2013年12月26日星期四

HP certification HP0-S25 the latest exam questions and answers

Each IT certification exam candidate know this certification related to the major shift in their lives. Certification exam training materials ITCertKing provided with ultra-low price and high quality immersive questions and answersdedication to the majority of candidates. Our products have a cost-effective, and provide one year free update . Our certification training materials are all readily available. Our website is a leading supplier of the answers to dump. We have the latest and most accurate certification exam training materials what you need.

In this age of advanced network, there are many ways to prepare HP HP0-S25 certification exam. ITCertKing provides the most reliable training questions and answers to help you pass HP HP0-S25 certification exam. . ITCertKing have a variety of HP certification exam questions, we will meet you all about IT certification.

In life we mustn't always ask others to give me something, but should think what I can do for others. At work if you can create a lot of value for the boss, the boss of course care about your job, including your salary. The same reason, if we are always a ordinary IT staff, yhen you will be eliminated sooner or later . We should pass the IT exams, and go to the top step by step. ITCertKing's HP HP0-S25 exam materials can help you to find shortcut to success. There are a lot of IT people who have started to act. Success is in the ITCertKing HP HP0-S25 exam training materials. Of course you can not miss it.

Practice what you preach is the beginning of success. Since you have chosen to participate in the demanding IT certification exam. Then you have to pay your actions, and achieve excellent results. ITCertKing's HP HP0-S25 exam training materials are the best training materials for this exam. With it you will have a key to success. ITCertKing's HP HP0-S25 exam training materials are absolutely reliable materials. You should believe that you can pass the exam easily , too.

HP HP0-S25 exam certification is widely recognized IT certifications. People around the world prefer HP0-S25 exam certification to make their careers more strengthened and successful. Speaking of HP HP0-S25 exam, ITCertKing HP HP0-S25 exam training materials have been ahead of other sites. Because ITCertKing has a strong IT elite team, they always follow the latest HP HP0-S25 exam training materials, with their professional mind to focus on HP HP0-S25 exam training materials.

ITCertKing's expert team use their experience and knowledge to study the examinations of past years and finally have developed the best training materials about HP certification HP0-S25 exam. Our HP certification HP0-S25 exam training materials are very popular among customers and this is the result ofITCertKing's expert team industrious labor. The simulation test and the answer of their research have a high quality and have 95% similarity with the true examination questions. ITCertKing is well worthful for you to rely on. If you use ITCertKing's training tool, you can 100% pass your first time to attend HP certification HP0-S25 exam.

Exam Code: HP0-S25
Exam Name: HP (Implementing ProLiant ML/DL/SL Servers)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 213 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-26

Everyone has their own dreams. What is your dream? Is it a promotion, a raise or so? My dream is to pass the HP HP0-S25 exam. I think with this certification, all the problems will not be a problem. However, to pass this certification is a bit difficult. But it does not matter, because I chose ITCertKing's HP HP0-S25 exam training materials. It can help me realize my dream. If you also have a IT dream, quickly put it into reality. Select ITCertKing's HP HP0-S25 exam training materials, and it is absolutely trustworthy.

HP0-S25 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-S25_exam.html

NO.1 Which type of disk drives are supported in an MSA 2000fc?
A. FATA drives
B. Ultra320 SCSI drives
C. SAS drives
D. FC drives
Answer: C

HP exam simulations   HP0-S25   HP0-S25

NO.2 Which actions can HP SIM take on a trap sent by a ProLiant server? (Select two.)
A. send an email to the administrator
B. call the administrator phone number
C. launch a script
D. collect a "survey" file of the server and send it to the HP Support team
Answer: AC

HP dumps   HP0-S25 exam dumps   HP0-S25   HP0-S25   HP0-S25 practice test

NO.3 Where can you locate a SmartStart CD?
A. HP Insight Foundation Suite for ProLiant
B. HP Insight software
C. SmartStart Scripting Toolkit
D. Insight Rapid Deployment software
Answer: A

HP braindump   HP0-S25   HP0-S25   HP0-S25

NO.4 Which components are covered under the HP Pre-failure Warranty? (Select three.)
A. power supplies
B. host bus adapters
C. processors
D. SCSI drives
E. fans
F. memory
Answer: CDF

HP   HP0-S25 pdf   HP0-S25   HP0-S25

NO.5 A second Smart Array Controller has been added to a ProLiant server. What should you check in the
ROM-Based Setup Utility?
A. Removable Flash Media Boot Sequence
B. PCI Express 2.0 support
C. Standard Boot Order
D. Boot Controller Order
Answer: D

HP demo   HP0-S25   HP0-S25

NO.6 Which protocols can HP SIM use for the initial data collection? (Select two.)
A. SNMP
B. ICMP
C. SMTP
D. DMI
Answer: AD

HP original questions   HP0-S25   HP0-S25 answers real questions   HP0-S25   HP0-S25

NO.7 Which protocol provides system management data through the Windows Management Instrumentation
(WMI) framework for ProLiant servers?
A. WBEM
B. SNMP
C. HTTP
D. SSH
Answer: A

HP dumps   HP0-S25   HP0-S25

NO.8 A customer wants you to configure his ProLiant G6 for maximum power saving. What is the
recommended way for you to accomplish this?
A. Plug in only one power cord, if the system is equipped with two power supplies.
B. Disable Hyperthreading.
C. Choose the "Minimum Power Usage" - profile in RBSU.
D. Choose the "Minimum Power Management" - profile in Control Panel.
Answer: C

HP test answers   HP0-S25   HP0-S25 braindump   HP0-S25   HP0-S25 exam simulations   HP0-S25 exam prep

NO.9 Which feature is exclusive to the ProLiant 100 Series family?
A. BIOS Serial Console
B. Automatic Server Recovery (ASR-2)
C. Watchdog Timer
D. Web-based Enterprise Management (WBEM)
Answer: C

HP test answers   HP0-S25 demo   HP0-S25 pdf   HP0-S25 study guide   HP0-S25

NO.10 What is a new feature of the IPv6 addressing scheme?
A. a network prefix that enables routing decisions at the network layer
B. a network host that specifies a particular device in the network
C. an anycast address defined to send a packet to any one of a group of nodes
D. address space allocation, based on an octet system
Answer: C

HP   HP0-S25   HP0-S25 pdf

NO.11 Which tool enables reactive and proactive remote support to improve the availability of HP- supported
servers and associated storage systems in a data center, relies on several HP components like Insight
Management Agent and uses SNMP or WBEM for communication?
A. HP Insight Remote Support Advanced
B. HP Remote Diagnostic Monitor
C. HP Systems Insight Manager
D. Proactive 24 Care Pack service
Answer: A

HP   HP0-S25   HP0-S25 exam simulations   HP0-S25 original questions

NO.12 When purchasing the ProLiant Extended Warranty Care Pack, which features are included in addition
to the Base Warranty features? (Select three.)
A. software support
B. committed response times
C. hardware protection from manufacturer defect
D. flexible support levels
E. parts and labor
Answer: ABD

HP   HP0-S25 answers real questions   HP0-S25   HP0-S25 answers real questions   HP0-S25 original questions   HP0-S25 dumps

NO.13 Which HP tool can be used to expand an existing array online?
A. ROM-Based Setup Utility (RBSU)
B. Option ROM Configuration for Arrays (ORCA)
C. System Configuration Utility (SCU)
D. HP System Management Homepage (SMH)
E. Array Configuration Utility (ACU)
Answer: E

HP study guide   HP0-S25 exam simulations   HP0-S25

NO.14 You have just added two internal drives to your ProLiant server. Which utilities should you use to
allocate the raw space to the Smart Array volume and extend the Windows NTFS partition to use all the
new space? (Select two.)
A. diskpart.exe
B. chkdsk.exe
C. HP Storage Resource Manager
D. ACU
E. ORCA
Answer: AD

HP   HP0-S25   HP0-S25 exam prep

NO.15 If the MTBF of a single drive is 200,000 hours, how many hours is the MTBF of a five drive array?
A. 40,000 hours
B. 50,000 hours
C. 80,000 hours
D. 200,000 hours
E. 1,000,000 hours
Answer: A

HP practice test   HP0-S25   HP0-S25   HP0-S25

NO.16 Which tool can be used to help optimize processor performance before and after modifications are
implemented?
A. Firmware Management CD
B. ProLiant Processor Performance Utility
C. HP Insight Performance Management module
D. Insight Control Power Capping
Answer: C

HP   HP0-S25   HP0-S25   HP0-S25

NO.17 Click the Exhibit button.
You are viewing systems on the CMS of HP Systems Insight Manager. What is indicated by the presence
of the PF column?
A. VMM is installed.
B. PMP is installed.
C. VCRM is installed.
D. IPM is installed.
Answer: B

HP   HP0-S25   HP0-S25 exam dumps   HP0-S25   HP0-S25 questions

NO.18 When deploying an RDP solution, which network component must be installed and properly
configured?
A. SNMP
B. WBEM
C. SMTP
D. DHCP
Answer: D

HP   HP0-S25   HP0-S25   HP0-S25 answers real questions

NO.19 Your customer needs to be able to split and recombine mirrors on his DL380 G6 Server. What must be
done to enable this feature?
A. Enable the Mirror Splitting in Offline Mode option in ACU.
B. Activate the Smart Array Advanced Pack (SAAP) by installing the activation license key in ORCA.
C. Activate the Smart Array Advanced Pack (SAAP) by installing the activation license key in RBSU.
D. Enable the Advanced Capacity Expansion option in ACU.
Answer: B

HP   HP0-S25   HP0-S25 certification training   HP0-S25   HP0-S25

NO.20 What is required to enable RAID 6+0 on the HP Smart Array P411 Controller.? (Select two.)
A. six enabled ports
B. Smart Array Advanced Pack
C. minimum of six disks
D. minimum of four disks
E. battery kit for installed BBWC
Answer: BE

HP   HP0-S25   HP0-S25   HP0-S25 questions   HP0-S25 exam simulations

ITCertKing offer the latest VCAC510 exam material and high-quality 000-318 pdf questions & answers. Our 74-344 VCE testing engine and 9L0-010 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 1Z0-478 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-S25_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论