2013年12月28日星期六

HP HP0-M58 the latest exam questions and answers free download

ITCertKing promise that we will spare no effort to help you pass HP certification HP0-M58 exam. Now you can free download part of practice questions and answers of HP certification HP0-M58 exam on ITCertKing. When you select ITCertKing, you can not only pass HP certification HP0-M58 exam, but also have one year free update service. ITCertKing can also promise if you fail to pass the exam, ITCertKing will 100% refund.

How to get to heaven? Shortcart is only one. Which is using ITCertKing's HP HP0-M58 exam training materials. This is the advice to every IT candidate, and hope you can reach your dream of paradise.

Now HP HP0-M58 is a hot certification exam in the IT industry, and a lot of IT professionals all want to get HP HP0-M58 certification. So HP certification HP0-M58 exam is also a very popular IT certification exam. HP HP0-M58 certificate is very helpful to your work in the IT industry, which can help promote your position and salary a lot and let your life have more security.

If you buy ITCertKing HP HP0-M58 exam training materials, you will solve the problem of your test preparation. You will get the training materials which have the highest quality. Buy our products today, and you will open a new door, and you will get a better future. We can make you pay a minimum of effort to get the greatest success.

Exam Code: HP0-M58
Exam Name: HP (HP Software Testing Foundation 11)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 119 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-28

HP0-M58 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-M58_exam.html

NO.1 Which option from the Test Type drop down should you select to run an Astra Load Test?
A. LR-Scenario
B. ALT-Scenario
C. VAPI-XP-Test
D. QUICKTEST_TEST
Answer: D

HP   HP0-M58 dumps   HP0-M58 pdf

NO.2 When is test said to be economical?
A. Each test should have a distinct objective, such as verifying a specific function or system requirement.
B. Test Plan A test must include only the necessary steps and fields that are needed for its purpose.
C. Each iteration of the test must execute consistently.
D. A test must be appropriate for its testers and its environment.
Answer: A

HP study guide   HP0-M58   HP0-M58   HP0-M58 practice test

NO.3 Which statement is true?
A. A release start date and end date must encompass the cycle start dates only.
B. Cycles may exist independent of one another.
C. Cycle dates cannot overlap with each other.
D. A release start date and end date must encompass the cycle end dates only.
Answer: A

HP   HP0-M58   HP0-M58   HP0-M58 exam simulations   HP0-M58 exam simulations

NO.4 A test set folder contains tests that can be assigned to cycles in the Management module. What does
this association allow you to do? (Select three.)
A. Review the progress of the tests.
B. Determine the number of resolved and outstanding defects.
C. Enable test sets to be included in a baseline.
D. Determine the maximum number of test sets for a cycle.
E. Enhance reporting ability.
F. Review the responsible testers included in each cycle.
Answer: A,D,F

HP braindump   HP0-M58   HP0-M58 certification   HP0-M58 test

NO.5 What does this icon in the Requirements module represent?
A. Requirements: Attachments
B. Requirements: Requirement Details
C. Requirements: Select Columns
D. Requirements: Send by Email
Answer: B

HP dumps   HP0-M58 questions   HP0-M58   HP0-M58

NO.6 What does the Execution report list do.?
A. the test sets that appear in the Test Lab module, without listing their tests
B. the test instances with their testing status
C. the requirements in the Requirement module
D. the tests in the Test Plan module
Answer: B

HP questions   HP0-M58   HP0-M58 exam   HP0-M58   HP0-M58 original questions   HP0-M58 practice test

NO.7 Which module under Testing enables you to develop and manage tests in a hierarchical tree-structure?
A. Test Lab
B. Test Plan
C. Business Components
D. Test Resources
Answer: A

HP answers real questions   HP0-M58 test   HP0-M58   HP0-M58 exam

NO.8 Which ALM add-in provides a variety of tools to assist in the manual testing process?
A. Quality Center Connectivity
B. Quality Center System Test Remote Agent
C. Sprinter
D. ALM add-ins
Answer: C

HP certification   HP0-M58   HP0-M58   HP0-M58   HP0-M58

NO.9 When using HP Sprinter, what enables the selection of rows of data to be sent automatically to
relevant locations in a form?
A. annotating a screen capture
B. data injection
C. macros
D. mirroring
Answer: B

HP demo   HP0-M58 exam simulations   HP0-M58 demo   HP0-M58 certification   HP0-M58 practice test   HP0-M58

NO.10 Which menu provides the Document Generator option?
A. Analysis
B. Report
C. Tools
D. Dashboard
Answer: C

HP   HP0-M58 original questions   HP0-M58 test   HP0-M58 exam simulations   HP0-M58

NO.11 Which value in the Compare Baseline tool indicates that there is a difference in the entity between the
baselines?
A. Added
B. Absent
C. Moved
D. Modified
Answer: D

HP   HP0-M58   HP0-M58 answers real questions   HP0-M58 study guide   HP0-M58   HP0-M58 study guide

NO.12 The Traceability Matrix lists the number of relationships for each source requirement. Which type of
value in this matrix implies that the source requirement is not associated with enough requirements or
tests?
A. a high value
B. a low value
C. a negative value
D. a zero value
Answer: B

HP   HP0-M58 questions   HP0-M58   HP0-M58 test answers   HP0-M58 exam prep   HP0-M58

NO.13 Which defect status indicates that the defect has been resolved but it is pending approval by the
testing team?
A. New
B. Fixed
C. Reopen
D. Open
Answer: D

HP   HP0-M58 test questions   HP0-M58 original questions

NO.14 Which Quality Center module manages libraries and baselines?
A. Baseline module
B. Management module
C. Librariesmodule
D. Requirement module
Answer: C

HP dumps   HP0-M58 certification   HP0-M58

NO.15 What is used to highlight problems in images attached to a step, run, actual result, or defect?
A. annotations
B. macros
C. smart defect
D. mirroring
Answer: A

HP braindump   HP0-M58   HP0-M58

ITCertKing offer the latest 1Y0-A28 exam material and high-quality 70-464 pdf questions & answers. Our 650-304 VCE testing engine and 70-342 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality LOT-407 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-M58_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论