comprehensive expertise. The saying goes, all roads lead to Rome.

Exam Code: HP0-J22
Exam Name: HP (Designing HP StorageWorks Solutions)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 187 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-30

ITCertKing is a website that specializes in providing IT exam information. The pass rate can achieve 100%. Which is one of the reasons that most candidates willing to believe the ITCertKing. ITCertKing have been always concerned about the needs of the majority of candidates. We always with the greatest ability to meet the needs of the candidates . ITCertKing's HP HP0-J22 exam training materials is an unprecedented IT certification training materials. With it, your future career will be rain or shine.

When we started offering HP HP0-J22 exam questions and answers and exam simulator, we did not think that we will get such a big reputation. What we are doing now is incredible form of a guarantee. ITCertKing guarantee passing rate of 100%, you use your HP HP0-J22 exam to try our HP HP0-J22 training products, this is correct, we can guarantee your success.

If you are still study hard to prepare the HP HP0-J22 exam, you're wrong. Of course, with studying hard, you can pass the exam. But may not be able to achieve the desired effect. Now this is the age of the Internet, there are a lot of shortcut to success. ITCertKing's HP HP0-J22 exam training materials is a good training materials. It is targeted, and guarantee that you can pass the exam. This training matrial is not only have reasonable price, and will save you a lot of time. You can use the rest of your time to do more things. So that you can achieve a multiplier effect.

ITCertKing is a website to provide IT certification exam training tool for people who attend IT certification exam examinee. ITCertKing's training tool has strong pertinence, which can help you save a lot of valuable time and energy to pass IT certification exam. Our exercises and answers and are very close true examination questions. IN a short time of using ITCertKing's simulation test, you can 100% pass the exam. So spending a small amount of time and money in exchange for such a good result is worthful. Please add ITCertKing's training tool in your shopping cart now.

Now there are many IT training institutions which can provide you with HP certification HP0-J22 exam related training material, but usually through these website examinees do not gain detailed material. Because the materials they provide are specialized for HP certification HP0-J22 exam, so they didn't attract the examinee's attention.

HP0-J22 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-J22_exam.html

NO.1 What is required to allow an HP StorageWorks Enterprise Virtual Array to become a unified block and
file storage solution, serving both block and file data concurrently with high availability and scalable
performance?
A.EVA File Services
B.EVA iSCSI Connectivity Option
C.VLS EVA Gateway
D.Multi-Protocol EVA Gateway
Answer:A

HP   HP0-J22 braindump   HP0-J22   HP0-J22 exam   HP0-J22 pdf

NO.2 An additional spare disk is recommended for which RAID level in an HP StorageWorks XP Disk Array?
A.2D + 2D
B.3D + 3P
C.4D + 4D
D.7D + 1P
Answer:D

HP   HP0-J22   HP0-J22 test answers   HP0-J22

NO.3 You are designing an upgrade of an existing HP Data Protector Software environment. Which Data
Protector command line utility can you use to collect system and Data Protector configuration data for this
environment?
A.omnienv
B.omnicc -info
C.get_info
D.capture configuration
Answer:C

HP   HP0-J22   HP0-J22   HP0-J22 demo   HP0-J22   HP0-J22 test answers

NO.4 Which administration, configuration, and management tool is used with the HP MSA2000 Storage Array?
A.MSA Insight Configurator
B.Command View MSA
C.Storage Management Utility
D.Array Configuration Utility
Answer:C

HP   HP0-J22 exam prep   HP0-J22   HP0-J22   HP0-J22 test answers

NO.5 Click the Exhibit button. What is the maximum number of EVA LUNs that can be presented to an HBA
target with multi-path I/O (MPIO) in an AIX environment?
A.32
B.64
C.127
D.255
Answer:D

HP dumps   HP0-J22   HP0-J22 original questions   HP0-J22 dumps   HP0-J22

NO.6 Click the Task button. Match the HP Network Attached Storage products with the appropriate customer
environment and target market. Answer & Explanation Correct Answer Explanations No more information
available
Answer:

NO.7 Which software solution is used to provision storage on the EVA4400?
A.Virtual Storage Provisioner
B.Dynamic Capacity Management
C.Virtual Replication Manager
D.Storage Presentation Manager
Answer:B

HP   HP0-J22 answers real questions   HP0-J22   HP0-J22 test questions   HP0-J22 pdf

NO.8 A customer is concerned about growth of the company's HP Data Protector Software database. Which
tool will address this concern?
A.HP StorageWorks sizing tool
B.HP Data Protector database sizer
C.Database Configuration Worksheet
D.Capacity Planning Spreadsheet
Answer:D

HP test   HP0-J22 certification training   HP0-J22   HP0-J22 exam prep   HP0-J22

NO.9 Which statement is correct regarding an All-in-One SB600c used for file services (CIFS and NFS)?
A.The All-in-One SB600c is an appliance and can only host data for databases.
B.The All-in-One SB600c can only host data for customer-developed applications if the iSCSI target
functionality is used.
C.The All-in-One SB600c requires two dual-core CPUs to provide CIFS and NAS at the same time.
D.The All-in-One SB600c is designed to support multiprotocol file services.
Answer:D

HP study guide   HP0-J22   HP0-J22 certification training   HP0-J22   HP0-J22   HP0-J22

NO.10 A customer has a heterogeneous environment consisting of AIX and Solaris servers with HP
StorageWorks disk arrays. Which software products can be used to implement an extended application
failover solution? (Select two.)
A.ServiceGuard
B.Continuous Access XP
C.LUN Security XP Extension
D.Metro Cluster
E.Cluster Extension XP
Answer:B E

HP dumps   HP0-J22   HP0-J22   HP0-J22 test questions   HP0-J22

ITCertKing offer the latest C-TSCM62-65 exam material and high-quality 70-488 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-415 VCE testing engine and JN0-360 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality MB6-870 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-J22_exam.html

Free download HP certification HP0-Y22 exam practice questions and answers

If you ITCertKing, ITCertKing can ensure you 100% pass HP certification HP0-Y22 exam. If you fail to pass the exam, ITCertKing will full refund to you.

ITCertKing is a very good website for HP certification HP0-Y22 exams to provide convenience. According to the research of the past exam exercises and answers, ITCertKing can effectively capture the content of HP certification HP0-Y22 exam. ITCertKing's HP HP0-Y22 exam exercises have a very close similarity with real examination exercises.

Having a HP HP0-Y22 certification can enhance your employment prospects,and then you can have a lot of good jobs. ITCertKing is a website very suitable to candidates who participate in the HP certification HP0-Y22 exam. ITCertKing can not only provide all the information related to the HP certification HP0-Y22 exam for the candidates, but also provide a good learning opportunity for them. ITCertKing be able to help you pass HP certification HP0-Y22 exam successfully.

ITCertKing site has a long history of providing HP HP0-Y22 exam certification training materials. It has been a long time in certified IT industry with well-known position and visibility. Our HP HP0-Y22 exam training materials contains questions and answers. Our experienced team of IT experts through their own knowledge and experience continue to explore the exam information. It contains the real exam questions, if you want to participate in the HP HP0-Y22 examination certification, select ITCertKing is unquestionable choice.

Exam Code: HP0-Y22
Exam Name: HP (Implementing HP ProCurve MultiService)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 68 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-30

ITCertKing is a website to meet the needs of many customers. Some people who used our simulation test software to pass the IT certification exam to become a ITCertKing repeat customers. ITCertKing can provide the leading HP training techniques to help you pass HP certification HP0-Y22 exam.

HP0-Y22 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-Y22_exam.html

NO.1 On the MSM710, PoE can power the device from which port?
A. port 1
B. Internet port
C. LAN port
D. only as a backup to the direct DC power adapter
Answer: C

HP pdf   HP0-Y22 original questions   HP0-Y22 certification   HP0-Y22 practice test   HP0-Y22

NO.2 Which 802.11n frequency ranges are supported on the MSM422? (Select two.)
A. 2.4 GHz
B. 5 GHz
C. 20 MHz
D. 72 MHz
E. 105.7 MHz
Answer: A,B

HP   HP0-Y22   HP0-Y22 exam simulations   HP0-Y22   HP0-Y22 original questions

NO.3 How many Virtual Service Communities (VSCs) does the M110 support?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4
Answer: B

HP practice test   HP0-Y22   HP0-Y22 exam simulations   HP0-Y22   HP0-Y22 test

NO.4 What are the characteristics of the MSM422?
A. a/b/g/n, single radio
B. a/b/g/n, triple radio, integrated AP/Controller
C. a/b/g/n, dual radio, mixed radios
D. a/b/g, dual radio, mixed radios
Answer: C

HP   HP0-Y22   HP0-Y22 answers real questions   HP0-Y22 original questions   HP0-Y22 test questions   HP0-Y22

NO.5 What are the key features of ProCurve Guest Management Software (formerly VMT)? (Select
two.)
A. the ability to create user logo designs
B. the ability to perform batch creation of user accounts
C. the ability to print X.509 certificates
D. the ability to manage a visitor's account on MSM controllers
E. the ability to import special programs for customer use
Answer: B,D

HP   HP0-Y22   HP0-Y22   HP0-Y22 original questions

NO.6 How does a client associated to an MSM Access Point receive its DHCP IP Address?
A. from either the AP's internal DHCP server or an external DHCP server
B. it cannot receive a DHCP IP Address and a static IP Address is required
C. through an external DHCP server
D. with the AP's internal DHCP server
Answer: C

HP original questions   HP0-Y22   HP0-Y22 demo   HP0-Y22   HP0-Y22

NO.7 You have been asked by your customer to create a wireless network in a public area with
centralized user authentication. Given the following choices, which authentication method would
you choose to implement?
A. 802.1X authentication
B. MAC authentication
C. Web authentication
D. WEP authentication
Answer: C

HP questions   HP0-Y22   HP0-Y22 test answers   HP0-Y22

NO.8 The MSM730 has 4 Ethernet ports; one for the LAN and another for the Internet. What is the
function of the other two Ethernet ports?
A. CLI access
B. client connectivity
C. reserved for future expansion
D. uplinks
Answer: C

HP practice test   HP0-Y22   HP0-Y22

NO.9 If a DHCP server does not exist on a network, the Ethernet port on an autonomous mode
MSM Access Point would be assigned a default IP address of 192.168.1.1. Given this information,
which statement is correct?
A. An internal DHCP server in the MSM Access Point can be configured to assign any appropriate IP
Address to the port.
B. An internal dip switch can be configured to change the default IP address of the Ethernet port.
C. An autonomous mode MSM Access Point can be ordered with the option of a different Default IP
Address that could be assigned to its Ethernet port.
D. Without an external DHCP server, the port will always remain at 192.168.1.1.
Answer: D

HP   HP0-Y22   HP0-Y22 pdf   HP0-Y22 exam

NO.10 ProCurve's RF Planner is made specifically for which operating system?
A. Linux
B. MAC OS
C. Microsoft Windows
D. Sun Microsystems Solaris
Answer: C

HP certification training   HP0-Y22 answers real questions   HP0-Y22

ITCertKing offer the latest 1Z0-511 exam material and high-quality HP2-B100 pdf questions & answers. Our BAS-002 VCE testing engine and HP2-K36 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 200-120 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-Y22_exam.html

HP HP0-P20 exam practice questions and answers

Take advantage of the ITCertKing's HP training materials to prepare for the exam, let me feel that the exam have never so easy to pass. This is someone who passed the examination said to us. With ITCertKing HP HP0-P20 exam certification training, you can sort out your messy thoughts, and no longer twitchy for the exam. ITCertKing have some questions and answers provided free of charge as a trial. If I just said, you may be not believe that. But as long as you use the trial version, you will believe what I say. You will know the effect of this exam materials.

If you have a faith, then go to defend it. Gorky once said that faith is a great emotion, a creative force. My dream is to become a top IT expert. I think that for me is nowhere in sight. But to succeed you can have a shortcut, as long as you make the right choice. I took advantage of ITCertKing's HP HP0-P20 exam training materials, and passed the HP HP0-P20 exam. ITCertKing HP HP0-P20 exam training materials is the best training materials. If you're also have an IT dream. Then go to buy ITCertKing's HP HP0-P20 exam training materials, it will help you achieve your dreams.

Each IT person is working hard for promotion and salary increases. It is also a reflection of the pressure of modern society. We should use the strength to prove ourselves. Participate in the HP HP0-P20 exam please. In fact, this examination is not so difficult as what you are thinking. You only need to select the appropriate training materials. ITCertKing's HP HP0-P20 exam training materials is the best training materials. Select the materials is to choose what you want. In order to enhance your own, do it quickly.

Many people think that passing some difficult IT certification exams needs to be proficient in much of IT expertise and only these IT personnels who grasp the comprehensive IT knowledge would be able to enroll in the exam. In fact, there are many ways to help you make up for your lack of knowledge, and pass the IT certification exams in the same. Perhaps you would spend less time and effort than the people who grasp fairly comprehensive expertise. The saying goes, all roads lead to Rome.

ITCertKing is an excellent IT certification examination information website. In ITCertKing you can find exam tips and materials about HP certification HP0-P20 exam. You can also free download part of examination questions and answers about HP HP0-P20 in ITCertKing. ITCertKing will timely provide you free updates about HP HP0-P20 exam materials. Besides, the exam materials we sold are to provide the answers. Our IT experts team will continue to take advantage of professional experience to come up with accurate and detailed exam practice questions to help you pass the exam. In short, we will provide you with everything you need about HP certification HP0-P20 exam.

With ITCertKing's HP HP0-P20 exam training materials you can pass the HP HP0-P20 exam easily. The training tools which designed by our website can help you pass the exam the first time. You only need to download the ITCertKing HP HP0-P20 exam training materials, namely questions and answers, the exam will become very easy. ITCertKing guarantee that you will be able to pass the exam. If you are still hesitant, download our sample of material, then you can know the effect. Do not hesitate, add the exam material to your shopping cart quickly. If you miss it you will regret for a lifetime.

Exam Code: HP0-P20
Exam Name: HP (HP-UX 11i v3 System Administration )
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 312 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-30

ITCertKing not only have a high reliability, but also provide a good service. If you choose ITCertKing, but don't pass the exam, we will 100% refund full of your cost to you. ITCertKing also provide you with a free update service for one year.

HP0-P20 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-P20_exam.html

NO.1 Which information is provided by the swlist default output? (Select two.)
A. product/bundle size
B. version number
C. state of the product/bundle
D. description of the product/bundle
E. special install instructions
Answer: BD

HP certification   HP0-P20 answers real questions   HP0-P20   HP0-P20   HP0-P20 original questions

NO.2 What are the major modes for HP-UX Software Assistant?
A. display, get, set, and delete
B. report, get, step, and clean
C. list, get, install, and remove
D. export, import, install, and remove
Answer: B

HP   HP0-P20 certification   HP0-P20   HP0-P20 original questions

NO.3 You are upgrading a supported version of HP-UX to 11i v3. You check and resolve the prerequisites
and then you back up your system. What is the next step in the upgrade process?
A. Use update-ux from the command line to start the update.
(for example: update-ux -s /dvdrom HPUX11i-BOE)
B. Update your system using the update-ux Terminal User Interface (TUI).
(for example: update-ux -i -s /dvdrom)
C. Use swinstall to update your system.
(for example: swinstall -s /dvdrom HPUX11i-BOE)
D. Use swinstall to install the latest version of the Update-UX bundle on the target system.
(for example: swinstall -s /dvdrom Update-UX)
Answer: D

HP   HP0-P20 original questions   HP0-P20 dumps   HP0-P20 study guide

NO.4 Which file contains the LVM configuration information for LVMv1?
A. lvmpvg
B. lvmtab
C. lvmconf
D. lvminfo
Answer: B

HP questions   HP0-P20 exam   HP0-P20   HP0-P20   HP0-P20 exam

NO.5 Which file systems are included with the HP-UX 11i v3 Base Operating Environment?
A. HFS and Base JFS
B. HFS and VxVM
C. HFS and Online JFS
D. Base JFS and ext3
E. Online JFS and memfs
Answer: A

HP   HP0-P20 braindump   HP0-P20 questions   HP0-P20 test answers   HP0-P20

NO.6 Which technology does the Intel Itanium2 processor use?
A. Super Scalar Reduced Instruction Computing
B. Complex Instruction Set Computing
C. Reduced Instruction Set Computing
D. Explicitly Parallel Instruction Computing
Answer: D

HP braindump   HP0-P20 answers real questions   HP0-P20 practice test

NO.7 DRAG DROP
Click the Task button. Match the patch names with the correct patch functionality. (The HP-UX patch
name format is: PHxx_yyyyy.)
Answer:

NO.8 You are performing a cold installation of HP-UX using the Advanced Installation option. On which
menu tab can you add additional disks to the root volume group?
A. Basic
B. Software
C. System
D. File System
E. Advanced
Answer: D

HP   HP0-P20   HP0-P20   HP0-P20 answers real questions   HP0-P20

NO.9 When you boot from an Ignite server, you initially see a small menu with all HP-UX releases available
on the Ignite server. Which command is used to change the options of this menu?
A. auto_adm
B. make_config
C. dbprofile
D. instl_adm
Answer: A

HP   HP0-P20 test   HP0-P20 certification training   HP0-P20 original questions   HP0-P20

NO.10 What is the minimum Operating Environment (OE) version that includes the Java tools HPjconfig and
HPjmeter?
A. High Availability OE (HA-OE)
B. Base OE (BOE)
C. Virtual Server OE (VSE-OE)
D. Data Center OE (DC-OE)
E. Technical Computing OE (TCOE)
Answer: B

HP exam simulations   HP0-P20 test answers   HP0-P20 dumps   HP0-P20 exam dumps   HP0-P20 test answers   HP0-P20

NO.11 Which command determines the patches and associated filesets that are currently installed on the
system?
A. check_filesets
B. swlist -l product | grep -i ph
C. swlist -l depot | grep -i ph
D. swlist -l product | grep -i patch
E. swlist -l patch [fileset]
Answer: E

HP questions   HP0-P20   HP0-P20

NO.12 Issuing the command make_net_recovery -s <Ignite-UX_server> will create a recovery archive.
What is included in this archive? (Select two.)
A. all customized configuration files needed to rebuild the system
B. LVM configuration information for the root volume group
C. a boot image to bring up the system again
D. an archive of all files and directories contained in the file systems in vg00
E. a bootable client of Data Protector to recover all lost files from the backup server
Answer: BC

HP answers real questions   HP0-P20   HP0-P20 questions   HP0-P20 dumps

NO.13 DRAG DROP
Click the Task button. Match each patch bundle with its description.
Answer:

NO.14 Which command identifies known security vulnerabilities on the system?
A. swa scan
B. swa ident
C. swa report
D. swa sec_chk
Answer: C

HP   HP0-P20 test questions   HP0-P20 pdf

NO.15 Which new features of HP-UX 11i v3 potentially increase the overall I/O performance compared to
previous releases of HP-UX 11i? (Select two.)
A. sx2000 chipset support
B. agile device addressing
C. native multipathing
D. Unified File Cache (UFC)
E. persistent device special files
Answer: CD

HP exam prep   HP0-P20   HP0-P20   HP0-P20 questions   HP0-P20 exam

NO.16 What are the new features of the HP-UX 11i v3 mass storage stack? (Select two.)
A. It automatically creates the device files for a new device.
B. It automatically installs the kernel drivers for a new device.
C. It provides different load balancing policies for devices.
D. It increases the maximum I/O paths per device to 6.
E. It automatically recreates the LVM structure for a replaced disk.
Answer: AC

HP test questions   HP0-P20   HP0-P20 original questions   HP0-P20

NO.17 Which command boots a vPar, called p1, when at the MON> prompt?
A. vparboot -p p1
B. vparload -p p1
C. vparstart -p p1
D. vparrun -p p1
Answer: B

HP   HP0-P20   HP0-P20 certification   HP0-P20 original questions   HP0-P20

NO.18 What are the features and benefits of HP Integrity server's EFI (Extended Firmware Interface).? (Select
two.)
A. provides a shell and scripting support
B. is only required when the system runs vPars
C. enables the hardware to boot different vendors' operating systems
D. holds the kernel of the operating system
E. provides a Boot Maintenance Manager for simultaneous operating system instance boot
Answer: AC

HP exam simulations   HP0-P20   HP0-P20 exam simulations   HP0-P20   HP0-P20   HP0-P20

NO.19 DRAG DROP
Click the Task button. Place an "X" next to the supported update paths from HP-UX 11i v2 to HP- UX 11i
v3 and from the original Operating Environments (OEs) to the new OEs.
img-000 (exhibit):
x (exhibit):
A.
Answer:

NO.20 You have expanded an existing LUN in your EVA storage. The LUN belongs to an HP-UX 11i v3 LVM
volume group (VG). You want to expand the volume group to reflect the new LUN size. What is the most
efficient way to accomplish this?
A. Create another physical volume and extend your current VG.
B. Back up, remove, create and restore the data to reflect the new size.
C. You cannot expand a physical volume when using LVM.
D. Use the vgmodify command to change the physical volume attributes.
Answer: D

HP   HP0-P20 test answers   HP0-P20

ITCertKing offer the latest 000-781 exam material and high-quality HP2-B25 pdf questions & answers. Our 00M-670 VCE testing engine and 200-001 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 00M-653 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-P20_exam.html

Best HP HP0-J37 test training guide

ITCertKing provide you with the comprehensive HP HP0-J37 exam information to help you to succeed. Our training materials are the latest study materials which bring by experts. We help you achieve your success. You can get the most detailed and accurate exam questions and answers from us. Our Training Tools are updated in a timely manner in accordance with the changing of Exam Objectives. In fact, the success is not far away, go down along with ITCertKing, then you will come to the road to success.

ITCertKing help you to find real HP HP0-J37 exam preparation process in a real environment. If you are a beginner, and if you want to improve your professional skills, ITCertKing HP HP0-J37 exam braindumps will help you to achieve your desire step by step. If you have any questions about the exam, ITCertKing the HP HP0-J37 will help you to solve them. Within a year, we provide free updates. Please pay more attention to our website.

Exam Code: HP0-J37
Exam Name: HP (Implementing XP24000, XP20000, XP12000, XP10000)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 59 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-30

ITCertKing is a specialized IT certification exam training website which provide you the targeted exercises and current exams. We focus on the popular HP certification HP0-J37 exam and has studied out the latest training programs about HP certification HP0-J37 exam, which can meet the needs of many people. HP HP0-J37 certification is a reference of many well-known IT companies to hire IT employee. So this certification exam is very popular now. ITCertKing is also recognized and relied by many people. ITCertKing can help a lot of people achieve their dream. If you choose ITCertKing, but you do not successfully pass the examination, ITCertKing will give you a full refund.

Before you decide to buy ITCertKing of HP HP0-J37 exam questions, you will have a free part of the questions and answers as a trial. So that you will know the quality of the ITCertKing of HP HP0-J37 exam training materials. The HP HP0-J37 exam of ITCertKing is the best choice for you.

ITCertKing's HP HP0-J37 exam training materials' simulation is particularly high. You can encounter the same questions in the real real exam. This only shows that the ability of our IT elite team is really high. Now many ambitious IT staff to make their own configuration files compatible with the market demand, to realize their ideals through these hot IT exam certification. Achieved excellent results in the HP HP0-J37 exam. With the HP HP0-J37 exam training of ITCertKing, the door of the dream will open for you.

ITCertKing's HP HP0-J37 exam training materials are bring the greatest success rate to all the candicates who want to pass the exam. HP HP0-J37 exam is a challenging Certification Exam. Besides the books, internet is considered to be a treasure house of knowledge. In ITCertKing you can find your treasure house of knowledge. This is a site of great help to you. You will encounter the complex questions in the exam, but ITCertKing can help you to pass the exam easily. ITCertKing's HP HP0-J37 exam training material includes all the knowledge that must be mastered for the purpose of passing the HP HP0-J37 exam.

To pass the HP HP0-J37 exam is a dream who are engaged in IT industry. If you want to change the dream into reality, you only need to choose the professional training. ITCertKing is a professional website that providing IT certification training materials. Select ITCertKing, it will ensure your success. No matter how high your pursuit of the goal, ITCertKing will make your dreams become a reality.

HP0-J37 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-J37_exam.html

NO.1 What is a function of the XP Custom Volume feature?
A.splits the fixed-size volume to improve data access performance
B.splits a logical volume to improve data access performance
C.combines fixed-sized volumes to form a large volume to conserve space
D.combines array groups to form a large volume to conserve space
Answer: B

HP original questions   HP0-J37 questions   HP0-J37 answers real questions   HP0-J37 questions

NO.2 When creating a Business Copy pair on an XP20000, the operation reports an error. You check the
status of both the primary volume (P-VOL) and secondary volume (S-VOL). In which state do both the
P-VOL and the S-VOL need to be for this operation to be successful?
A.pair-ready
B.duplex
C.initialized
D.simplex
E.cleared
Answer: D

HP demo   HP0-J37 certification   HP0-J37 practice test

NO.3 On the XP24000 initial release, which volume types can be used by HP StorageWorks XP Snapshot?
(Select two.)
A.secondary volume
B.external volume
C.snap volume
D.external storage volume
E.primary volume
Answer: AE

HP   HP0-J37 dumps   HP0-J37

NO.4 You are using HP StorageWorks Business Copy XP to make a copy of a production volume for testing
purposes. Your HP-UX server has the Logical Volume Manager (LVM) feature installed. Which restriction
applies for the primary (P-VOL) and secondary (S-VOL) volumes?
A.When in the PAIR state, the host can write to the S-VOL.
B.When doing a reverse resync operation, the host can write to the P-VOL.
C.When the pairsplit operation is complete, the host can write to the S-VOL.
D.During a pair resync quick restore, the host can write to the P-VOL.
Answer: C

HP practice test   HP0-J37 exam simulations   HP0-J37 original questions   HP0-J37

NO.5 What does an HP StorageWorks XP based solution provide that other HP storage offerings do not?
(Select two.)
A.simple management with enterprise class features
B.best Total Cost of Ownership (TCO)
C.support for the largest number of operating systems
D.support of DAS-to-SAN migration
E.highest level of scalability
Answer: CE

HP   HP0-J37   HP0-J37

NO.6 What does HP StorageWorks XP Thin Provisioning provide?
A.automatic addition of disk capacity to a provisioning pool
B.utilization of capacity in existing volumes
C.enhanced performance from a global pool of LDEVs
D.global allocation of physical disks across all array groups
Answer: C

HP questions   HP0-J37   HP0-J37 demo   HP0-J37   HP0-J37

NO.7 When using HP StorageWorks XP Business Copy, what is the maximum number of secondary volumes
that can be paired to a primary volume?
A.3
B.8
C.9
D.12
Answer: C

HP   HP0-J37   HP0-J37 exam dumps   HP0-J37 exam dumps   HP0-J37 exam   HP0-J37 exam prep

NO.8 Which statement correctly describes HP StorageWorks External Storage XP?
A.The uptime of the total solution is increased by using any array as external storage.
B.Hosts connected to the XP can see the native type of external arrays.
C.Hosts and external storage can be connected to the XP through direct connect or a SAN.
D.Hosts and external storage can share port connections on the XP.
Answer: C

HP   HP0-J37   HP0-J37   HP0-J37 test answers   HP0-J37   HP0-J37

NO.9 How many drive slots are reserved exclusively for spare disks in the XP24000 disk array?
A.2
B.4
C.6
D.8
Answer: B

HP   HP0-J37 exam dumps   HP0-J37   HP0-J37   HP0-J37 study guide

NO.10 What is the benefit of HP StorageWorks XP for Data Exchange software?
A.allows data to be shared among heterogeneous disk arrays
B.shares data between mainframe and open systems servers
C.provides tape drive emulation and automated migration to physical tape devices
D.migrates data across different RAID levels
Answer: B

HP demo   HP0-J37 certification   HP0-J37 exam dumps

ITCertKing offer the latest 000-274 exam material and high-quality 70-415 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-492 VCE testing engine and 70-342 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality NS0-504 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-J37_exam.html

The best of HP certification HP0-D07 exam training methods

Now in this time so precious society, I suggest you to choose ITCertKing which will provide you with a short-term effective training, and then you can spend a small amount of time and money to pass your first time attend HP certification HP0-D07 exam.

As a main supplier for IT certification exam training. ITCertKing's IT experts continually provide you the high quality product and a free online customer service, but also update the exam outline with the fastest speed.

Do you want to pass the HP HP0-D07 exam better and faster? Then please select the ITCertKing. It can help you achieve your dreams. ITCertKing is a website that provide accurate exam materials for people who want to participate in the IT certification. ITCertKing can help a lot of IT professionals to enhance their career blueprint. Our strength will make you incredible. You can try a part of the questions and answers about HP HP0-D07 exam to test our reliability.

Exam Code: HP0-D07
Exam Name: HP (Planning and Designing HP Enterprise Solutions)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 147 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-30

Many people think that passing some difficult IT certification exams needs to be proficient in much of IT expertise and only these IT personnels who grasp the comprehensive IT knowledge would be able to enroll in the exam. In fact, there are many ways to help you make up for your lack of knowledge, and pass the IT certification exams in the same. Perhaps you would spend less time and effort than the people who grasp fairly comprehensive expertise. The saying goes, all roads lead to Rome.

IT certification candidates are mostly working people. Therefore, most of the candidates did not have so much time to prepare for the exam. But they need a lot of time to participate in the certification exam training courses. This will not only lead to a waste of training costs, more importantly, the candidates wasted valuable time. Here, I recommend a good learning materials website. Some of the test data on the site is free, but more importantly is that it provides a realistic simulation exercises that can help you to pass the HP HP0-D07 exam. ITCertKing HP HP0-D07 exammaterials can not only help you save a lot of time. but also allows you to pass the exam successfully. So you have no reason not to choose it.

HP0-D07 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-D07_exam.html

NO.1 Which benefits of HP StorageWorks XP Disk Arrays should you emphasize to your customer? (Select
two.)
A. integrated Ultrium-based library for faster backups
B. iSCSI connectivity
C. supportsAsynchonous SRDF replication
D. multi-site data replication capability
E. supports online firmware upgrades
Answer: D,E

HP questions   HP0-D07 pdf   HP0-D07   HP0-D07

NO.2 You are analyzing a customer's environment to design an expansion of an existing SAN infrastructure.
What must you consider?
A. Integrating consolidated switch management is necessary when using more than four switches.
B. Integrating different vendors in a SAN fabric maximizes availability and decreases complexity.
C. Merging switches of different series can reduce the supported maximum hop-count.
D. Mixing switches with different speeds is not supported in an HP SAN topology.
Answer: C

HP exam prep   HP0-D07   HP0-D07   HP0-D07 braindump

NO.3 What are components of HP ProActive Defense strategy? (Select three.)
A. Adaptive EDGE Architecture
B. Threat Management
C. Secure Mobility
D. Trusted Infrastructure
E. Access Control
Answer: B,D,E

HP   HP0-D07   HP0-D07 demo

NO.4 Which tool do you use to create a valid configuration and quote for your customer?
A. HP Parts Reference Guide
B. HP Systems Selling Guide
C. HPSalesBuilder for Windows
D. HP Product Bulletin
Answer: C

HP   HP0-D07   HP0-D07   HP0-D07   HP0-D07

NO.5 Your customer purchased several HP servers from your company five years ago and needs an
upgrade to new hardware. He recently met with Cisco and has asked you to explain why the HP
BladeSystem is a better solution. Which features are supported by only the HP BladeSystem solution?
(Select three.)
A. Virtual Connect
B. N+1 power supply redundancy
C. Insight Software
D. Thermal Logic
E. Ethernet andFibre Channel connectivity
F. AMD and Intel processors
Answer: A,C,D

HP test   HP0-D07   HP0-D07 original questions

NO.6 Your customer has multiple racks of older Dell PowerEdge servers and is running out of power and
space in her data center. She needs higher server rack density and reduced power consumption.
Which HP server families would you recommend to replace her existing hardware? (Select two.)
A. HP DL
B. HP SL
C. HP ML
D. HP RX
E. HP BL
Answer: B,E

HP   HP0-D07 dumps   HP0-D07 braindump   HP0-D07 practice test

NO.7 Which HP product is designed for high density rack deployments and uses the heat exchanger to
recirculate and cool the hot server exhaust air?
A. Water Hookup kit for HP Rack Systems
B. Dynamic Power Saver
C. HP Modular Cooling System G2
D. Rack 10000 G2 with Rack Cooling Extender
Answer: C

HP certification   HP0-D07   HP0-D07 exam simulations

NO.8 Which HP product simplifies the monitoring of HP servers, storage, and third-party systems through
management standards such as WMI, WBEM, and SNMP?
A. Insight Remote Support
B. HP Systems Insight Manager
C. Storage Essentials
D. Operations Manager
Answer: B

HP   HP0-D07   HP0-D07 demo

NO.9 What are characteristics of HP Converged Infrastructure? (Select three.)
A. Protected
B. Managed
C. Consolidated
D. Virtualized
E. Optimized
F. Orchestrated
Answer: D,E,F

HP   HP0-D07   HP0-D07   HP0-D07   HP0-D07

NO.10 Which server platforms provide significant power savings by sharing power supplies and fansacross
multiple server nodes? (Select two.)
A. HP ProLiant ML500
B. HP ProLiant DL700
C. HP Integrity Superdome
D. HP ProLiant BladeSystem
E. HP ProLiant DL1000
Answer: D,E

HP   HP0-D07 test answers   HP0-D07 demo

NO.11 Which statement is true about the HP Converged Infrastructure?
A. It transitions away from a product-centric approach to a shared-service management model.
B. It is a strategy built specifically for enterprise customers.
C. It delivers scalable and flexible IT services from an external source.
D. It is built on a model of eight key enablers that reflect recent changes in technology.
Answer: A

HP   HP0-D07 exam prep   HP0-D07 answers real questions   HP0-D07

NO.12 Which HP tool provides configuration capability for HP ProLiant and Integrity servers, workstations,
and StorageWorks products?
A. HPStorageWorks Sizer
B. ActiveAnswers Sizers
C. HPeConfigure Solutions tool
D. Enterprise SystemsSizer
Answer: C

HP   HP0-D07 exam simulations   HP0-D07 questions   HP0-D07   HP0-D07

NO.13 Your customer recently implemented an HP Integrity rx8640 server running HP-UX 11i v3. He needs to
deploy multiple operating systems on the same physical server with electrical isolation. Which HP solution
allows the customer to isolate multiple operating systems that are running on a single server?
A. HP-UX 11i Virtual partitions (vPars)
B. HPnPartitions (nPars)
C. HP-UX Secure Resource Partitions (SRP)
D. HP Integrity Virtual Machines (Integrity VM)
Answer: B

HP demo   HP0-D07   HP0-D07 study guide   HP0-D07 exam   HP0-D07

NO.14 When server density is your customer's main concern, which server solution should you recommend?
A. HP Integrityrx servers
B. HP ProLiant ML servers
C. HP BladeSystem servers
D. HP ProLiant DL servers
Answer: C

HP original questions   HP0-D07   HP0-D07   HP0-D07

NO.15 You are presenting a Superdome-based solution to your customer, and need Visio diagrams to make it
clear that your solution fits his requirements. Which source would you use for the diagrams?
A. Active Answers
B. Product Bulletin
C. SalesBuilder for Windows
D. SuperdomeSizer
Answer: C

HP   HP0-D07 exam prep   HP0-D07   HP0-D07 exam dumps

NO.16 Which EVA product includes an embedded Command View console on the management module as an
alternative to a dedicated management server for basic functionality?
A. EVA6400
B. EVA6200
C. EVA8400
D. EVA4400
Answer: D

HP questions   HP0-D07   HP0-D07

NO.17 Which offline tool contains complete information about recently announced or enhanced HP products?
A. HP Product Bulletin
B. Offline Diagnostics Environment
C. HPeConfigure Solutions tool
D. HPPartSurfer
Answer: A

HP   HP0-D07   HP0-D07 answers real questions   HP0-D07 exam simulations

NO.18 When is it beneficial to use SAS drives instead of SATA drives?
A. when high disk capacity is required
B. when hot-swap capability is required
D .when the lowest cost per GB is required
C. when high reliability is required
Answer: C

HP practice test   HP0-D07 certification   HP0-D07 test answers

NO.19 Your customer has several HP-UX 11i applications running on an HP Integrity server. Which tool
should you propose that will enable her to build intelligent policy for resource partitioning and
management?
A. HP Systems Insight Manager
B. HPGlancePlus Pack
C. HP-UX Workload Manager
D. HP Virtual Resource Management
Answer: C

HP   HP0-D07   HP0-D07   HP0-D07 braindump

NO.20 A new customer is looking for a virtual tape library solution that will support more than 1PB of usable
disk space. Which storage solutions meet these requirements? (Select two)
A. HPStorageWorks 9000 Virtual Library System
B. HPStorageWorks 6000 Virtual Library System
C. HPStorageWorks RDX Removable Disk Backup System
D. HPStorageWorks D2D4000 Backup System
E. HPStorageWorks 12000 Virtual Library System EVA Gateway
Answer: A,E

HP answers real questions   HP0-D07 study guide   HP0-D07 exam prep   HP0-D07 certification training   HP0-D07 certification training

NO.21 .Which Oracle product helps improve the efficiency of corporate operations, adapts rapidly to changes
in the supply chain, and services customers more effectively through multiple channels?
A. JD EdwardsEnterpriseOne
B. Oracle E-Business Suite
C. Oracle Retail
D. Oracle Siebel
Answer: C

HP test questions   HP0-D07   HP0-D07   HP0-D07

NO.22 A customer requests a memory and processor upgrade of their existing enterprise solution. Where will
you find information on the solution you should propose?
A. HPSalesBuilder for Windows
B. HP System Selling Guide
C. HP SAN Design Reference Guide
D. HP Integrity, HP 9000, and carrier-grade servers Configuration Guide
Answer: D

HP dumps   HP0-D07 braindump   HP0-D07   HP0-D07 questions

NO.23 Which component can be migrated between nPars?
A. interleaved memory
B. base cell
C. floating cell
D. vPar
Answer: C

HP study guide   HP0-D07   HP0-D07 certification   HP0-D07 braindump   HP0-D07 pdf

NO.24 Which HP service will provide a customer with a 3D model of the airflows and cooling conditions in their
data center environment?
A. Thermal Quick Assessment for HPBladeSystem Environments
B. Thermal Comprehensive Assessment
C. Thermal Quick Assessment
D. Thermal Intermediate Assessment
Answer: B

HP   HP0-D07   HP0-D07   HP0-D07

NO.25 You need to verify the interoperability of your proposed solution with the customers existing SAN fabric.
Which resource lists the SAN fabric connectivity and switch interoperability rules between C-Series and
B-Series switches?
A. HPStorageWorks SAN Designer
B. HPStorageWorks Sizer
C. HP Storage Essential SAN Visibility
D. HPStorageWorks SAN Design Reference Guide
Answer: D

HP exam dumps   HP0-D07 answers real questions   HP0-D07

NO.26 Which HP server family offers 100% availability?
A. HP Integrity NonStop servers
B. HP ProLiant server blades
C. HP Integrity server blades
D. HP Integrity Superdome servers
Answer: A

HP   HP0-D07   HP0-D07 certification   HP0-D07 braindump   HP0-D07 test questions

NO.27 What are key features of the HP Modular Cooling System G2? (Select two.)
A. It supports up to a 35kW load in one rack.
B. It can be ordered in multiple rack sizes.
C. It can be split into two separate units.
D. It monitors internal temperatures of rack servers.
E. It can be configured to cool two racks.
Answer: A,E

HP   HP0-D07   HP0-D07   HP0-D07

NO.28 Your customer's IT infrastructure consists of 64 HP server blades, two redundant Fibre Channel SANs,
and an HP ProCurve Networking switch. Which HP solution should you recommend to reduce physical
server-to-network cabling and to separate server and network administration?
A. HP Virtual Connect
B. HP 1:10Gb Ethernet
C. HPProCurve 6120G
D. HP GbE2C Layer 2/3
Answer: A

HP   HP0-D07   HP0-D07 exam dumps

NO.29 Which HP resource checks for firmware interoperability problems, inventories SAN switches, and
performs an analysis of zoning configurations?
A. HPStorageWorks SAN Design Reference Guide
B. HPStorageWorks SAN Designer
C. HP Storage Essentials Enterprise Edition
D. HPStorageWorks Essentials SAN Visibility
Answer: D

HP   HP0-D07 test questions   HP0-D07   HP0-D07   HP0-D07

NO.30 What determines the applications and capabilities that are included with an HP OpenVMS license?
A. the number of processor sockets
B. the number of processor cores
C. the type of operating environment
D. the type of cell board
Answer: C

HP original questions   HP0-D07 test answers   HP0-D07 original questions   HP0-D07 demo   HP0-D07 exam dumps

ITCertKing offer the latest HP0-J62 exam material and high-quality MB7-702 pdf questions & answers. Our NS0-155 VCE testing engine and 600-199 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality MB3-700 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-D07_exam.html

HP certification Hp2-B51 exam training materials

ITCertKing HP Hp2-B51 exam questions are compiled according to the latest syllabus and the actual Hp2-B51 certification exam. We are also constantly upgrade our training materials so that you could get the best and the latest information for the first time. When you buy our Hp2-B51 exam training materials, you will get a year of free updates. At any time, you can extend the the update subscription time, so that you can have a longer time to prepare for the exam.

Are you still upset about how to pass HP certification Hp2-B51 exam? Are you still waiting for the latest information about HP certification Hp2-B51 exam? ITCertKing has come up with the latest training material about HP certification Hp2-B51 exam. Do you want to pass HP certification Hp2-B51 exam easily? Please add ITCertKing's HP certification Hp2-B51 exam practice questions and answers to your cart now! ITCertKing has provided part of HP certification Hp2-B51 exam practice questions and answers for you on www.ITCertKing.com and you can free download as a try. I believe you will be very satisfied with our products. With our products you can easily pass the exam. We promise that if you have used ITCertKing's latest HP certification Hp2-B51 exam practice questions and answers exam but fail to pass the exam, ITCertKing will give you a full refund.

When you click into ITCertKing's site, you will see so many people daily enter the website. You can not help but be surprised. In fact, this is normal. ITCertKing is provide different training materials for alot of candidates. They are using our training materials tto pass the exam. This shows that our HP Hp2-B51 exam training materials can really play a role. If you want to buy, then do not miss ITCertKing website, you will be very satisfied.

If you want to choose passing HP certification Hp2-B51 exam to make yourself have a more stable position in today's competitive IT area and the professional ability become more powerful, you must have a strong expertise. And passing HP certification Hp2-B51 exam is not very simple. Perhaps passing HP certification Hp2-B51 exam is a stepping stone to promote yourself in the IT area, but it doesn't need to spend a lot of time and effort to review the relevant knowledge, you can choose to use our ITCertKing product, a training tool prepared for the IT certification exams.

You have ITCertKing HP Hp2-B51 certification exam training materials, the same as having a bright future. ITCertKing HP Hp2-B51 exam certification training is not only the cornerstone to success, and can help you to play a greater capacity in the IT industry. The training materials covering a wide range, not only to improve your knowledge of the culture, the more you can improve the operation level. If you are still waiting, still hesitating, or you are very depressed how through HP Hp2-B51 certification exam. Do not worry, the ITCertKing HP Hp2-B51 exam certification training materials will help you solve these problems.

While most people would think passing HP certification Hp2-B51 exam is difficult. However, if you choose ITCertKing, you will find gaining HP certification Hp2-B51 exam certificate is not so difficult. ITCertKing training tool is very comprehensive and includes online services and after-sales service. Professional research data is our online service and it contains simulation training examination and practice questions and answers about HP certification Hp2-B51 exam. ITCertKing's after-sales service is not only to provide the latest exam practice questions and answers and dynamic news about HP Hp2-B51 certification, but also constantly updated exam practice questions and answers and binding.

Our ITCertKing is a professional website to provide accurate exam material for a variety of IT certification exams. And ITCertKing can help many IT professionals enhance their career goals. The strength of our the IT elite team will make you feel incredible. You can try to free download part of the exam questions and answers about HP certification Hp2-B51 exam to measure the reliability of our ITCertKing.

Exam Code: Hp2-B51
Exam Name: HP (Selling HP Document Solutions)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 25 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-30

Hp2-B51 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-B51_exam.html

NO.1 What can IT departments provide to justify spending on new projects.?
A. ROI analysis
B. SAP analysis
C. ERP analysis
D. ROA analysis
Answer: A

HP   Hp2-B51 study guide   Hp2-B51 certification training   Hp2-B51   Hp2-B51 questions   Hp2-B51

NO.2 What are the benefits of an HP document solution sale to both you and your customer?
A. increased sales of MFPs and greater customer satisfaction
B. increased sales of printers and a great deal for the customer
C. higher revenue and sales margins, and the opportunity to change the customer's work methods to
increase efficiency and reduce costs
D. higher sales volume and overheads, and the opportunity to change the customer's work methods to
increase head count and reduce costs
Answer: C

HP   Hp2-B51 pdf   Hp2-B51 test questions   Hp2-B51 questions

NO.3 What do IT departments need to do to gain support for new projects?
A. ensure the project comes in on budget
B. satisfy the issues of implementation, roll out, and support
C. satisfy the issues raised by finance and purchasing departments
D. ensure the project meets overall business strategy and identify the beneficiaries
Answer: D

HP test answers   Hp2-B51   Hp2-B51 questions   Hp2-B51   Hp2-B51

ITCertKing offer the latest HP2-Z25 exam material and high-quality 3103 pdf questions & answers. Our DC0-260 VCE testing engine and 000-622 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-331 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-B51_exam.html

HP certification Hp2-E30 exam training materials

How to get to heaven? Shortcart is only one. Which is using ITCertKing's HP Hp2-E30 exam training materials. This is the advice to every IT candidate, and hope you can reach your dream of paradise.

ITCertKing is a convenient website to provide training resources for IT professionals to participate in the certification exam. ITCertKing have different training methods and training courses for different candidates. With these ITCertKing's targeted training, the candidates can pass the exam much easier. A lot of people who participate in the IT professional certification exam was to use ITCertKing's practice questions and answers to pass the exam, so ITCertKing got a high reputation in the IT industry.

Are you IT person? Do you want to succeed? If you want to succeed, please do to buy ITCertKing's HP Hp2-E30 exam training materials. Our training materials have through the test of practice. it can help you to pass the IT exam. With the ITCertKing's HP Hp2-E30 exam training materials, you will have better development in the IT industry. You can enjoy the treatment of high-level white-collar, and you can carve out a new territory in the internation. Are you still worried about your exam? ITCertKing's HP Hp2-E30 exam training materials will satisfy your desire. We are through thick and thin with you and to accept this challenge together .

The training tools of ITCertKing contains exam experience and materials which are come up with by our IT team of experts. Also we provide exam practice questions and answers about the HP Hp2-E30 exam certification. Our ITCertKing's high degree of credibility in the IT industry can provide 100% protection to you. In order to let you choose to buy our products more peace of mind, you can try to free download part of the exam practice questions and answers about HP certification Hp2-E30 exam online.

Exam Code: Hp2-E30
Exam Name: HP (HP BladeSystem Sales Consultant (2010))
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 42 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-30

If you are still troubled for the HP Hp2-E30 certification exam, then select the ITCertKing's training materials please. ITCertKing's HP Hp2-E30 exam training materials is the best training materials, this is not doubt. Select it will be your best choice. It can guarantee you 100% pass the exam. Come on, you will be the next best IT experts.

Hp2-E30 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-E30_exam.html

NO.1 Which advanced infrastructure management software allows customers to analyze and optimize
physical and virtual resources, by decreasing virtualization complexity and increasing infrastructure
agility?
A. Thermal Logic
B. Virtual Connect
C. HP Insight Dynamics
D. Dynamic Power Capping
Answer: C

HP braindump   Hp2-E30 test answers   Hp2-E30 test answers   Hp2-E30

NO.2 Which statement best describes blade server evolution?
A. Blade servers evolved from storage hardware and services.
B. Blade servers evolved from the creation of virtualization software.
C. Blade servers evolved from the consolidation of traditional rack mount servers.
D. Blade servers evolved from mainframe technology.
Answer: C

HP dumps   Hp2-E30 exam dumps   Hp2-E30 test answers   Hp2-E30 questions

NO.3 Which HP BladeSystem enclosure is appropriate for branch offices or smaller deployments?
A. c3000
B. c7000
C. BladeCenter QS22
D. Rack 10000 Series
Answer: A

HP exam simulations   Hp2-E30 original questions   Hp2-E30 practice test   Hp2-E30   Hp2-E30

NO.4 What are the key differentiators for HP BladeSystem when compared to competitive offerings?
A. Form factors, Thermal Logic technology and Enclosure technology
B. Virtual Connect technology, Thermal Logic Technology and Insight Control
C. Virtual Connect technology, MTBF ratings and low purchase price
D. Intel processors, Enclosure technology and Virtual Connect technology
Answer: B

HP test answers   Hp2-E30   Hp2-E30   Hp2-E30

NO.5 Which statement best describes current data center infrastructures
A. Costs remain steady as IT administrators can now fit more blades into current infrastructures.
B. Energy costs are rising as it becomes more difficult to adequately power and cool the data center.
C. Resource allocation has become simpler because data centers are creating silos of compute
resources.
D. Routine administrative tasks take less time because data centers are often centrally located on one
campus.
Answer: B

HP exam prep   Hp2-E30 certification training   Hp2-E30 test answers   Hp2-E30 certification training

ITCertKing offer the latest 70-417 exam material and high-quality 000-318 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-623 VCE testing engine and HP0-J66 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 00M-663 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-E30_exam.html

HP HP2-K03 exam study materials

If you have decided to participate in the HP HP2-K03 exam, ITCertKing is here. We can help you achieve your goals. We know that you need to pass your HP HP2-K03 exam, we promise that provide high quality exam materials for you, Which can help you through HP HP2-K03 exam.

As a main supplier for IT certification exam training. ITCertKing's IT experts continually provide you the high quality product and a free online customer service, but also update the exam outline with the fastest speed.

Everyone has their own life planning. Different selects will have different acquisition. So the choice is important. ITCertKing's HP HP2-K03 exam training materials are the best things to help each IT worker to achieve the ambitious goal of his life. It includes questions and answers, and issimilar with the real exam questions. This really can be called the best training materials.

When you're in pain, it is best to learn things. Learning will make you invincible. ITCertKing HP HP2-K03 exam training materials can also help you to be invincible. With this training materials, you will receive the HP HP2-K03 certification which recognized and accepted internationally. Then all of your life, including money and position, will improve a lot. Until then, will you still feel painful? No, you will be very happy. You should thanks ITCertKing which provide you with a good training materials. It can help you when you lost, and let you not only improve your own quality, but also demonstratethe value of your perfect life.

ITCertKing is a website specifically provide the certification exam information sources for IT professionals. Through many reflects from people who have purchase ITCertKing's products, ITCertKing is proved to be the best website to provide the source of information about certification exam. The product of ITCertKing is a very reliable training tool for you. The answers of the exam exercises provided by ITCertKing is very accurate. Our ITCertKing's senior experts are continuing to enhance the quality of our training materials.

The society has an abundance of capable people and there is a keen competition. Don't you feel a lot of pressure? No matter how high your qualifications, it does not mean your strength forever. Qualifications is just a stepping stone, and strength is the cornerstone which can secure your status. HP HP2-K03 certification exam is a popular IT certification, and many people want to have it. With it you can secure your career. ITCertKing's HP HP2-K03 exam training materials is a good training tool. It can help you pass the exam successfully. With this certification, you will get international recognition and acceptance. Then you no longer need to worry about being fired by your boss.

HP HP2-K03 is a certification exam to test IT professional knowledge. ITCertKing is a website which can help you quickly pass the HP certification HP2-K03 exams. Before the exam, you use pertinence training and test exercises and answers that we provide, and in a short time you'll have a lot of harvest.

Exam Code: HP2-K03
Exam Name: HP (Selling HP Enterprise Storage Solutions)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 56 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-30

HP2-K03 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-K03_exam.html

NO.1 In an uncertain economic climate, what must ClOs do to manage IT budgets, according to a recent
statement from the Gartner Group?
A. Increase IT spending in line with the rate of inflation.
B. Determine IT spending based on business unit's requirements.
C. Assess IT requirements according to their business impact.
D. Base IT spending increases relative to revenue achievement.
Answer: C

HP   HP2-K03 exam simulations   HP2-K03   HP2-K03

NO.2 What is a business benefit of pooling and sharing resources in an HP Converged Infrastructure?
A. The IT department can charge its costs to the business more accurately, which means
improved cash flow.
B. The time taken to launch new services is dramatically reduced, which improves time to
revenue.
C. IT resources do not need to be involved in storage provisioning, which releases them for maintenance
activities.
D. The IT department can provision servers and storage more quickly, which reduces the need for
additional headcount.
Answer: B

HP certification training   HP2-K03 original questions   HP2-K03   HP2-K03 exam dumps   HP2-K03

NO.3 SMART objectives help you to prepare and conduct meetings that make real progress for you and your
customer. How should you use SMART objectives at the start of a customer meeting?
A. outline your goals and then move to the first item on the agenda
B. agree on the duration and goals for the meeting and then agree on the agenda
C. outline the total cost of ownership over a three-year period that the customer can expect from HP
StorageWorks solutions
D. agree on the agenda items with the customer and ask if they have any other objectives
Answer: B

HP   HP2-K03   HP2-K03 certification training   HP2-K03 exam   HP2-K03

NO.4 In a difficult economic climate, customers scrutinize every major IT investment from a financial
viewpoint. What should always be included in your business proposals?
A. a strong business case including a return on investment and payback statement
B. a detailed list of the product codes and the implementation plan
C. an HP financial services summary
D. the total cost of ownership over a six-year period
Answer: A

HP   HP2-K03 exam dumps   HP2-K03 certification   HP2-K03

NO.5 HP Financial Services fall into which asset categories?
A. transfer, buy-back, and repurposing
B. transfer, renewal, and acquisition
C. transfer, disposition, and acquisition
D. disposition, renewal, and refurbishment
Answer: B

HP exam prep   HP2-K03   HP2-K03 study guide   HP2-K03 demo

NO.6 What is a benefit of the HP Infrastructure Operating Environment?
A. It helps IT resources to monitor and control IT systems through one main console.
B. It helps drive maximum energy efficiency in the data center.
C. It provides a shared service engine that provisions and adapts application environments in real-time.
D. It provides a single operating system for all HP servers.
Answer: C

HP   HP2-K03 exam prep   HP2-K03 study guide   HP2-K03   HP2-K03 practice test

NO.7 What does the HP Converged Infrastructure Planning Service deliver for customer?
A. demonstration of the capabilities of the HPBladeSystem Matrix by testing common scenarios
B. awareness and insights into the concepts of shared services and converged infrastructure
C. a clear roadmap with defined with defined phases for the design of future IT infrastructures
D. a clear financial plan to support new IT investments
Answer: B

HP exam prep   HP2-K03 exam prep   HP2-K03   HP2-K03   HP2-K03

NO.8 Which type of costs can HP Systems Insight Manager (HP SIM) typically reduce?
A. procurement
B. administration
C. server
D. floor space
Answer: B

HP   HP2-K03   HP2-K03   HP2-K03 braindump

NO.9 The HP BladeSystem Matrix can improve the ability to maintain service levels with built-in disaster
recovery. By which percentage are recovery times improved as a result?
A. 50%
B. 60%
C. 70%
D. 80%
Answer: D

HP   HP2-K03   HP2-K03

NO.10 What does VROOM stand for in the context of an HP Converged Infrastructure?
A. Virtualized, Resilient, Orchestrated, Optimized, and Modular
B. Virtualized, Resilient, Orchestrated, Ongoing, and Modular
C. Virtualized, Robust, Orchestrated, Optimized, and Modular
D. Virtualized, Robust Orchestrated, Optimized, and Managed
Answer: A

HP test answers   HP2-K03   HP2-K03 test answers   HP2-K03

ITCertKing offer the latest MSC-431 exam material and high-quality 70-583 pdf questions & answers. Our 78-702 VCE testing engine and HP5-K01D study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-455 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-K03_exam.html

Exam HP2-Z04 braindumps

Passing HP certification HP2-Z04 exam is not simple. Choose the right training is the first step to your success and choose a good resource of information is your guarantee of success. While the product of ITCertKing is a good guarantee of the resource of information. If you choose the ITCertKing product, it not only can 100% guarantee you to pass HP certification HP2-Z04 exam but also provide you with a year-long free update.

If you are still struggling to get the HP HP2-Z04 exam certification, ITCertKing will help you achieve your dream. ITCertKing's HP HP2-Z04 exam training materials is the best training materials. We can provide you with a good learning platform. How do you prepare for this exam to ensure you pass the exam successfully? The answer is very simple. If you have the appropriate time to learn, then select ITCertKing's HP HP2-Z04 exam training materials. With it, you will be happy and relaxed to prepare for the exam.

Maybe on other web sites or books, you can also see the related training materials. But as long as you compare ITCertKing's product with theirs, you will find that our product has a broader coverage of the certification exam's outline. You can free download part of exam practice questions and answers about HP certification HP2-Z04 exam from ITCertKing website as a try to detect the quality of our products. Why ITCertKing can provide the comprehensive and high-quality information uniquely? Because we have a professional team of IT experts. They continue to use their IT knowledge and rich experience to study the previous years exams of HP HP2-Z04 and have developed practice questions and answers about HP HP2-Z04 exam certification exam. So ITCertKing's newest exam practice questions and answers about HP certification HP2-Z04 exam are so popular among the candidates participating in the HP certification HP2-Z04 exam.

ITCertKing is a very good website for HP certification HP2-Z04 exams to provide convenience. According to the research of the past exam exercises and answers, ITCertKing can effectively capture the content of HP certification HP2-Z04 exam. ITCertKing's HP HP2-Z04 exam exercises have a very close similarity with real examination exercises.

Exam Code: HP2-Z04
Exam Name: HP (Building HP ProCurve Campus LANs)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 101 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-30

ITCertKing HP HP2-Z04 exam training materials praised by the majority of candidates is not a recent thing. This shows ITCertKing HP HP2-Z04 exam training materials can indeed help the candidates to pass the exam. Compared to other questions providers, ITCertKing HP HP2-Z04 exam training materials have been far ahead. uestions broad consumer recognition and reputation, it has gained a public praise. If you want to participate in the HP HP2-Z04 exam, quickly into ITCertKing website, I believe you will get what you want. If you miss you will regret, if you want to become a professional IT expert, then quickly add it to cart.

As we all know, ITCertKing's HP HP2-Z04 exam training materials has very high profile, and it is also well-known in the worldwide. Why it produces such a big chain reaction? This is because ITCertKing's HP HP2-Z04 exam training materials is is really good. And it really can help us to achieve excellent results.

HP2-Z04 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-Z04_exam.html

NO.1 .An IT manager wants to form a dynamic LACP trunk between two switches to increase bandwidth in
the network. What are valid configurations for achieving this goal? (Select two.)
A. Switch 1 ports = LACP Passive; Switch 2 ports = LACP Passive
B. Switch 1 ports = LACP Active; Switch 2 ports = LACP Active
C. Switch 1 ports = LACP Active; Switch 2 ports = LACP Passive
D. Switch 1 ports = HP Trunking; Switch 2 ports = LACP trunking
E. Switch 1 ports = 100FDx; Switch 2 ports = 1000FDx
Answer: B, C

HP   HP2-Z04 study guide   HP2-Z04   HP2-Z04 certification training

NO.2 What does Secure Shell (SSH) use to conceal the content management traffic from eavesdroppers?
A. asymmetric cryptography
B. symmetric cryptography
C. message authentication codes
D. username and password authentication
Answer: B

HP   HP2-Z04   HP2-Z04   HP2-Z04 test

NO.3 You are attempting to estimate the range of your wireless access point's signal. Which factors affect
the Effective Isotropic Radiated Power (EIRP) of its radio?
A. data rate and signal attenuation
B. cable loss and antenna gain
C. traffic patterns and antenna gain
D. transmit power and signal attenuation
Answer: B

HP exam dumps   HP2-Z04 test   HP2-Z04 dumps   HP2-Z04

NO.4 What is achieved by a shared secret, configured on both the RADIUS server and the RADIUS client?
(Select two.)
A. It defines the authentication domain.
B. It authenticates the server and client to each other.
C. It sets the password for users allowed to connect to the network.
D. It sets the password for switch managers.
E. It verifies the integrity of RADIUS messages. placed in blocking
Answer: B, E

HP   HP2-Z04 test answers   HP2-Z04 dumps   HP2-Z04 practice test

NO.5 Which type of OSPF Link State Advertisement (LSA) does an Area Border Router (ABR) send into one
area to advertise a summary route to all networks in another area?
A. type 5
B. type 3
C. type 2
D. type 1
Answer: B

HP   HP2-Z04   HP2-Z04   HP2-Z04 test   HP2-Z04 exam dumps

NO.6 You are running Secure Shell (SSH) on your HP ProCurve switch, and you want to authenticate the
device that you use to manage the switch using the SSH-Client-Public-Key method. What must you do?
A. Generate a public and private key pair on the client, copying the client private key to the switch.
B. Generate a public and private key pair on the switch.
C. Copy the switch public and private key pair to the client.
D. Generate a public and private key pair on the client, copying the public key to the switch.
Answer: D

HP   HP2-Z04 certification   HP2-Z04 braindump

NO.7 A multicast packet is received on a switch in a VLAN that does not have IGMP enabled. How is the
packet handled?
A. The packet is flooded to a subset of the hosts on the VLAN, based on the source IP address of the
multicast stream.
B. The packet is transmitted on all ports that belong to the VLAN.
C. Because the routing interface for the VLAN has no way of resolving which hosts on the VLAN wish to
join the multicast, the packet is dropped.
D. Because the switch has no way of resolving which hosts on the VLAN wish to join the multicast, the
packet is flooded to all Rendezvous Points for proper routing.
Answer: B

HP   HP2-Z04 test   HP2-Z04 test answers   HP2-Z04 practice test

NO.8 Which value composes the unique byte of a Master VRRP router's MAC address?
A. the default priority of the original VRRP Master
B. a random number between 1-255 that is generated when the VRRP instance is created
C. the Master's loopback address
D. the ID associated with the VRRP instance
Answer: D

HP exam   HP2-Z04   HP2-Z04   HP2-Z04   HP2-Z04 study guide   HP2-Z04

NO.9 You have configured values for the Tunnel-Type, Tunnel-Pvt-Group-ID, and Tunnel-Medium-Type
attributes in a policy on your RADIUS server. Which dynamic setting(s)
have you created?
A. dynamic ACL only
B. dynamic VLAN only
C. dynamic rate limit only
D. dynamic rate limit and dynamic VLAN
E. dynamic ACL and dynamic VLAN
Answer: B

HP   HP2-Z04 study guide   HP2-Z04   HP2-Z04

NO.10 You want a ProCurve switch to send SNMPv2c traps to a management station. What must you
configure? (Select two.)
A. the correct SNMP encryption password
B. the IP address of the host that will receive the traps
C. SNMP Read/Write access to the host that will receive the traps
D. the correct SNMP username and password for the host that will receive the traps
E. the SNMP community string of the host that will receive the traps
Answer: B, E

HP test questions   HP2-Z04 answers real questions   HP2-Z04 exam dumps   HP2-Z04

NO.11 Which parameter should you configure on an Autonomous System Border Router (ASBR) to allow it to
produce special Link State Advertisements (LSAs) that advertise external routes in a stub area?
A. Not-So-Stubby Area
B. Static Route Mapping
C. Stub Area
D. Backup Designated Router
Answer: A

HP study guide   HP2-Z04 exam dumps   HP2-Z04   HP2-Z04 practice test   HP2-Z04

NO.12 Your company's security policies require managers to use HTTPS to access Web browser interfaces
of infrastructure products. Which tasks must you complete on each product? (Select two.)
A. Generate a self-signed server certificate for HTTPS.
B. Install a server certificate for HTTPS obtained from a Certificate Authority.
C. Install a client certificate for HTTPS obtained from a Certificate Authority.
D. Generate a certificate revocation list for HTTPS.
E. Generate an HTTPS client certificate.
Answer: A, B

HP dumps   HP2-Z04 dumps   HP2-Z04   HP2-Z04

NO.13 You have created a port trunk consisting of three links between two HP ProCurve switches: Switch A
and Switch B. When Device C sends a packet to Server D, Switch A forwards the packet over link 1 in the
trunk. Which statement is true about how Switch A will transmit the next packet between Device C and
Server D?
A. It will send the packet over link 1 unless link 1 has reached the congestion threshold.
B. It will send the packet over link 2 or link 3.
C. It will send the packet over any of the three links, selected randomly.
D. It will send the packet over link 1.
Answer: B

HP   HP2-Z04   HP2-Z04   HP2-Z04   HP2-Z04 demo

NO.14 Your network includes only one DHCP server, which is in a different VLAN from many DHCP clients.
Which statement is true about configuring a DHCP Helper address on the DHCP clients' VLANs?
A. The DHCP Helper address converts the VLAN tag of the client's broadcasts to allow the DHCP server
to assign the correct unicast IP address.
B. The DHCP Helper address is not required because switches automatically forward DHCP requests to
the appropriate DHCP servers.
C. The DHCP Helper includes a list of addresses that the switch assigns to clients in unicast DHCP
replies.
D. For the DHCP clients' broadcasts to reach the server, the switch must translate them to traffic directed
to the DHCP helper address.
Answer: D

HP   HP2-Z04 exam simulations   HP2-Z04 test questions   HP2-Z04 braindump

NO.15 A router has several interfaces that are all in the same OSPF areas. You want the router to receive a
default route and summary routes but no routes that have been redistributed into OSPF from another
routing method. How should you define the router's OSPF area?
A. Stub Area
B. Not-So-Stubby Area
C. transit Area
D. type 3 area
Answer: A

HP   HP2-Z04 questions   HP2-Z04 exam prep

NO.16 Which statement is correct about security technology implemented in SNMPv3?
A. SNMPv3 applies authentication keys and algorithms to management traffic so that the recipient can
verify that packets have not been tampered with.
B. SNMPv3 utilizes symmetric cryptography, which uses a pair of mathematically related hash functions
to encrypt and decrypt messages.
C. SNMPv3 uses hash functions and encryption algorithms such as MD5 and SHA-1.
D. When using the AES algorithm with SNMPv3, it produces a larger message digest than the DES
algorithm.
Answer: A

HP   HP2-Z04 exam prep   HP2-Z04 exam simulations   HP2-Z04

NO.17 What is the maximum number of untagged VLAN assignments on each port of an HP ProCurve Switch
3500yl-24PoE?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 10
D. the number set with the max-VLANs command
Answer: A

HP exam dumps   HP2-Z04   HP2-Z04   HP2-Z04 practice test

NO.18 What must be enabled on a Cisco switch for Cisco PVST+ to interoperate with ProCurve devices
running 802.1s (MSTP) spanning tree?
A. VLAN 4096
B. the native VLAN
C. PVST+ compatibility mode
D. 802.1s (MSTP) compatibility mode
E. VLAN 1
Answer: E

HP   HP2-Z04   HP2-Z04 certification training   HP2-Z04

NO.19 Which security technology in Internet Key Exchange (IKE) allows endpoints to generate secure keys
without agreeing to them beforehand?
A. AES
B. Diffie-Hellman
C. RSA
D. HMAC
Answer: B

HP   HP2-Z04   HP2-Z04 study guide   HP2-Z04

NO.20 You want to establish a WAN connection using an X.21 cable. What is the correct Layer 2 protocol to
configure on your router to support this connection?
A. ATM
B. Frame Relay
C. HDLC
D. PPPoE
Answer: A

HP questions   HP2-Z04   HP2-Z04

ITCertKing offer the latest LOT-958 exam material and high-quality HP2-B103 pdf questions & answers. Our 1Z0-060 VCE testing engine and EX0-101 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-593 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-Z04_exam.html