We all well know the status of Novell certification 50-653 exams in the IT area is a pivotal position, but the key question is to be able to get Novell 50-653 certification is not very simple. We know very clearly about the lack of high-quality and high accuracy exam materials online. Exam practice questions and answers ITCertKing provide for all people to participate in the IT industry certification exam supply all the necessary information. Besides, it can all the time provide what you want. Buying all our information can guarantee you to pass your first Novell certification 50-653 exam.
ITCertKing is a professional website. It focuses on the most advanced Novell 50-653 for the majority of candidates. With ITCertKing, you no longer need to worry about the Novell 50-653 exam. ITCertKing exam questions have good quality and good service. As long as you choose ITCertKing, ITCertKing will be able to help you pass the exam, and allow you to achieve a high level of efficiency in a short time.
Do you think it is difficult to success? Do you think it is difficult to pass IT certification exam? Are you worrying about how to pass Novell 50-653 exam? I think it is completely unnecessary. IT certification exam is not mysterious as you think and we can make use of learning tools to pass the exam. As long as you choose the proper learning tools, success is a simple matter. Do you want to know what tools is the best? ITCertKing Novell 50-653 practice test materials are your best learning tools. ITCertKing exam dumps collect and analysis many outstanding questions that have come up in the past exam. According to the latest syllabus, the dumps add many new questions and it can guarantee you pass the exam at the first attempt.
Exam Code: 50-653
Exam Name: Novell (Certified Novell Administrator 5.1)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 120 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-27
ITCertKing Novell 50-653 exam training materials have the best price value. Compared to many others training materials, ITCertKing's Novell 50-653 exam training materials are the best. If you need IT exam training materials, if you do not choose ITCertKing's Novell 50-653 exam training materials, you will regret forever. Select ITCertKing's Novell 50-653 exam training materials, you will benefit from it last a lifetime.
Take advantage of the ITCertKing's Novell training materials to prepare for the exam, let me feel that the exam have never so easy to pass. This is someone who passed the examination said to us. With ITCertKing Novell 50-653 exam certification training, you can sort out your messy thoughts, and no longer twitchy for the exam. ITCertKing have some questions and answers provided free of charge as a trial. If I just said, you may be not believe that. But as long as you use the trial version, you will believe what I say. You will know the effect of this exam materials.
ITCertKing's expert team use their experience and knowledge to study the examinations of past years and finally have developed the best training materials about Novell certification 50-653 exam. Our Novell certification 50-653 exam training materials are very popular among customers and this is the result ofITCertKing's expert team industrious labor. The simulation test and the answer of their research have a high quality and have 95% similarity with the true examination questions. ITCertKing is well worthful for you to rely on. If you use ITCertKing's training tool, you can 100% pass your first time to attend Novell certification 50-653 exam.
50-653 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/50-653_exam.html
NO.1 Which roles can be assigned to a controlled access printer? (Choose Three)
A. User
B. Manager
C. Operator
D. Workstation
E. Administrator
Answer: A,B,C
Novell 50-653 50-653 exam
NO.2 Which extension represents the certificate license files?
Answer: NLF
Novell 50-653 50-653 50-653 demo 50-653
NO.3 .Identify the benefits provided by NDPS. (Choose Three)
A. Improves network performance
B. Allows for unidirectional communications
C. Reduces network printing problems
D. Allows administrators to create and configure printer objects manually
E. Reduces administration cost
Answer: A,C,E
Novell 50-653 practice test 50-653 study guide 50-653
NO.4 .Which statement is true?
A. Rights for directories and files are the same.
B. File system security and NDS security are dependent upon each other.
C. NDS security regulates who can access files and directories in volumes.
D. A user does not need file system rights to edit files within the directory as
long as the user has the RW NDS object right to the volume.
Answer: A
Novell questions 50-653 50-653 demo 50-653 pdf
NO.5 .Which toolbar buttons are used in the remote control viewing window? (Choose
Three)
A. Start button
B. Accelerated mode button
C. Full screen button
D. Navigation button
E. Application switcher button
Answer: A,D,E
Novell test questions 50-653 exam simulations 50-653 answers real questions 50-653 exam 50-653 practice test
NO.6 .Which statement is true regarding small block sizes?
A. Small block sizes are best for large database records.
B. Small block sizes should be used if you enable blocksuballocation.
C. The server will require less memory to track the File Allocation Table.
D. The server will require more memory to track the Directory Entry Table.
Answer: D
Novell 50-653 50-653 exam prep 50-653 50-653 pdf
NO.7 .Property rights assigned using the Selected Properties option will not be
inherited at a lower level in the tree unless the ________ property right is granted?
A. Read
B. Write
C. Compare
D. Inheritable
E. Add/Remove self
Answer: D
Novell 50-653 exam dumps 50-653 test 50-653
NO.8 There are two key files used when utilizing UIMPORT. Which UIMPORT file describes
how data is imported into the directory?
A. Data
B. Control
C. Form
D. Import
E. Fields
Answer: B
Novell 50-653 exam prep 50-653 certification 50-653
NO.9 .What functionality does the Help Requestor provide?
A. Provide access to online documentation
B. Provide assistance with hardware installation.
C. Provides assistance with printer configuration
D. Provides user with contact information for reporting workstation problems.
Answer: D
Novell 50-653 exam simulations 50-653 50-653 questions 50-653
NO.10 .Which symbols initiate the external execution of an EXE file in a login script?
(Choose two)
A. *
B. #
C. @
D. %
E. ''
Answer: B,C
Novell 50-653 certification 50-653 50-653 50-653 50-653 braindump
NO.11 .If NAL and Workstation Manager are not installed, then which method of registering
workstations can be used?
A. Z.E.N. work schedule
B. Login script
C. NetWare Application Launcher
D. Remote
Answer: B
Novell questions 50-653 braindump 50-653 answers real questions 50-653 practice test 50-653 50-653 test answers
NO.12 .What is accomplished by adding NAL.EXE to a login script?
A. It creates an application object
B. It associates application objects
C. It makes Application Launcher Window available
D. It installs the application and completes the discovery
Answer: C
Novell 50-653 test 50-653 test answers 50-653 exam 50-653
NO.13 .A user has received the supervisor right to the server object. As the network
administrator of your company,
which of the following options would be worth checking to help determine where
this Supervisor right to the server is coming from? (Choose Two)
A. Check to see what effective rights [Root] has to the server object.
B. Check to see what effective rights the user object's has to the server object.
C. If the user is member of the group, check to see if that group has Supervisor
rights to volume
SYS.
D. Check to see if any inherited Rights Filters have been placed on the container
that the server object resides in.
E. Check to see if that user has been granted explicit trustee assignment to the
directory map object
Answer: A,B
Novell dumps 50-653 50-653
NO.14 .Which utilities salvage and purge files? (Choose Two)
A. FLAG
B. FILER
C. NCOPY
D. RENDIR
E. NetWare Administrator
Answer: B,E
Novell 50-653 50-653 50-653
NO.15 .Which utilities allow you to copy a directory structure while maintaining all
NetWare information?(ChooseThree)
A. NetWare Administrator
B. NCOPY
C. FILER
D. DOS COPY command
E. NDIR
Answer: A,B,C
Novell exam 50-653 demo 50-653 exam simulations 50-653 demo
NO.16 .Which statement is true of a public access printer?
A. A public access printer has high security
B. A public access printer has a corresponding NDS object
C. A public access printer provides plug-and-print capabilities
D. A public access printer provides tighter administrative control
Answer: C
Novell exam dumps 50-653 50-653 test 50-653 exam prep 50-653 test answers
NO.17 .Which Novell product will launch an application from server B when the primary
application server is down?
A. Monitor
B. Profiles
C. snAppshot
D. Application Launcher
Answer: D
Novell certification 50-653 50-653 exam simulations 50-653 certification
NO.18 .Which attribute prevents files from being migrated?
A. Co
B. Dc
C. Dm
D. Ec
E. Ic
F. Nc
G. HCSS
Answer: C
Novell dumps 50-653 50-653 demo 50-653 study guide 50-653
NO.19 .In which policy package or packages is the search policy contained?
A. User policy package
B. Container policy package
C. Workstation policy package
D. User and workstation policy packages
E. Workstation and container policy packages
Answer: B
Novell 50-653 exam dumps 50-653 50-653 50-653 braindump
NO.20 .Which statement about NDS security is true?
A. NDS security does not use inheritance.
B. All rights flow from NDS to the file system
C. The supervisor object right cannot be blocked by an IRF
D. NDS security has two distinct sets of right object and property
E. NDS security is used to manage access to NDS objects, but not their properties.
Answer: D
Novell exam 50-653 test questions 50-653 50-653 exam dumps 50-653 50-653 test
ITCertKing offer the latest ICBB exam material and high-quality 000-783 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-273 VCE testing engine and 000-656 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality LOT-958 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/50-653_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论