2013年12月27日星期五

The latest Novell certification 050-719 exam practice questions and answers

If you want to sail through the difficult Novell 050-719 exam, it would never do to give up using exam-related materials when you prepare for your exam. If you would like to find the best certification training dumps that suit you, ITCertKing is the best place to go. ITCertKing is a well known and has many excellent exam dumps that relate to IT certification test. Moreover all exam dumps give free demo download. If you want to know whether ITCertKing practice test dumps suit you, you can download free demo to experience it in advance.

ITCertKing is the only website which is able to supply all your needed information about Novell certification 050-719 exam. Using The information provided by ITCertKing to pass Novell certification 050-719 exam is not a problem, and you can pass the exam with high scores.

If you don't purchase any course, although you spend a lot of time and effort to review of knowledge to prepare for Novell certification 050-719 exam, it is still risky for you to pass the exam. But selecting ITCertKing's products allows you to spend a small amount of money and time and safely pass the exam. I believe that ITCertKing is more suitable for your choice in the society where time is so valuable. Moreover, our ITCertKing a distinct website which can give you a guarantee among many similar sites. Choosing ITCertKing is equivalent to choose success.

ITCertKing is the best catalyst to help IT personage be successful. Many people who have passed some IT related certification exams used our ITCertKing's training tool. Our ITCertKing expert team use their experience for many people participating in Novell certification 050-719 exam to develope the latest effective training tools, which includes Novell 050-719 certification simulation test, the current exam and answers . Our ITCertKing's test questions and answers have 95% similarity with the real exam. With ITCertKing's training tool your Novell certification 050-719 exams can be easy passed.

When you prepare for Novell 050-719 certification exam, it is unfavorable to blindly study exam-related knowledge. There is a knack to pass the exam. If you make use of good tools to help you, it not only can save your much more time and also can make you sail through 050-719 test with ease. If you want to ask what tool it is, that is, of course ITCertKing Novell 050-719 exam dumps.

Exam Code: 050-719
Exam Name: Novell (Novell Certified Administrator - Enterprise Services)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 110 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-27

The person who has been able to succeed is because that he believed he can do it. ITCertKing is able to help each IT person, because it has the capability. ITCertKing Novell 050-719 exam training materials can help you to pass the exam. Any restrictions start from your own heart, if you want to pass the Novell 050-719 examination, you will choose the ITCertKing.

Novell 050-719 exam certification is widely recognized IT certifications. People around the world prefer 050-719 exam certification to make their careers more strengthened and successful. Speaking of Novell 050-719 exam, ITCertKing Novell 050-719 exam training materials have been ahead of other sites. Because ITCertKing has a strong IT elite team, they always follow the latest Novell 050-719 exam training materials, with their professional mind to focus on Novell 050-719 exam training materials.

050-719 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/050-719_exam.html

NO.1 Which statements are true? (Choose 2.)
A. There is no evaluation period offered for OES 2.
B. Licenses can be downloaded at http://download.novell.com/.
C. All OES licenses are purchased on a user-connection basis.
D. You are authorized to install as many OES 2 servers as you need.
E. OES 2 licenses determine the number of OES 2 servers you can install.
Answer: C,D

Novell braindump   050-719   050-719 answers real questions

NO.2 On a SLED 10 workstation, how many primary partitions are you limited to per hard disk.?
A. Two
B. Three
C. Four
D. Five
E. Six
Answer: C

Novell pdf   050-719 certification   050-719   050-719 exam

NO.3 Which is a startup option for Identity Vault Driver Objects?
A. Manual: The driver must be started through iManager.
B. SafE.The driver starts with a driver shim to allow for troubleshooting.
C. XML: The driver allows you to directly edit the XML scripts while it is running.
D. Subscriber: The driver only sends events from the connected system to the Identity Vault.
E. Extend SchemA.The driver detects classes and attributes that aren't yet in eDirectory and prompts you
as to whether to extend the schema to include them.
Answer: A

Novell   050-719   050-719   050-719 test answers   050-719 test questions

NO.4 After installing OES 2 on your SUSE Linux Enterprise Server, where are the init scripts used to start
and stop OES 2 services located in the server's file system?
A. /etc/rc.d/
B. /etc/init.d/
C. /etc/rc.d/init.d/
D. /etc/novell/init.d
E. /etc/opt/novell/init.d/
Answer: B

Novell pdf   050-719 exam prep   050-719   050-719 original questions   050-719 dumps

NO.5 If your Identity Vault doesn't contain the classes or attributes required by other applications, what can
you do?
A. Disable the bidirectional framework.
B. Extend the eDirectory schema to include them.
C. Run Identity Manager and edit the metadirectory.
D. Run the applications and select the classes or attributes you want to share.
Answer: B

Novell exam simulations   050-719 test answers   050-719 original questions   050-719

NO.6 How are Identity Vault objects mapped to a connected system?
A. Each connected system is assigned a distinguished name each time Identity Manager is launched.
B. Each object in the Identity Vault contains an association table that maps to the connected systems.
C. Each connected system already contains a reverse-indexed table that supplies an identifier to the
Identity Vault.
D. An association table is created if matching policies detect at least 90% of the attributes are the same
on the connected system.
Answer: B

Novell exam   050-719   050-719

NO.7 You work in an organization that maintains many different levels of restricted information. When
someone requests access to certain information, individuals with approval rights approve or deny the
request.
What Identity Manager component streamlines this process?
A. JBoss
B. Event Cache
C. Novell Audit Agent
D. Role-based entitlements
E. The Metadirectory engine
F. Workflow-based provisioning
Answer: F

Novell original questions   050-719 original questions   050-719 study guide   050-719

NO.8 You are the architect of an identity management solution for your company. What component of Identity
Manager would you use to create a big picture view of the identity management solution?
A. Designer
B. Provisioning Module
C. Identity Manager Architect
D. Novell Identity Manager User Application
Answer: A

Novell   050-719 exam   050-719 practice test

NO.9 On a SUSE Linux Enterprise Server, where is the default location for the eDirectory database?
A. /etc/novell/dib
B. /opt/eDirectory/dib
C. /var/novell/eDirectory/dib
D. /etc/opt/novell/eDirectory/dib
E. /var/opt/novell/eDirectory/data/dib
Answer: E

Novell braindump   050-719   050-719 exam

NO.10 On a SUSE Linux Enterprise Server, which log file contains messages from running processes?
A. /var/log/warn
B. /var/log/boot.log
C. /var/log/boot.msg
D. /var/log/messages
E. /var/opt/novell/eDirectory/log/ndsd.log
Answer: D

Novell   050-719   050-719   050-719   050-719

NO.11 You experienced a sudden power outage and your UPS unit failed. As a result, your Linux system went
down without shutting down cleanly. Now your system won't boot. To fix the problem, what should you do
to start fixing the problem?
A. Boot from your CD or DVD and select Memory Test
B. Boot from your CD or DVD and select Rescue System
C. Boot from your CD or DVD and select Installation - Safe Settings
D. Boot from your CD or DVD and select Installation - ACPI Disabled
E. Boot from your CD or DVD and select Installation - Local APIC Disabled
Answer: B

Novell exam dumps   050-719   050-719   050-719   050-719 answers real questions

NO.12 You are looking at the partition space of your partitions on your third SCSI hard disk on your SLED 10
workstation. Which device identifies the first partition on your third SCSI hard disk?
A. /dev/sdc1
B. /dev/sdc2
C. /dev/sdc3
D. /root/sdc1
E. /root/sdc2
F. /root/sdc3
Answer: A

Novell   050-719   050-719   050-719   050-719 dumps

NO.13 How should Identity Manager's seven services be installed and configured?
A. On a single computer
B. Only on the Novell Audit Server
C. With as many instances of the metadirectory engine as systems on a network
D. One or more services per computer, but not recommended to have all seven on a single computer in a
production environment
Answer: D

Novell   050-719 practice test   050-719

NO.14 When does a SLED session begin?
A. When a user logs in
B. When the computer reboots
C. Each time the screen unlocks
D. When a user switches desktops
E. Every time Session Manager performs a system action
Answer: A

Novell   050-719   050-719 test answers   050-719 exam dumps   050-719

NO.15 With nothing to download or install on the user's workstation, which OES 2 service provides the
solution for simple, Internet-based access to file storage?
A. Novell iFolder
B. Novell eDirectory
C. Novell NetStorage
D. Novell Storage Services
E. Novell Key Distribution Center
Answer: C

Novell   050-719 test questions   050-719 test answers   050-719 certification   050-719

ITCertKing offer the latest EX0-118 exam material and high-quality 700-505 pdf questions & answers. Our LOT-407 VCE testing engine and HP0-Y46 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality C_HANASUP_1 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/050-719_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论