2013年12月31日星期二

The latest Microsoft certification 070-417 exam practice questions and answers

Although there are other online Microsoft 070-417 exam training resources on the market, but the ITCertKing's Microsoft 070-417 exam training materials are the best. Because we will be updated regularly, and it's sure that we can always provide accurate Microsoft 070-417 exam training materials to you. In addition, ITCertKing's Microsoft 070-417 exam training materials provide a year of free updates, so that you will always get the latest Microsoft 070-417 exam training materials.

If you are going to take Microsoft 070-417 certification exam, it is essential to use 070-417 training materials. If you are looking for reference materials without a clue, stop!If you don't know what materials you should use, you can try ITCertKing Microsoft 070-417 exam dumps. The hit rate of the dumps is very high, which guarantees you can pass your exam with ease at the first attempt. ITCertKing Microsoft 070-417 practice test dumps can determine accurately the scope of the examination compared with other exam materials, which can help you improve efficiency of study and help you well prepare for 070-417 exam.

IT industry is growing very rapidly in the past few years, so a lot of people start to learn IT knowledge, so that keep them for future success efforts. Microsoft 070-417 certification exam is essential certification of the IT industry, many people frustrated by this certification. Today, I will tell you a good way to pass the exam which is to choose ITCertKing Microsoft 070-417 exam training materials. It can help you to pass the exam, and we can guarantee 100% pass rate. If you do not pass, we will guarantee to refund the full purchase cost. So you will have no losses.

ITCertKing not only provide the products which have high quality to each candidate, but also provides a comprehensive after-sales service. If you are using our products, we will let you enjoy one year of free updates. So that you can get the latest exam information in time. We will be use the greatest efficiency to service each candidate.

Each IT person is working hard for promotion and salary increases. It is also a reflection of the pressure of modern society. We should use the strength to prove ourselves. Participate in the Microsoft 070-417 exam please. In fact, this examination is not so difficult as what you are thinking. You only need to select the appropriate training materials. ITCertKing's Microsoft 070-417 exam training materials is the best training materials. Select the materials is to choose what you want. In order to enhance your own, do it quickly.

Exam Code: 070-417
Exam Name: Microsoft (Upgrading Your Skills to MCSAWindows Server 2012)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 246 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-31

Microsoft 070-417 exam certification is widely recognized IT certifications. People around the world prefer 070-417 exam certification to make their careers more strengthened and successful. Speaking of Microsoft 070-417 exam, ITCertKing Microsoft 070-417 exam training materials have been ahead of other sites. Because ITCertKing has a strong IT elite team, they always follow the latest Microsoft 070-417 exam training materials, with their professional mind to focus on Microsoft 070-417 exam training materials.

070-417 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/070-417_exam.html

NO.1 Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains
two
member servers named Server1 and Server2 that run Windows Server 2012. You log on to Server1.
You
need to retrieve the IP configurations of Server2.
Which command should you run from Server1?
A. dsquery * -scope base -attr ip,server2
B. winrs -r:server2 ipconfig
C. winrm get server2
D. ipconfig > server2.ip
Answer: B

Microsoft exam   070-417 demo   070-417 pdf   070-417

NO.2 You have a file server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012. Server1 has following
hardware
configurations: ¡è 16 GB of RA ¡è A single qu-core CP ¡è Three network teams that have two
network
adapters each You add additional CPUs and RAM t Server1. You repurpose Server1 as a
virtualization
host. You install the Hyper-V server role on Server1. You need to create four external virtual
switches in
Hyper-V.
Which cmdlet should you run first?
A. Add-VMNetworkAdapter
B. Add-NetLbfoTeamNic
C. Set-NetAdapter
D. Remove- NetLbfoTeam
Answer: D

Microsoft test questions   070-417   070-417   070-417

NO.3 Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains
two
domain controllers named DC1 and DC2. You install Windows Server 2012 on a new computer
named
DC3. You need to manually configure DC3 as a domain controller.
Which tool should you use?
A. winrm.exe
B. Server Manager
C. dcpromo.exe
D. Active Directory Domains and Trusts
Answer: B

Microsoft certification training   070-417 practice test   070-417 demo   070-417

NO.4 Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. All servers run either
Windows
Server 2008 R2 or Windows Server 2012. All client computers run either Windows 7 or Windows 8.
The
domain contains a member server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012. Server1 has the
File
and Storage Services server role installed. On Server1, you create a share named Share1. You need
to
ensure that users can use Previous Versions to restore the files in Share1.
What should you configure on Server1?
A. A data recovery agent
B. The Shadow Copies settings
C. The Recycle Bin properties
D. A Windows Server Backup schedule
Answer: B

Microsoft   070-417 braindump   070-417   070-417

NO.5 Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The network
contains a server
named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 and a server named Server2 that runs Windows
Server
2008 R2 Service Pack 1 (SP1). Server1 and Server2 are member servers. You need to ensure that you
can manage Server2 from Server1 by using Server Manager.
Which two tasks should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose
two.)
A. Install Windows Management Framework 3.0 on Server2.
B. Install Remote Server Administration Tools on Server1.
C. Install the Windows PowerShell 2.0 engine on Server1.
D. Install Microsoft .NET Framework 4 on Server2.
E. Install Remote Server Administration Tools on Server2.
Answer: AD

Microsoft certification training   070-417 test questions   070-417 braindump   070-417 test questions

NO.6 Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains
a server
named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012. On a server named Server2, you perform a Server
Core
Installation of Windows Server 2012. You join Server2 to the contoso.com domain. You need to
ensure
that you can manage Server2 by using the Computer Management console on Server1.
What should you do on Server2.?
A. Run the Disable-NetFirewallRulecmdlet.
B. Run the Enable-NetFirewallRulecmdlet.
C. Run sconfig.exeand configure the network settings.
D. Run sconfig.exeand configure remote management.
Answer: B

Microsoft   070-417 test answers   070-417   070-417

NO.7 You have a server named Server 1 that runs Windows Server 2012. Server1 has five network
adapters.
Three of the network adapters are connected to a network named LAN1. The two other network
adapters
are connected to a network named LAN2. You create a network adapter team named Team1 from
two of
the adapters connected to LAN1. You create a network adapter team named Team2 from the two
adapters connected to LAN2. A company policy states that all server IP addresses must be assigned
by
using a reserved address in DHCP. You need to identify how many DHCP reservations you must
create
for Server1.
How many reservations should you identify?
A. 2
B. 3
C. 5
D. 7
Answer: B

Microsoft exam simulations   070-417   070-417   070-417 exam prep   070-417 exam simulations

NO.8 Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. All domain controllers
run
Windows Server 2008 R2. One of the domain controllers is named DC1. The network contains a
member
server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012. You need to promote Server1 to a domain
controller by using install from media (IFM).
What should you do first?
A. Create a system state backup of DC1.
B. Run the Active Directory Domain Services Installation Wizard on DC1.
C. Run the Active Directory Domain Services Configuration Wizard on Server1.
D. Create IFM media on DC1.
E. Upgrade DC1 to Windows Server 2012.
Answer: E

Microsoft   070-417   070-417   070-417 certification   070-417 exam simulations

NO.9 Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains
two
domain controllers.
The domain controllers are configured as shown in the following table.
In the perimeter network, you install a new server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012.
Server1 is in a workgroup. You need to perform an offline domain join of Server1 to the
contoso.com
domain.
What should you do first?
A. Run the djoin.exe command.
B. Run the dsadd.exe command.
C. Transfer the PDC emulator role to DC1.
D. Transfer the infrastructure master role to DC1.
Answer: A

Microsoft   070-417 pdf   070-417   070-417   070-417 exam dumps

NO.10 You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012. Server1 has the Hyper-V
server role
installed.
Server1 is connected to two Fibre Channel SANs and is configured as shown in the following table.
You have a virtual machine named VM1. You need to configure VM1 to connect to SAN1.
What should you do first?
A. Create a virtual Fibre Channel SAN.
B. Configure network adapter teaming.
C. Add one HBA.
D. Create a Hyper-V virtual switch.
Answer: A

Microsoft study guide   070-417 exam prep   070-417 exam   070-417

ITCertKing offer the latest 000-123 exam material and high-quality 000-656 pdf questions & answers. Our ICGB VCE testing engine and ST0-237 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 1z0-822 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/070-417_exam.html

70-465 examination of the latest Microsoft certification exam questions and answers

Education degree does not equal strength, and it does not mean ability. Education degree just mean that you have this learning experience only. And the real ability is exercised in practice, it is not necessarily linked with the academic qualifications. Do not feel that you have no ability, and don't doubt yourself. When you choose to participate in the Microsoft 70-465 exam, it is necessary to pass it. If you are concerned about the test, however, you can choose ITCertKing's Microsoft 70-465 exam training materials. No matter how low your qualifications, you can easily understand the content of the training materials. And you can pass the exam successfully.

Microsoft certification 70-465 exam is very popular among the IT people to enroll in the exam. Passing Microsoft certification 70-465 exam can not only chang your work and life can bring, but also consolidate your position in the IT field. But the fact is that the passing rate is very low.

It's better to hand-lit own light than look up to someone else's glory. ITCertKing Microsoft 70-465 exam training materials will be the first step of your achievements. With it, you will be pass the Microsoft 70-465 exam certification which is considered difficult by a lot of people. With this certification, you can light up your heart light in your life. Start your new journey, and have a successful life.

ITCertKing is a good website for Microsoft certification 70-465 exams to provide short-term effective training. And ITCertKing can guarantee your Microsoft certification 70-465 exam to be qualified. If you don't pass the exam, we will take a full refund to you. Before you choose to buy the ITCertKing products before, you can free download part of the exercises and answers about Microsoft certification 70-465 exam as a try, then you will be more confident to choose ITCertKing's products to prepare your Microsoft certification 70-465 exam.

Exam Code: 70-465
Exam Name: Microsoft (Designing Database Solutions for Microsoft SQL Server 2012)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 74 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-31

70-465 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/70-465_exam.html

NO.1 You need to recommend a solution to improve the performance of usp_UpdateInventory. The solution
must minimize the amount of development effort.
What should you include in the recommendation?
A. subquery
B. cursor
C. common table expression
D. table variable
Answer: C

Microsoft certification   70-465 original questions   70-465 braindump

NO.2 You need to recommend solution forApplication1 that meets the security requirements. What should you include in the recommendation?
A. Encrypted columns
B. CertificateAuthentication
C. Secure Socket Layer (SSL)
D. Signed stored procedures
Answer: B

Microsoft   70-465   70-465   70-465 questions

NO.3 You need to recommend disk monitoring solution that meets the business requirements. What should you include in the recommendation?
A. SQL ServerAgent alert
B. dynamic management view
C. maintenance plan
D. an audit
Answer: A

Microsoft certification training   70-465   70-465   70-465 test questions   70-465

NO.4 You need to recommend a solution to allow application users to perform UPDATE operations on the database tables. The solution must meet the business requirements.
What should you recommend?
A. Create stored procedures that use EXECUTEAS clauses.
B. Create user-defined database role and add users to the role.
C. Create functions that use EXECUTEAS clauses.
D. Create Policy-Based Management Policy.
Answer: A

Microsoft   70-465 braindump   70-465 braindump   70-465

NO.5 You need to recommend an isolation level for usp_UpdateOrderDetails. Which isolation level should
recommend?
A. Repeatable read
B. Read uncommitted
C. Serializable
D. Read committed
Answer: A

Microsoft pdf   70-465 exam   70-465   70-465   70-465

NO.6 You need to recommend feature to support your backup solution. What should you include in the recommendation?
A. Column-level encryption
B. Secure Sockets Layer (SSL)
C.An NTFS file permission
D. Transparent Data Encryption (TDE)
Answer: D

Microsoft exam simulations   70-465 demo   70-465   70-465 pdf

NO.7 You need to recommend solution for the deployment of SQL Server 2012. The solution must meet the
business requirements.
What should you include in the recommendation?
A. Deploy two servers that have SQL Server 2012 installed and implement database mirroring.
B. Create new instance of SQL Server 2012 on the server that hosts the SQL Server 2005 instance.
C. Upgrade the existing SQL Server 2005 instance to SQL Server 2012.
D. Deploy two servers that have SQL Server 2012 installed and implement Failover Clustering.
Answer: C

Microsoft dumps   70-465   70-465 test answers   70-465 practice test

ITCertKing offer the latest 1z0-559 exam material and high-quality 70-466 pdf questions & answers. Our LOT-958 VCE testing engine and 1Z0-033 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-275 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/70-465_exam.html

Exam 070-483 questions and answers

The appropriate selection of training is a guarantee of success. However, the choice is very important, ITCertKing popularity is well known, there is no reason not to choose it. Of course, Give you the the perfect training materials, if you do not fit this information that is still not effective. So before using ITCertKing training materials, you can download some free questions and answers as a trial, so that you can do the most authentic exam preparation. This is why thousands of candidates depends ITCertKing one of the important reason. We provide the best and most affordable, most complete exam training materials to help them pass the exam.

Passing 070-483 exam is not very simple. 070-483 exam requires a high degree of professional knowledge of IT, and if you lack this knowledge, ITCertKing can provide you with a source of IT knowledge. ITCertKing's expert team will use their wealth of expertise and experience to help you increase your knowledge, and can provide you practice questions and answers 070-483 certification exam. ITCertKing will not only do our best to help you pass the 070-483 certification exam for only one time, but also help you consolidate your IT expertise. If you select ITCertKing, we can not only guarantee you 100% pass 070-483 certification exam, but also provide you with a free year of exam practice questions and answers update service. And if you fail to pass the examination carelessly, we can guarantee that we will immediately 100% refund your cost to you.

Exam Code: 070-483
Exam Name: Microsoft (Programming in C#)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 65 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-31

When you select to use ITCertKing's products, you have set the first foot on the peak of the IT industry and the way to your dream is one step closer. The practice questions of ITCertKing can not only help you pass Microsoft certification 070-483 exam and consolidate your professional knowledge, but also provide you one year free update service.

If you want to through the Microsoft 070-483 certification exam to make a stronger position in today's competitive IT industry, then you need the strong expertise knowledge and the accumulated efforts. And pass the Microsoft 070-483 exam is not easy. Perhaps through Microsoft 070-483 exam you can promote yourself to the IT industry. But it is not necessary to spend a lot of time and effort to learn the expertise. You can choose ITCertKing's Microsoft 070-483 exam training materials. This is training product that specifically made for IT exam. With it you can pass the difficult Microsoft 070-483 exam effortlessly.

070-483 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/070-483_exam.html

NO.1 You need to recommend a disk monitoring solution that meets the business requirements.
What should
you include in the recommendation?
A. a SQL Server Agent alert
B. a maintenance plan
C. a dynamic management view
D. an audit
Answer: C

Microsoft   070-483   070-483 certification   070-483 exam simulations   070-483   070-483 exam prep

NO.2 An application will upload data by using HTML form-based encoding. The application uses a
method
named SendMessage. The SendMessage() method includes the following code. (Line numbers are
included for reference only.) 01 public Task<byte[]> SendMessage(string url, int intA, int intB)02 {03
var client = new WebClient();04 05 } The receiving URL accepts parameters as form-encoded values.
You
need to send the values intA and intB as form-encoded values named a and b, respectively. Which
code
segment should you insert at line 04?
A. var data = string.Format("a={0}&b={1}", intA, intB);return client.UploadStringTaskAsync(new
Uri(url),
data);
B. var data = string.Format("a={0}&b={1}", intA, intB);return client.UploadFileTaskAsync(new
Uri(url),
data);
C. var data = string.Format("a={0}&b={1}", intA, intB);return client.UploadDataTaskAsync(new
Uri(url),
Encoding.UTF8.GetBytes(data));
D. var nvc = new NameValueCollection() { { "a", intA.ToString() }, { "b", intB.ToString() } };return
client.UploadValuesTaskAsync(new Uri(url), nvc);
Answer: D

Microsoft   070-483 original questions   070-483 exam prep

NO.3 You are creating an application that manages information about zoo animals. The application
includes a
class named Animal and a method named Save. The Save() method must be strongly typed. It must
allow
only types inherited from the Animal class that uses a constructor that accepts no parameters. You
need
to implement the Save() method. Which code segment should you use?
A. public static void Save<T>(T target) where T : Animal {...}
B. public static void Save<T>(T target) where T : new(), Animal{...}
C. public static void Save(Animal target) {...}
D. public static void Save<T>(T target) where T : Animal, new() {...}
Answer: D

Microsoft demo   070-483   070-483 practice test

NO.4 You are developing an application that will transmit large amounts of data between a client
computer
and a server. You need to ensure the validity of the data by using a cryptographic hashing algorithm.
Which algorithm should you use?
A. HMACSHA256
B. HMACSHA512
C. Aes
D. RSA
E. Rfc2898DeriveBytes
F. ECDsa
G. RNGCryptoServiceProvider
H. DES
Answer: AB

Microsoft   070-483 certification training   070-483   070-483   070-483 exam simulations

NO.5 You are debugging an application that calculates loan interest. The application includes the
following
code. (Line numbers are included for reference only.) 01 private static decimal
CalculateInterest(decimal
loanAmount, int loanTerm, decimal loanRate)02 {03
04
decimal interestAmount = loanAmount * loanRate * loanTerm;05
06
return interestAmount;07 } You have the following requirements:
The debugger must break execution within the CalculateInterest() method when the loanAmount
variable
is less than or equal to zero.
The release version of the code must not be impacted by any changes. You need to meet the
requirements. What should you do?
A. Insert the following code segment at line 05: Trace.Write(loanAmount > 0);
B. Insert the following code segment at line 03: Trace.Assert(loanAmount > 0);
C. Insert the following code segment at line 05: Debug.Write(loanAmount > 0);
D. Insert the following code segment at line 03: Debug.Assert(loanAmount > 0);
Answer: D

Microsoft   070-483 test answers   070-483 pdf   070-483   070-483 braindump

ITCertKing offer the latest 000-657 exam material and high-quality ICGB pdf questions & answers. Our JK0-U31 VCE testing engine and 1Y0-250 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality ADR-001 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/070-483_exam.html

70-487 questions and answers

The curtain of life stage may be opened at any time, the key is that you are willing to show, or choose to avoid. Most of People who can seize the opportunityin front of them are successful. So you have to seize this opportunity of ITCertKing. Only with it can you show your skills. ITCertKing Microsoft 70-487 exam training materials is the most effective way to pass the certification exam. With this certification, you will achieve your dreams, and become successful.

The training tools of ITCertKing contains exam experience and materials which are come up with by our IT team of experts. Also we provide exam practice questions and answers about the Microsoft 70-487 exam certification. Our ITCertKing's high degree of credibility in the IT industry can provide 100% protection to you. In order to let you choose to buy our products more peace of mind, you can try to free download part of the exam practice questions and answers about Microsoft certification 70-487 exam online.

If you are still study hard to prepare the Microsoft 70-487 exam, you're wrong. Of course, with studying hard, you can pass the exam. But may not be able to achieve the desired effect. Now this is the age of the Internet, there are a lot of shortcut to success. ITCertKing's Microsoft 70-487 exam training materials is a good training materials. It is targeted, and guarantee that you can pass the exam. This training matrial is not only have reasonable price, and will save you a lot of time. You can use the rest of your time to do more things. So that you can achieve a multiplier effect.

Microsoft certification 70-487 exam is the first step for the IT employees to set foot on the road to improve their job. Passing Microsoft certification 70-487 exam is the stepping stone towards your career peak. ITCertKing can help you pass Microsoft certification 70-487 exam successfully.

Microsoft 70-487 exam is very popular in IT field. Having 70-487 certificate is the best for those people who want to be promoted and is also a valid selection. And with the aid of 70-487 certification test, you can improve your skills and master some useful techniques in your job so that you can finish your work better and demonstrate your great ability before other people. Only in this way can you get more development opportunities.

Exam Code: 70-487
Exam Name: Microsoft (Developing Windows Azure and Web Services)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 63 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-31

70-487 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/70-487_exam.html

NO.1 You need to recommend a data access technology to the contractor to retrieve data from the
new data
source. Which data access technology should you recommend?
A. ADO.NET DataSets
B. LINQ to XML
C. ADO.NET Entity Framework
D. WCF Data Services
Answer: D

Microsoft   70-487   70-487   70-487

NO.2 The GetExternalOrder() method in the ExternalQueueService service is throwing a runtime
error. The
method must query the database for a record that matches the orderNum parameter passed to the
method. You need to modify the queryString string to retrieve the record. With which code segment
should
you replace line EQ64
A. string queryString = @"SELECT * FROM ExternalOrdersEntities.InboundQueuesWHERE OrderNum
=
@orderNum";
B. string queryString = @"SELECT q.OrderNum, q.VendorId, q.FilePath, q.OrderValueFROM
ExternalOrdersEntities.InboundQueues AS q WHERE q.OrderNum = @orderNum";
C. string queryString = @"SELECT VALUE q FROM ExternalOrdersEntities.InboundQueues AS
qWHERE q.OrderNum = @orderNum";
D. string queryString = @"SELECT VALUE FROM ExternalOrdersEntities.InboundQueuesWHERE
OrderNum = @orderNum";
Answer: C

Microsoft   70-487 original questions   70-487 dumps

NO.3 The GetExternalOrder() method in the ExternalQueueService service is throwing a runtime
error. The
method must query the database for a record that matches the orderNum parameter passed to the
method. You need to modify the queryString string to retrieve the record. With which code segment
should
you replace line EQ64
A. string queryString = @"SELECT * FROM ExternalOrdersEntities.InboundQueuesWHERE OrderNum
=
@orderNum";
B. string queryString = @"SELECT q.OrderNum, q.VendorId, q.FilePath, q.OrderValueFROM
ExternalOrdersEntities.InboundQueues AS q WHERE q.OrderNum = @orderNum";
C. string queryString = @"SELECT VALUE q FROM ExternalOrdersEntities.InboundQueues AS
qWHERE q.OrderNum = @orderNum";
D. string queryString = @"SELECT VALUE FROM ExternalOrdersEntities.InboundQueuesWHERE
OrderNum = @orderNum";
Answer: C

Microsoft   70-487   70-487 test answers   70-487   70-487

NO.4 The GetVendors() action in the ProcessedOrderController controller is querying the database
each time
it is run. The GetVendors() action must query the database only if the cache is null. You need to add
code
to the action at line PC33 to cache the data. Which code segment can you use? (Each correct
answer
presents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.)
A. cache.Set(new CacheItem("vendorKey", vendors), GetVendorPolicy());
B. cache.Add("vendors", vendors, new CacheItemPolicy());
C. cache.Add(new CacheItem("vendorKey", vendors) , GetVendorPolicy());
D. cache.AddOrGetExisting("vendorKey", context, new CacheItemPolicy());
Answer: AC

Microsoft   70-487 exam simulations   70-487 pdf   70-487 study guide   70-487

NO.5 You are developing a WCF service. A new service instance must be created for each client
session. You
need to choose an instancing mode. Which instance mode should you use?
A. Single
B. Multiple
C. PerSession
D. PerRequest
E. PerCall
Answer: C

Microsoft   70-487 original questions   70-487 dumps   70-487

ITCertKing offer the latest 000-400 exam material and high-quality MB3-700 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-467 VCE testing engine and 70-465 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-622 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/70-487_exam.html

The Best Microsoft 070-466 exam practice questions and answers

Microsoft 070-466 certification exam is among those popular IT certifications. It is also the dream of ambitious IT professionals. This part of the candidates need to be fully prepared to allow them to get the highest score in the 070-466 exam, make their own configuration files compatible with market demand.

Perhaps you have also seen the related training tools about Microsoft certification 070-466 exam on other websites, but our ITCertKing has a pivotal position in the field of IT certification exam. ITCertKing research materials can 100% guarantee you to pass the exam. With ITCertKing your career will change and you can promote yourself successfully in the IT area. When you select ITCertKing you'll really know that you are ready to pass Microsoft certification 070-466 exam. We not only can help you pass the exam successfully, but also will provide you with a year of free service.

Why do most people choose ITCertKing? Because ITCertKing could bring great convenience and applicable. It is well known that ITCertKing provide excellent Microsoft 070-466 exam certification materials. Many candidates do not have the confidence to win Microsoft 070-466 certification exam, so you have to have ITCertKing Microsoft 070-466 exam training materials. With it, you will be brimming with confidence, fully to do the exam preparation.

The certification of Microsoft 070-466 exam is what IT people want to get. Because it relates to their future fate. Microsoft 070-466 exam training materials are the learning materials that each candidate must have. With this materials, the candidates will have the confidence to take the exam. Training materials in the ITCertKing are the best training materials for the candidates. With ITCertKing's Microsoft 070-466 exam training materials, you will pass the exam easily.

ITCertKing Microsoft 070-466 exam training materials praised by the majority of candidates is not a recent thing. This shows ITCertKing Microsoft 070-466 exam training materials can indeed help the candidates to pass the exam. Compared to other questions providers, ITCertKing Microsoft 070-466 exam training materials have been far ahead. uestions broad consumer recognition and reputation, it has gained a public praise. If you want to participate in the Microsoft 070-466 exam, quickly into ITCertKing website, I believe you will get what you want. If you miss you will regret, if you want to become a professional IT expert, then quickly add it to cart.

Exam Code: 070-466
Exam Name: Microsoft (Implementing Data Models and Reports with Microsoft SQL Server 2012)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 95 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-31

070-466 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/070-466_exam.html

NO.1 You work as a Database Administrator (DBA) at ABC.com. The company uses a Microsoft SQL
Server 2012 infrastructure.
A server named ABC-SSAS1 runs SQL Server Analysis Services (SSAS). You are configuring
security for a tabular model on ABC-SSAS1.
You need to assign role permissions to a role to ensure that users can query the data in the
tabular model but cannot see the model database in SSMS (SQL Server Management Studio).
Which role permission should you assign to the role?
A. None.
B. Read.
C. Read and Process.
D. Process.
E. Administrator.
Answer: B

Microsoft exam   070-466 test questions   070-466 original questions   070-466   070-466

NO.2 You work as a Database Administrator (DBA) at ABC.com. The company uses a Microsoft SQL
Server 2012 infrastructure.
You are configuring servers running SQL Server Reporting Services (SSRS). All SSRS servers
run in native mode.
You create an item-level role named Reports Admin on an SSRS server.
You need to add a task to the Reports Admin role to enable it to modify report properties and view
and modify data sources that provide content to the report.
Which task should you add to the Reports Admin role?
A. Manage Reports
B. Manage resources
C. View data sources
D. View resources
Answer: A

Microsoft   070-466   070-466   070-466

NO.3 You work as a SQL Developer at ABC.com. The company uses a Microsoft SQL Server 2012
infrastructure.
You have a SQL Server Analysis Services (SSAS) tabular model.
You need to configure the model for DirectQuery mode to maximize performance.
You set the DirectQueryMode property to ON to enable Direct Query mode. You now need to set
the DirectQueryMode property to configure the preferred query data source.
Queries must use the relational data source by default unless otherwise specified in the
connection string from the client.
Which of the following options should you select?
A. InMemory
B. DirectQuerywithInMemory
C. InMemorywithDirectQuery
D. DirectQuery
Answer: B

Microsoft   070-466 practice test   070-466   070-466 exam dumps

NO.4 You work as a Database Administrator (DBA) at ABC.com. The company uses a Microsoft SQL
Server 2012 infrastructure.
Company users use a SQL Server Analysis Services (SSAS) cube.
You receive reports that an MDX query takes a long time to run.
You are using SQL Server Profiler to troubleshoot the query performance issues. You need to
gather information about the MDX query that was submitted to Analysis Services.
Which SQL Server Profile Event Class should you select in the Event Selection tab of the Trace
Properties dialog box?
A. Command Begin
B. Query End
C. Discover Begin
D. Query Begin
E. Execute MDX Script Begin
Answer: D

Microsoft   070-466   070-466 practice test   070-466

NO.5 You work as a developer at ABC.com. The company uses a Microsoft SQL Server 2012
infrastructure.
A SQL Server Analysis Services (SSAS) tabular project you are developing contains a table
named ABCEmployees. The table contains information about ABC.com employees. The table
includes the following columns: Last Name, First Name, LoginID, Department, DepartmentID.
The LoginID contains the logon username (domain\username) for each user.
You want to implement row level security based on the user name of the user currently logged so
that the users can only query data for their respective department.
Which of the following functions should you use as part of a DAX formula for your row filter?
(Choose all that apply).
A. CUSTOMDATA
B. ISNUMBER
C. LOOKUPVALUE
D. PATHCONTAINS
E. USERNAME
Answer: C,E

Microsoft demo   070-466 practice test   070-466   070-466   070-466 exam simulations

NO.6 You have been hired as a Business Intelligence (BI) developer at ABC.com. The company uses a
Microsoft SQL Server 2012 infrastructure.
A junior developer has created a multidimensional Microsoft SQL Server Analysis Services
project. The processing performance of the dimensions in the project needs to be optimized to
improve performance.
All dimension attributes in one of the dimensions directly relate to the key attribute. Relationships
between the non-key attributes are supported by the data in the dimension.
How can you increase the processing performance of the dimension?
A. By modifying the default processing priority of the dimension.
B. By configuring EncourageGrouping as the setting for the GroupingBehavior property.
C. By defining attribute relationships within the dimension.
D. By configuring DiscourageGrouping as the setting for the GroupingBehavior property.
Answer: C

Microsoft   070-466   070-466   070-466

NO.7 You work as a developer at ABC.com. The company uses a Microsoft SQL Server 2012
infrastructure.
An Analysis Services cube you are developing for the Marketing department contains a measure
group named Customers.
You need to be able to determine the number of unique customers.
What should you include in your design?
A. A measure with an expression that calculates a value using the FirstNonEmpty and
LastNonEmpty functions.
B. A measure that uses the DistinctCount aggregate function.
C. A measure with an expression that calculates a value using the Min and Max functions.
D. A measure that uses the Count aggregate function.
Answer: B

Microsoft   070-466 questions   070-466 braindump

NO.8 You work as a SQL Developer at ABC.com. The company uses a Microsoft SQL Server 2012
infrastructure.
You are using SQL Server Reporting Services (SSRS) to create a report named Marketing Trends
for the Marketing department.
The Marketing Trends pulls data from a single SQL Server.
You need to modify the report to also pull data from a cloud database hosted on Microsoft SQL
Azure. The current SQL Server database must continue to be used by the report.
Which two of the following steps should you perform? (Choose two)
A. You should create an additional SQL Server data source.
B. You should create a SQL Azure data source.
C. You should create a SQL Azure dataset.
D. You should modify the current dataset to use the new data source.
E. You should create an additional dataset that uses the new data source.
Answer: B,E

Microsoft exam   070-466 answers real questions   070-466 braindump   070-466 exam prep   070-466

NO.9 You work as a Database Administrator (DBA) at ABC.com. The company uses a Microsoft SQL
Server 2012 infrastructure.
A server named ABC-SSAS1 runs SQL Server Analysis Services (SSAS). You are configuring
security for a tabular model on ABC-SSAS1.
You need to assign role permissions to roles in SSAS to control access to the model database.
You also plan to use DAX (Data Analysis Expressions) formulas to create row filters to restrict
views of the data.
To which of the following role permissions can row filters be applied? (Choose all that apply).
A. None.
B. Read.
C. Read and Process.
D. Process.
E. Administrator.
Answer: B,C

Microsoft   070-466 certification   070-466 exam

NO.10 You work as a Database Administrator (DBA) at ABC.com. The company uses a Microsoft SQL
Server 2012 infrastructure.
You are configuring servers running SQL Server Reporting Services (SSRS). All SSRS servers
run in native mode.
You modify the RStrace section of the ReportingServicesService.exe.config file to enable logging.
Which log contains the ClientIP and ServerPort fields to determine which IP address and port
numbers are used to connect to the reports server?
A. The Windows System Application log.
B. The Report Server HTTP log.
C. The Report Server Service Trace Log.
D. The Report Server Execution Log.
Answer: B

Microsoft certification   070-466   070-466   070-466 braindump   070-466

ITCertKing offer the latest 1Z0-466 exam material and high-quality 700-410 pdf questions & answers. Our C_HANAIMP_1 VCE testing engine and 70-464 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 74-344 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/070-466_exam.html

Free download of the best Microsoft certification 070-337 exam training materials

ITCertKing is a website you can completely believe in. In order to find more effective training materials, ITCertKing IT experts have been committed to the research of IT certification exams, in consequence,develop many more exam materials. If you use ITCertKing dumps once, you will also want to use it again. ITCertKing can not only provide you with the best questions and answers, but also provide you with the most quality services. If you have any questions on our exam dumps, please to ask. Because we ITCertKing not only guarantee all candidates can pass the exam easily, also take the high quality, the superior service as an objective.

ITCertKing's training materials can test your knowledge in preparing for the exam, and can evaluate your performance within a fixed time. The instructions given to you for your weak link, so that you can prepare for the exam better. The ITCertKing's Microsoft 070-337 exam training materials introduce you many themes that have different logic. So that you can learn the various technologies and subjects. We guarantee that our training materials has tested through the practice. ITCertKing have done enough to prepare for your exam. Our material is comprehensive, and the price is reasonable.

Exam Code: 070-337
Exam Name: Microsoft (Enterprise Voice & Online Services with Microsoft Lync Server 2013)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 108 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-31

ITCertKing Microsoft 070-337 exam braindump has a high hit rate which is 100%. It can guarantee all candidates using our dumps will pass the exam. Of course, it is not indicate that you will succeed without any efforts. What you need to do, you must study all the questions in our ITCertKing dumps. Only in this way can you easily deal with the examination. How about it feels? When you prepare the exam, ITCertKing can help you save a lot of time. It is your guarantee to pass 070-337 certification. Do you want to have the dumps? Hurry up to visit ITCertKing to purchase 070-337 exam materials. In addition, before you buy it, you can download the free demo which will help you to know more details.

When you're in pain, it is best to learn things. Learning will make you invincible. ITCertKing Microsoft 070-337 exam training materials can also help you to be invincible. With this training materials, you will receive the Microsoft 070-337 certification which recognized and accepted internationally. Then all of your life, including money and position, will improve a lot. Until then, will you still feel painful? No, you will be very happy. You should thanks ITCertKing which provide you with a good training materials. It can help you when you lost, and let you not only improve your own quality, but also demonstratethe value of your perfect life.

Are you struggling to prepare Microsoft certification 070-337 exam? Do you want to achieve the goal of passing Microsoft certification 070-337 exam as soon as possible? You can choose the training materials provided by ITCertKing. If you choose ITCertKing, passing Microsoft certification 070-337 exam is no longer a dream.

ITCertKing is the only website which is able to supply all your needed information about Microsoft certification 070-337 exam. Using The information provided by ITCertKing to pass Microsoft certification 070-337 exam is not a problem, and you can pass the exam with high scores.

070-337 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/070-337_exam.html

NO.1 You administer a company network that includes a wireless network infrastructure and
computers that
run Windows 8 Enterprise.You are planning to add a guest wireless network.
You need to collect information about nearby wireless networks, including their encryption
methods.Which
command should you include in the batch file?
A.netsh wlan show networks
B.netsh wlan show hostednetwork
C.netstat a
D.Get-WmiObject win32_networkadapterconfiguration -Filter 'ipenabled = "true"'
E.PowerShell commandlet Get-Netadapter with parameter -Wireless
F.PowerShell commandlet Get-Host
Answer: A

Microsoft exam prep   070-337 certification training   070-337 certification   070-337 practice test   070-337 braindump

NO.2 The Los Angeles users have the following call statistics:
¡ ¤Peak call concurrency is 25 percen
¡ ¤Fifty percent of all placed calls are routed to the PSTN
¡ ¤Thirty percen of all placed calls are internal calls to users in the other offices.
¡¤ Twenty percent of all placed calls are conference calls
¡ ¤The average bandwidth for pee-to-peer calls is 65 kilobits per second (Kbps).
¡ ¤The average bandwidth used for conference cals is 100 Kbps.You need to identify the minimum
amount
of bandwidth required on the WAN link for the planned implementation of the media gateway in
the Los
Angeles office.All calls to the PSTN will be routed through the local media gateway in the Los
Angeles
office.How much bandwidth should you identify?
A.10.00 megabits per second (Mbps)
B.3.95 megabits per second (Mbps)
C.2.25 megabits per second (Mbps)
D.7.20 megabits per second (Mbps)
Answer: B

Microsoft original questions   070-337 certification training   070-337   070-337 original questions   070-337 certification training   070-337 test answers

NO.3 You are editing a SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) package that contains three Execute
SQL
tasks and no other tasks.The package and all three Execute SQL tasks have their TransactionOption
property set to Supported.You need to ensure that if any of the Execute SQL tasks fail, all three tasks
will
roll back their changes.What should you do?
A.Move the three Execute SQL tasks into a Sequence container.
B.Move the three Execute SQL tasks into a Foreach Loop container.
C.Change the TransactionOption property of the package to Required.
D.Change the TransactionOption property of all three Execute SQL tasks to Required.
Answer:C

Microsoft answers real questions   070-337   070-337 test answers   070-337 certification   070-337

NO.4 You need to prepare the Enterprise Voice infrastructure for E911.Which two cmdlets should
you run?
(Each correct answer presents part of the solution.Choose two.)
A.Set-CsVoiceConfiguration
B.Set-CsPstnUsage
C.New-CsVoiceRoutingPolicy
D.New-CsVoiceRoute
E.Enable-CSPublicProvider
Answer: BD

Microsoft   070-337 pdf   070-337 practice test

NO.5 Your network contains four servers.The servers are configured as shown in the following table.
You need to configure backend integration between Lync Server 2013 and Exchange Server 2010
Unified
Messaging (UM).You create a dial plan and an auto attendant in the Exchange Server
organization.What
should you do next?
A.On Server1, run ocsumutil.exe.
B.On Server2, run ocsumutil.exe.
C.On Server3, run exchucutil.ps1.
D.On Server4, run exchucutil.ps1.
Answer: D

Microsoft   070-337   070-337   070-337 original questions

ITCertKing offer the latest BAS-013 exam material and high-quality 74-325 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-820 VCE testing engine and 000-129 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 200-001 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/070-337_exam.html

Latest Microsoft MB7-702 of exam practice questions and answers free download

ITCertKing guarantee exam success rate of 100% ratio, except no one. You choose ITCertKing, and select the training you want to start, you will get the best resources with market and reliability assurance.

Have you signed up for Microsoft MB7-702 exam? Will masses of reviewing materials and questions give you a headache? ITCertKing can help you to solve this problem. It is absolutely trustworthy website. Only if you choose to use exam dumps ITCertKing provides, you can absolutely pass your exam successfully. You spend lots of time on these reviewing materials you don't know whether it is useful to you, rather than experiencing the service ITCertKing provides for you. So, hurry to take action.

Exam Code: MB7-702
Exam Name: Microsoft (Microsoft Dynamics NAV 2013 C/Side Development)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 82 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-31

Getting ready for Microsoft MB7-702 exam, do you have confidence to sail through the certification exam? Don't be afraid. ITCertKing can supply you with the best practice test materials. And ITCertKing Microsoft MB7-702 exam dumps is the most comprehensive exam materials which can give your courage and confidence to pass MB7-702 test that is proved by many candidates.

If you are looking for a good learning site that can help you to pass the Microsoft MB7-702 exam, ITCertKing is the best choice. ITCertKing will bring you state-of-the-art skills in the IT industry as well as easily pass the Microsoft MB7-702 exam. We all know that this exam is tough, but it is not impossible if you want to pass it. You can choose learning tools to pass the exam. I suggest you choose ITCertKing Microsoft MB7-702 exam questions and answers. I suggest you choose ITCertKing Microsoft MB7-702 exam questions and answers. The training not only complete but real wide coverage. The test questions have high degree of simulation. This is the result of many exam practice. . If you want to participate in the Microsoft MB7-702 exam, then select the ITCertKing, this is absolutely right choice.

ITCertKing could give you the Microsoft MB7-702 exam questions and answers that with the highest quality. With the material you can successed step by step. ITCertKing's Microsoft MB7-702 exam training materials are absolutely give you a true environment of the test preparation. Our material is highly targeted, just as tailor-made for you. With it you will become a powerful IT experts. ITCertKing's Microsoft MB7-702 exam training materials will be most suitable for you. Quickly registered ITCertKing website please, I believe that you will have a windfall.

MB7-702 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/MB7-702_exam.html

NO.1 You need to add a new Text field to the Item table. What is the maximum length of Text fields
in a table?
A. 80
B. 200
C. 250
D. 1024
Answer: C

Microsoft   MB7-702   MB7-702   MB7-702 answers real questions

NO.2 Which two actions occur during the test-driven development
(TDD) refactor phase? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)
A. New test code is written.
B. Production code is written to make the test code pass.
C. Test and production code is redesigned for improvement.
D. Duplication is removed from the test and production code.
Answer: C,D

Microsoft   MB7-702   MB7-702 exam   MB7-702 pdf   MB7-702 dumps   MB7-702
Reference:
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Code_refactoring

NO.3 You need to create a master table representing entities with whom business is conducted.
Which posting group must you include in the table?
A. The Gen. Bus. Posting Group
B. The Gen. Prod. Posting Group
C. The VAT Prod. Posting Group
D. The VAT Bus. Posting Group
Answer: B

Microsoft certification training   MB7-702   MB7-702   MB7-702 braindump

NO.4 In Microsoft Dynamics NAV, for which two actions can you use a Microsoft SQL Server
collation? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)
A. to specify the sort order to use for Unicode data types per company
B. as the code page that is used to store non-Unicode character data per company
C. as the code page that is used to store non-Unicode character data per database
D. to specify the sort order to use for Unicode data types per database
Answer: B,D

Microsoft   MB7-702   MB7-702   MB7-702

NO.5 You need to develop a Microsoft Dynamics NAV solution in an environment where many users
use different languages on their computers. What should you do?
A. Develop the solution in different databases (one for each language required).
B. Develop different objects with a different CaptionML for each language required.
C. Develop the solution in American English and provide language-specific names using CaptionML,
OptionCaptionML and InstructionalTextML.
D. Develop the solution in American English and provide language-specific names by using the Tools
menu and clicking Language.
Answer: D

Microsoft test   MB7-702   MB7-702 test answers   MB7-702 demo   MB7-702 dumps

NO.6 You are designing a table with a Customer Name field that must not be stored. The table must
derive its contents from the Name field on the Customer table. The Customer Name field must then
be used in a C/AL function. How should you create the Customer Name field and then access it
using C/AL code?
A. Create the Customer Name as a FlowFilter field. In the code, use the CALSUMS function to
evaluate the value of Customer Name.
B. Create the Customer Name as a Normal text field. In the code, use the EVALUATE function to
evaluate the value of Customer Name.
C. Create the Customer Name as a FlowField with a Method set to Lookup. In the code, use the
CALCFIELDS function to evaluate the value of the Customer Name.
D. Create the Customer Name as a FlowFilter field. In the code, use the EVALUATE function to
evaluate the value of Customer Name.
Answer: A

Microsoft exam simulations   MB7-702 practice test   MB7-702 practice test

NO.7 You create a Seminar Registration Line table.
You need to ensure that the Line Discount Amount is always calculated correctly.
You need to add the following code segment to the table:
"Line Discount Amount":= ROUND("Line Discount %" * Item. "Seminar Price" *
0.01,GLSetup. "Amount Rounding Precision");
On which trigger should you add the code segment?
A. OnModify
B. Line Discount Amount - OnValidate
C. Quantity - OnValidate
D. Line Discount % - OnValidate
Answer: D

Microsoft   MB7-702 exam simulations   MB7-702 test questions   MB7-702

NO.8 You need to get the list of indexes for a Microsoft Dynamics NAV table from the Microsoft SQL
Server Management Studio. Which command should you use?
A. DBCC SHOW_STATISTICS [<Company Name>$< Table Name>]
B. sp_helpindex [<Company Name>S< Table Name>]
C. sp_helpindex ([<Company Name>$< Table Name>],[$<Key Number>])
D. DBCC SHOW_STATISTICS ([<Company Name>$< Table Name>],[$<Key Number>])
Answer: B

Microsoft pdf   MB7-702   MB7-702   MB7-702 test answers   MB7-702

NO.9 What does the Vendor.SETAUTOCALCFIELDS function call do?
A. It removes the automatic calculation of all FlowFields on the vendor record variable when
retrieving vendor records from the database.
B. It sets the automatic calculation of only the first FlowField on the vendor record variable when
retrieving vendor records from the database.
C. It sets the automatic calculation of all FlowFields on the vendor record variable when retrieving
vendor records from the database.
D. It removes the automatic calculation of only the first FlowField on the vendor record variable
when retrieving vendor records from the database.
Answer: B

Microsoft exam simulations   MB7-702 questions   MB7-702 exam dumps

NO.10 You have the following C/AL code segment:
ItemLedgerEntry.SETCURRENTKEY("Item No.");
ItemLedgerEntry.FINDSET;
You have the following query, based on the C/AL code segment:
SELECT * FROM "CRONUS International Ltd_$Item Ledger Entry" ORDER BY "Item No_", "Posting
Date", "Entry No_"
Which two statements are true based on the query? (Each correct answer presents a complete
solution. Choose two.)
A. If the second key in the table is "Item No.", then it must be disabled. The key "Item No.", "Posting
Date" will be used instead.
B. The key "Item No.", "Posting Date" is the first key in the list that starts with the field "Item No." in
the Item Ledger Entry table.
C. The SQLIndex value of the key "Item No.", "Posting Date" has been entered with the value "Item
No.".
D. The SQLIndex value of the key "Item No." has been entered with the value "Item No.", "Posting
Date".
Answer: A,D

Microsoft practice test   MB7-702 pdf   MB7-702 exam
Reference:
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/hh168524(v=nav.70).aspx

NO.11 You create a new page in Microsoft Dynamics NAV.
You notice a table 2000000039 printer.
Which type of table is it?
A. System table
B. Special table
C. Virtual table
D. Temporary table
Answer: C

Microsoft demo   MB7-702 pdf   MB7-702 pdf   MB7-702 questions

NO.12 What is a function trigger?
A. A system flag (trigger) that is raised whenever a built-in function in Microsoft Dynamics NAV is
run
B. A set of C/AL statements run when called by other C/AL code
C. A system flag (trigger) to indicate to Microsoft Dynamics NAV that a function has run successfully
D. A system indicator that is set when a new record is inserted into a table
Answer: D

Microsoft   MB7-702 test   MB7-702 test

ITCertKing offer the latest C_TADM53_70 exam material and high-quality 642-385 pdf questions & answers. Our IIA-CIA-Part1 VCE testing engine and JN0-696 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-461 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/MB7-702_exam.html

Exam 070-331 VCE

You can now get Microsoft 070-331 exam certification our ITCertKing have the full version of Microsoft 070-331 exam. You do not need to look around for the latest Microsoft 070-331 training materials, because you have to find the best Microsoft 070-331 training materials. Rest assured that our questions and answers, you will be completely ready for the Microsoft 070-331 certification exam.

Success is has method. You can be successful as long as you make the right choices. ITCertKing's Microsoft 070-331 exam training materials are tailored specifically for IT professionals. It can help you pass the exam successfully. If you're still catching your expertise to prepare for the exam, then you chose the wrong method. This is not only time-consuming and laborious, but also is likely to fail. But the remedy is not too late, go to buy ITCertKing's Microsoft 070-331 exam training materials quickly. With it, you will get a different life. Remember, the fate is in your own hands.

ITCertKing could give you the Microsoft 070-331 exam questions and answers that with the highest quality. With the material you can successed step by step. ITCertKing's Microsoft 070-331 exam training materials are absolutely give you a true environment of the test preparation. Our material is highly targeted, just as tailor-made for you. With it you will become a powerful IT experts. ITCertKing's Microsoft 070-331 exam training materials will be most suitable for you. Quickly registered ITCertKing website please, I believe that you will have a windfall.

Exam Code: 070-331
Exam Name: Microsoft (Core Solutions of Microsoft SharePoint Server 2013)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 123 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-31

Working in IT field, you definitely want to prove your ability by passing IT certification test. Moreover, the colleagues and the friends with IT certificate have been growing. In this case, if you have none, you will not be able to catch up with the others. For example like Microsoft 070-331 certification exam, it is a very valuable examination, which must help you realize your wishes.

070-331 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/070-331_exam.html

NO.1 You are managing a SharePoint farm.The SharePoint databases are configured to run on a
dedicated
instance of Microsoft SQL Server 2008 R2 Service Pack 1.You need to optimize query
executions.What
should you do?
A. Move the master database to a RAID 5 volume.
B. Move the master database to a RAID 10 volume.
C. Move the SharePoint databases to a RAID 5 volume.
D. Move the SharePoint databases to a RAID 10 volume.
E. Set the maximum degree of parallelism for SQL Server instances to 0.
F. Set the maximum degree of parallelism for SQL Server instances to 1.
G. Set the maximum degree of parallelism for SQL Server instances to 4.
H. Set the maximum degree of parallelism for SQL Server instances to 32.
Answer: D/F

NO.2 You need to ensure that content authors can publish the specified files.What should you do?
A. Create one authoring site collection.Create a site that contains multiple lists, document libraries,
and
Pages libraries.Create an asset library in the authoring site collection, and enable anonymous access
to
the library on the authoring web application.
B. Create one authoring site collection.Create multiple sites that each contain lists, document
libraries,
and a Pages library.Create an asset library in a new site collection, and enable anonymous access to
the
library on the publishing web application.
C. Create multiple authoring site collections.Create a site that contains multiple lists, document
libraries,
and Pages libraries.Create an asset library in a new site collection, and enable anonymous access to
the
library on the publishing web application.
D. Create multiple authoring site collections.Create a site that contains lists, document libraries, and
a
Pages library.Create an asset library in a new site collection, and enable anonymous access to the
library
on the publishing web application.
E. Create multiple authoring site collections.Create a site that contains lists, document libraries, and
a
Pages library.Create an asset library in the authoring site collection, and enable anonymous access
to the
library on the authoring web application.
F. Create one authoring site collection.Create multiple sites that each contain lists, document
libraries, and a Pages library.Create an asset library in a new site collection, and enable anonymous
access to the
library on the authoring web application.
G. Create one authoring site collection.Create multiple sites that each contain lists, document
libraries,
and a Pages library.Create an asset library in the authoring site collection, and enable anonymous
access
to the library on the publishing web application.
H. Create one authoring site collection.Create a site that contains multiple lists, document libraries,
and
Pages libraries.Create an asset library in a new site collection, and enable anonymous access to the
library on the publishing web application.
Answer: B/D

NO.3 You are the farm administrator for a single-server SharePoint 2010 Foundation
environment.The
company plans to upgrade to SharePoint 2013 Foundation.You need to ensure that the existing
server
meets the minimum requirements.Which three requirements must you meet? (Each correct answer
presents part of the solution.Choose three.)
A. 64-bit edition of SQL Server 2008
B. 64-bit processor
C. 64-bit edition of Windows Server 2008 SP2
D. 80 GB of free disk space for the system drive
E. 8 GB of RAM
Answer: B,D,E

Microsoft original questions   070-331   070-331   070-331 exam dumps   070-331 exam prep

NO.4 You plan to set up an external list to work with the existing line-of-business application in the
cloud.You
need to upload a configuration file to SharePoint Online to enable communication with the external
data.Which configuration file should you upload?
A. a Microsoft Business Data Connectivity (BDC) service model file that specifies a
LobSystemInstance
B. a comma-separated OData definition file that specifies instance permissions
C. a Microsoft Business Connectivity Services (BCS) resource file
D. a SharePoint trust configuration file that specifies permissions
Answer: A

Microsoft exam   070-331 answers real questions   070-331   070-331 study guide   070-331

NO.5 You need to display the required web usage report(s) for the projects.contoso.com site.What
should you do?
A. In Central Administration, on an on-premise SharePoint server, navigate to the Web Analytics
reports.
B. Navigate to the site, and then replace Pages/Default.aspx in the URL with
_layouts/usagedetails.aspx.
C. Display usage reports created by using Microsoft System Center 2012 - Operations Manager.
D. Display the Unified Logging Service (ULS) logs.
Answer: B

Microsoft braindump   070-331   070-331   070-331 study guide

NO.6 You copy the content of the SharePoint installation media and software updates to your hard
drive.You
need to meet the setup requirements for future SharePoint server installations.What should you
do?
A.Upgrade the installation media by running the /lang:<lcid> command.
B.Extract the content of each file to the Updates folder by running the /extract:<path> command.
C.Extract the content of each file to the PrerequisiteInstallerFiles folder by running the
/extract:<path>
command.
D.Extract the content of each file to the Setup folder by running the /extract:<path> command.
Answer: B

Microsoft test answers   070-331 pdf   070-331 answers real questions   070-331

ITCertKing offer the latest FCNSA.v5 exam material and high-quality 70-462 pdf questions & answers. Our 642-447 VCE testing engine and 70-321 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality C_TSCM62_65 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/070-331_exam.html

Best exercises of Microsoft certification 70-481 exam and answers

In recent, ITCertKing began to provide you with the latest exam dumps about IT certification test, such as Microsoft 70-481 certification dumps are developed based on the latest IT certification exam. ITCertKing Microsoft 70-481 certification training dumps will tell you the latest news about the exam. The changes of the exam outline and those new questions that may appear are included in our dumps. So if you want to attend IT certification exam, you'd better make the best of ITCertKing questions and answers. Only in this way can you prepare well for the exam.

Of course, when you are seeking for exam materials, it is certain that you will find many different materials. However, through investigation or personal experience, you will find ITCertKing questions and answers are the best ones for your need. The candidates have not enough time to prepare the exam, while ITCertKing certification training materials are to develop to solve the problem. So, it can save much time for us. What's more important, 100% guarantee to pass Microsoft 70-481 exam at the first attempt. In addition, ITCertKing exam dumps will be updated at any time. If exam outline and the content change, ITCertKing can provide you with the latest information.

When you prepare for Microsoft 70-481 certification exam, it is unfavorable to blindly study exam-related knowledge. There is a knack to pass the exam. If you make use of good tools to help you, it not only can save your much more time and also can make you sail through 70-481 test with ease. If you want to ask what tool it is, that is, of course ITCertKing Microsoft 70-481 exam dumps.

ITCertKing provide a good after-sales service for all customers. If you choose to purchase ITCertKing products, ITCertKing will provide you with online service for 24 hours a day and one year free update service, which timely inform you the latest exam information to let you have a fully preparation. We can let you spend a small amount of time and money and pass the IT certification exam at the same time. Selecting the products of ITCertKing to help you pass your first time Microsoft certification 70-481 exam is very cost-effective.

Microsoft's 70-481 exam certification is one of the most valuable contemporary of many exam certification. In recent decades, computer science education has been a concern of the vast majority of people around the world. It is a necessary part of the IT field of information technology. So IT professionals to enhance their knowledge through Microsoft 70-481 exam certification. But pass this test will not be easy. So ITCertKing Microsoft 70-481 exam certification issues is what they indispensable. Select the appropriate shortcut just to guarantee success. The ITCertKing exists precisely to your success. Select ITCertKing is equivalent to choose success. The questions and answers provided by ITCertKing is obtained through the study and practice of ITCertKing IT elite. The material has the experience of more than 10 years of IT certification .

Don't need a lot of time and money, only 30 hours of special training, and you can easily pass your first time to attend Microsoft certification 70-481 exam. ITCertKing are able to provide you with test exercises which are closely similar with real exam questions.

Exam Code: 70-481
Exam Name: Microsoft (Essentials of Developing Windows Store Apps using HTML5 and JavaScript)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 65 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-31

70-481 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/70-481_exam.html

NO.1 You need to implement the code to meet the requirements for handling changes in the
annotation area of the newsItem.html page.
Which event handler should you add to newsItem.js?
A.WinJS.Navigation.addEventListener("beforenavigate", onbeforeNavigate);function
onbeforeNavigate(eve
ntObject) {if (hasChanges) {eventObject.detail.setPromise(WinJS.Promise.wrap(true));}else
{eventObject.detail.setPromise(WinJS.Promise.wrap(false));}}
B.WinJS.Navigation.addEventListener("navigating", onNavigating);function
onNavigating(eventObject)
{eventObject.detail = null;}
C.WinJS.Navigation.addEventListener("navigating", onNavigating);function
onNavigating(eventObject)
{if (hasChanges) {eventObject.detail.setPromise(WinJS.Promise.wrap(true));}else
{eventObject.detail.setPromise(WinJS.Promise.wrap(false));}}
D.WinJS.Navigation.addEventListener("beforenavigate", onbeforeNavigate);function
onbeforeNavigate(eve
ntObject) {eventObject.detail = null;}
Answer: A

Microsoft   70-481 test answers   70-481   70-481

NO.2 You need to ensure that the navigation requirements for displaying news items are met.
Which code segment should you insert at line NP04?
A. Windows.Devices.Input
B. Windows.UI.Input
C. Windows.Media.Devices
D. Windows.Devices.Enumeration
Answer: B

Microsoft original questions   70-481 certification training   70-481   70-481 original questions

NO.3 [DRAG And DROP]
You need to ensure that the product details are displayed.
Which three actions should you perform in sequence? (To answer, move the appropriate actions
from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.)
A. Bind the model to the view.
B. Iterate through the product details.
C. Instantiate the model with product details.
D. Retrieve product details from the web service.
Answer: ACD

Microsoft certification training   70-481 exam simulations   70-481 practice test   70-481 exam   70-481   70-481

NO.4 You need to ensure that the app displays only contacts that meet the requirements.
Which code segment should you insert at line EJ03?
A. picker.desiredFields.append(Windows.ApplicationModel.Contacts.KnownContactField.email);
B. picker.selectionMode = Windows.ApplicationModel.Contacts.ContactSelectionMode.fields;
C. picker.selectionMode = Windows.ApplicationModel.Contacts.ContactSelectionMode.contacts;
D.picker.desiredFields.append(Windows.ApplicationModel.Contacts.ContactField("Email",string);
Answer: A

Microsoft questions   70-481 exam   70-481 test questions

NO.5 You need to implement the getStoredCredentialsFull method.
Which code segment should you insert at line CM13?
A. var credentialStore = new Windows.Security.Credentials.PasswordVault();credential =
credentialStore.retrieve(applicationID, userName);
B. var credentialStore = new Windows.Security.Credentials.UI.CredentialPicker();credential =
credentialStore.pickAsync(userName);
C. var credentialStore = new Windows.Security.Credentials.UI.CredentialPicker();credential =
credentialStore.pickAsync(applicationID, userName);
D. var credentialStore = new Windows.Security.Credentials.PasswordVault();credential =
credentialStore.retrieve(userName);
Answer: A

Microsoft   70-481   70-481 braindump   70-481

NO.6 You are developing a Windows Store app. The app will format a paragraph of text to resemble
the following image.
The app must format the paragraph to meet the following requirements:
- The paragraph must be divided between two columns.
- Columns must be separated by vertical lines that are two pixels wide.
You need to ensure that the format of the paragraph meets the requirements.
Which code segment should you add?
A. p {columns: auto 2;column-gap: 2em;column-rule: 2em solid #808080;padding: 2em;}
B. p {columns: auto 2;column-gap: 2em;column-rule: 2px solid #808080;padding: 2em;}
C. p {column-width: auto 2;column-gap: 2em;column-rule: 2em solid #808080;padding: 1px;}
D. p {column-width: auto 2;column-gap: 2em;column-rule: 2px solid #808080;padding: 2em;}
Answer: B

Microsoft   70-481 pdf   70-481   70-481   70-481 study guide

ITCertKing offer the latest 000-273 exam material and high-quality C-TSCM62-64 pdf questions & answers. Our HP2-Z24 VCE testing engine and 70-342 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 00M-624 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/70-481_exam.html

Latest Microsoft 070-691 of exam practice questions and answers free download

ITCertKing has a huge IT industry elite team. They all have high authority in the IT area. They use professional knowledge and experience to provide training materials for people ready to participate in different IT certification exams. The accuracy rate of exam practice questions and answers provided by ITCertKing is very high and they can 100% guarantee you pass the exam successfully for one time. Besides, we will provide you a free one-year update service.

There is no site can compare with ITCertKing site's training materials. This is unprecedented true and accurate test materials. To help each candidate to pass the exam, our IT elite team explore the real exam constantly. I can say without hesitation that this is definitely a targeted training material. The ITCertKing's website is not only true, but the price of materials are very reasonable. When you choose our products, we also provide one year of free updates. This allow you to have more ample time to prepare for the exam. So that you can eliminate your psychological tension of exam, and reach a satisfactory way.

Exam Code: 070-691
Exam Name: Microsoft (TS: Windows HPC Server 2008, Developing)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 95 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-31

ITCertKing Microsoft 070-691 exam questions and answers provide you test preparation information with everything you need. About Microsoft 070-691 exam, you can find these questions from different web sites or books, but the key is logical and connected. Our questions and answers will not only allow you effortlessly through the exam first time, but also can save your valuable time.

Now in this time so precious society, I suggest you to choose ITCertKing which will provide you with a short-term effective training, and then you can spend a small amount of time and money to pass your first time attend Microsoft certification 070-691 exam.

070-691 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/070-691_exam.html

ITCertKing offer the latest 000-596 exam material and high-quality HP2-H28 pdf questions & answers. Our 850-001 VCE testing engine and 1Y0-400 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality C_TFIN52_64 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/070-691_exam.html

Microsoft 070-562-Csharp for the latest training materials

ITCertKing provide different training tools and resources to prepare for the Microsoft 070-562-Csharp exam. The preparation guide includes courses, practice test, test engine and part free PDF download.

ITCertKing Microsoft 070-562-Csharp certification training dumps have an advantage over any other exam dumps. Because this is the exam dumps that can help you pass 070-562-Csharp certification test at the first attempt. High passing rate of ITCertKing questions and answers is certified by many more candidates. ITCertKing Microsoft 070-562-Csharp practice test materials are the shortcut to your success. With the exam dumps, you can not only save a lot of time in the process of preparing for 070-562-Csharp exam, also can get high marks in the exam.

Are you worried about how to passs the terrible Microsoft 070-562-Csharp exam? Do not worry, With ITCertKing's Microsoft 070-562-Csharp exam training materials in hand, any IT certification exam will become very easy. ITCertKing's Microsoft 070-562-Csharp exam training materials is a pioneer in the Microsoft 070-562-Csharp exam certification preparation.

Exam Code: 070-562-Csharp
Exam Name: Microsoft (TS:MS.NET Framework 3.5, ASP.NET Application Development)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 98 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-31

ITCertKing's training product for Microsoft certification 070-562-Csharp exam includes simulation test and the current examination. On Internet you can also see a few websites to provide you the relevant training, but after compare them with us, you will find that ITCertKing's training about Microsoft certification 070-562-Csharp exam not only have more pertinence for the exam and higher quality, but also more comprehensive content.

Microsoft certification 070-562-Csharp exam can give you a lot of change. Such as work, life would have greatly improve. Because, after all, 070-562-Csharp is a very important certified exam of Microsoft. But 070-562-Csharp exam is not so simple.

ITCertKing is a website that provide the counseling courses for IT professionals to participate in Microsoft certification 070-562-Csharp exam and help them get the Microsoft 070-562-Csharp certification. The courses of ITCertKing is developed by experienced experts' extensive experience and expertise and the quality is very good and have a very fast update rate. Besides, exercises we provide are very close to the real exam questions, almost the same. When you select ITCertKing, you are sure to 100% pass your first time to participate in the difficult and critical Microsoft certification 070-562-Csharp exam.

070-562-Csharp Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/070-562-Csharp_exam.html

ITCertKing offer the latest VCAW510 exam material and high-quality MSC-235 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-484 VCE testing engine and HP2-T23 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-561 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/070-562-Csharp_exam.html