2013年12月3日星期二

Juniper JN0-101 the latest certification exam training materials

We are committed to using ITCertKing Juniper JN0-101 exam training materials, we can ensure that you pass the exam on your first attempt. If you are ready to take the exam, and then use our ITCertKing Juniper JN0-101 exam training materials, we guarantee that you can pass it. If you do not pass the exam, we can give you a refund of the full cost of the materials purchased, or free to send you another product of same value.

The appropriate selection of training is a guarantee of success. However, the choice is very important, ITCertKing popularity is well known, there is no reason not to choose it. Of course, Give you the the perfect training materials, if you do not fit this information that is still not effective. So before using ITCertKing training materials, you can download some free questions and answers as a trial, so that you can do the most authentic exam preparation. This is why thousands of candidates depends ITCertKing one of the important reason. We provide the best and most affordable, most complete exam training materials to help them pass the exam.

Why do most people choose ITCertKing? Because ITCertKing could bring great convenience and applicable. It is well known that ITCertKing provide excellent Juniper JN0-101 exam certification materials. Many candidates do not have the confidence to win Juniper JN0-101 certification exam, so you have to have ITCertKing Juniper JN0-101 exam training materials. With it, you will be brimming with confidence, fully to do the exam preparation.

Exam Code: JN0-101
Exam Name: Juniper (JNCIA-JUNOS EXAM OBJECTIVES)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 190 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-03

ITCertKing site has a long history of providing Juniper JN0-101 exam certification training materials. It has been a long time in certified IT industry with well-known position and visibility. Our Juniper JN0-101 exam training materials contains questions and answers. Our experienced team of IT experts through their own knowledge and experience continue to explore the exam information. It contains the real exam questions, if you want to participate in the Juniper JN0-101 examination certification, select ITCertKing is unquestionable choice.

JN0-101 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/JN0-101_exam.html

NO.1 Referring to the exhibit, which type of classifier is being used in this CoS configuration?
[edit fireall family inet filter COS-CLASSIFIER]
user@router# show
term MANAGER {
form {
soruce-address {
192.168.200.0/25;
}
destination-address {
100.100.100.1/32;
}
}
then {
forwarding-class expedited-forwarding;
accept;
}
}
term ALL-OTHER-TRAFFIC {
then accept;
}
[edit interfaces ge-0/0/1]
user@router# show
unit 0 {
family inet {
filter {
input COS-CLASSIFIER
}
address 192.168.200.1/24;
}
}
A.behavior aggregate
B.policer
C.multifield
D.forward policy
Answer: C

Juniper exam dumps   JN0-101   JN0-101 test questions   JN0-101   JN0-101

NO.2 Given the routing entries shown in the exhibit, which next-hop IP address will be used for the
destination IP address 192.168.1.142? (Assume that only static routes are available for the destination)
A.10.20.106.10
B.10.20.14.131
C.10.18.1.1
D.10.20.14.130
Answer: D

Juniper dumps   JN0-101   JN0-101   JN0-101

NO.3 You issue the ping interface t1-1/1/0 1.1.1.1 bypass-routing count 1000 rapid command
Which statement is correct?
A.The bypass-routing parameter is used to test the density on the T1 line
B.The bypass-routing parameter cannot be used on a T1 interface
C.The bypass-routing parameter allows you to ping a host through an interface that has no route through
it
D.The bypass-routing parameter allows you to ping a local WAN interface without generating any
outbound traffic
Answer: C

Juniper   JN0-101 exam simulations   JN0-101 certification   JN0-101 dumps   JN0-101

NO.4 Which account is used to access a Junos device in a factory-default configuration?
A.root
B.admin
C.juniper
D.user
Answer: A

Juniper certification   JN0-101 certification   JN0-101 study guide   JN0-101 exam   JN0-101

NO.5 What represents the binary equivalence of 207?
A.11001111
B.11101011
C.11010111
D.11010101
Answer: A

Juniper   JN0-101   JN0-101 exam simulations   JN0-101 certification

NO.6 You have been asked to create a static route with a next hop that is not directly connected to the
router.Which configuration parameter enables the static route to accomplish this scenario?
A.resolve
B.indirect
C.next-hop
D.recursive
Answer: A

Juniper   JN0-101 answers real questions   JN0-101 dumps   JN0-101 original questions   JN0-101

NO.7 You are the top of hierarchy and must configure OSPF on inteface so-0/0/0 unit 100.Which two
achieve this result? (Choose two)
A.set protocols set ospf area 0 set interface so-0/0/0.100
B.set protocols ospf area 0 interface so-0/0/0.100
C.edit protocols ospf interface so-0/0/0.100
D.edit protocols ospf area 0 set interface so-0/0/0.100
Answer: BD

Juniper certification training   JN0-101 study guide   JN0-101   JN0-101   JN0-101 pdf   JN0-101 questions

NO.8 Which three protocols use UDP as a transport protocol by default? (Choose three)
A.HTTP
B.TFTP
C.DNS
D.SNMP
E.SMTP
Answer: BCD

Juniper   JN0-101 demo   JN0-101 answers real questions

NO.9 What must be configured prior to the first commit after factory defaults are loaded?
A.root authentication
B.default gateway
C.hostname
D.management services
Answer: A

Juniper   JN0-101 original questions   JN0-101   JN0-101

NO.10 Referring to the exhibit,
which two statements are true? (Choose two)
A.The route 192.168.1.0/25 is accepted
B.The route 192.168.2.0/25 is accepted
C.OSPF routes will be exported into RIP
D.RIP routes will be exported into OSPF
Answer: AD

Juniper certification   JN0-101 study guide   JN0-101   JN0-101 dumps

NO.11 You need to control SSH, HTTP, and Telnet access to an MX240 router through any interface.You have
decided to use a firewall filter.How should you apply the firewall filter?
A.as an outbound filter on interface fxp0
B.as an outbound filter on interface lo0
C.as an inbound filter on interface fxp0
D.as an inbound filter on interface lo0
Answer: D

Juniper exam simulations   JN0-101   JN0-101   JN0-101 questions   JN0-101 pdf

NO.12 Which two statements are true about the forwarding table? (Choose two)
A.The forwarding table lists each source protocol and preference for each destination
B.The forwarding table constains only active routes
C.The forwarding table is used to process transit packets
D.The forwarding table is stored in compact flash
Answer: BC

Juniper exam   JN0-101   JN0-101   JN0-101 certification

NO.13 When using the monitor traffic command on Junos devices, which UNIX-based utility is accessed?
A.snoop
B.tcpdump
C.monitor
D.tail
Answer: C

Juniper   JN0-101 answers real questions   JN0-101 exam prep   JN0-101   JN0-101 certification

NO.14 What is the default import routing for OSPF?
A.Accept all OSPF routes and install them into the 3 routing table
B.Accept all OSPF routes and install them into the inet7.0 routing table
C.Accept all OSPF routes and install them into the inet4.0 routing table
D.Accept all OSPF routes and install them into the inet.0 routing table
Answer: D

Juniper   JN0-101 test answers   JN0-101 test   JN0-101

NO.15 Given the configuration and routing table in the exhibit, which routes will be advertised to OSPF
neighbors because of the demo policy?
A.192.168.0.0/16 only
B.192.168.0.0/17 only
C.192.168.50.0/24 and 192.168.51.0/24
D.192.168.0.0/17, 192.168.50.0/24 and 192.168.51.0/24
Answer: D

Juniper exam simulations   JN0-101   JN0-101

NO.16 Whitch three user authentication methos are supported by the Junos OS? (Choose three)
A.RADIUS
B.CHAP
C.local user database
D.tacacs+
E.PAP
Answer: ACD

Juniper dumps   JN0-101 answers real questions   JN0-101

NO.17 What is the default protocol preference for OSPF internal routes?
A.10
B.15
C.150
D.160
Answer: A

Juniper   JN0-101   JN0-101 test questions   JN0-101   JN0-101 practice test

NO.18 Which two statements are true about the rescue configuration file? (Choose two)
A.It must include a root password
B.It is roll back file number 50, and you can recover it by issuing rollback 50
C.It is created by issuing request system configuration rescue save
D.It is updated automatically when you commit
Answer: AC

Juniper   JN0-101   JN0-101   JN0-101

NO.19 What are two valid match criteria for a routing policy? (Choose two)
A.OSPF area ID
B.prefix list
C.port
D.time-to-live (TTL)
Answer: AB

Juniper exam dumps   JN0-101   JN0-101   JN0-101 certification training   JN0-101   JN0-101 exam prep

NO.20 Which command do you use to go from the shell prompt to the CLI prompt.?
A.run cli
B.cli
C.start cli
D.edit
Answer: B

Juniper answers real questions   JN0-101   JN0-101 certification training   JN0-101   JN0-101 exam

ITCertKing offer the latest LOT-404 exam material and high-quality IIA-CGAP pdf questions & answers. Our 000-588 VCE testing engine and 000-224 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality ST0-237 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/JN0-101_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论