2013年12月30日星期一

The Best Citrix 1Y0-200 Exam Training materials

The curtain of life stage may be opened at any time, the key is that you are willing to show, or choose to avoid. Most of People who can seize the opportunityin front of them are successful. So you have to seize this opportunity of ITCertKing. Only with it can you show your skills. ITCertKing Citrix 1Y0-200 exam training materials is the most effective way to pass the certification exam. With this certification, you will achieve your dreams, and become successful.

ITCertKing help you to find real Citrix 1Y0-200 exam preparation process in a real environment. If you are a beginner, and if you want to improve your professional skills, ITCertKing Citrix 1Y0-200 exam braindumps will help you to achieve your desire step by step. If you have any questions about the exam, ITCertKing the Citrix 1Y0-200 will help you to solve them. Within a year, we provide free updates. Please pay more attention to our website.

If you choose to buy the ITCertKing's raining plan, we can make ensure you to 100% pass your first time to attend Citrix certification 1Y0-200 exam. If you fail the exam, we will give a full refund to you.

Exam Code: 1Y0-200
Exam Name: Citrix (Managing Citrix XenDesktop 7 Solutions Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 110 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-30

For easy use, ITCertKing provides you with different version exam dumps. PDF version dumps are easy to read and reproduce the real exam. SOFT version dumps is a test engine which can measure what your preparations for the exam. If you want to know whether you prepare well for the test, you can take advantage of the SOFT version dumps to measure your ability. So you can quickly know your weaknesses and shortcomings, which is helpful to your further study.

ITCertKing Citrix 1Y0-200 Training Kit is designed and ready by ITCertKing IT experts. Its design is closely linked to today's rapidly changing IT market. . ITCertKing training to help you take advantage of the continuous development of technology to improve the ability to solve problems, and improve your job satisfaction. The coverage ITCertKing Citrix 1Y0-200 questions can reach 100% , as long as you use our questions and answers, we guarantee you pass the exam the first time!

In the recent few years, Citrix 1Y0-200 exam certification have caused great impact to many people. But the key question for the future is that how to pass the Citrix 1Y0-200 exam more effectively. The answer of this question is to use ITCertKing's Citrix 1Y0-200 exam training materials, and with it you can pass your exams. So what are you waiting for? Go to buy ITCertKing's Citrix 1Y0-200 exam training materials please, and with it you can get more things what you want.

ITCertKing Citrix 1Y0-200 exam questions and answers provide you test preparation information with everything you need. About Citrix 1Y0-200 exam, you can find these questions from different web sites or books, but the key is logical and connected. Our questions and answers will not only allow you effortlessly through the exam first time, but also can save your valuable time.

1Y0-200 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/1Y0-200_exam.html

NO.1 When users launch their pooled desktops from Receiver through StoreFront, the following
error is displayed:
An error occurred while making the requested connection.
Which action could the Citrix Administrator take to determine the cause of this issue?
A. Read the client event logs.
B. Restart the StoreFront server.
C. Check that the SSL certificates are correctly installed.
D. Read the Delivery Controller logs and StoreFront logs.
Answer: D

Citrix exam dumps   1Y0-200   1Y0-200 answers real questions   1Y0-200

NO.2 Scenario: A Citrix Administrator needs to use Provisioning Services to create a vDisk from a
target device that has the latest hotfixes and security updates applied. The master target device is a
Windows 7 virtual machine running on XenServer.
What should the administrator do to create a new vDisk from the target device?
A. Run the Imaging Wizard on the target device.
B. Run the 'Add personal vDisk storage' wizard in Citrix Studio.
C. Run the target device software to capture the target device hard drive.
D. Use the 'Export' option in XenServer to create a vDisk from the target device.
Answer: A

Citrix   1Y0-200   1Y0-200   1Y0-200

NO.3 A Citrix Administrator updates a vDisk assigned to a group of pooled desktops.
Which two steps must the administrator take to ensure that the updated vDisk is associated with
the pooled desktops? (Choose two.)
A. Update the vDisk's inventory.
B. Promote the vDisk to production.
C. Place the vDisk into private image mode.
D. Recreate the pooled desktops associated with the vDisk.
Answer: A,B

Citrix original questions   1Y0-200   1Y0-200   1Y0-200 study guide

NO.4 A Citrix Administrator is unable to create machines in Citrix Studio.
What are two possible reasons for this issue? (Choose two.)
A. The DHCP Service is NOT running.
B. The computer browser is NOT running.
C. The Machine Creation Service is NOT running.
D. The Active Directory Identity Service is NOT running.
Answer: C,D

Citrix exam dumps   1Y0-200   1Y0-200 certification training   1Y0-200

NO.5 Which two steps must a Citrix Administrator take to adjust the size of a vDisk assigned to a
server OS machine? (Choose two.)
A. Create a new vDisk.
B. Edit properties of the vDisk.
C. Edit the .PVP file with Notepad.
D. Use BNImage to reverse the image.
E. Mount the vDisk on the Provisioning Server.
Answer: A,D

Citrix pdf   1Y0-200 study guide   1Y0-200 questions   1Y0-200 test questions

NO.6 Scenario: A Citrix Administrator enables Citrix Profile Management for virtual desktop users.
These users are now reporting that their session logon times have become slow. The administrator
needs to gather data to resolve the issue.
To gather information on the slow logons, the administrator could use __________ or __________.
(Choose the two options to complete the sentence.)
A. Citrix Studio
B. Citrix Director
C. Citrix Profile Management log files
D. Citrix Configuration Logging database
Answer: B,C

Citrix   1Y0-200   1Y0-200

NO.7 Scenario: A company implements XenDesktop. Windows XP users are unable to launch their
Windows 8 virtual desktops. They receive the following error:
Error: Please contact your help desk with the following information: Cannot validate SSL certificate.
What is a possible cause of this error?
A. Citrix Receiver needs to be updated.
B. The SSL certificate on the NetScaler has expired.
C. The server certificate is NOT installed on the computer.
D. Citrix Receiver is unable to verify the server certificate revocation.
Answer: D

Citrix demo   1Y0-200   1Y0-200 certification training   1Y0-200   1Y0-200 braindump

NO.8 Scenario: A Citrix Administrator implemented a Citrix policy to set up Citrix Profile
Management. After the administrator implemented the policy, users are still being required to set
up their applications each time they logon.
What is preventing the existing policy from working?
A. The .INI file does NOT exist.
B. There are no filters set within the policy.
C. The path specified to save the profile is incorrect.
D. The users need to be removed from the Citrix profile group.
Answer: C

Citrix   1Y0-200   1Y0-200

NO.9 What should a Citrix Administrator implement to improve logon times that are being affected
by profile size?
A. Logon Scripts
B. Offline profiles
C. Roaming profiles
D. Folder redirection
Answer: D

Citrix   1Y0-200   1Y0-200   1Y0-200 dumps   1Y0-200 questions

NO.10 A Citrix Administrator creates a backup schedule that will back up all of the available vDisks.
Which three critical file types must to be added to the backup schedule? (Choose three.)
A. BAK
B. PVP
C. VHD
D. LOK
E. AVHD
Answer: B,C,E

Citrix   1Y0-200 certification training   1Y0-200 exam simulations

ITCertKing offer the latest HP2-N37 exam material and high-quality CAT-380 pdf questions & answers. Our 00M-620 VCE testing engine and MB5-858 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-283 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/1Y0-200_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论