2013年12月7日星期六

Latest training guide for HP HP2-E53

ITCertKing senior experts have developed exercises and answers about HP certification HP2-E53 exam with their knowledge and experience, which have 95% similarity with the real exam. I believe that you will be very confident of our products. If you choose to use ITCertKing's products, ITCertKing can help you 100% pass your first time to attend HP certification HP2-E53 exam. If you fail the exam, we will give a full refund to you.

HP HP2-E53 certification exam will definitely lead you to a better career prospects. HP HP2-E53 exam can not only validate your skills but also prove your expertise. ITCertKing's HP HP2-E53 exam training materials is a proven software. With it you will get better theory than ever before. Before you decide to buy, you can try a free trial version, so that you will know the quality of the ITCertKing's HP HP2-E53 exam training materials. It will be your best choice.

Exam Code: HP2-E53
Exam Name: HP (Selling HP Enterprise Solutions Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 185 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-07

If you are still hesitating whether to select ITCertKing, you can free download part of our exam practice questions and answers from ITCertKing website to determine our reliability. If you choose to download all of our providing exam practice questions and answers, ITCertKing dare 100% guarantee that you can pass HP certification HP2-E53 exam disposably with a high score.

There are different ways to achieve the same purpose, and it's determined by what way you choose. A lot of people want to pass HP certification HP2-E53 exam to let their job and life improve, but people participated in the HP certification HP2-E53 exam all knew that HP certification HP2-E53 exam is not very simple. In order to pass HP certification HP2-E53 exam some people spend a lot of valuable time and effort to prepare, but did not succeed.

When you're in pain, it is best to learn things. Learning will make you invincible. ITCertKing HP HP2-E53 exam training materials can also help you to be invincible. With this training materials, you will receive the HP HP2-E53 certification which recognized and accepted internationally. Then all of your life, including money and position, will improve a lot. Until then, will you still feel painful? No, you will be very happy. You should thanks ITCertKing which provide you with a good training materials. It can help you when you lost, and let you not only improve your own quality, but also demonstratethe value of your perfect life.

HP2-E53 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-E53_exam.html

NO.1 How do HP VirtualSystems increase deal size?
A.They include high value software components.
B.They move the deal to strategic virtualization solutions and services.
C.They require more processor blades than conventional systems.
D.They require larger storage systems than conventional architectures.
Answer: B

HP   HP2-E53 test answers   HP2-E53   HP2-E53 practice test

NO.2 According to IDC research, how much does the time to deploy a new service improve in moving from
Compartmentalized to Adaptive?
A.from 10 days to 2 days
B.from 20 days to 5 days
C.from 40 days to 10 days
D.from 60 days to 20days
Answer: B

HP   HP2-E53   HP2-E53   HP2-E53   HP2-E53

NO.3 Which HP storage solution is used in the HP VirtualSystem VS2?
A.HP P4800 Lefthand
B.HP P6000 EVA
C.HP P8500 XP
D.HPP10000 3PAR
Answer: A

HP   HP2-E53   HP2-E53   HP2-E53 exam dumps

NO.4 According to the 2011 VMware channel survey, how much was spent on hardware and services for
every $1 spent on virtualization software?
A.$8
B.$10
C.$12
D.$14
Answer: D

HP original questions   HP2-E53 practice test   HP2-E53 exam simulations   HP2-E53

NO.5 Your customer is currently taking approximately 20 days to deploy new applications within their
traditional IT environment. You are aware that recent industry research shows that implementing a
Converged Infrastructure could significantly reduce deployment times. If your customer used Converged
Infrastructure solutions, what could be their new deployment timeframe?
A.5 days
B.8 days
C.12 days
D.17 days
Answer: A

HP exam   HP2-E53 exam dumps   HP2-E53 dumps   HP2-E53

NO.6 Which statement best describes the HP VirtualSystem?
A.HP VirtualSystem enables IT departments to manage based on perceived activity, where computer
processing power is seen as a utility that users can pay for only as needed.
B.HP VirtualSystem enables several operating systems to be run in parallel on a single CPU to reduce
overhead costs.
C.HP VirtualSystem optimizes dedicated workloads such as data management, business
reporting/analytics, and collaboration.
D.HP VirtualSystem simplifies and extends converged infrastructure into optimized, turnkey solutions that
reduce costs for server and desktop virtualization.
Answer: D

HP exam prep   HP2-E53   HP2-E53

NO.7 According to research by Burson-Marsteller, what is the key approach to resolving the issue that there is
a huge gap between the need for business agility and the current agility of businesses?
A.Deploy a Business Intelligence system.
B.Design and build an Enterprise Data Warehouse.
C.Initiate a technology infrastructure transformation.
D.Initiate an information lifecycle management project.
Answer: D

HP   HP2-E53 practice test   HP2-E53   HP2-E53 practice test

NO.8 Which HP system can be upgraded to a full HP CloudSystem?
A.HP CloudSystem VS1
B.HP DL980
C.HP VirtualSystem MC1
D.HP VirtualSystem VS2
Answer: D

HP demo   HP2-E53   HP2-E53   HP2-E53 certification   HP2-E53 demo

NO.9 According to Gartner, what percentage of enterprises will be pursuing a private cloud strategy by 2014?
A.56%
B.66%
C.76%
D.86%
Answer: C

HP test questions   HP2-E53   HP2-E53   HP2-E53 dumps

NO.10 Why are customers struggling to manage their IT infrastructures with more than 70% of their resources
being trapped in operations, problem resolution, and maintenance activities?
A.Service and Help-Desk calls are consuming an ever-increasing amount of time to resolve by server and
storage administrators.
B.Demands from business users are on the increase, leading to a long list of projects that need to be
completed.
C.Multi-vendor solutions require increased management time, and IT resources are stretched to the limits.
D.A high degree of legacy and current applications are in rigid siloes on separate infrastructure islands.
Answer: D

HP practice test   HP2-E53 test answers   HP2-E53 certification

ITCertKing offer the latest LOT-407 exam material and high-quality 70-480 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-955 VCE testing engine and 70-467 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP2-E59 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-E53_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论