EMC E20-361 certification exam is among those popular IT certifications. It is also the dream of ambitious IT professionals. This part of the candidates need to be fully prepared to allow them to get the highest score in the E20-361 exam, make their own configuration files compatible with market demand.
E20-361 exam is a EMC certification exam and IT professionals who have passed some EMC certification exams are popular in IT industry. So more and more people participate in E20-361 certification exam, but E20-361 certification exam is not very simple. If you do not have participated in a professional specialized training course, you need to spend a lot of time and effort to prepare for the exam. But now ITCertKing can help you save a lot of your precious time and energy.
Exam Code: E20-361
Exam Name: EMC (Network Attached Storage (NAS) Implementation Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 319 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-02
ITCertKing is a good website for EMC certification E20-361 exams to provide short-term effective training. And ITCertKing can guarantee your EMC certification E20-361 exam to be qualified. If you don't pass the exam, we will take a full refund to you. Before you choose to buy the ITCertKing products before, you can free download part of the exercises and answers about EMC certification E20-361 exam as a try, then you will be more confident to choose ITCertKing's products to prepare your EMC certification E20-361 exam.
Now in this time so precious society, I suggest you to choose ITCertKing which will provide you with a short-term effective training, and then you can spend a small amount of time and money to pass your first time attend EMC certification E20-361 exam.
ITCertKing senior experts have developed exercises and answers about EMC certification E20-361 exam with their knowledge and experience, which have 95% similarity with the real exam. I believe that you will be very confident of our products. If you choose to use ITCertKing's products, ITCertKing can help you 100% pass your first time to attend EMC certification E20-361 exam. If you fail the exam, we will give a full refund to you.
E20-361 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/E20-361_exam.html
NO.1 What is the default result of joining a CIFS server to a Windows Active Directory domain?
A.The CIFS server shares are dynamically updated in DNS.
B.The CIFS server interface is dynamically assigned from Active Directory.
C.The "EMC Celerra" container is created in Active Directory.
D.The CIFS server is added to the Active Directory Computers container.
Answer:C
EMC practice test E20-361 E20-361 exam prep
NO.2 A user needs to test new software with existing data stored on a Celerra file system that has
checkpoints. The Celerra administrator is asked to mount a SnapSure checkpoint from the file system to a
different Data Mover.
Can the administrator fulfill this request? Why or why not?
A.Yes, but only if the checkpoint is mounted read-only
B.Yes, but the checkpoint cannot be restored to the PFS
C.No, because the checkpoint relies on the PFS
D.No, because a writeable snap is required for testing
Answer:C
EMC test questions E20-361 original questions E20-361
NO.3 Which statement describes Celerra gateway Fibre Channel connectivity between the blades and the
back-end storage?
A.CLARiiON back-end storage can only be connected to blades via direct connection.
B.Symmetrix back-end storage can only be connected to blades via direct
C.Symmetrix back-end storage can only be connected to blades via switched fabric.
D.CLARiiON back-end storage can only be connected to blades via switched fabric.
Answer:C
EMC questions E20-361 practice test E20-361 test questions
NO.4 File systems created for iSCSI LUNs should be large enough to accommodate which objects?
A.iSCSI LUNs and NFS
B.iSCSI LUNs and snaps
C.iSCSI LUNs and CIFS
D.iSCSI LUNs
Answer:B
EMC original questions E20-361 E20-361 test questions E20-361 exam dumps E20-361
NO.5 You have moved a VDM from one Data Mover to another. Now the users cannot access the data. What
could cause this condition?
A.Interface names are different to the source VDM.
B.The IP address on the target Data Mover is set before the move.
C.Target Data Mover sees all file systems of the source VDM.
D.You keep the same IP addresses.
Answer:A
EMC E20-361 E20-361
NO.6 You are implementing a Celerra CIFS solution. When discussing the mapping method choices, the site
administrator asks you to explain the significance of the user mapping method for CIFS users.
How do you respond to the site administrator?
A.CIFS servers that join the Windows domain are assigned domain SIDs. The mapping method is used to
uniquely identify the CIFS servers in the Windows AD domain to UNIX NFS servicers in the NIS domain.
B.Celerra has a UxFS-based file system that requires UNIX style UIDs and GIDs for file and directory
permissions. Windows users and groups are identified with SIDs. The mapping method correlates UNIX
UIDs and GIDs to Windows SIDs for uniquely identifying users.
C.Celerra has a UxFS-based file system that stores UNIX style UIDs and GIDs and Windows SIDs for file
and directory permissions. The mapping method correlates the SIDs for local group permissions on the
CIFS server shares.
D.Stand-alone CIFS servers require a manual SID assignment when configured on a Celerra. When
users from the Windows domain access the Celerra the mapping method correlates the stand-alone CIFS
server SID with the Windows user SIDs.
Answer:B
EMC E20-361 exam prep E20-361 E20-361 exam dumps
NO.7 How is Kerberos used within the Active Directory?
A.For user authentication
B.Provides encryption of stored user passwords
C.For time synchronization
D.Provides Dynamic DNS updates
Answer:A
EMC exam E20-361 demo E20-361 exam simulations
NO.8 Which Celerra Data Mover file controls both the services used for name resolution and the order in
which they are used?
A.nsswitch.conf
B.nslookup.conf
C.hosts.conf
D.resolv.conf
Answer:A
EMC certification training E20-361 original questions E20-361 practice test
NO.9 Which Celerra feature stores Windows SIDs correlated to UIDs and GIDs?
A.ntxmap
B.NASDB
C.secmap
D.SavVol
Answer:C
EMC pdf E20-361 practice test E20-361 exam prep
NO.10 You have decided to use the Automatic SavVol Extension. For a Celerra of 200 GB a SavVol with 20
GB is created.
What is the size of the next Automatic SavVol Extension when HWM is reached?
A.20 GB
B.20 MB
C.64 MB
D.64 GB
Answer:A
EMC E20-361 E20-361 test answers
NO.11 ile systems created for iSCSI LUNs should be large enough to accommodate which objects?
A.iSCSI LUNs and NFS
B.iSCSI LUNs and snaps
C.iSCSI LUNs
D.iSCSI LUNs and CIFS
Answer:B
EMC E20-361 dumps E20-361 E20-361 test answers
NO.12 A Celerra file system has a SnapSure schedule enabled for daily checkpoints. By using the Microsoft
Shadow Copy Client, a user can see previous versions of a certain file up to a certain date in the past, but
nothing else after that.
What could be the cause of this issue?
A.Checkpoints are currently being used by an application.
B.All of the checkpoints have been refreshed.
C.There have been no changes to the file.
D.The SavVol has reached a full state.
Answer:D
EMC exam simulations E20-361 exam E20-361 E20-361 answers real questions
NO.13 Which describes how a Usermapper client resolves a Windows SID to UNIX UID/GID?
A.Uses the resolution order defined in the Data Mover nsswitch.conf file
B.Broadcasts over the internal Celerra network for secmap cache on server_2
C.Uses the ntxmap.conf file first, then the Data Mover secmap cache
D.Broadcasts over the internal Celerra network for a primary or secondary Usermapper service
Answer:D
EMC E20-361 E20-361 original questions
NO.14 You just created a new file system and exported it as an NFS export. You are informed that someone
deleted the .etc configuration directory.
What would be the best way to prevent this in the future?
A.Remove write permission on the .etc directory.
B.Export a subdirectory of the root file system.
C.Educate users about deleting system directories.
D.Set the hidden attribute on the root directory.
Answer:B
EMC E20-361 test questions E20-361 E20-361 study guide
NO.15 How does the Control Station access disk partitions on the back-end storage?
A.FC
B.NBS
C.iFCP
D.iSCSI
Answer:B
EMC E20-361 E20-361 test questions
NO.16 What application provides integration between the Celerra and the iSCSI host for replicating an iSCSI
LUN?
A.Replication Manager
B.Unisphere Manager
C.Navisphere Manager
D.Celerra Manager
Answer:D
EMC questions E20-361 E20-361 E20-361 practice test E20-361 E20-361
NO.17 The storage administrator would like to know if more AV servers are necessary for optimal
performance and protection.
Which tool can the system administrator use to analyze current utilization of the antivirus environment?
A.CAVA Calculator
B.NAS Support Matrix
C.CAVA Sizing Tool
D.Celerra Monitor
Answer:C
EMC E20-361 pdf E20-361 E20-361 test answers E20-361
NO.18 Which component of SnapSure identifies changed data blocks in the production file system?
A.Bitmap
B.Blockmap
C.Superblock
D.Inode
Answer:A
EMC certification E20-361 E20-361 E20-361
NO.19 You are implementing a CIFS solution and will possibly be using Virtual Data Movers. Which CIFS
dynamic configuration information is contained within the Virtual Data Mover?
A.Virus checker configuration
B.CIFS startup configuration
C.DFS root ID information
D.Share information
Answer:D
EMC E20-361 exam prep E20-361 practice test E20-361 practice test
NO.20 An administrator wants to present several CIFS shares to users through one file server. The shares are
stored on many physical machines. What can be used with the Celerra to achieve this goal?
A.Celerra global CIFS server
B.Default CIFS server
C.Distributed File System
D.Virtual Data Mover
Answer:C
EMC E20-361 E20-361 study guide E20-361 E20-361
ITCertKing offer the latest MB3-701 exam material and high-quality 000-614 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-460 VCE testing engine and 70-488 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/E20-361_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论