If you want to choose passing EMC certification E20-616 exam to make yourself have a more stable position in today's competitive IT area and the professional ability become more powerful, you must have a strong expertise. And passing EMC certification E20-616 exam is not very simple. Perhaps passing EMC certification E20-616 exam is a stepping stone to promote yourself in the IT area, but it doesn't need to spend a lot of time and effort to review the relevant knowledge, you can choose to use our ITCertKing product, a training tool prepared for the IT certification exams.
ITCertKing's product is prepared for people who participate in the EMC certification E20-616 exam. ITCertKing's training materials include not only EMC certification E20-616 exam training materials which can consolidate your expertise, but also high degree of accuracy of practice questions and answers about EMC certification E20-616 exam. ITCertKing can guarantee you passe the EMC certification E20-616 exam with high score the even if you are the first time to participate in this exam.
ITCertKing EMC E20-616 practice exam is the most thorough, most accurate and latest practice test. You will find that it is the only materials which can make you have confidence to overcome difficulties in the first. EMC E20-616 exam certification are recognized in any country in the world and all countries will be treate it equally. EMC E20-616 certification not only helps to improve your knowledge and skills, but also helps your career have more possibility.
If you do not know how to pass the exam more effectively, I'll give you a suggestion is to choose a good training site. This can play a multiplier effect. ITCertKing site has always been committed to provide candidates with a real EMC E20-616 certification exam training materials. The ITCertKing EMC E20-616 Certification Exam software are authorized products by vendors, it is wide coverage, and can save you a lot of time and effort.
ITCertKing EMC E20-616 exam information is proven. We can provide the questions based on extensive research and experience. ITCertKing has more than 10 years experience in IT certification E20-616 exam training, including questions and answers. On the Internet, you can find a variety of training tools. ITCertKing E20-616 exam questions and answers is the best training materials. We offer the most comprehensive verification questions and answers, you can also get a year of free updates.
ITCertKing EMC E20-616 exam study guide can be a lighthouse in your career. Because it contains all E20-616 exam information. Select ITCertKing, it can help you to pass the exam. This is absolutely a wise decision. ITCertKing is your helper, you can get double the result, only need to pay half the effort.
ITCertKing's experienced expert team has developed effective training program a for EMC certification E20-616 exam, which is very fit for candidates. ITCertKing provide you the high quality product, which can let you do simulation test before the real EMC certification E20-616 exam. So you can take a best preparation for the exam.
Exam Code: E20-616
Exam Name: EMC (Symmetrix Installation and Troubleshooting Specialist)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 241 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-11
E20-616 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/E20-616_exam.html
NO.1 What does the Interleave Service Policy manage during a read operation?
A. Reads the tracks from M1 and M2 randomly
B. Reads the tracks from M1 and M2 alternatively
C. Reads the tracks only from M1
D. Tracks measurements of I/O on logical volumes and chooses the appropriate mirror
Answer: B
EMC E20-616 exam simulations E20-616 E20-616 exam E20-616
NO.2 Click the exhibit button.
You are viewing the rear of the DMX1000 card cage. Which card is ECM1?
A. A
B. B
C. C
D. D
Answer: B
EMC test E20-616 exam prep E20-616
NO.3 Which component of a DMX-2 performs Front End, director-to-director communications?
A. CCM
B. ECM
C. LCC
D. PBC
Answer: A
EMC E20-616 E20-616 E20-616
NO.4 A customer's AC power fails to a Symmetrix 8430/8530. In this case, which components will the
battery subsystem sustain?
A. Card cage and disks
B. Communication cards and service processors
C. Disk drives and memory
D. Memory cards and service processor
Answer: A
EMC certification training E20-616 exam E20-616 E20-616 E20-616 exam dumps
NO.5 A customer wants to set up an FA port for a 10km distance connection. Which optic mode will meet the
customer's need?
A. Long wave, Fibre Multi Mode port
B. Long wave, Fibre Single Mode port
C. Short wave, Fibre Multi Mode port
D. Short wave, Fibre Single Mode port
Answer: B
EMC exam E20-616 braindump E20-616 exam E20-616 E20-616 questions
NO.6 A customer wants to change Host Directors to support SRDF. What distinguishes one director type
from another within a Symmetrix 8000 series?
A. Director model number
B. Director revision
C. Emulation code
D. Enginuity code level
Answer: C
EMC E20-616 exam dumps E20-616 questions
NO.7 When is the relationship between a data volume and a BCV created?
A. When the BCV is created in the bin file
B. When the BCV is established
C. When the BCV is split
D. When the BCV is varied on
Answer: B
EMC E20-616 E20-616 original questions E20-616 pdf
NO.8 Which type of Symmetrix volume contains information on the dynamic mirror policy decisions, error
logging, event traces, code image storage, and a dedicated lost write area?
A. BCV
B. Data
C. DRV
D. SFS
Answer: D
EMC original questions E20-616 E20-616
NO.9 Click the exhibit button.
You are viewing the rear of the DMX1000 card cage. Which card is CCM0?
A. A
B. B
C. C
D. D
Answer: D
EMC certification training E20-616 certification E20-616
NO.10 Click the exhibit button.
The customer has handed you this service alert error message. What is the error?
A. Alarm signal set
B. PC failed to call home due to communication problems
C. Temperature problems
D. Mirror device is not ready at time of periodic test
Answer: D
EMC E20-616 test answers E20-616 E20-616
NO.11 On a DMX1000P, how many DAs are required?
A. 2
B. 4
C. 6
D. 8
Answer: B
EMC E20-616 exam E20-616 E20-616 braindump
NO.12 Click the exhibit button.
You are viewing the rear of a Symmetrix DMX22000/3000 Card Cage. Where will you find ECM1?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4
Answer: B
EMC original questions E20-616 E20-616 E20-616 exam dumps E20-616
NO.13 When looking at the DMX FA Back Adapter, you notice that one of the SFPs is blue. What does this
mean?
A. Long wave, multi mode port
B. Long wave, single mode port
C. Short wave, multi mode port
D. Short wave, single mode port
Answer: B
EMC E20-616 original questions E20-616 E20-616 original questions
NO.14 How is DPR enabled?
A. By the EMC z/OS Storage Manager
B. In the bin file
C. Inlines Command
D. On the host by z/OS
Answer: B
EMC E20-616 certification E20-616 practice test E20-616
NO.15 What is a major difference in director data flow between the Symmetrix 8000 series and a DMX-2?
A. An 8430 uses loop redundancy
B. An 8530's directors are connected to two data busses
C. Directors in a DMX-2 are connected to top high and bottom low
D. DMX-2 port bypass cards are connected directly to cache
Answer: B
EMC E20-616 pdf E20-616 braindump E20-616 study guide
NO.16 All the memory slots in a DMX-1000 are occupied. In this case, what is run from the procedure Wizard
to perform Memory Replacement?
A. Add Memory Board script to the Universal slot script, run Replace Memory Board Script, and replace
that board
B. Remove Memory Board script first and then Add Memory Board Script
C. Replace Memory Board script
D. Upgrade Memory Board script
Answer: B
EMC E20-616 certification E20-616 braindump E20-616
NO.17 What is a difference between a Symmetrix 8830 and a DMX-2?
A. An 8830 24-slot card cage is scalable
B. Disks on a DMX-2 are FC-AL
C. DMX-2 uses a cache interconnect multi-drop bus
D. Maximum system bandwidth on an 8830 is 16Gb/s
Answer: B
EMC test E20-616 E20-616 exam prep E20-616
NO.18 A service processor fails to communicate with directors 1 through 8 in the DMX-2 series. Which
component can cause this failure?
A. CCM0
B. ECM0
C. ECM1
D. XCM
Answer: A
EMC exam dumps E20-616 questions E20-616 test answers
NO.19 When will a customer's host be able to access the data on a BCV?
A. After the BCV is established
B. After the BCV is split
C. When the BCV is created in the Bin
D. While the BCV is syncing with the data volume
Answer: B
EMC certification E20-616 certification training E20-616 E20-616 exam simulations
NO.20 A DMX-2 memory configuration containing four (4) memory boards is to be upgraded to larger size
cache boards. The upgrade results in a two (2) memory board configuration. How will the bandwidth of
the DMX-2 be affected by the upgrade?
A. Decreased by the smaller cache card count
B. Increased by the larger memory size
C. Unchanged, only memory size is affected
D. Will remain at the theoretical maximum
Answer: B
EMC exam dumps E20-616 E20-616 certification E20-616 exam dumps E20-616 original questions
ITCertKing offer the latest 000-129 exam material and high-quality 850-001 pdf questions & answers. Our NS0-155 VCE testing engine and LOT-406 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-400 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/E20-616_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论