2013年12月26日星期四

Free download HP certification HP0-Y22 exam practice questions and answers

Are you one of them? Are you still worried and confused because of the the various exam materials and fancy training courses exam? ITCertKing is the right choice for you. Because we can provide you with a comprehensive exam, including questions and answers. All of these will help you to acquire a better knowledge, we are confident that you will through ITCertKing the HP HP0-Y22 certification exam. This is our guarantee to all customers.

With ITCertKing's HP HP0-Y22 exam training materials you can pass the HP HP0-Y22 exam easily. The training tools which designed by our website can help you pass the exam the first time. You only need to download the ITCertKing HP HP0-Y22 exam training materials, namely questions and answers, the exam will become very easy. ITCertKing guarantee that you will be able to pass the exam. If you are still hesitant, download our sample of material, then you can know the effect. Do not hesitate, add the exam material to your shopping cart quickly. If you miss it you will regret for a lifetime.

ITCertKing HP HP0-Y22 exam dumps are the best reference materials. ITCertKing test questions and answers are the training materials you have been looking for. This is a special IT exam dumps for all candidates. ITCertKing pdf real questions and answers will help you prepare well enough for HP HP0-Y22 test in the short period of time and pass your exam successfully. If you don't want to waste a lot of time and efforts on the exam, you had better select ITCertKing HP HP0-Y22 dumps. Using this certification training dumps can let you improve the efficiency of your studying so that it can help you save much more time.

Would you like to improve your IT skills through learning the HP HP0-Y22 exam related knowledge to won other people's approval? HP certification exam can help you perfect yourself. If you successfully get HP HP0-Y22 certificate, you can finish your work better. Although the test is so difficult, with the help of ITCertKing exam dumps you don't need so hard to prepare for the exam. After you use ITCertKing HP HP0-Y22 study guide, you not only can pass the exam at the first attempt, also can master the skills the exam demands.

ITCertKing's HP HP0-Y22 exam training materials not only can save your energy and money, but also can save a lot of time for you. Because the things what our materials have done, you might need a few months to achieve. So what you have to do is use the ITCertKing HP HP0-Y22 exam training materials. And obtain this certificate for yourself. ITCertKing will help you to get the knowledge and experience that you need and will provide you with a detailed HP HP0-Y22 exam objective. So with it, you will pass the exam.

Exam Code: HP0-Y22
Exam Name: HP (Implementing HP ProCurve MultiService)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 68 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-26

ITCertKing is a good website for HP certification HP0-Y22 exams to provide short-term effective training. And ITCertKing can guarantee your HP certification HP0-Y22 exam to be qualified. If you don't pass the exam, we will take a full refund to you. Before you choose to buy the ITCertKing products before, you can free download part of the exercises and answers about HP certification HP0-Y22 exam as a try, then you will be more confident to choose ITCertKing's products to prepare your HP certification HP0-Y22 exam.

HP0-Y22 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-Y22_exam.html

NO.1 You have been asked by your customer to create a wireless network in a public area with
centralized user authentication. Given the following choices, which authentication method would
you choose to implement?
A. 802.1X authentication
B. MAC authentication
C. Web authentication
D. WEP authentication
Answer: C

HP study guide   HP0-Y22   HP0-Y22

NO.2 What are the characteristics of the MSM422?
A. a/b/g/n, single radio
B. a/b/g/n, triple radio, integrated AP/Controller
C. a/b/g/n, dual radio, mixed radios
D. a/b/g, dual radio, mixed radios
Answer: C

HP test answers   HP0-Y22 braindump   HP0-Y22 study guide   HP0-Y22 exam simulations   HP0-Y22

NO.3 How does a client associated to an MSM Access Point receive its DHCP IP Address?
A. from either the AP's internal DHCP server or an external DHCP server
B. it cannot receive a DHCP IP Address and a static IP Address is required
C. through an external DHCP server
D. with the AP's internal DHCP server
Answer: C

HP   HP0-Y22 questions   HP0-Y22 demo

NO.4 How many Virtual Service Communities (VSCs) does the M110 support?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4
Answer: B

HP exam   HP0-Y22 exam simulations   HP0-Y22   HP0-Y22   HP0-Y22 questions

NO.5 Which 802.11n frequency ranges are supported on the MSM422? (Select two.)
A. 2.4 GHz
B. 5 GHz
C. 20 MHz
D. 72 MHz
E. 105.7 MHz
Answer: A,B

HP test questions   HP0-Y22   HP0-Y22 original questions

NO.6 What are the key features of ProCurve Guest Management Software (formerly VMT)? (Select
two.)
A. the ability to create user logo designs
B. the ability to perform batch creation of user accounts
C. the ability to print X.509 certificates
D. the ability to manage a visitor's account on MSM controllers
E. the ability to import special programs for customer use
Answer: B,D

HP exam   HP0-Y22   HP0-Y22

NO.7 ProCurve's RF Planner is made specifically for which operating system?
A. Linux
B. MAC OS
C. Microsoft Windows
D. Sun Microsystems Solaris
Answer: C

HP answers real questions   HP0-Y22 certification training   HP0-Y22   HP0-Y22   HP0-Y22 pdf

NO.8 The MSM730 has 4 Ethernet ports; one for the LAN and another for the Internet. What is the
function of the other two Ethernet ports?
A. CLI access
B. client connectivity
C. reserved for future expansion
D. uplinks
Answer: C

HP braindump   HP0-Y22   HP0-Y22 braindump   HP0-Y22 exam prep

NO.9 If a DHCP server does not exist on a network, the Ethernet port on an autonomous mode
MSM Access Point would be assigned a default IP address of 192.168.1.1. Given this information,
which statement is correct?
A. An internal DHCP server in the MSM Access Point can be configured to assign any appropriate IP
Address to the port.
B. An internal dip switch can be configured to change the default IP address of the Ethernet port.
C. An autonomous mode MSM Access Point can be ordered with the option of a different Default IP
Address that could be assigned to its Ethernet port.
D. Without an external DHCP server, the port will always remain at 192.168.1.1.
Answer: D

HP study guide   HP0-Y22   HP0-Y22   HP0-Y22

NO.10 On the MSM710, PoE can power the device from which port?
A. port 1
B. Internet port
C. LAN port
D. only as a backup to the direct DC power adapter
Answer: C

HP   HP0-Y22   HP0-Y22 study guide

ITCertKing offer the latest 000-124 exam material and high-quality 200-120 pdf questions & answers. Our 74-325 VCE testing engine and 646-048 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-274 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-Y22_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论