2013年12月23日星期一

The advent of Symantec certification ST0-090 exam practice questions and answers

If you are an IT staff, do you want a promotion? Do you want to become a professional IT technical experts? Then please enroll in the Symantec ST0-090 exam quickly. You know how important this certification to you. Do not worry about that you can't pass the exam, and do not doubt your ability. Join the Symantec ST0-090 exam, then ITCertKing help you to solve the all the problem to prepare for the exam. It is a professional IT exam training site. With it, your exam problems will be solved. ITCertKing Symantec ST0-090 exam training materials can help you to pass the exam easily. It has helped numerous candidates, and to ensure 100% success. Act quickly, to click the website of ITCertKing, come true you IT dream early.

ITCertKing's Symantec ST0-090 exam training materials are the best training materials of all the Internet training resources. Our visibility is very high, which are results that obtained through many candidates who have used the ITCertKing's Symantec ST0-090 exam training materials. If you also use ITCertKing's Symantec ST0-090 exam training materials, we can give you 100% guarantee of success. If you do not pass the exam, we will refund the full purchase cost to you . For the vital interests of the majority of candidates, ITCertKing is absolutely trustworthy.

Having a Symantec ST0-090 certification can enhance your employment prospects,and then you can have a lot of good jobs. ITCertKing is a website very suitable to candidates who participate in the Symantec certification ST0-090 exam. ITCertKing can not only provide all the information related to the Symantec certification ST0-090 exam for the candidates, but also provide a good learning opportunity for them. ITCertKing be able to help you pass Symantec certification ST0-090 exam successfully.

Exam Code: ST0-090
Exam Name: Symantec (Symantec control compliance suite 10.0)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 156 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-23

ITCertKing is continuing to provide the candidates with IT certification exam-related reference materials for years. ITCertKing.com is the website that is validated by all the test-takers, which can provide all candidates with the best questions and answers. ITCertKing comprehensively ensures the interests of all candidates, which enjoys immense praise of the candidates. Moreover ITCertKing is the most trusted website on the current market.

In order to meet the needs of each candidate, the team of IT experts in ITCertKing are using their experience and knowledge to improve the quality of exam training materials constantly. We can guarantee that you can pass the Symantec ST0-090 exam the first time. If you buy the goods of ITCertKing, then you always be able to get newer and more accurate test information. The coverage of the products of ITCertKing is very broad. It can be provide convenient for a lot of candidates who participate in IT certification exam. Its accuracy rate is 100% and let you take the exam with peace of mind, and pass the exam easily.

ST0-090 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/ST0-090_exam.html

NO.1 An administrator troubleshooting the Symantec Control Compliance system notices that both the
Application server and the Directory server failed to start. The administrator verifies that Windows started
normally on the two servers. What is the next step the administrator should take?
A. verify that the Active Directory server is running
B. ping the load balancer from the Application server
C. verify that the Information server is running
D. verify internet access from the Directory server
Answer: D

Symantec certification training   ST0-090 certification   ST0-090 braindump   ST0-090 questions

NO.2 When an administrator of Control Compliance Suite 10.0 views the results of an evaluation against a
standard, both the risk score and the compliance score are high. How can these evaluation results be
explained?
A. Multiple sections contain failures.
B. The risk score tracks critical failures.
C. Many exceptions have been approved.
D. The compliance score tracks informational items.
Answer: C

Symantec pdf   ST0-090 exam simulations   ST0-090 dumps   ST0-090   ST0-090 certification   ST0-090 dumps

NO.3 What must be done before the Control Compliance Suite 10.0 can use a newly installed Data
Processing Service (DPS)?
A. synchronize settings on all registered DPS hosts
B. register the DPS with the Application server
C. set all values of the common fields with reconciliation rules
D. import primary assets
Answer: B

Symantec   ST0-090 demo   ST0-090   ST0-090 test questions

NO.4 In order to use Response Assessment Module results as policy evidence in Control Compliance Suite
(CCS), which two statements are correct? (Select two.)
A. The policy and question must be mapped to the same control statement.
B. The same CCS asset must be part of the policy and the questionnaire.
C. The questionnaire and policy evaluation must be performed simultaneously.
D. The Content Studio must be mapped to the RAM server.
E. The user must be assigned the data owner role to validate the result.
Answer: A, B

Symantec exam dumps   ST0-090 dumps   ST0-090 original questions   ST0-090 dumps   ST0-090 exam simulations

NO.5 An administrator wants to ensure that issues flagged as out of compliance are addressed as efficiently
as possible. The administrator wants to trigger the remediation process. Where is the remediation option
set?
A. within the Evaluation Job Wizard
B. within the Standard specification
C. on the Asset Properties page
D. on the Reporting page
Answer: A

Symantec   ST0-090   ST0-090 practice test   ST0-090 questions   ST0-090

NO.6 What is required for the Control Compliance Suite 10.0 Application server and Directory server
components to support Kerberos authentication in an Active Directory environment?
A. username and password
B. configured PKI certificates
C. configured Service Principal Names (SPNs)
D. successful sync configuration
Answer: C

Symantec   ST0-090   ST0-090 exam dumps   ST0-090   ST0-090

NO.7 Asset Import jobs from a particular site are running more slowly than Asset Import jobs from other sites.
What is the most likely cause?
A. The Application server service is untrusted for delegation.
B. One of the DPS Collectors from the site has failed.
C. The Reporting Database Synchronization job has failed.
D. Service Principal Names (SPNs) are configured incorrectly.
Answer: B

Symantec exam   ST0-090   ST0-090   ST0-090

NO.8 What are two available formats for exporting reports from the Control Compliance Suite 10.0 Reporting
and Analytics Console? (Select two.)
A. Comma Separated Values (CSV)
B. Portable Document Format (PDF)
C. Crystal Reports (RPT)
D. Microsoft PowerPoint (PPT)
E. Microsoft Access (MDB)
Answer: B, C

Symantec   ST0-090   ST0-090   ST0-090   ST0-090

NO.9 Which two statements accurately describe the purpose of the Control Compliance Suite Production
database? (Select two.)
A. It stores the data that is collected from the assets.
B. It stores data specific to individual dashboards.
C. It stores the results of evaluation jobs.
D. It stores data specific to individual reports.
E. It stores evidence gathered from the extended evidence sources.
Answer: A, C

Symantec practice test   ST0-090   ST0-090 demo   ST0-090

NO.10 Within an evaluation result, the status 'Unknown' is primarily defined with which check setting?
A. missing data items
B. heck ex ression
C. precondition
D. post-processing expression
Answer: A

Symantec   ST0-090 test questions   ST0-090   ST0-090   ST0-090

NO.11 A single Data Processing Service (DPS) Reporter is assigned to perform database synchronization
between which two databases? (Select two.)
A. Reporting database
B. Evidence database
C. Credentials database
D. Production database
E. Master database
Answer: A, D

Symantec certification   ST0-090 exam dumps   ST0-090   ST0-090   ST0-090 demo   ST0-090

NO.12 Which two actions can be taken on a predefined report in the Control Compliance Suite 10.0 Console?
(Select two.)
A. Move
B. Delete
C. Copy
D. Export Report Template
E. Paste
Answer: C, D

Symantec   ST0-090   ST0-090   ST0-090   ST0-090 certification training

NO.13 In terms of securing systems and configurations, Control Compliance Suite 10.0 performs which two
functions? (Select two.)
A. performs event correlation on security logs
B. identifies high risk systems and configurations
C. scans content of servers for confidential information
D. provides guidance for and measures effectiveness against industry standards
E. proactively blocks threats from penetrating critical systems
Answer: B, D

Symantec   ST0-090 dumps   ST0-090 questions   ST0-090 certification training   ST0-090

NO.14 Which database do the dashboards pull data from?
A. Production database
B. Reporting database
C. Evidence database
D. Master database
Answer: B

Symantec   ST0-090   ST0-090

NO.15 A Control Compliance Suite 10.0 user schedules a Policy Acceptance report. After the Report job
finishes, the user opens the results and receives the message: 'No data available to generate this report.'
The user is sure that certain people have already accepted policies this morning. What should the user do
in order to get the data in the report?
A. run the Report Generation job again
B. run the Policy and Mandates Metrics Computation job
C. run the Report Data Purge job
D. run the Report Data Synchronization job
Answer: D

Symantec certification   ST0-090   ST0-090 study guide   ST0-090

NO.16 A Standards Evaluation has completed and is ready to be viewed. What are two view options.? (Select
two.)
A. Risk-based view
B. Compliance-based view
C. Asset-based view
D. Failure-based view
E. Standard-based view
Answer: C, E

Symantec   ST0-090 questions   ST0-090 exam dumps   ST0-090   ST0-090 demo

NO.17 A Data Collection job fails for a Windows machine in Control Compliance Suite 10.0 (CCS). All
components appear to have been correctly installed and configured in the console. What is an initial step
to take outside of the CCS Console (Reporting and Analytics) to troubleshoot the issue?
A. restart Symantec RMS Process Manager
B. run a bv-Control for Windows query
C. recreate the Credentials database
D. verify the Enterprise Configuration Service
Answer: B

Symantec   ST0-090 answers real questions   ST0-090 pdf

NO.18 The Response Assessment Module Web Service application pool account must be a member of which
group?
A. Administrators
B. IIS_WPG
C. RAM_Administrators
D. Distributed COM Users
Answer: B

Symantec certification training   ST0-090 questions   ST0-090   ST0-090

NO.19 Which Control Compliance Suite component automates the analysis of procedural controls?
A. Standards Module
B. Entitlements Module
C. Policy Module
D. Response Assessment Module
Answer: D

Symantec   ST0-090   ST0-090 answers real questions

NO.20 Which function of Control Compliance Suite 10.0 is responsible for generating tiered dashboards?
A. DPS Evaluator
B. DPS Reporter
C. Application server
D. Directory server
Answer: B

Symantec exam simulations   ST0-090 answers real questions   ST0-090 certification training   ST0-090 braindump   ST0-090

ITCertKing offer the latest 000-277 exam material and high-quality HP2-N35 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-332 VCE testing engine and 1Z0-033 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality SY0-301 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/ST0-090_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论