2013年12月5日星期四

Best IBM 000-332 exam questions and answers

ITCertKing's IBM 000-332 exam training materials are bring the greatest success rate to all the candicates who want to pass the exam. IBM 000-332 exam is a challenging Certification Exam. Besides the books, internet is considered to be a treasure house of knowledge. In ITCertKing you can find your treasure house of knowledge. This is a site of great help to you. You will encounter the complex questions in the exam, but ITCertKing can help you to pass the exam easily. ITCertKing's IBM 000-332 exam training material includes all the knowledge that must be mastered for the purpose of passing the IBM 000-332 exam.

If you do not know how to pass the exam more effectively, I'll give you a suggestion is to choose a good training site. This can play a multiplier effect. ITCertKing site has always been committed to provide candidates with a real IBM 000-332 certification exam training materials. The ITCertKing IBM 000-332 Certification Exam software are authorized products by vendors, it is wide coverage, and can save you a lot of time and effort.

Feedbacks of many IT professionals who have passed IBM certification 000-332 exam prove that their successes benefit from ITCertKing's help. ITCertKing's targeted test practice questions and answers to gave them great help, which save their valuable time and energy, and allow them to easily and smoothly pass their first IBM certification 000-332 exam. So ITCertKing a website worthy of your trust. Please select ITCertKing, you will be the next successful IT person. ITCertKing will help you achieve your dream.

ITCertKing is a website to improve the pass rate of IBM certification 000-332 exam. Senior IT experts in the ITCertKing constantly developed a variety of successful programs of passing IBM certification 000-332 exam, so the results of their research can 100% guarantee you IBM certification 000-332 exam for one time. ITCertKing's training tools are very effective and many people who have passed a number of IT certification exams used the practice questions and answers provided by ITCertKing. Some of them who have passed the IBM certification 000-332 exam also use ITCertKing's products. Selecting ITCertKing means choosing a success

Exam Code: 000-332
Exam Name: IBM (High Availability for AIX - Technical Support and Administration -v2)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 132 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-05

Now there are many IT training institutions which can provide you with IBM certification 000-332 exam related training material, but usually through these website examinees do not gain detailed material. Because the materials they provide are specialized for IBM certification 000-332 exam, so they didn't attract the examinee's attention.

IBM 000-332 exam is an popular examination of the IT industry , and it is also very important. We prepare the best study guide and the best online service specifically for IT professionals to provide a shortcut. ITCertKing IBM 000-332 exam covers all the content of the examination and answers you need to know . Tried Exams ot ITCertKing , you know this is something you do everything possible to want, and it is really perfect for the exam preparation.

Although there are other online IBM 000-332 exam training resources on the market, but the ITCertKing's IBM 000-332 exam training materials are the best. Because we will be updated regularly, and it's sure that we can always provide accurate IBM 000-332 exam training materials to you. In addition, ITCertKing's IBM 000-332 exam training materials provide a year of free updates, so that you will always get the latest IBM 000-332 exam training materials.

000-332 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/000-332_exam.html

NO.1 What cluster service settings can be defined in SMIT on one node of a cluster and automatically
updated on all other nodes?
A. BROADCAST message at startup
B. Start HACMP at system restart
C. Verify Cluster Prior to Startup
D. Startup Cluster Information Daemon
Answer: A

IBM certification training   000-332   000-332 answers real questions   000-332   000-332 braindump

NO.2 Given the information from hacmp.out below, why is the cluster in config_too_long status?
A. The script /APP1/serv/scripts/shut_down does not exist.
B. The APP1 stop_server script exited with a non zero return code.
C. The application did not shut down correctly, which caused the rg_move operation to exceed the time
limit to complete.
D. The rg_move event is sleeping for anything between 360 seconds and 3600 hours until the
stop_server script is complete.
Answer: B

IBM   000-332 demo   000-332 pdf   000-332 test questions

NO.3 The service IPs VLAN is the only routable network in a 2-node HA cluster with multiple network
interfaces. What must done to enable administrative tasks to be performed remotely on the cluster
nodes?
A. Associate a permanent Service IP address for each HA node.
B. Configure the boot IP Address on the same VLAN as the service IP Address.
C. Configure a persistent IP Address for each node on the service IP network.
D. Create a route on the switch and translate the Service IP address to the boot IP address using NAT.
Answer: C

IBM   000-332 questions   000-332   000-332 exam dumps   000-332   000-332

NO.4 An administrator is planning to upgrade from HACMP 5.5 and AIX 5.3 to PowerHA 7 and AIX 7. After
migration installing AIX, what must be done first?
A. Install CAAfileset.
B. Migrate to PowerHA 7.
C. Run the clmigcheck program.
D. Create shared VG for use by CAA.
Answer: C

IBM   000-332 dumps   000-332

NO.5 A 2-node cluster has three multi-node disk heartbeat (MNDHB) networks and data volume groups on
separate disks. Application resource groups are online on Node1. What happens if Node1 loses access to
two of the three MNDHB disks?
A. Node1 halts
B. Application resource groups move to Node2
C. Application resource groups remain on Node1
D. Application resource groups on Node1 go offline
Answer: B

IBM certification training   000-332   000-332   000-332

NO.6 An administrator is using PowerHA 7 to define a new cluster using SMIT option "Setup a Cluster, Nodes
and Networks" and encountered the following error message:
What is the root cause of the problem?
A. The nodes were not defined in the DNS
B. The /etc/cluster/rhosts are not populated correctly
C. The CAA repository disk is not accessible on all nodes
D. The CAA cluster was not defined before defining the PowerHA Cluster
Answer: B

IBM braindump   000-332   000-332 exam dumps   000-332   000-332 test answers

NO.7 When PowerHA SystemMirror 7.1 is installed on AIX 7.1, what RSCT component does Cluster Aware
AIX (CAA) replace?
A. Group Services
B. Resource Manager
C. Topology Services
D. Resource Monitoring and Control (RMC)
Answer: A

IBM certification   000-332   000-332 demo   000-332 exam dumps   000-332

NO.8 Consider the following PowerHA DLPAR configuration for a cluster, and LPAR profile on the HMC for a
standby node in that cluster: How should the standby node profile be reconfigured so that an application
runs with the minimum hardware resources?
A. Minimum and Desired processing units = 0.1 and Maximum processing units = 0.6
B. Minimum and Desired processing units = 0.2 and Maximum processing units = 0.5
C. Minimum processing units = 0.6 and both Desired and Maximum processing units = 1.5
D. Minimum processing units = 0.5 and both Desired and Maximum processing units = 0.9
Answer: D

IBM dumps   000-332 exam dumps   000-332   000-332 original questions

NO.9 There is a two-node cluster with Node1 and Node2. An administrator changes filesystem size on Node1
by using the chfs command, and moves resource the group to Node2.
The administrator finds the change of filesystem size is recognized on Node2.
Why is the filesystem size change reflected on Node2?
A. The gsclvmd daemon automatically synchronizes filesystem changes.
B. The filesystem size change is recognized when filesystem is mounted on Node2.
C. A pre-event is defined to get_disk_vg_fs event to reflect filesystem size change.
D. The shared volume group is re-imported on Node2 by lazy update when moving the resource group.
Answer: A

IBM demo   000-332   000-332 test answers   000-332

NO.10 When implementing PowerHA in a cross site LVM configuration, which logical volume option is
required.?
A. Serialize IO=yes
B. Mirror Write Consistency=on
C. Scheduling Policy=sequential
D. Allocation Policy=superstrict
Answer: D

IBM pdf   000-332   000-332   000-332 dumps

ITCertKing offer the latest 200-120 exam material and high-quality JN0-633 pdf questions & answers. Our EX0-118 VCE testing engine and 000-622 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/000-332_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论