2013年12月3日星期二

ITCertKing McAfee MA0-101 exam practice questions and answers

ITCertKing McAfee MA0-101 exam training materials praised by the majority of candidates is not a recent thing. This shows ITCertKing McAfee MA0-101 exam training materials can indeed help the candidates to pass the exam. Compared to other questions providers, ITCertKing McAfee MA0-101 exam training materials have been far ahead. uestions broad consumer recognition and reputation, it has gained a public praise. If you want to participate in the McAfee MA0-101 exam, quickly into ITCertKing website, I believe you will get what you want. If you miss you will regret, if you want to become a professional IT expert, then quickly add it to cart.

If you are sure that you want to pass McAfee certification MA0-101 exam, then your selecting to purchase the training materials of ITCertKing is very cost-effective. Because this is a small investment in exchange for a great harvest. Using ITCertKing's test questions and exercises can ensure you pass McAfee certification MA0-101 exam. ITCertKing is a website which have very high reputation and specifically provide simulation questions, practice questions and answers for IT professionals to participate in the McAfee certification MA0-101 exam.

As we all know, ITCertKing's McAfee MA0-101 exam training materials has very high profile, and it is also well-known in the worldwide. Why it produces such a big chain reaction? This is because ITCertKing's McAfee MA0-101 exam training materials is is really good. And it really can help us to achieve excellent results.

No one wants to own insipid life. Do you want to at the negligible postion and share less wages forever? And do you want to wait to be laid off or waiting for the retirement? This life is too boring. Do not you want to make your life more interesting? It does not matter. Today, I tell you a shortcut to success. It is to pass the McAfee MA0-101 exam. With this certification, you can live the life of the high-level white-collar. You can become a power IT professionals, and get the respect from others. ITCertKing will provide you with excellent McAfee MA0-101 exam training materials, and allows you to achieve this dream effortlessly. Are you still hesitant? Do not hesitate, Add the ITCertKing's McAfee MA0-101 exam training materials to your shopping cart quickly.

MA0-101 exam is a McAfee certification exam and IT professionals who have passed some McAfee certification exams are popular in IT industry. So more and more people participate in MA0-101 certification exam, but MA0-101 certification exam is not very simple. If you do not have participated in a professional specialized training course, you need to spend a lot of time and effort to prepare for the exam. But now ITCertKing can help you save a lot of your precious time and energy.

ITCertKing McAfee MA0-101 exam questions are compiled according to the latest syllabus and the actual MA0-101 certification exam. We are also constantly upgrade our training materials so that you could get the best and the latest information for the first time. When you buy our MA0-101 exam training materials, you will get a year of free updates. At any time, you can extend the the update subscription time, so that you can have a longer time to prepare for the exam.

Exam Code: MA0-101
Exam Name: McAfee (McAfee Certified Product Specialist - NSP)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 90 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-03

MA0-101 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/MA0-101_exam.html

NO.1 Which port needs to be opened for Packet Log Channel communication between Sensor and Manager
through a firewall?
A. 8501
B. 8502
C. 8503
D. 8555
Answer: C

McAfee   MA0-101 dumps   MA0-101 test questions   MA0-101

NO.2 Which of the following information is unique to Host Intrusion Prevention alerts? (Choose three)
A. Destination IP
B. User
C. Source IP
D. Agent IP
E. Agent name
Answer: B,D,E

McAfee   MA0-101 exam prep   MA0-101   MA0-101 certification

NO.3 Which mode is used when certain hosts are located on the same network as a sensor and other hosts
enter through a router or VPN?
A. Mixed
B. Hybrid
C. Enforcement
D. Prevention
Answer: A

McAfee certification training   MA0-101 certification training   MA0-101   MA0-101 original questions   MA0-101

NO.4 Which attack cannot be blocked when the sensor has been set for in-line mode?
A. TCP Control Anomaly
B. ICMP Echo Anomaly
C. Too Many Inbound Syn
D. SCADA Attacks
Answer: A

McAfee test answers   MA0-101 certification training   MA0-101   MA0-101 braindump

NO.5 Which database is supported for Network Security Manager?
A. MSSQL
B. Oracle
C. MySQL
D. Sybase
Answer: C

McAfee exam   MA0-101   MA0-101   MA0-101   MA0-101

NO.6 Performance debugging mode can be enabled on a sensor for a specified time duration by issuing
which of the following CLI commands?
A. sensor perf-debug 100
B. sensor perf-debug on 100
C. sensor perf-debug Interface all 100
D. sensor perf-debug assert 100
Answer: A

McAfee   MA0-101 test questions   MA0-101 pdf   MA0-101

NO.7 Which port needs to be opened for Alert Channel communication between Sensor and Manager
through a firewall?
A. 8501
B. 8502
C. 8503
D. 8555
Answer: B

McAfee exam dumps   MA0-101 test questions   MA0-101   MA0-101   MA0-101

NO.8 When placed in Layer3 mode, a Sensor detects a Layer2 device based on which of the following?
A. MAC address
B. IP address
C. DNS
D. Subnet
Answer: B

McAfee certification   MA0-101 pdf   MA0-101

NO.9 What is the CLI command that enables the output of the MAC/IP address mapping table to the sensor
debug files?
A. arp spoof status
B. arp spoof enable
C. arp dump
D. arp flush
Answer: C

McAfee   MA0-101 braindump   MA0-101 exam dumps

NO.10 Which mode needs to be set to redirect an unmanaged system to the guest portal?
A. Audit
B. Simulation
C. Enforcement
D. Prevention
Answer: C

McAfee study guide   MA0-101 test questions   MA0-101   MA0-101 certification training   MA0-101

NO.11 In double VLAN tagging, a second VLAN tag that is inserted into the frame is referred to as which of
the following?
A. Customer Identification tag (CD)
B. VLAN Identification tag (VID)
C. Outer Identification tag (OID)
D. Inner Identification tag (HD)
Answer: A

McAfee certification training   MA0-101 test   MA0-101 original questions   MA0-101

NO.12 Which port is correctly defined for the Alert Channel on the Network Security Manager?
A. 8500
B. 8501
C. 8502
D. 8504
Answer: C

McAfee   MA0-101 pdf   MA0-101 test questions   MA0-101

NO.13 DoS detection is implemented in which of the following modes? (Choose two)
A. Learning mode
B. Configuration mode
C. Threshold mode
D. Bidirectional mode
E. Inbound mode
Answer: A,C

McAfee dumps   MA0-101 practice test   MA0-101

NO.14 What type of encryption is used for file transfers between the Sensor and the Manager?
A. SSL with RC4
B. SSL with MD5
C. SSL with RC4 and MD5
D. DES
Answer: D

McAfee   MA0-101   MA0-101 questions

NO.15 Setting a threshold to allow an IPS to react when traffic volume exceeds the set limit is an example of
what type of detection method.?
A. Signature based
B. Pattern matching
C. Denial of Service
D. Remediation
Answer: C

McAfee   MA0-101   MA0-101   MA0-101 exam prep

ITCertKing offer the latest 000-277 exam material and high-quality 700-104 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-483 VCE testing engine and E20-554 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality CAT-340 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/MA0-101_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论