2013年12月28日星期六

HP HP2-K21 training and testing

If you have ITCertKing's HP HP2-K21 exam training materials, we will provide you with one-year free update. This means that you can always get the latest exam information. As long as the Exam Objectives have changed, or our learning material changes, we will update for you in the first time. We know your needs, and we will help you gain confidence to pass the HP HP2-K21 exam. You can be confident to take the exam and pass the exam.

Here I would like to explain the core value of ITCertKing exam dumps. ITCertKing practice test dumps guarantee 100% passing rate. ITCertKing real questions and answers are compiled by lots of IT experts with abundant experiences. So it has very high value. The dumps not only can be used to prepare for IT certification exam, also can be used as a tool to develop your skills. In addition, if you want to know more knowledge about your exam, ITCertKing exam dumps can satisfy your demands.

HP HP2-K21 exam is a very hot exam. Although it is difficult to pass the exam, the identification of entry point will make you easy to pass your exam. ITCertKing practice test dumps are your best choice and hit rate is up to 100%. And our exam dumps can help you solve any questions of HP2-K21 exam. As long as you carefully study the questions in the dumps, all problems can be solved. Purchasing ITCertKing certification training dumps, we provide you with free updates for a year. Within a year, as long as you want to update the dumps you have, you can get the latest version. Try it and see for yourself.

Exam Code: HP2-K21
Exam Name: HP (Designing HP Enterprise Storage Solutions-Delta)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 72 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-28

If you think you can face unique challenges in your career, you should pass the HP HP2-K21 exam. ITCertKing is a site that comprehensively understand the HP HP2-K21 exam. Using our exclusive online HP HP2-K21 exam questions and answers, will become very easy to pass the exam. ITCertKing guarantee 100% success. ITCertKing is recognized as the leader of a professional certification exam, it provides the most comprehensive certification standard industry training methods. You will find that ITCertKing HP HP2-K21 exam questions and answers are most thorough and the most accurate questions on the market and up-to-date practice test. When you have ITCertKing HP HP2-K21 questions and answers, it will allow you to have confidence in passing the exam the first time.

HP2-K21 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-K21_exam.html

NO.1 Your customer is looking to implement replication between three D2D devices. Which statement is true
about licensing the replication functionality of the D2D?
A. A replication license is required for both the source and the target devices
B. A replication license is required for the target devices
C. Replication functionality is included as part of the base firmware and is not licensed
D. A replication license is only required for the source device.
Answer: D

HP   HP2-K21   HP2-K21   HP2-K21 questions   HP2-K21 exam prep

NO.2 Your customer is considering the HP 3PAR range of arrays and is concerned about resilience. Which
feature provides increased resiliency?
A. write-thru cache
B. disk-dependent RAID
C. dynamic optimization
D. many-to-many drive rebuild
Answer: D

HP   HP2-K21 test answers   HP2-K21 demo

NO.3 The HP 3PAR architecture is capable of parallel processing of data and control information. What does
this help provide?
A. QoS tagging of all 10 requests
B. l/O priontization
C. application aware I'O processing
D. consistent performance for mixed workloads
Answer: D

HP exam prep   HP2-K21   HP2-K21 practice test   HP2-K21   HP2-K21   HP2-K21

NO.4 Which statement is true about iSCSl clusters when implemented on a P4000?
A. It can only span one subnet
B. It can only span two subnets
C. It can only span three subnets
D. It can only span tour subnets
Answer: B

HP   HP2-K21   HP2-K21

NO.5 On the X1000 and X3000 Network storage systems, which standard feature of Windows 2008 optimizes
storage capacity by actively comparing and eliminating identical files on file sharing volumes?
A. dynamic deduplication
B. StofeOnce
C. accelerated deduplication
D. Single Instance Storage
Answer: D

HP study guide   HP2-K21   HP2-K21

NO.6 Your customer has two D2D2501 devices each with a single VTL configured and a D2D4112 with two
VTLs configured, each replicating to a D2D4312 How many replication licenses are required for this
design.?
A. 1 license
B. 2 licenses
C. 3 licenses
D. 4 licenses
Answer: D

HP study guide   HP2-K21 certification training   HP2-K21   HP2-K21

NO.7 Autonomic tiering provides a self-optimizing capability for which HP array'?
A. HP EVA
B. HP3PAR
C. HP P4000
D. HPX9000
Answer: B

HP test   HP2-K21 study guide   HP2-K21

NO.8 Which statement is true about using Performance Advisor to gather P9500 performance data?
A. One collection schedule can be created per array.
B. Two collection schedules can be created per array
C. Three collection schedules can be created per array
D. Four collection schedules can be created per array
Answer: A

HP   HP2-K21   HP2-K21 pdf   HP2-K21 test questions

NO.9 The StorageWorks P4000 SAN architecture consists of three basic layers. Which function or component
is contained in the OS infrastructure layer?
A. Security Services
B. Centralized Management Console
C. Windows Solution Pack
D. P4000VSA
Answer: C

HP dumps   HP2-K21   HP2-K21 certification   HP2-K21 exam dumps   HP2-K21 certification

NO.10 Which P4000 features does a Multi-site SAN offer that a Campus SAN does not? (Select two.)
A. multi-subnet clusters
B. centralized licensing
C. I/O preferencingbasedon site
D. auto failover and tailback
E. SAN1Q Failover Manager
Answer: A,D

HP   HP2-K21   HP2-K21

ITCertKing offer the latest NS0-156 exam material and high-quality MB2-866 pdf questions & answers. Our 1z0-599 VCE testing engine and HP0-Y46 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality VCP-510 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-K21_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论