2014年1月30日星期四

HP0-S14 examination of the latest HP certification exam questions and answers

According to the survey, the candidates most want to take HP HP0-S14 test in the current IT certification exams. Of course, the HP HP0-S14 certification is a very important exam which has been certified. In addition, the exam qualification can prove that you have high skills. However, like all the exams, HP HP0-S14 test is also very difficult. To pass the exam is difficult but ITCertKing can help you to get HP HP0-S14 certification.

HP0-S14 certification exam is a very import component HP certification exam. But passing HP certification HP0-S14 exam is not so simple. In order to give to relieve pressure and save time and effort for candidates who take a preparation for the HP0-S14 certification exam, ITCertKing specially produce a variety of training tools. So you can choose an appropriate quick training from ITCertKing to pass the exam.

How far the distance between words and deeds? It depends to every person. If a person is strong-willed, it is close at hand. I think you should be such a person. Since to choose to participate in the HP HP0-S14 certification exam, of course, it is necessary to have to go through. This is also the performance that you are strong-willed. ITCertKing HP HP0-S14 exam training materials is the best choice to help you pass the exam. The training materials of ITCertKing website have a unique good quality on the internet. If you want to pass the HP HP0-S14 exam, you'd better to buy ITCertKing's exam training materials quickly.

To pass the HP HP0-S14 exam is a dream who are engaged in IT industry. If you want to change the dream into reality, you only need to choose the professional training. ITCertKing is a professional website that providing IT certification training materials. Select ITCertKing, it will ensure your success. No matter how high your pursuit of the goal, ITCertKing will make your dreams become a reality.

Exam Code: HP0-S14
Exam Name: HP (Design and Implementation of HP SIM for ISS Solutions)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 125 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-30

ITCertKing is a website which is able to speed up your passing the HP certification HP0-S14 exams. Our HP certification HP0-S14 exam question bank is produced by ITCertKing's experts's continuously research of outline and previous exam. When you are still struggling to prepare for passing the HP certification HP0-S14 exams, please choose ITCertKing's latest HP certification HP0-S14 exam question bank, and it will brings you a lot of help.

ITCertKing is a convenient website to provide training resources for IT professionals to participate in the certification exam. ITCertKing have different training methods and training courses for different candidates. With these ITCertKing's targeted training, the candidates can pass the exam much easier. A lot of people who participate in the IT professional certification exam was to use ITCertKing's practice questions and answers to pass the exam, so ITCertKing got a high reputation in the IT industry.

ITCertKing is an excellent IT certification examination information website. In ITCertKing you can find exam tips and materials about HP certification HP0-S14 exam. You can also free download part of examination questions and answers about HP HP0-S14 in ITCertKing. ITCertKing will timely provide you free updates about HP HP0-S14 exam materials. Besides, the exam materials we sold are to provide the answers. Our IT experts team will continue to take advantage of professional experience to come up with accurate and detailed exam practice questions to help you pass the exam. In short, we will provide you with everything you need about HP certification HP0-S14 exam.

HP0-S14 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-S14_exam.html

NO.1 Which protocol requires a special HP SIM component that configures the managed device to send
alerts to the Central Management Server (CMS) because it does not provide alerting capabilities?
A. DMI
B. WMI
C. HTTP
D. SNMP
E. WBEM
Answer: B

HP   HP0-S14 exam   HP0-S14   HP0-S14

NO.2 Which protocols are used by HP SIM to identify nodes running Linux? (Select three.)
A. DMI
B. WMI
C. SSH
D. HTTP
E. SNMP
F. WBEM
Answer: DEF

HP study guide   HP0-S14 exam prep   HP0-S14   HP0-S14

NO.3 You have recently added a ProLiant BL20p G1 to the server blade enclosure monitored by PMP. At the
PMP License Administration page, this new server does not appear in the list of servers. Why?
A. The server does not have a valid serial number.
B. The server is too old and not supported by PMP.
C. The server has not yet been discovered by HP SIM.
D. The operating system running on this server is not supported.
E. The HP Insight Management Agents on this server are not at the required version.
Answer: C

HP   HP0-S14   HP0-S14 questions   HP0-S14 study guide

NO.4 What does HP SIM 5.1 require to access management information on an HP ProLiant server running
Microsoft Windows Server 2003?
A. DMI
B. SSH-2
C. WBEM
D. Open SSH
E. WMI Mapper proxy
Answer: E

HP study guide   HP0-S14 braindump   HP0-S14 demo   HP0-S14

NO.5 HP SIM 5.1 removes support for which product?
A. Oracle9i on HP-UX systems
B. HP BladeSystem Integrated Manager
C. PostgreSQL on x64 Linux operating systems
D. Insight Control Management Integrated Installer
Answer: C

HP   HP0-S14 test questions   HP0-S14 certification

NO.6 Which function regarding virtual machines is new to HP SIM 5.1?
A. discovery of HP virtual machine systems
B. support for Microsoft Virtual Server 2005 remote console through a Mozilla browser
C. use of VMware Management Interface as a stand-alone tool to launch the remote console
D. not necessary to install VMware Remote Console on the system from which you are launching remote
console
Answer: A

HP   HP0-S14 study guide   HP0-S14 certification training   HP0-S14 pdf

NO.7 Which function of the command mxquery is new to HP SIM 5.1?
A. The mxquery command can provide output in XML format.
B. The language of the query results depends on the CMS locale.
C. Users with limited configuration rights privileges can execute mxquery.
D. To run mxquery, you no longer need access to the file system where HP SIM is installed.
Answer: A

HP   HP0-S14   HP0-S14   HP0-S14   HP0-S14 dumps

NO.8 Click the Exhibit button.
Which MX command generated the output shown in the exhibit?
A. mxtool
B. mxuser
C. mxauth
D. mxtoolbox
Answer: A

HP   HP0-S14   HP0-S14

NO.9 Which HP SIM process determines the associations between a management processor and its server,
a server blade and its enclosure, and an enclosure and its rack?
A. polling
B. discovery
C. identification
D. data collection
Answer: C

HP   HP0-S14 exam   HP0-S14

NO.10 Which package integrates with HP SIM 5.1 to support monitoring and management of Itanium-based
server blades running HP-UX?
A. HP Integrity Essentials
B. HP ProLiant Essentials
C. HP OpenView Operations
D. HP SmartStart Scripting toolkit
Answer: A

HP practice test   HP0-S14 original questions   HP0-S14

NO.11 Which protocols are used in HP SIM to query events from failing devices? (Select two.)
A. Secure Sockets Layer (SSL)
B. HyperText Transfer Protocol (HTTP)
C. Windows Management Instrumentation (WMI)
D. Web-Based Enterprise Management (WBEM)
E. Simple Network Management Protocol (SNMP)
Answer: CE

HP   HP0-S14 study guide   HP0-S14 exam simulations   HP0-S14

NO.12 When performing a Virtual to Physical migration (V2P), what are some prerequisites for the source
virtual machine? (Select two.)
A. Stop the HP SIM management agents on the virtual machine guest.
B. Insert the SMP Boot CD into the CD-ROM of the virtual machine guest.
C. Verify that the source virtual machine guest is powered off or suspended.
D. Verify that the source virtual machine host is licensed and managed by VMM.
E. Ensure that all network connections on the virtual machine guest have DHCP IP addresses.
Answer: CD

HP answers real questions   HP0-S14 exam dumps   HP0-S14

NO.13 When a system administrator attempts to update the firmware on a BladeSystem GbE2c interconnect
switch using HP SIM, the update is unsuccessful. What could be the reason?
A. The HP SIM server is running on Linux.
B. The VCA agent on the GbE2c interconnect switch is not active.
C. The GbE2c interconnect switch is not licensed for firmware upgrades.
D. The GbE2c interconnect switch can only be upgraded using the serial connection.
Answer: A

HP   HP0-S14 certification   HP0-S14   HP0-S14

NO.14 You find a 'critical' status in the Virtual Machine Management (VMM) column in HP SIM for the host
server running Microsoft Virtual Server 2005. What does this mean?
A. The virtual machine guest is in a state requiring attention.
B. The virtual machine host is licensed but is not currently communicating with VMM.
C. The VMM agent is installed on the virtual machine host but the host is not licensed.
D. The VMM agent is installed on the server but the server is not a virtual machine host.
Answer: B

HP   HP0-S14   HP0-S14 exam simulations   HP0-S14

NO.15 When is it necessary to install the WMI Mapper on a Windows-based Central Management Server
(CMS)?
A. when at least one device managed by the CMS is running a Linux operating system
B. when at least one device managed by the CMS is running an HP-UX operating system
C. when at least one device managed by the CMS is running a Windows operating system
D. when at least one device managed by the CMS is running an HP OpenVMS operating system
Answer: C

HP pdf   HP0-S14 test questions   HP0-S14 test questions

NO.16 When is system polling initiated?
A. when a system has generated an error condition
B. when a new system is added to the HP SIM database
C. when the HP SIM central management server (CMS) powers on
D. when HP SIM receives an alert from a managed system to determine system status
Answer: D

HP   HP0-S14 test   HP0-S14 exam simulations   HP0-S14 test answers

NO.17 Which HP SIM procedure determines the system management protocol of a detected device and its
operating system?
A. polling
B. discovery
C. identification
D. data collection
Answer: C

HP pdf   HP0-S14 demo   HP0-S14   HP0-S14 study guide   HP0-S14   HP0-S14

NO.18 HP SIM 5.1 features API support to allow dynamic creation of new event types. What does this
support enable you to do?
A. Modify event types without having full configuration rights.
B. Modify event types without manually updating the HP SIM database.
C. Add event types without restarting the HP SIM central management server (CMS).
D. Add event types without manually refreshing any event collections that display in the CMS.
Answer: C

HP demo   HP0-S14 study guide   HP0-S14   HP0-S14   HP0-S14 test answers   HP0-S14 questions

NO.19 Which types of HP Systems Insight Manager tools can be run on target systems? (Select three.)
A. XML-based type aware
B. all-system aware (ASA)
C. Intel system aware (ISA)
D. web launch aware (WLA)
E. single-system aware (SSA)
F. multiple-system aware (MSA)
Answer: DEF

HP   HP0-S14   HP0-S14   HP0-S14 exam dumps   HP0-S14

NO.20 What happens when HP Storage Essentials integrates with HP SIM? (Select two.)
A. SNMP for storage devices is disabled.
B. Data collection from SMI-S devices in HP SIM is disabled.
C. All storage-related events are forwarded to Storage Essentials.
D. Storage devices get marked as managed by Storage Essentials.
E. A new Storage Essentials user is added to the HP SIM user database.
Answer: BD

HP   HP0-S14 questions   HP0-S14 exam prep

ITCertKing offer the latest NS0-155 exam material and high-quality 646-048 pdf questions & answers. Our C-TSCM62-65 VCE testing engine and 312-50v8 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality JK0-U31 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-S14_exam.html

Latest HP HP0-G11 of exam practice questions and answers

Wanting to upgrade yourself, are there plans to take HP HP0-G11 exam? If you want to attend HP0-G11 exam, what should you do to prepare for the exam? Maybe you have found the reference materials that suit you. And then are what materials your worthwhile option? Do you have chosen ITCertKing HP HP0-G11 real questions and answers? If so, you don't need to worry about the problem that can't pass the exam.

ITCertKing site has a long history of providing HP HP0-G11 exam certification training materials. It has been a long time in certified IT industry with well-known position and visibility. Our HP HP0-G11 exam training materials contains questions and answers. Our experienced team of IT experts through their own knowledge and experience continue to explore the exam information. It contains the real exam questions, if you want to participate in the HP HP0-G11 examination certification, select ITCertKing is unquestionable choice.

ITCertKing is a professional website. It focuses on the most advanced HP HP0-G11 for the majority of candidates. With ITCertKing, you no longer need to worry about the HP HP0-G11 exam. ITCertKing exam questions have good quality and good service. As long as you choose ITCertKing, ITCertKing will be able to help you pass the exam, and allow you to achieve a high level of efficiency in a short time.

Before you decide to buy ITCertKing of HP HP0-G11 exam questions, you will have a free part of the questions and answers as a trial. So that you will know the quality of the ITCertKing of HP HP0-G11 exam training materials. The HP HP0-G11 exam of ITCertKing is the best choice for you.

If you are sure that you want to pass HP certification HP0-G11 exam, then your selecting to purchase the training materials of ITCertKing is very cost-effective. Because this is a small investment in exchange for a great harvest. Using ITCertKing's test questions and exercises can ensure you pass HP certification HP0-G11 exam. ITCertKing is a website which have very high reputation and specifically provide simulation questions, practice questions and answers for IT professionals to participate in the HP certification HP0-G11 exam.

ITCertKing is a very good website for HP certification HP0-G11 exams to provide convenience. According to the research of the past exam exercises and answers, ITCertKing can effectively capture the content of HP certification HP0-G11 exam. ITCertKing's HP HP0-G11 exam exercises have a very close similarity with real examination exercises.

Exam Code: HP0-G11
Exam Name: HP (CCI Fundamentals for Solution Architects)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 132 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-30

For HP HP0-G11 certification test, are you ready? The exam comes in sight, but can you take the test with confidence? If you have not confidence to sail through your exam, here I will recommend the most excellent reference materials for you. The latest HP0-G11 certification training dumps that can pass your exam in a short period of studying have appeared. The dumps are provided by ITCertKing.

HP0-G11 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-G11_exam.html

NO.1 How does CCI enable Business Continuity for end users? (Select two.)
A. Blade PCs consume only about 25-40 watts per blade; this power savings is a benefit to data center
managers responsible for the budget.
B. CCI enables image replacement and rebalancing, so all blade PC users will have the same network
performance no matter where they login from.
C. CCI makes full use of the Active Directory schema; therefore, users are always guaranteed to be
directed to the same blade PC regardless of what location they login from.
D. CCI uses Microsofts free Remote Desktop Connection (RDC) software, so end users can install it on
their personal computer to access their blade PC.
E. CCI blade PCs are distributed, so if power is lost to one enclosure, rack or data center, users can
quickly be reallocated to blade PCs in another enclosure, rack, or data center.
Answer: DE

HP questions   HP0-G11   HP0-G11

NO.2 When comparing a traditional PC environment to a "dynamic" implementation of HP's CCI solution in
which the end users are using thin clients as access devices, how is CCI different?
A. A blade PC can do a better job of rendering full-screen, full-motion video files than a desktop PC.
B. Routers on a public network are bi-directional, enabling the CCI solution to take advantage of
retroactive time stamping of all data transmissions.
C. Even if the access device is stolen or destroyed, an end user can quickly log back on from any
networked location and access his applications and data files.
D. Data files are stored on the access device in a dynamic implementation of CCI. However, they are
erased when the thin client is power cycled or rebooted, so the data is safE.
Answer: C

HP answers real questions   HP0-G11   HP0-G11   HP0-G11 test questions   HP0-G11   HP0-G11 answers real questions

NO.3 The CCI end users experience can be negatively impacted by network latency. At which point does
latency become typically unacceptable?
A. 1 to 100 ms
B. 100 to 200 ms
C. 200 to 250 ms
D. above 250 ms
Answer: C

HP practice test   HP0-G11 exam prep   HP0-G11 demo

NO.4 HP Sygate Security Agent is installed and enabled on the access devicE. Which application and port
exception is required to enable the HP SAM Web client to communicate to available resources?
A. MstsC. exe:3389
B. IExplorE. exe:3389
C. DaesvC. exe:47777
D. HPrdcw32.exe:3389
Answer: B

HP   HP0-G11   HP0-G11   HP0-G11   HP0-G11   HP0-G11

NO.5 Which command compiles a MIB for HP SIM?
A. compile
B. mcompile
C. mxmib -c
D. mcompile
Answer: D

HP   HP0-G11 test questions   HP0-G11   HP0-G11 exam prep

NO.6 In the CCI solution, what types of data travels between the client access device and the blade PC?
(Select two.)
A. encrypted keyboard and mouse input
B. hardware-encrypted streaming media
C. compressed screen images and audio
D. raw screen images and bi-directional audio
E. application streaming with interactive content
Answer: AC

HP certification training   HP0-G11 braindump   HP0-G11 test questions   HP0-G11   HP0-G11 exam dumps

NO.7 How do you configure the HP PC Blade Enclosure IA and HP PC Blade Switch to send alerts to the
HP System Insight Manager Console (HP SIM)? (Select two.)
A. configure HP System Insight Manager WBEM settings to include the IP addresses of the Integrated
Administrator and HP PC Blade Switch
B. configure Integrated Administrator and HP PC Blade Switch to use an IP address in the same subnet
as the HP System Insight Manager Server
C. configure HP System Insight Manager System Automatic Discovery Ping range to include the IP
ranges of the Integrated Administrator and HP PC Blade Switch
D. configure Integrated Administrator and HP PC Blade Switch SNMP community string and destination
IP address to match the HP System Insight Manager Server
Answer: CD

HP   HP0-G11 study guide   HP0-G11 study guide   HP0-G11

NO.8 Which two HP PC Blade Switch features are used to provide redundant network connectivity? (Select
two.)
A. Spanning Tree Protocol
B. Link Aggregation Protocol
C. Hot Standby Router Protocol
D. Split Multi-Link Trunk Protocol
E. Virtual Router Redundancy Protocol
Answer: AB

HP   HP0-G11 dumps   HP0-G11 questions   HP0-G11 dumps   HP0-G11   HP0-G11 exam dumps

NO.9 Which version of RGS may CCI users deploy?
A. RHEL 4.0
B. PC Edition
C. Enterprise Edition
D. Windows Vista Edition
Answer: B

HP pdf   HP0-G11 exam dumps   HP0-G11 exam prep   HP0-G11   HP0-G11

NO.10 A customer has just installed and configured a complete HP CCI environment using HP SAM. When
the client attempts to connect to a known available resource from the SAM client on his local PC, he
receives a message that no resources are availablE. Upon further investigation, the SAM administrator
notices all resources in a given role go offline when users attempt to connect to that rolE.
What should the administrator do?
A. Verify that the SAM Web server is configured using failover.
B. Verify that there is a firewall exception for the SAM Registration ServicE.
C. Verify that there is a port exception for the client service port on the local PC.
D. Verify that the Remote Desktop Protocol is enabled on the blade and the user is granted access.
Answer: B

HP   HP0-G11   HP0-G11 exam prep   HP0-G11 test answers   HP0-G11   HP0-G11 answers real questions

NO.11 Which command registers new MIBs in HP SIM?
A. mxmib -a
B. mxmib -1
C. mcompile -a
D. mcompile -1
Answer: A

HP exam dumps   HP0-G11 exam dumps   HP0-G11

NO.12 Which additional members are recommended to be added to the HP SAM Administrator access list?
(Select two.)
A. security group
B. service account
C. individual name(s)
D. domain administrator
E. local SAM server administrator
Answer: AC

HP   HP0-G11   HP0-G11   HP0-G11   HP0-G11 exam

NO.13 CCI users are unable to save their documents to a NAS. After checking the Active Directory setup, you
verify that all users have been placed in the proper OU, named CCIUsers, and the associated group
policy is properly redirecting the users' folders.
However, when any attempt is made to save a document, an Access Denied error is receiveD. Checking
the folder that the file should be saved to, you notice one of the NTFS permissions is incorrect, thereby
preventing the document from being saveD.
Which of the following permissions would allow CCI users to save their documents?
A. DesktopUsers: Allow List Folder Contents; This folder
B. SYSTEM: Allow Full Control; This folder, subfolders and files
C. Administrators: Allow Full Control; This folder, subfolders and files
D. CCIUsers: Allow Read & Execute; This folder, subfolders and files
Answer: B

HP   HP0-G11 pdf   HP0-G11 exam simulations   HP0-G11   HP0-G11

NO.14 Which directory service is fully supported in CCI?
A. Novell eDirectory
B. Microsoft Active Directory (AD)
C. Lightweight Directory Access Protocol (LDAP)
D. HP OpenView Directory Service
Answer: B

HP test questions   HP0-G11   HP0-G11   HP0-G11   HP0-G11 test

NO.15 HP SIM displays a system type of Unknown. What are possible causes? (Select two.)
A. The wrong version of HP SIM Client is installeD.
B. The system may not be responding to ping requests.
C. Routers and switches on the network are configured to block ports 80 and 8080.
D. Routers and switches on the network are configured to block ports 161 and 162.
E. WBEM (WMI) userID/passwords on the SIM CMS may not match the managed system.
Answer: DE

HP   HP0-G11 braindump   HP0-G11 study guide   HP0-G11 braindump

NO.16 During installation of the HP SAM Web server, which account type does HP recommend to use as the
owner of the HP SAM Web site?
A. user account
B. service account
C. local administrator account
D. domain guest account
Answer: B

HP exam   HP0-G11 exam prep   HP0-G11 practice test

NO.17 CCI redefines the traditional networked desktop PC into three tiers. What are those three tiers?
A. network, storage and security
B. access, compute and resource
C. user, administrative and network
D. monitor, motherboard and keyboard
Answer: B

HP questions   HP0-G11 test answers   HP0-G11   HP0-G11 braindump

NO.18 HP SIM displays a system type of UnmanageD. What are the possible causes? (Select two.)
A. The HP SIM Client is not installeD.
B. The system may not be responding to ping requests.
C. Routers and switches on the network are configured to block port 1433.
D. Community strings settings on the SIM CMS may not match the managed system.
E. WBEM (WMI) userID/passwords on the SIM CMS may not match the managed system.
aged system.
Answer: DE

HP   HP0-G11 exam prep   HP0-G11 study guide   HP0-G11   HP0-G11 questions

NO.19 By design, which benefit does the CCI solution provide over a traditional PC?
A. improved resource security
B. improved off-line experience
C. increased total cost of ownership
D. improved video streaming performance
Answer: A

HP   HP0-G11 exam prep   HP0-G11 exam   HP0-G11

NO.20 Which ports carry SNMP traffic in a standard environment or configuration? (Select two.)
A. 21
B. 22
C. 161
D. 162
E. 1433
Answer: CD

HP   HP0-G11 dumps   HP0-G11 braindump   HP0-G11 practice test

ITCertKing offer the latest MSC-331 exam material and high-quality HP5-T01D pdf questions & answers. Our 00M-617 VCE testing engine and CAT-340 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality LOT-410 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-G11_exam.html

Best HP HP0-628 exam questions and answers

If you buy the ITCertKing's products, we will not only spare no effort to help you pass the certification exam, but also provide a free update and upgrade service. If the official change the outline of the certification exam, we will notify customers immediately. If we have any updated version of test software, it will be immediately pushed to customers. ITCertKing can promise to help you succeed to pass your first HP certification HP0-628 exam.

If you buy ITCertKing exam dumps, you will obtain free update for a year. Once the dumps update, ITCertKing will immediately send the latest certification training materials to your mailbox. You can also request we provide you with the latest dumps at any time. If you want to know the latest exam questions, even if you have passed the certification test, ITCertKing will also free update exam dumps for you.

Exam Code: HP0-628
Exam Name: HP (Implementing HSx80 Compaq Storage Solutions for UNIX)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 95 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-30

HP certification exams become more and more popular. The certification exams are widely recognized by international community, so increasing numbers of people choose to take HP certification test. Among HP certification exams, HP0-628 is one of the most important exams. So, in order to pass HP0-628 test successfully, how do you going to prepare for your exam? Will you choose to study hard examinations-related knowledge, or choose to use high efficient study materials?

Whatever exam you choose to take, ITCertKing training dumps will be very helpful to you. Because all questions in the actual test are included in ITCertKing practice test dumps which provide you with the adequate explanation that let you understand these questions well. As long as you master these questions and answers, you will sail through the exam you want to attend.

ITCertKing is a website which always provide you the latest and most accurate information about HP certification HP0-628 exam. In order to allow you to safely choose us, you can free download part of the exam practice questions and answers on ITCertKing website as a free try. ITCertKing can ensure you 100% pass HP certification HP0-628 exam.

HP0-628 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-628_exam.html

NO.1 How many 1.0 inch disk drives are supported in the StorageWorks Model 4350
device enclosure?
A. 8
B. 10
C. 14
D. 50
Answer: B

HP dumps   HP0-628 test questions   HP0-628   HP0-628   HP0-628 study guide

NO.2 What is the maximum number of supported cache modules in an MA8000 storage
subsystem?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4
Answer: B

HP   HP0-628   HP0-628   HP0-628   HP0-628

NO.3 Where is the first place that data are stored after arriving in the HSG80 controller?
A. disk
B. cache
C. NVRAM
D. static memory
Answer: B

HP   HP0-628   HP0-628   HP0-628   HP0-628   HP0-628 dumps

NO.4 Exhibit:
What number matches the cache module used by the top HSG80 controller?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4
E. 5
Answer: E

HP test questions   HP0-628   HP0-628 exam   HP0-628 test

NO.5 Under normal operating conditions, the reset button on the Operator Control Panel
(OCP) of an HSG80 controller_______ .
A. remains off
B. remains on
C. turns amber
D. blinks once per second
Answer: D

HP exam simulations   HP0-628   HP0-628   HP0-628 dumps

NO.6 What is the maximum number of fan modules supported in the M2200 shelf?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4
Answer: C

HP   HP0-628 exam prep   HP0-628 test   HP0-628   HP0-628 exam simulations

NO.7 Exhibit:
If the first four LEDs in the exhibit are on solid, what is the condition of the
controller?
A. Controller is running.
B. Controller has a fault.
C. Controller is shut down.
D. Ports 1, 2, 3 have misconfigured drives.
Answer: C

HP   HP0-628   HP0-628   HP0-628

NO.8 What does the green LED in the shape of a canister on a universal drive indicate?
A. drive is idle
B. drive activity
C. drive has failed
D. drive is operational
Answer: D

HP   HP0-628 exam prep   HP0-628 practice test

NO.9 What is the maximum number of StorageWorks Model 4354 device enclosures
supported by the HSG80?
A. 1
B. 3
C. 4
D. 6
Answer: B

HP questions   HP0-628   HP0-628   HP0-628 pdf   HP0-628 exam prep   HP0-628 braindump

NO.10 How many device-side single-ended SCSI buses does the HSG80 controller support?
A. 2
B. 6
C. 7
D. None, all buses are differential.
Answer: B

HP test questions   HP0-628   HP0-628 pdf

ITCertKing offer the latest 000-275 exam material and high-quality HP2-B104 pdf questions & answers. Our 100-500 VCE testing engine and SY0-301 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 1Z0-807 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-628_exam.html

HP HP0-083 exam brain dumps

To effectively getting ready for HP HP0-083 test, do you know what tools are worth using? Let me tell you. ITCertKing HP HP0-083 pdf dumps are the most credible. The exam dumps is rare certification training materials which are researched by IT elite. ITCertKing HP0-083 braindump has a high hit rate. 100% sail through your exam. This is because IT experts can master the question point well, so that all questions the candidates may come across in the actual test are included in ITCertKing exam dumps. Is it amazing? But it is true. After you use our dumps, you will believe what I am saying.

ITCertKing help you to find real HP HP0-083 exam preparation process in a real environment. If you are a beginner, and if you want to improve your professional skills, ITCertKing HP HP0-083 exam braindumps will help you to achieve your desire step by step. If you have any questions about the exam, ITCertKing the HP HP0-083 will help you to solve them. Within a year, we provide free updates. Please pay more attention to our website.

ITCertKing IT Certification has years of training experience. ITCertKing HP HP0-083 exam training materials is a reliable product. IT elite team continue to provide our candidates with the latest version of the HP0-083 exam training materials. Our staff made ​​great efforts to ensure that you always get good grades in examinations. To be sure, ITCertKing HP HP0-083 exam materials can provide you with the most practical IT certification material.

You feel tired when you are preparing hard for HP HP0-083 exam, do you know what other candidates are doing? Look at the candidates in IT certification exam around you. Why are they confident when you are nervous about the exam? Is your ability below theirs? Of course not. Have you wandered why other IT people can easily pass HP HP0-083 test? The answer is to use ITCertKing HP HP0-083 questions and answers which can help you sail through the exam with no mistakes. Don't believe it? Do you feel it is amazing? Have a try. You can confirm quality of the exam dumps by experiencing free demo. Hurry up and click ITCertKing.com.

ITCertKing IT expert team take advantage of their experience and knowledge to continue to enhance the quality of exam training materials to meet the needs of the candidates and guarantee the candidates to pass the HP certification HP0-083 exam which is they first time to participate in. Through purchasing ITCertKing products, you can always get faster updates and more accurate information about the examination. And ITCertKing provide a wide coverage of the content of the exam and convenience for many of the candidates participating in the IT certification exams except the accuracy rate of 100%. It can give you 100% confidence and make you feel at ease to take the exam.

HP HP0-083 authentication certificate is the dream IT certificate of many people. HP certification HP0-083 exam is a examination to test the examinees' IT professional knowledge and experience, which need to master abundant IT knowledge and experience to pass. In order to grasp so much knowledge, generally, it need to spend a lot of time and energy to review many books. ITCertKing is a website which can help you save time and energy to rapidly and efficiently master the HP certification HP0-083 exam related knowledge. If you are interested in ITCertKing, you can first free download part of ITCertKing's HP certification HP0-083 exam exercises and answers on the Internet as a try.

Exam Code: HP0-083
Exam Name: HP (OpenVMS Network Administration)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 131 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-30

HP0-083 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-083_exam.html

NO.1 Which protocol does GateD use to advertise routes?
A. ARP
B. ICMP
C. OSPF
D. ESNMP
Answer: C

HP exam   HP0-083 demo   HP0-083   HP0-083 test

NO.2 What is the function of the ARP protocol?
A. to resolve IP addresses to MAC addresses
B. to resolve service names to port assignments
C. to ensure quality of service (QoS) for a connection
D. to determine the shortest path between two IP nodes
Answer: A

HP questions   HP0-083 pdf   HP0-083 exam   HP0-083   HP0-083 certification

NO.3 What is a function of TCPIP$INETACP?
A. monitoring all pseudo devices
B. ensuring that network servers are running
C. maintaining the routing table
D. listening for and dispatching incoming connections
Answer: D

HP pdf   HP0-083 exam dumps   HP0-083 exam   HP0-083   HP0-083

NO.4 Which types of routing can you set up on an OpenVMS system? Select TWO.
A. fixed
B. static
C. flexible
D. adaptive
E. dynamic
Answer: BE

HP   HP0-083   HP0-083   HP0-083

NO.5 Which technique can you apply to connect two network segments with nodes having the same
addresses?
A. Active Directory
B. Domain Name System
C. Network Address Translation
D. Dynamic Host Configuration Protocol
Answer: C

HP   HP0-083   HP0-083 certification training   HP0-083

NO.6 A user needs to run a TCP/IP application using an unprivileged account. Which port numbers are
available for this?
A. any free port above 511
B. any free port above 1023
C. any free port above 2047
D. any free port above 4095
Answer: B

HP original questions   HP0-083   HP0-083   HP0-083   HP0-083   HP0-083 questions

NO.7 Which DECnet configuration files need to be kept synchronized in an OpenVMS cluster? Select TWO.
A. NETOBJECT.DAT
B. NET$MANAGE.DAT
C. NET$SECURITY.DAT
D. NETNODE_LOCAL.DAT
E. NETPROXY.DAT/NET$PROXY.DAT
Answer: AE

HP certification   HP0-083 questions   HP0-083

NO.8 You have a system with three network adapters. How would you benefit from having two adapters on
the same subnet?
A. network connectivity failover
B. load balancing of MOP traffic
C. route two networks through OpenVMS system
D. allows the system to use one adapter for send and the other for receive
Answer: A

HP   HP0-083 answers real questions   HP0-083 dumps   HP0-083   HP0-083

NO.9 What is a similarity between TCPIP proxy and DECnet proxy?
A. both use the same proxy database
B. both allow remote users anonymous access
C. both use AUTHORIZE to manage their database
D. both allow remote users to transparently access files
Answer: D

HP certification training   HP0-083   HP0-083 practice test   HP0-083 demo   HP0-083 practice test

NO.10 What advantage do TCP broadcast packets have over UDP broadcast packets?
A. They can be routed.
B. They are better compressed.
C. They have a shorter round trip time.
D. They implement a one to many message.
Answer: A

HP   HP0-083 dumps   HP0-083 practice test

NO.11 66.96.0 255.255.255.192
A. 62
B. 64
C. 191
D. 192
E. 254
Answer: A

HP   HP0-083 exam   HP0-083   HP0-083 exam   HP0-083
10. Which network device forwards packets between IP subnets?
A. bridge
B. hub
C. switch
D. router
Answer: D

HP   HP0-083   HP0-083   HP0-083 dumps

NO.12 What do you do to preserve site-specific parameter settings and commands for a specific TCPIP
service?
A. Edit SYS$SYSTARTUP:TCPIP$SYSTARTUP.COM.
B. Edit SYS$SYSTEM:TCPIP$SYSTARTUP.COM.
C. Create files of the form SYS$SYSTEM:TCPIP$service_SYSTARTUP.COM.
D. Create files of the form SYS$STARTUP:TCPIP$service_SYSTARTUP.COM.
Answer: D

HP   HP0-083   HP0-083 exam prep

NO.13 You need to present four names to an IP network. What is the minimal hardware configuration
required?
A. one server with one NIC
B. one server with four NICs
C. two servers with two NICs each
D. four servers with one NIC each
Answer: A

HP practice test   HP0-083 study guide   HP0-083 questions   HP0-083   HP0-083 exam

NO.14 What happens if the "Retransmit Threshold" of the OSI transport is exceeded?
A. server process exits
B. connection is dropped
C. DECnet hangs
D. system shuts down
Answer: B

HP exam dumps   HP0-083 braindump   HP0-083   HP0-083 certification

NO.15 What is a function of ICMP?
A. sharing web pages between nodes
B. translating names to addresses
C. transporting and routing information
D. sharing IP status and error information
Answer: D

HP test questions   HP0-083 pdf   HP0-083 test answers

NO.16 How many bits are in an IPv6 address?
A. 32
B. 64
C. 128
D. 256
Answer: B

HP test   HP0-083   HP0-083 exam prep   HP0-083

NO.17 How many hosts can be configured using the IP network and subnet mask shown below?

NO.18 A netstat -r command on node 16.112.138.25 displays the following information:
Routing tables
Destination Gateway Flags Refs Use Interface
Route Tree for Protocol Family 26:
Route Tree for Protocol Family 2:
default 16.112.128.1 UGS 2 94624 WE0
16.112.128 belize U 1 48405 WE0
belize belize UHL 0 0 WE0
LOCALHOST LOCALHOST UHL 49 13939757 LO0
16.10.121.2 16.112.128.3 UGHS 3 57536 WE0
Which route is used to ping node 16.3.12.47?
A. LOCALHOST
B. default
C. 16.112.128
D. 16.10.121.2
Answer: B

HP test   HP0-083   HP0-083   HP0-083 test answers   HP0-083 certification   HP0-083

NO.19 How many bits are in an IPv4 address?
A. 4
B. 8
C. 16
D. 32
E. 64
Answer: D

HP questions   HP0-083   HP0-083   HP0-083

NO.20 A customer requires that users can establish interactive sessions across the network, but they will NOT
allow passwords to be sent in the clear. What can you use to satisfy this dual requirement?
A. RSH
B. SSH
C. RLOGIN
D. SET HOST
Answer: B

HP   HP0-083   HP0-083 demo   HP0-083   HP0-083 braindump

ITCertKing offer the latest E20-555 exam material and high-quality 1Z0-466 pdf questions & answers. Our C_TFIN52_64 VCE testing engine and MB3-700 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality C2040-442 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-083_exam.html

HP HP0-091 the latest exam practice questions and answers

Some sites provide HP HP0-091 exam study materials on the Internet , but they do not have any reliable guarantee. Let me be clear here a core value problem of ITCertKing . All HP exams are very important. In this era of rapid development of information technology, ITCertKing just questions provided by one of them. Why do most people choose ITCertKing? This is because the exam information provided by ITCertKing will certainly be able to help you pass the exam. Why? Because it provides the most up-to-date information, which is the majority of candidates proved by practice.

In the recent few years, HP HP0-091 exam certification have caused great impact to many people. But the key question for the future is that how to pass the HP HP0-091 exam more effectively. The answer of this question is to use ITCertKing's HP HP0-091 exam training materials, and with it you can pass your exams. So what are you waiting for? Go to buy ITCertKing's HP HP0-091 exam training materials please, and with it you can get more things what you want.

Exam Code: HP0-091
Exam Name: HP (HP-UX System Administration)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 149 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-30

HP HP0-091 exam is a very hot exam. Although it is difficult to pass the exam, the identification of entry point will make you easy to pass your exam. ITCertKing practice test dumps are your best choice and hit rate is up to 100%. And our exam dumps can help you solve any questions of HP0-091 exam. As long as you carefully study the questions in the dumps, all problems can be solved. Purchasing ITCertKing certification training dumps, we provide you with free updates for a year. Within a year, as long as you want to update the dumps you have, you can get the latest version. Try it and see for yourself.

Passing HP certification HP0-091 exam is not simple. Choose the right training is the first step to your success and choose a good resource of information is your guarantee of success. While the product of ITCertKing is a good guarantee of the resource of information. If you choose the ITCertKing product, it not only can 100% guarantee you to pass HP certification HP0-091 exam but also provide you with a year-long free update.

ITCertKing's HP HP0-091 exam training materials are bring the greatest success rate to all the candicates who want to pass the exam. HP HP0-091 exam is a challenging Certification Exam. Besides the books, internet is considered to be a treasure house of knowledge. In ITCertKing you can find your treasure house of knowledge. This is a site of great help to you. You will encounter the complex questions in the exam, but ITCertKing can help you to pass the exam easily. ITCertKing's HP HP0-091 exam training material includes all the knowledge that must be mastered for the purpose of passing the HP HP0-091 exam.

HP0-091 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-091_exam.html

NO.1 Which commands can be used to create device files? Select TWO.
A.mkdevice
B.insf
C.fsadm
D.mksf
E.devstart
Correct:B D

HP   HP0-091 exam dumps   HP0-091   HP0-091   HP0-091

NO.2 What describes the difference between block and character I/O?
A.Block I/O is used to send data to disk and character I/O is not.
B.Character I/O is used to send data to disk and block I/O is not.
C.Block I/O goes through the buffer cache and character I/O does not.
D.Character I/O goes through the buffer cache and block I/O does not.
E.Block I/O is for large data transfers only and character I/O is for small data transferd only.
Correct:C

HP   HP0-091 exam dumps   HP0-091   HP0-091   HP0-091

NO.3 Which level is used by fbackup to complete a full backup?
A.0
B.1
C.9
D.F
E.V
Correct:A

HP   HP0-091 exam dumps   HP0-091   HP0-091   HP0-091

NO.4 What do physical volume links (pv links) provide?
A.access to a spare disk
B.automatic load balancing
C.an alternate path to a disk
D.improved RAID performance
Correct:C

HP   HP0-091 exam dumps   HP0-091   HP0-091   HP0-091

NO.5 Place the steps to install a fibre channel card in the correct order.
Correct:
Green choice1---->Yellow Choice1
Green choice4---->Yellow Choice2
Green choice2---->Yellow Choice5
Green choice3---->Yellow Choice4
Green choice6---->Yellow Choice3

HP   HP0-091 exam dumps   HP0-091   HP0-091   HP0-091

NO.6 Order the steps required to perform a complete integrity check of a journaled file system.
Correct:
Green choice1---->Yellow Choice4
Green choice3---->Yellow Choice1
Green choice5---->Yellow Choice2
Green choice4---->Yellow Choice5
Green choice7---->Yellow Choice3

HP   HP0-091 exam dumps   HP0-091   HP0-091   HP0-091

NO.7 What could possibly solve a paging problem?
A.add more NICs
B.add more CPUs
C.add more memory
D.add more internal disks
E.increase swap space
Correct:C

HP   HP0-091 exam dumps   HP0-091   HP0-091   HP0-091

NO.8 In which directory does HP-UX supply default templates for the user startup files?
A./usr/home
B./etc/skel
C./home/template
D./etc/tmp
Correct:B

HP   HP0-091 exam dumps   HP0-091   HP0-091   HP0-091

NO.9 Which file does an HP-UX administrator edit to turn the bootp daemon on at boot?
A./etc/bootp
B./etc/inetd.conf
C./etc/rc.config.d/netconf
D./etc/rc.config.d/netdaemon
Correct:B

HP   HP0-091 exam dumps   HP0-091   HP0-091   HP0-091

NO.10 What is the purpose of the lost+found directory?
A.allows fsck to recover orphaned files and directories
B.required on JFS file systems for journaling
C.functions as a trash can for the file system
D.a temporary storage for deleted files
Correct:A

HP   HP0-091 exam dumps   HP0-091   HP0-091   HP0-091

NO.11 How does root allow an ordinary user to add/remove printers in SAM?
A.not possible
B.edit sam.allow
C.set the UID bit
D.establish a restricted build
Correct:D

HP   HP0-091 exam dumps   HP0-091   HP0-091   HP0-091

NO.12 During a run-state change from run level 1 to run level 2 , which script would be run last?
A./sbin/rc2.d/K900nfs.server
B./sbin/rc2.d/S500inetd
C./sbin/rc2.d/S430nfs.client
D./sbin/rc2.d/K200tps.rc
E./sbin/rc2.d/S620xfs
Correct:E

HP   HP0-091 exam dumps   HP0-091   HP0-091   HP0-091

NO.13 How do you set up a device swap area and ensure it is active at each system startup?
A.Start device swapping using the swapon command on an existing file system mount point.
B.Start device swapping using the swapon command on a logical volume; add an entry to the /etc/fstab
file.
C.Start device swapping using the swapon command on a logical volume; add an entry to the /etc/sbtab
file.
D.Start device swapping using the swapon command on a logical volume; add an entry to the /etc/vfstab
file.
Correct:B

HP   HP0-091 exam dumps   HP0-091   HP0-091   HP0-091

NO.14 Which command shows all physical volumes in a volume group?
A.vgdisplay
B.pvdisplay
C.lvdisplay
D.lvmdisplay
Correct:A

HP   HP0-091 exam dumps   HP0-091   HP0-091   HP0-091

NO.15 How do you change a volume group name without unloading the data?
A.It is not possible.
B.vgchange
C.vgexport, mkdir, mknod, vgimport
D.vgremove, mkdir, mknod, vgcreate
Correct:C

HP   HP0-091 exam dumps   HP0-091   HP0-091   HP0-091

NO.16 Which statement is true regarding a device file's major number?
A.It is determined by its hardware address.
B.It points to the associated kernel driver.
C.It is used to allocate buffer space.
D.It determines the device's interrupt priority.
E.It sets the kernel response timeout in tics.
Correct:B

HP   HP0-091 exam dumps   HP0-091   HP0-091   HP0-091

NO.17 You attempt to unmount a file system, /mydata, and get an error stating "device busy". How do
you determine the cause?
A.showmount -a
B.fuser -uc /mydata
C.showmount /mydata
D.mount -v /mydata
E.cat /etc/mnttab
Correct:B

HP   HP0-091 exam dumps   HP0-091   HP0-091   HP0-091

NO.18 If /tmp is 100% full, which commands are used to determine its volume location and if free space
is available on that disk?
A.bdf, vgdisplay
B.lvdisplay, diskinfo
C.bdf, lvdisplay, pvdisplay
D.vgdisplay, lvdisplay, diskinfo
Correct:C

HP   HP0-091 exam dumps   HP0-091   HP0-091   HP0-091

NO.19 Which command is used to recreate the /stand/system file?
A.system_prep
B.mkkernal
C.vi system
D.frecover
E.sysgen
Correct:A

HP   HP0-091 exam dumps   HP0-091   HP0-091   HP0-091

NO.20 What does the pvcreate command create?
A.a hard partition
B.a physical volume device file
C.the lvm disk resident structures
D.the physical links
Correct:C

HP   HP0-091 exam dumps   HP0-091   HP0-091   HP0-091

ITCertKing offer the latest C4060-155 exam material and high-quality 70-488 pdf questions & answers. Our LOT-958 VCE testing engine and HP2-Z27 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-466 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-091_exam.html

Exam HP0-J18 VCE

ITCertKing's HP HP0-J18 exam training materials are the best training materials of all the Internet training resources. Our visibility is very high, which are results that obtained through many candidates who have used the ITCertKing's HP HP0-J18 exam training materials. If you also use ITCertKing's HP HP0-J18 exam training materials, we can give you 100% guarantee of success. If you do not pass the exam, we will refund the full purchase cost to you . For the vital interests of the majority of candidates, ITCertKing is absolutely trustworthy.

ITCertKing HP HP0-J18 dumps are validated by many more candidates, which can guarantee a high success rate. After you use our dumps, you still fail the exam so that ITCertKing will give you FULL REFUND. Or you can choose to free update your exam dumps. With such protections, you don't need to worry.

ITCertKing is a very good website for HP certification HP0-J18 exams to provide convenience. According to the research of the past exam exercises and answers, ITCertKing can effectively capture the content of HP certification HP0-J18 exam. ITCertKing's HP HP0-J18 exam exercises have a very close similarity with real examination exercises.

The curtain of life stage may be opened at any time, the key is that you are willing to show, or choose to avoid. Most of People who can seize the opportunityin front of them are successful. So you have to seize this opportunity of ITCertKing. Only with it can you show your skills. ITCertKing HP HP0-J18 exam training materials is the most effective way to pass the certification exam. With this certification, you will achieve your dreams, and become successful.

Exam Code: HP0-J18
Exam Name: HP (Implementing HP StorageWorks EVA Solutions)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 206 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-30

There are many ways to help you prepare for your HP HP0-J18 exam. ITCertKing provide a reliable training tools to help you prepare for your HP HP0-J18 exam certification. The ITCertKing HP HP0-J18 exam materials are including test questions and answers. Our materials are very good sofeware that through the practice test. Our materials will meet all of theIT certifications.

HP0-J18 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-J18_exam.html

NO.1 A Vraid5 virtual disk has been created in a 12-member disk group. What is the result of the loss of one disk?
A.addition of a new Redundant Storage Set
B.reordering of disks in each Redundant Storage Set
C.reduction in the number of Redundant Storage Sets
D.no change in the number of Redundant Storage Sets
ANSWER: C

HP   HP0-J18   HP0-J18 exam simulations   HP0-J18 pdf

NO.2 You set the failure protection level for a disk group with same-sized disks on an Enterprise Virtual Array to
single. What is the effect?
A.One disk is reserved as spare space.
B.Two disks are reserved as spare space.
C.A two-disk equivalent is reserved as spare space.
D.A one-disk equivalent is reserved as spare space.
ANSWER: C

HP test   HP0-J18 answers real questions   HP0-J18 braindump   HP0-J18 exam dumps   HP0-J18 practice test   HP0-J18 answers real questions

NO.3 You create a Vraid0 LUN in an EVA with 16 disks consisting of two 8-drive RSS sets. What will happen if a
single disk fails?
A.The LUN will fail even with an RSS configured.
B.The LUN cannot be configured across two RSS sets.
C.The LUN will continue to operate normally due to the redundancy provided by the RSS sets.
D.The LUN will continue to operate at reduced performance while the RSS sets rebuild the lost data.
ANSWER: A

HP   HP0-J18 questions   HP0-J18   HP0-J18

NO.4 What are components of the EVA 4100/6100/8100 Foundation Service?
A.Pre-Sales Consulting, 2-year hardware support, 2-year phone-in support and update
B.Pre-Sales Consulting, 3-year hardware support, 3-year phone-in support and update
C.Installation and Startup, 2-year hardware support, 2-year phone-in support and update
D.Installation and Startup, 3-year hardware support, 3-year phone-in support and update
ANSWER: C

HP certification training   HP0-J18 demo   HP0-J18

NO.5 You set the failure protection level for a disk group with same-sized disks on an Enterprise Virtual Array to
double. What is the effect?
A.Two disks are reserved as spare space.
B.Four disks are reserved as spare space.
C.A two-disk equivalent is reserved as spare space.
D.A four-disk equivalent is reserved as spare space.
ANSWER: D

HP   HP0-J18 exam simulations   HP0-J18   HP0-J18 test

NO.6 What happens to the Vraid5 when two disk drives residing in different Redundant Storage Sets go into the
Failed State simultaneously? (Select two.)
A.The Vraid5 fails and there is data loss.
B.Data on the remaining disk drives are releveled.
C.The data from the failed disk drives are reconstructed.
D.The two failed drives go into the migrating state to preserve the data.
E.The Vraid5 virtual disk stays in degraded mode and the data are preserved.
ANSWER: BC

HP exam   HP0-J18 questions   HP0-J18 certification   HP0-J18 pdf   HP0-J18 certification

NO.7 Which statements about mirrorclones are correct? (Select two.)
A.A detached mirrorclone cannot be reattached to its source.
B.If the mirrorclone is in a normalized state, you can only detach it.
C.HP recommends keeping mirrorclones in the same disk group as the source.
D.The redundancy (Vraid) level of a mirrorclone must be the same or higher than the source.
E.A mirrorclone delta restore may be made when the mirrorclone source is also the source for a DR group.
ANSWER: AE

HP   HP0-J18   HP0-J18

NO.8 Which statement is correct about the allocation policy of snapshots?
A.If one snapshot in a disk group is created using allocation on demand, all snapshots in the same disk group
must use allocation on demand.
B.If one snapshot in a virtual disk family is created using allocation on demand, other snapshots in the same
virtual disk family can be fully allocated snapshots.
C.If the first snapshot in a virtual disk family is created using the fully allocated method, all subsequent
snapshots in the same disk group must be fully allocated.
D.If the first snapshot in a virtual disk family is created using allocation on demand, all subsequent snapshots in
the same virtual disk family will use allocation on demand.
ANSWER: D

HP   HP0-J18   HP0-J18   HP0-J18 exam simulations   HP0-J18 test answers

NO.9 You are preparing to upgrade an EVA5000 2C6D solution to an EVA6100 2C8D solution in a Windows
environment. What must be considered before the installation?
A.New array controllers are 1U higher than old controllers.
B.EVA6100 device switches have a greater installation height.
C.An M5214B enclosure cannot be used with an EVA6100 solution.
D.Different multipath software must be purchased to assure connectivity.
ANSWER: A

HP   HP0-J18   HP0-J18 original questions   HP0-J18   HP0-J18 braindump

NO.10 You have a disk group set to double protection level that contains only Vraid1 virtual disks. What happens
when you have the simultaneous loss of two physical disks from different mirrored pairs within the same
Redundant Storage Set (RSS)?
A.Vraid1 data migrates to Vraid5.
B.The Vraid1 fails and there is data loss.
C.The Vraid1 data from the failed disks are reconstructed.
D.The Vraid1 virtual disk stays in degraded mode and data is preserved.
ANSWER: C

HP exam prep   HP0-J18   HP0-J18 exam prep   HP0-J18 certification   HP0-J18 exam dumps

NO.11 A disk group member failure occurs with a Vraid5 virtual disk. What happens to the data if the disk group
has assigned spare space and there is also enough available free space?
A.Data from the failed disk are reconstructed into a snapclone.
B.Data from the failed disk are reconstructed into the free space.
C.Data from the failed disk are reconstructed into the default disk group.
D.Data from the failed disk are reconstructed into the allocated spare space.
ANSWER: B

HP original questions   HP0-J18 certification   HP0-J18   HP0-J18   HP0-J18

NO.12 Which statement best describes virtual disk leveling?
A.subgrouping drives within a disk group to allow failure separation
B.distributing all user data proportionally across all spindles within a virtual disk
C.distributing all user data proportionally across all spindles within a disk group
D.allocating space per disk group to recover from physical disk failure in that group
ANSWER: C

HP original questions   HP0-J18 answers real questions   HP0-J18   HP0-J18   HP0-J18 test

NO.13 Which EVA base models include loop switches? (Select two.)
A.EVA4100 2C4D
B.EVA6100 2C4D
C.EVA6100 2C6D
D.EVA8100 2C2D
E.EVA8100 2C8D
ANSWER: CE

HP questions   HP0-J18   HP0-J18 test answers   HP0-J18 questions   HP0-J18

NO.14 How does releveling occur after the loss of one disk in a 16-member group containing ten 10GB Vraid1
Vdisks?
A.across 10 disks in the group
B.across 14 disks in the group
C.across 15 disks in the group
D.across 16 disks in the group
E.The group does not need to relevel.
ANSWER: B

HP exam   HP0-J18   HP0-J18 practice test

NO.15 What are features of FATA disk technology? (Select two.)
A.greater than 80% duty cycle
B.extensive command queueing
C.designed for 24 by 7 availability
D.no native Fibre Channel interface on FATA disks
E.same capacity at similar cost as Fibre Channel-SCSI disks
ANSWER: BC

HP   HP0-J18   HP0-J18 original questions   HP0-J18   HP0-J18 test answers   HP0-J18

NO.16 Which replication method can cause an overcommit situation? (Select two.)
A.clone
B.Vsnap
C.snapclone
D.fully allocated snapshot
E.demand-allocated snapshot
ANSWER: BE

HP pdf   HP0-J18   HP0-J18 test answers   HP0-J18   HP0-J18

NO.17 You want to add more drives into the cabinet of an EVA6100 with 8 shelves and 56 drives. What is the HP
best practice regarding this?
A.Always add drives into the array in multiples of eight.
B.Set the add disk option to automatic and add the drives.
C.Add all the drives at the same time to minimize disruption to the I/O path.
D.Add the drives into one shelf at a time because the data is stored on all disks in the array and the distribution
of the disks is not important.
ANSWER: A

HP study guide   HP0-J18   HP0-J18   HP0-J18 practice test   HP0-J18 certification

NO.18 What is presented to the specified host if you complete the virtual disk presentation sequence in Command
View EVA without specifying a LUN?
A.LUN 0
B.the next available LUN number
C.the highest available LUN number
D.most recently presented LUN number
ANSWER: B

HP test answers   HP0-J18   HP0-J18 dumps   HP0-J18   HP0-J18   HP0-J18

NO.19 Which statements are correct about using thin provisioning in an EVA environment? (Select two.)
A.Capacity utilization is increased.
B.Extension of a LUN cannot be automated.
C.Host agents must be installed on servers.
D.LUN shrink is not always supported for EVA.
E.It can be performed within Command View EVA.
ANSWER: AC

HP   HP0-J18 answers real questions   HP0-J18 test   HP0-J18 certification training   HP0-J18

NO.20 What is a physical segment (PSEG) in the Enterprise Virtual Array context?
A.smallest virtual disk space allocated on a disk drive
B.smallest physical disk space allocated on a disk drive
C.disk space containing information about the selected redundancy level of the virtual disk
D.data portion read from or written to a physical disk before the next physical disk is accessed
ANSWER: B

HP exam dumps   HP0-J18 exam simulations   HP0-J18 test answers   HP0-J18

ITCertKing offer the latest 1Z0-409 exam material and high-quality HP2-B103 pdf questions & answers. Our 312-50v8 VCE testing engine and M70-301 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality C_TFIN52_64 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-J18_exam.html

ITCertKing provides to HP HP0-S15 test materials

Only to find ways to success, do not make excuses for failure. To pass the HP HP0-S15 exam, in fact, is not so difficult, the key is what method you use. ITCertKing's HP HP0-S15 exam training materials is a good choice. It will help us to pass the exam successfully. This is the best shortcut to success. Everyone has the potential to succeed, the key is what kind of choice you have.

ITCertKing's HP certification HP0-S15 exam testing exercises is very similar with real exam questions. If you choose ITCertKing's testing practice questions and answers, we will provide you with a year of free online update service. ITCertKing can 100% guarantee you to pass the exam, if you fail to pass the exam, we will full refund to you.

Exam Code: HP0-S15
Exam Name: HP (Planning and Designing ProLiant Solutions for the Enterprise)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 135 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-30

ITCertKing HP HP0-S15 dumps are validated by many more candidates, which can guarantee a high success rate. After you use our dumps, you still fail the exam so that ITCertKing will give you FULL REFUND. Or you can choose to free update your exam dumps. With such protections, you don't need to worry.

In order to pass the HP HP0-S15 exam, selecting the appropriate training tools is very necessary. And the study materials of HP HP0-S15 exam is a very important part. ITCertKing can provide valid materials to pass the HP HP0-S15 exam. The IT experts in ITCertKing are all have strength aned experience. Their research materials are very similar with the real exam questions . ITCertKing is a site that provide the exam materials to the people who want to take the exam. and we can help the candidates to pass the exam effectively.

If you are sure that you want to pass HP certification HP0-S15 exam, then your selecting to purchase the training materials of ITCertKing is very cost-effective. Because this is a small investment in exchange for a great harvest. Using ITCertKing's test questions and exercises can ensure you pass HP certification HP0-S15 exam. ITCertKing is a website which have very high reputation and specifically provide simulation questions, practice questions and answers for IT professionals to participate in the HP certification HP0-S15 exam.

HP0-S15 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-S15_exam.html

NO.1 What integrates with the System Management Homepage to enable network administrators to
maintain detailed server inventory and track historical configuration changes?
A.Version Control Agents (VCA)
B.HP Insight Diagnostics Online
C.Array Configuration Utility (ACU)
D.Open Services Event Manager (OSEM)
Correct:B

HP   HP0-S15 practice test   HP0-S15 dumps   HP0-S15 study guide   HP0-S15 test

NO.2 When looking into HP Systems Insight Manager (HP SIM), an administrator detects an issue
with a c-Class server blade. However, in the Onboard Administrator, everything looks fine. What
could be the reason?
A.The Onboard Administrator is running in a different VLAN than the HP SIM server.
B.The c-Class server blades are running an older version of the HP management agents.
C.The Onboard Administrator status does not include information from the agents running on the blades.
D.The management link between the c-Class server blades and the Onboard Administrator is not
configured.
Correct:C

HP   HP0-S15 practice test   HP0-S15 dumps   HP0-S15 study guide   HP0-S15 test

NO.3 The following questions are asked during which part of the planning cycle? What is the
expected availability of the new solution? What is the projected role of the new server? What kind
of system management tools are required?
A.site survey
B.scope of work
C.needs analysis
D.implementation timeline
Correct:C

HP   HP0-S15 practice test   HP0-S15 dumps   HP0-S15 study guide   HP0-S15 test

NO.4 Which HP SAN design is recommended for anyone just starting with SAN technology?
A.HP standard design
B.variation of an HP standard design
C.flexible design using HP standard design
D.custom design using HP StorageWorks SAN design rules
Correct:A

HP   HP0-S15 practice test   HP0-S15 dumps   HP0-S15 study guide   HP0-S15 test

NO.5 Which feature in Intelligent Networking Pack (INP) allows the creation of groups inside a single
team, where each group is assigned one or more teamed ports?
A.fast path failover
B.router path failover
C.dual channel teaming
D.dual channel load balancing
Correct:C

HP   HP0-S15 practice test   HP0-S15 dumps   HP0-S15 study guide   HP0-S15 test

NO.6 What is downloaded from an HP website when updating the patch database used by
Vulnerability and Patch Management (VPM)?
A.updated VPM software, if available
B.latest patches from different vendors
C.latest vulnerability scan definition files
D.newer version of the Radia patch agent, if available
Correct:C

HP   HP0-S15 practice test   HP0-S15 dumps   HP0-S15 study guide   HP0-S15 test

NO.7 What is used to secure access to the System Management Homepage? (Select two.)
A.IP restriction
B.Secure Shell (SSH)
C.web-based secured login
D.SNMP community names
E.multiple login authentications
Correct:A C

HP   HP0-S15 practice test   HP0-S15 dumps   HP0-S15 study guide   HP0-S15 test

NO.8 Which management protocol is used by the Onboard Administrator for BladeSystem c-Class to
send event notifications for thresholds and faults to HP Systems Insight Manager (HP SIM)?
A.eXtended Management Layer (XML) protocol
B.Web-based Enterprise Management (WBEM)
C.Windows Management Instrumentation (WMI)
D.Simple Network Management Protocol (SNMP)
Correct:D

HP   HP0-S15 practice test   HP0-S15 dumps   HP0-S15 study guide   HP0-S15 test

NO.9 Which layer-two protocol provides neighbor device discovery and runs on all networking
devices such as routers, bridges and switches?
A.Cisco Discovery Protocol (CDP)
B.Transmit Control Protocol (TCP)
C.Virtual Router Redundancy Protocol (VRRP)
D.Simple Network Management Protocol (SNMP)
Correct:A

HP   HP0-S15 practice test   HP0-S15 dumps   HP0-S15 study guide   HP0-S15 test

NO.10 What do you need to access the Onboard Administrator for a BladeSystem c-Class enclosure
remotely? (Select two.)
A.a standard USB cable
B.an RS-232 serial cable
C.a compatible web browser
D.a terminal emulation program
E.the Onboard Administrator IP address
Correct:C E

HP   HP0-S15 practice test   HP0-S15 dumps   HP0-S15 study guide   HP0-S15 test

NO.11 What is one of the primary responsibilities of Integrated Lights-Out (iLO) in the server blade
p-class architecture?
A.Control the distribution of virtual IP-addresses and link them to the physical MAC addresses.
B.Control and regulate access to the power management module when using the RS-232 connection
method.
C.Monitor and control the communication on the network bus used by the power and enclosure
management module.
D.Assist in managing power resources by acting as an intelligent interface to the server blade
infrastructure and its power management module.
Correct:D

HP   HP0-S15 practice test   HP0-S15 dumps   HP0-S15 study guide   HP0-S15 test

NO.12 What is the recommended method of configuring the access security control between HP
Systems Insight Manager (HP SIM) and the System Management Homepage (SMH)?
A.configure trust by name in HP SIM
B.configure trust by certificate in the SMH
C.import the SSH private key generated by HP SIM into SMH
D.synchronize the password files between SMH and HP SIM
Correct:B

HP   HP0-S15 practice test   HP0-S15 dumps   HP0-S15 study guide   HP0-S15 test

NO.13 Which application requires 100% uptime, where unavailability can have catastrophic business
impact?
A.mission-critical application
B.business-critical application
C.continuous effort application
D.disaster-recovery application
Correct:A

HP   HP0-S15 practice test   HP0-S15 dumps   HP0-S15 study guide   HP0-S15 test

NO.14 What action does HP Systems Insight Manager (HP SIM) take when a blade server is identified
through another system in the same rack or enclosure?
A.The system is catalogued to be polled during the next discovery task
B.Associations are made between the blade server operating system to the next blade server operating
system using the Interconnect ID.
C.Associations are made between the iLO and the enclosure in which the system resides.
D.HP Systems Insight Manager (HP SIM) requests all relevant information about the blade server to the
HP BladeSystem Integrated Manager.
Correct:C

HP   HP0-S15 practice test   HP0-S15 dumps   HP0-S15 study guide   HP0-S15 test

NO.15 When configuring the authorizations for the System Management Homepage (SMH) on a Linux
server, what should the system manager do to allow access for the root user?
A.Create a password for root in SMH.
B.Add root to the administrators group in SMH.
C.Import the password file from Linux into SMH.
D.Enter the root username and password to log into SMH.
Correct:D

HP   HP0-S15 practice test   HP0-S15 dumps   HP0-S15 study guide   HP0-S15 test

NO.16 Which tool gives you an intuitive and secure interface to review in-depth information on
hardware configuration, performance metrics and system thresholds and is part of the ProLiant
Support Pack?
A.HP Control Tower
B.HP System Management Homepage
C.HP Performance Management agents
D.HP Systems Insight Manager (HP SIM)
Correct:B

HP   HP0-S15 practice test   HP0-S15 dumps   HP0-S15 study guide   HP0-S15 test

NO.17 What can be imported into the System Management Homepage to increase security?
A.local server certificate
B.encrypted password file
C.Secure Shell (SSH) public key
D.128bit RC4 encryption license
Correct:A

HP   HP0-S15 practice test   HP0-S15 dumps   HP0-S15 study guide   HP0-S15 test

NO.18 E-commerce sites are an example of which implementation?
A.mission-critical application
B.business-critical application
C.continuous effort application
D.disaster-recovery application
Correct:B

HP   HP0-S15 practice test   HP0-S15 dumps   HP0-S15 study guide   HP0-S15 test

NO.19 What benefit is provided from a fault-tolerant system?
A.99.99% availability
B.maximum availability regardless of the circumstances
C.clustering with failover processes and application monitoring
D.component level redundancy, with a limited percentage of downtime
Correct:B

HP   HP0-S15 practice test   HP0-S15 dumps   HP0-S15 study guide   HP0-S15 test

NO.20 What is used by Integrated Lights-Out (iLO) to improve security? (Select two.)
A.XML scripting
B.Secure Shell (SSH)
C.Virtual password store
D.Secure Sockets Layer (SSL)
E.Secure Task Execution (STE)
Correct:B D

HP   HP0-S15 practice test   HP0-S15 dumps   HP0-S15 study guide   HP0-S15 test

ITCertKing offer the latest 000-781 exam material and high-quality 000-283 pdf questions & answers. Our NS0-504 VCE testing engine and 70-460 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-503 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-S15_exam.html