2013年12月12日星期四

Juniper JN0-730 the latest certification exam training materials

Now there are many IT training institutions which can provide you with Juniper certification JN0-730 exam related training material, but usually through these website examinees do not gain detailed material. Because the materials they provide are specialized for Juniper certification JN0-730 exam, so they didn't attract the examinee's attention.

Perhaps you have also seen the related training tools about Juniper certification JN0-730 exam on other websites, but our ITCertKing has a pivotal position in the field of IT certification exam. ITCertKing research materials can 100% guarantee you to pass the exam. With ITCertKing your career will change and you can promote yourself successfully in the IT area. When you select ITCertKing you'll really know that you are ready to pass Juniper certification JN0-730 exam. We not only can help you pass the exam successfully, but also will provide you with a year of free service.

Exam Code: JN0-730
Exam Name: Juniper (DX, Specialist (JNCIS-DX))
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 270 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-12

If you don't purchase any course, although you spend a lot of time and effort to review of knowledge to prepare for Juniper certification JN0-730 exam, it is still risky for you to pass the exam. But selecting ITCertKing's products allows you to spend a small amount of money and time and safely pass the exam. I believe that ITCertKing is more suitable for your choice in the society where time is so valuable. Moreover, our ITCertKing a distinct website which can give you a guarantee among many similar sites. Choosing ITCertKing is equivalent to choose success.

ITCertKing provides a clear and superior solutions for each Juniper JN0-730 exam candidates. We provide you with the Juniper JN0-730 exam questions and answers. Our team of IT experts is the most experienced and qualified. Our test questions and the answer is almost like the real exam. This is really amazing. More importantly, the examination pass rate of ITCertKing is highest in the worldwide.

Now passing Juniper certification JN0-730 exam is not easy, so choosing a good training tool is a guarantee of success. ITCertKing will be the first time to provide you with exam information and exam practice questions and answers to let you be fully prepared to ensure 100% to pass Juniper certification JN0-730 exam. ITCertKing can not only allow you for the first time to participate in the Juniper certification JN0-730 exam to pass it successfully, but also help you save a lot of valuable time.

JN0-730 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/JN0-730_exam.html

NO.1 Using the CLI, if the startup copy of the ScreenOS is corrupted, from which location can an
image be loaded?
A. TFTP server
B. internal flash
C. PCMCIA card
D. Compact Flash Card
Answer: A

Juniper dumps   JN0-730   JN0-730   JN0-730   JN0-730

NO.2 In the packet flow decision process, which pair identifies interzone traffic?
A. source and destination MAC
B. source and destination interface
C. source and destination TCP port
D. source and destination IP address
Answer: B

Juniper practice test   JN0-730 original questions   JN0-730   JN0-730   JN0-730

NO.3 Which operating system is used on a NetScreen device?
A. IOS
B. Junos
C. FreeBSD
D. ScreenOS
Answer: A

Juniper questions   JN0-730   JN0-730 exam simulations   JN0-730   JN0-730

NO.4 Using the CLI, if the startup copy of the ScreenOS on a NS-204 is corrupted, from which two (2)
alternate locations can an image be loaded?
A. ROM
B. TFTP server
C. Internal Flash
D. PCMCIA Card
E. Compact Flash Card
Answer: B,E

Juniper   JN0-730   JN0-730   JN0-730   JN0-730

NO.5 What is the initial default username and password for all ScreenOS devices?
A. administrator/password
B. root/password
C. netscreen/netscreen
D. admin/netscreen1
Answer: D

Juniper   JN0-730 pdf   JN0-730

NO.6 What is a zone used for?
A. to bundle interfaces together for redundancy
B. to bundle interfaces sharing identical security requirements
C. to provide a tunneled connection across a network
D. to protect against spam attacks
Answer: D

Juniper   JN0-730 braindump   JN0-730   JN0-730

NO.7 When is NAT used?
A. for Layer 2 switching
B. for MPLS VPNs
C. to translate between IP addresses
D. for secure tunnels
Answer: B

Juniper questions   JN0-730 exam   JN0-730   JN0-730

NO.8 A ScreenOS firewall has one interface in the user zone and one interface in the servers zone.
Both interfaces are addressed and active.
The configured policy allows user traffic from the user zone to the FTP server in the servers zone,
but the traffic does not cross the firewall from the client to the server.
What is the most likely problem with the firewall?
A. The ScreenOS firewall has no physical connection to the FTP server.
B. The ALG option on the ScreenOS firewall has not been enabled for FTP traffic.
C. The ScreenOS firewall does not have a route defined to the FTP server's subnet.
D. The ScreenOS firewall does not have a route defined to the FTP client's subnet.
Answer: C

Juniper questions   JN0-730   JN0-730 test questions   JN0-730 test   JN0-730 certification training   JN0-730 certification

NO.9 By default, from which hardware component is the startup copy of the ScreenOS loaded?
A. ROM
B. NVRAM
C. TFTP server
D. Internal Flash
E. PCMCIA Card
Answer: D

Juniper test questions   JN0-730   JN0-730   JN0-730   JN0-730 test questions

NO.10 In the packet forwarding decision process, how is the second packet handled differently than
the first in a series of allowed interzone packets?
A. The second packet causes an ARP query.
B. The second packet is checked against the policy table.
C. The second packet is forwarded without a sanity check.
D. The second packet is forwarded without checking the route table.
Answer: D

Juniper certification   JN0-730   JN0-730

NO.11 By default, from which hardware component is the startup copy of the ScreenOS loaded?
A. NVRAM
B. TFTP server
C. internal flash
D. PCMCIA card
Answer: C

Juniper   JN0-730 test   JN0-730   JN0-730 exam dumps

NO.12 When a firewall receives the first packet in a series, what will it immediately do?
A. Check its route table.
B. Check its session table.
C. Determine if traffic is crossing zones.
D. Verify that it is not malformed or a fragment.
Answer: D

Juniper test   JN0-730 study guide   JN0-730   JN0-730 questions   JN0-730 pdf

NO.13 In the flow decision process, the system has found a route entry matching the packet
destination IP .
Which pair will identify the policy that is applied to this packet?
A. source and destination MAC
B. source and destination interface
C. source and destination TCP port
D. source and destination IP address
Answer: B

Juniper demo   JN0-730 original questions   JN0-730 exam prep   JN0-730 pdf

NO.14 Which two devices run ScreenOS software? (Choose two.)
A. NetScreen-5200
B. NetScreen-5400
C. SRX240
D. MX480
Answer: C,D

Juniper pdf   JN0-730   JN0-730   JN0-730 answers real questions   JN0-730

NO.15 Which security feature provides secure tunnels across a public network?
A. dynamic routing
B. Web filtering
C. IPsec
D. firewall filters
Answer: A

Juniper   JN0-730   JN0-730   JN0-730   JN0-730

ITCertKing offer the latest 000-781 exam material and high-quality C_HANASUP_1 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-585 VCE testing engine and MSC-321 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP2-N44 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/JN0-730_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论