How far the distance between words and deeds? It depends to every person. If a person is strong-willed, it is close at hand. I think you should be such a person. Since to choose to participate in the Microsoft MB4-535 certification exam, of course, it is necessary to have to go through. This is also the performance that you are strong-willed. ITCertKing Microsoft MB4-535 exam training materials is the best choice to help you pass the exam. The training materials of ITCertKing website have a unique good quality on the internet. If you want to pass the Microsoft MB4-535 exam, you'd better to buy ITCertKing's exam training materials quickly.
ITCertKing's expert team use their experience and knowledge to study the examinations of past years and finally have developed the best training materials about Microsoft certification MB4-535 exam. Our Microsoft certification MB4-535 exam training materials are very popular among customers and this is the result ofITCertKing's expert team industrious labor. The simulation test and the answer of their research have a high quality and have 95% similarity with the true examination questions. ITCertKing is well worthful for you to rely on. If you use ITCertKing's training tool, you can 100% pass your first time to attend Microsoft certification MB4-535 exam.
As we all know, in the era of the popularity of the Internet, looking for information is a very simple thing. But a lot of information are lack of quality and applicability. Many people find Microsoft MB4-535 exam training materials in the network. But they do not know which to believe. Here, I have to recommend ITCertKing's Microsoft MB4-535 exam training materials. The purchase rate and favorable reception of this material is highest on the internet. ITCertKing's Microsoft MB4-535 exam training materials have a part of free questions and answers that provided for you. You can try it later and then decide to take it or leave. So that you can know the ITCertKing's exam material is real and effective.
Exam Code: MB4-535
Exam Name: Microsoft (SL 7.0 Financials)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 163 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-18
I believe that a lot of people working in the IT industry hope to pass some IT certification exams to obtain the corresponding certifications. Some IT authentication certificates can help you promote to a higher job position in this fiercely competitive IT industry. Now the very popular Microsoft MB4-535 authentication certificate is one of them. Although passing the Microsoft certification MB4-535 exam is not so easy, there are still many ways to help you successfully pass the exam. While you can choose to spend a lot of time and energy to review the related IT knowledge, and also you can choose a effective training course. ITCertKing can provide the pertinent simulation test,which is very effective to help you pass the exam and can save your precious time and energy to achieve your dream. ITCertKing will be your best choice.
MB4-535 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/MB4-535_exam.html
NO.1 A batch was posted to period 03-2007 and should have been posted to period 02-2007. Which steps
are required to correct the situation? Choose the 2 that apply.
A. Enter a batch with the same debits and credits as the original and post it to period 03-2007.
B. Edit the Period to Post on the original batch and run the Post Transactions process again.
C. Enter a batch with the opposite debits and credits and post it to period 03-2007.
D. Enter a batch with the same debits and credits as the original and post it to period 02-2007.
Answer: CD
Microsoft MB4-535 original questions MB4-535 pdf
NO.2 General Ledger transaction and account history detail is being retained for one year. General Ledger
was closed for the year in period 12-2005 and the Delete Detail option was checked. Which of the
following functions may still be performed? Choose the 3 that apply.
A. Print a Trial Balance Report for period 01-2005.
B. Inquire on account balances for period 06-2005.
C. Enter a batch to post to period 12-2005.
D. Enter a batch to post to period 12-2003.
Answer: ABC
Microsoft MB4-535 MB4-535 dumps MB4-535 MB4-535 exam simulations
NO.3 Which Allocation Method is used to allocate office supplies posted to an administrative account to each
department based on the amount of office supply expense in each departmental subaccount?
A. Actual Period-to-Date
B. Ledger-Period-to-Date
C. Percent
D. Unit Ratio
Answer: A
Microsoft exam prep MB4-535 MB4-535 pdf
NO.4 The option "Edit only in Init Mode" is checked in GL Setup. How do you edit a General Ledger batch
that is "Released" but not "Posted"?
A. The "Released" batch cannot be edited.
B. Any batch is always available for editing.
C. Use Initialize Mode to edit the batch.
D. Change the status to "Unreleased" and edit the batch.
Answer: C
Microsoft pdf MB4-535 test answers MB4-535 MB4-535 study guide
NO.5 How many ledgers can be affected by a single Journal Transactions batch?
A. One
B. One ledger per transaction line
C. One ledger per transaction line, as long as debits equal credits for each ledger in the batch
D. Unlimited
Answer: A
Microsoft MB4-535 MB4-535
NO.6 Which fiscal periods can be entered as the Period to Post in the Journal transactions screen?
Choose the 3 that apply.
A. Any Future Period
B. Any period in the current fiscal year
C. Any prior period in any year.
D. Any prior period as far back as the General Ledger history retention settings.
Answer: ABD
Microsoft MB4-535 original questions MB4-535 questions MB4-535 answers real questions MB4-535 demo
NO.7 How do you change the Default Ledger ID specified in the GL Setup screen?
A. Use Initialize Mode
B. The field can be changed at any time.
C. Once set, this field cannot be changed.
D. Use Customization Manager
Answer: C
Microsoft test MB4-535 MB4-535 dumps MB4-535 study guide MB4-535
NO.8 When is the "Adjustment" batch type used?
A. Correct a batch of transactions entered in error
B. Link a corrected batch to an original batch
C. Enter statistical transactions
D. Make a one-sided journal entry
Answer: D
Microsoft MB4-535 MB4-535 MB4-535
NO.9 Which of the following functions would save data entry time if a user inputs a similar journal entry each
month?
A. Manual or Recurring batch
B. Consolidation batch
C. Allocation Group
D. Adjustment batch
Answer: A
Microsoft pdf MB4-535 exam dumps MB4-535 certification training MB4-535 braindump MB4-535 braindump
NO.10 Which scenarios would require a new Budget distribution with assigned percentages? Choose the 2
that apply.
A. Seasonal variations for employee expenses.
B. Equally distribute expenses for office supplies.
C. Monthly variation for utilities.
D. Distribute an expense based on the actual balances for the prior year.
Answer: AC
Microsoft MB4-535 exam MB4-535 test answers MB4-535
NO.11 A company wishes to segment their subaccount as follows: 1. Company Segment, 2. Location, 3.
Department, 4. Event, 5. Region, 6. Project, 7. Sales Type. How is this accomplished?
A. Define the Subaccount as seven Segments in Flexkey Definition.
B. Recommend the company not use Solomon as the subaccount does not accommodate this scenario.
C. Recommend the client use three segments as seven is just too many.
D. Define one of the segments as part of the natural account and create a subaccount with six segments.
Answer: A
Microsoft exam simulations MB4-535 pdf MB4-535 exam MB4-535 exam simulations
NO.12 Which of the following functions can be accomplished in the General Ledger Closing screen? Choose
the 3 that apply.
A. Close particular modules or all modules for the Period.
B. Close particular modules or all modules for the Year.
C. Delete detail for one or more modules.
D. Re-open a prior period so additional transactions can be entered.
Answer: ABC
Microsoft MB4-535 MB4-535 demo MB4-535 answers real questions MB4-535 questions MB4-535 exam dumps
NO.13 Which "Account Types" are recognized by Microsoft Dynamics SL?
A. Asset, Liability, Revenue only
B. Asset, Liability, Income, Expense
C. Asset, Payable, Receivable, Expense
D. Any account type can be assigned
Answer: B
Microsoft MB4-535 certification training MB4-535 MB4-535 test MB4-535 demo
NO.14 Which ledger do transactions from Accounts Payable update?
A. Any Actual type of ledger
B. Any Statistical type of ledger
C. Only the ledger in the "Default Ledger ID" field in the GL setup screen
D. Any Budget Ledger
Answer: C
Microsoft exam simulations MB4-535 MB4-535 MB4-535 MB4-535
NO.15 In which periods will transactions update account balances when the Post Transactions process is run?
Choose the 2 that apply.
A. Current period
B. Future periods
C. Prior periods
D. Only periods that have not had transactions posted yet.
Answer: AC
Microsoft demo MB4-535 MB4-535 MB4-535 MB4-535
NO.16 What determines the fiscal period for posting a transaction?
A. Current fiscal period value from the GL Setup screen
B. Transaction Date
C. Current business date
D. Period to Post in the data entry screen
Answer: D
Microsoft original questions MB4-535 questions MB4-535 MB4-535 exam
NO.17 What occurs in the system when General Ledger is closed for a period and the Delete Detail box is
checked? Choose the 2 that apply.
A. The Period to Post field defaults to the next period in the Journal Transaction screen.
B. A transaction is created to post the difference between income and expense accounts to the Net
Income account.
C. Detail is deleted based on GL Setup retention settings.
D. The period being closed is flagged as "Closed" and no additional batches may be entered for that
period.
Answer: AC
Microsoft original questions MB4-535 dumps MB4-535
NO.18 Which batch status values will post during the Post Transactions process?
A. Unposted
B. Hold
C. Balanced
D. Posted
Answer: A
Microsoft answers real questions MB4-535 exam dumps MB4-535 original questions MB4-535 MB4-535 dumps MB4-535
NO.19 In Flexkey Definition, the "Validate" option for each segment is not checked and the "Valid Combos
Required" option is not checked. Which will occur during maintenance and data entry? Choose the 2
that apply.
A. There will be limited account/subaccount combinations available for data entry.
B. When setting up new subaccounts, any value may be entered for any segment.
C. It will not be necessary to enter a subaccount during data entry.
D. All subaccounts entered during data entry will be accepted and automatically created in Subaccount
Maintenance.
Answer: BD
Microsoft exam simulations MB4-535 MB4-535 MB4-535 study guide MB4-535
NO.20 Which ledger type is used to track the number of employees associated with each payroll expense
account?
A. Budget
B. Statistical
C. Actual
D. Reporting Currency
Answer: B
Microsoft MB4-535 test questions MB4-535 MB4-535
ITCertKing offer the latest 9L0-620 exam material and high-quality 000-593 pdf questions & answers. Our 1Y0-A28 VCE testing engine and 70-481 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-467 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/MB4-535_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论