2013年12月8日星期日

Latest training guide for Microsoft 070-693

In the era of rapid development in the IT industry, we have to look at those IT people with new eyes. They use their high-end technology to create many convenient place for us. And save a lot of manpower and material resources for the state and enterprises. And even reached unimaginable effect. Of course, their income must be very high. Do you want to be the kind of person? Do you envy them? Or you are also IT person, but you do not get this kind of success. Do not worry, ITCertKing's Microsoft 070-693 exam material can help you to get what you want. To select ITCertKing is equivalent to choose a success.

Why we are ahead of the other sites in the IT training industry? Because the information we provide have a wider coverage, higher quality, and the accuracy is also higher. So ITCertKing is not only the best choice for you to participate in the Microsoft certification 070-693 exam, but also the best protection for your success.

Exam Code: 070-693
Exam Name: Microsoft (Windows Server 2008R2, Virtualization Administrator)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 140 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-08

There a galaxy of talents in the 21st century, but professional IT talents not so many. Society need a large number of professional IT talents. Now IT certification exam is one of the methods to inspect the employees' ability, but it is not so easy to is one of the way to IT certification exams. Generally, people who participate in the IT certification exam should choose a specific training course, and so choosing a good training course is the guarantee of success. ITCertKing's training course has a high quality, which its practice questions have 95% similarity with real examination. If you use ITCertKing's product to do some simulation test, you can 100% pass your first time to attend IT certification exam.

The training tools of ITCertKing contains exam experience and materials which are come up with by our IT team of experts. Also we provide exam practice questions and answers about the Microsoft 070-693 exam certification. Our ITCertKing's high degree of credibility in the IT industry can provide 100% protection to you. In order to let you choose to buy our products more peace of mind, you can try to free download part of the exam practice questions and answers about Microsoft certification 070-693 exam online.

A lot of IT people want to pass Microsoft certification 070-693 exams. Thus they can obtain a better promotion opportunity in the IT industry, which can make their wages and life level improved. But in order to pass Microsoft certification 070-693 exam many people spent a lot of time and energy to consolidate knowledge and didn't pass the exam. This is not cost-effective. If you choose ITCertKing's product, you can save a lot of time and energy to consolidate knowledge, but can easily pass Microsoft certification 070-693 exam. Because ITCertKing's specific training material about Microsoft certification 070-693 exam can help you 100% pass the exam. If you fail the exam, ITCertKing will give you a full refund.

You just need to get ITCertKing's Microsoft certification 070-693 exam exercises and answers to do simulation test, you can pass the Microsoft certification 070-693 exam successfully. If you have a Microsoft 070-693 the authentication certificate, your professional level will be higher than many people, and you can get a good opportunity of promoting job. Add ITCertKing's products to cart right now! ITCertKing can provide you with 24 hours online customer service.

If you have decided to participate in the Microsoft 070-693 exam, ITCertKing is here. We can help you achieve your goals. We know that you need to pass your Microsoft 070-693 exam, we promise that provide high quality exam materials for you, Which can help you through Microsoft 070-693 exam.

070-693 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/070-693_exam.html

NO.1 You are planning to deploy two Windows Server 2008 R2 Hyper-V servers. You need to design the
storage of VHD files for maximum security.
What should you do?
A. Store the VHD files on a dedicated NTFS volume.
B. Store unencrypted VHD files on a volume that uses Windows BitLocker drive encryption.
C. Encrypt the VHD files by using EFS on a volume that uses Windows BitLocker drive encryption.
D. Encrypt the VHD files by using EFS on a volume that does not use Windows BitLocker drive
encryption.
Answer: B

Microsoft   070-693   070-693   070-693 test questions   070-693

NO.2 Your company has 300 portable computers that run Microsoft Office Enterprise 2007. The company
participates in the Microsoft Software Assurance program. You are designing a solution that enables
remote employees to use Office and to access their Home folders. You plan to implement a Remote
Desktop Services (RDS) infrastructure, and you plan to deploy Office Enterprise 2007 as a virtual
application on the RDS servers.
You need to choose the appropriate licenses. Which licensing solution should you choose?
A. 1 Office Enterprise 2007 license and 300 App-V for Terminal Services licenses
B. 300 Office Enterprise 2007 licenses and 300 App-V for Terminal Services licenses
C. 300 Office Enterprise 2007 licenses and 300 Microsoft Desktop Optimization Pack (MDOP) licenses
D. 300 Windows Server 2008 R2 RDS client access licenses (CALs)
Answer: D

Microsoft   070-693 exam simulations   070-693   070-693   070-693 study guide

NO.3 All servers on your company's network run Windows Server 2008 R2. All users have thin client
computers. You need to recommend a virtualization solution that allows users to use applications that run
only on Windows 7.
Which technology should you recommend?
A. Windows Virtual PC
B. Microsoft Application Virtualization (App-V)
C. Microsoft Virtual Desktop Infrastructure (VDI)
D. Microsoft Enterprise Desktop Virtualization (MED-V)
Answer: C

Microsoft   070-693   070-693 test questions   070-693   070-693 certification

NO.4 You configure a Windows Server 2008 R2 Hyper-V server with several virtual machines (VMs). A
software vendor releases a software update for an application that runs on only one of the VMs. You need
to plan a strategy that enables you to install and test the update without interrupting business operations
and without corrupting data.
What should you do first?
A. Export the VM.
B. Create a snapshot of the affected VM.
C. Enable the Windows Volume Snapshot Service on the affected VM.
D. Enable the Windows Volume Snapshot Service on the Hyper-V server.
Answer: B

Microsoft exam prep   070-693 braindump   070-693   070-693 original questions

NO.5 All servers on your network run Windows Server 2008 R2. You plan to configure multiple highly
available virtual machines (HAVMs) on a Hyper-V failover cluster. You need to recommend a storage
solution that supports high availability.
Which storage solution should you recommend?
A. a direct-attached storage (DAS) device
B. a multipath serial-attached SCSI drive with a witness disk
C. a multipath Fibre Channel logical unit number (LUN) with a witness disk
D. a multipath iSCSI logical unit number (LUN) with Cluster Shared Volumes (CSVs)
Answer: D

Microsoft   070-693 questions   070-693 study guide   070-693 dumps   070-693

NO.6 Your company has a main office in New York and branch offices in Chicago and Los Angeles. You plan
to use Microsoft Application Virtualization (App-V) 4.5 with SP1. You install an Application Virtualization
Management Server in the New York office. You need to provide application virtualization with active
upgrade support in the Chicago and Los Angeles offices. You must design your App-V solution so that it
minimizes WAN traffic.
What should you do?
A. Install Application Virtualization Streaming Servers in the Chicago and Los Angeles offices.
B. Install Application Virtualization Management Servers in the Chicago and Los Angeles offices.
C. Install the Application Virtualization \CONTENT folder on file shares in the Chicago and Los Angeles
offices.
D. Install the Application Virtualization \CONTENT folder on IIS 7 servers in the Chicago and Los Angeles
offices.
Answer: A

Microsoft   070-693   070-693 exam dumps   070-693   070-693 dumps

NO.7 Your company uses Windows Server 2008 R2 Hyper-V servers to provide a Microsoft Virtual Desktop
Infrastructure (VDI) environment. Maintenance tasks result in reduced capacity on several servers. You
need to prevent servers from experiencing performance problems during maintenance.
What should you do?
A. Set the user logon mode on every server to Enabled.
B. Create additional DNS A records for the servers, and use DNS round-robin.
C. In Remote Desktop Connection Broker, assign a lower weight to the servers that will undergo
maintenance.
D. In Remote Desktop Connection Broker, assign a higher weight to the servers that will undergo
maintenance.
Answer: C

Microsoft exam prep   070-693 exam prep   070-693   070-693 exam dumps

NO.8 You have a Windows Server 2008 R2 Hyper-V failover cluster. You manage the cluster by using
Microsoft System Center Virtual Machine Manager (VMM) 2008 R2. You plan to monitor the environment
by using Microsoft System Center Operations Manager 2007. You need to identify when Hyper-V server
load exceeds specific CPU and memory thresholds, and you must rebalance the environment
accordingly.
What should you do?
A. Configure the Placement settings to maximize resources for each of the Hyper-V servers
B. Configure Performance and Resource Optimization (PRO) to automatically implement PRO tips
C. Configure the Placement settings for CPU and Memory as Very Important for each of the Hyper-V
servers
D. Install the Windows Server Operating System Management Pack for Operations Manager 2007, and
set the thresholds
Answer: B

Microsoft   070-693   070-693 certification

NO.9 All servers on your company's network run Windows Server 2008 R2. All client computers run Windows
Vista.
The company is planning to virtualize an application that runs only on Windows 2000 Professional. You
need to recommend a virtualization solution that enables users to run the virtualized application while
their computers are disconnected from the corporate network.
Which technology should you recommend?
A. Remote Desktop Services (RDS)
B. Microsoft Application Virtualization (App-V)
C. Microsoft Virtual Desktop Infrastructure (VDI)
D. Microsoft Enterprise Desktop Virtualization (MED-V)
Answer: D

Microsoft   070-693   070-693 questions   070-693

NO.10 You are designing a test environment that uses Hyper-V. The test environment must enable testers to
perform the following tasks: Quickly switch between running states. Re-create a specific state or condition.
Return the state of the environment to a specific point in time. Recover from a faulty software update by
using the fastest method. You need to ensure that the test environment meets the requirements.
What are two possible tools that you can use to achieve this goal? (Each correct Answer presents a
complete solution. Choose two.)
A. Hyper-V Manager
B. Microsoft System Center Data Protection Manager (DPM) 2007 with SP1
C. Microsoft System Center Virtual Machine Manager (VMM) 2008 R2
D. Microsoft System Center Configuration Manager (SCCM) 2007 with SP3
Answer: AC

Microsoft exam simulations   070-693 test answers   070-693   070-693 exam   070-693 dumps

NO.11 Your environment includes the virtual machines (VMs) shown in the following table. server Server1
and Server2 communicate with each other over a Hyper-V private virtual network. End-user connectivity
to the application server is provided by an external virtual network. You need to monitor network traffic
between Server1 and Server2 so that you can create a baseline to appropriately set thresholds for future
monitoring.
Which counter should you monitor?
A. Network Interface Bytes Total/sec
B. Hyper-V Virtual Switch Bytes/sec
C. Hyper-V Virtual Network Adapter Bytes Sent/sec
D. Hyper-V Virtual Network Adapter Bytes Received/sec
Answer: B

Microsoft pdf   070-693   070-693 original questions   070-693   070-693 study guide

NO.12 All servers in your environment run Windows Server 2008 R2. You are planning a Microsoft System
Center Virtual Machine Manager (VMM) 2008 R2 Self-Service Portal deployment. You need to ensure
that members of the Security Compliance group can create new virtual machines (VMs). You install the
VMM 2008 R2 Self Service Portal and add the Security Compliance group to the Self Service host group.
What should you do next?
A. Assign the computer accounts for all Hyper-V servers the Read permission to the library share and
NTFS folders. Grant the Log on as a service right to the Security Compliance group.
B. Assign the service account for the Hyper-V Image Management Service the Read permission to the
library share and NTFS folders. Grant the Log on as a service right to the service account for the Hyper-V
Image Management Service.
C. Configure the self-service user role to create new VMs. Add the Security Compliance group to the
self-service user role. Grant members of the self-service user role access to the library share.
D. Configure constrained delegation for the Security Compliance group on the library server. Grant the
Log on as a service right to the service account for the Hyper-V Image Management Service.
Answer: C

Microsoft answers real questions   070-693   070-693 questions

NO.13 Client computers on your network run either Windows Vista or Windows 7. You plan to use Microsoft
Application Virtualization (App-V) 4.5 with SP1 as an application virtualization platform. You need to
virtualize applications by using mount point installations (MNT).
What should you do?
A. Configure the App-V Sequencer to have two partitions.
B. Configure the App-V Sequencer on a Windows 7 client computer.
C. Configure virtualized applications to check for updates during installation.
D. On the reference computer, install all software that typically runs on client computers.
Answer: A

Microsoft certification   070-693 braindump   070-693 answers real questions   070-693   070-693

NO.14 You have a Windows Server 2008 R2 Hyper-V failover cluster. You manage the virtual environment by
using Microsoft System Center Virtual Machine Manager (VMM) 2008 R2. You need to find out whether
the failover cluster is properly configured to support highly available virtual machines (VMs).
Which PowerShell cmdlet should you run?
A. Test-Cluster
B. Enable-VMHost
C. Get-VMHostRating
D. Test-ClusterResourceFailure
Answer: A

Microsoft   070-693 certification training   070-693

NO.15 All servers on your company's network run Windows Server 2008 R2. All client computers run Windows
Vista.
The company is planning to virtualize an application that is CPU intensive and that runs only on Windows
Vista and Windows 7. You need to recommend a virtualization solution that minimizes the use of CPU
resources on the server.
Which technology should you recommend?
A. Remote Desktop Services (RDS)
B. Microsoft Application Virtualization (App-V)
C. Microsoft Virtual Desktop Infrastructure (VDI)
D. Microsoft Enterprise Desktop Virtualization (MED-V)
Answer: B

Microsoft certification training   070-693 questions   070-693   070-693 exam dumps   070-693 study guide

NO.16 You deploy a Microsoft Hyper-V Server 2008 R2 server. You will back up the server by using Microsoft
System Center Data Protection Manager (DPM) 2007 with SP1. Your virtual environment includes the
virtual machines (VMs) shown in the following table. You need to configure the DPM protection group to
minimize server downtime during business hours and to provide the best recovery point objective (RPO).
What should you do?
A. Set synchronizations to run every 15 minutes during business hours.
B. Set synchronizations to run every 30 minutes during business hours.
C. Set synchronizations to run every 45 minutes during business hours.
D. Perform express full backups every 60 minutes during non-business hours.
Answer: A

Microsoft exam simulations   070-693 exam dumps   070-693   070-693   070-693 exam prep   070-693

NO.17 You deploy two Windows Server 2008 R2 Hyper-V servers. You manage the servers by using
Microsoft System Center Virtual Machine Manager (VMM) 2008 R2. You need to ensure that you can
restore virtual machines (VMs) in the event of a hardware failure.
What should you do?
A. Use a PowerShell script to create a snapshot of each VM. Run the script every 60 minutes on each
Hyper-V server.
B. Use a PowerShell script to create a checkpoint of each VM. Run the script every 60 minutes on each
Hyper-V server.
C. Use a PowerShell script to pause, export, and start each VM, and then to copy the export to the
opposite Hyper-V server. Run the script once per day on each Hyper-V server.
D. Use a PowerShell script to shut down, export, and start each VM, and then to copy the export to the
opposite Hyper-V server. Run the script once per day on each Hyper-V server.
Answer: D

Microsoft   070-693 study guide   070-693 answers real questions   070-693 certification

NO.18 Your network includes Windows Server 2008 R2 Hyper-V servers. Each Hyper-V server runs multiple
virtual machines (VMs). You need to detect performance issues and generate an alert when Hyper-V
server load exceeds specific thresholds.
Which tool should you use?
A. Microsoft System Center Capacity Planner 2007
B. Microsoft System Center Operations Manager 2007 R2
C. Microsoft System Center Configuration Manager 2007 R2
D. Microsoft System Center Virtual Machine Manager 2008 R2
Answer: B

Microsoft test questions   070-693 exam   070-693   070-693   070-693

NO.19 Your virtual environment includes Windows Server 2008 R2 Hyper-V servers. The test and
development teams are developing a distributed application. The application requires a domain controller,
a server that runs Microsoft SQL Server, an application server, and a client computer. The application
uses pass-through authentication. You need to ensure that at the time of a failure, the test team can
reproduce the error and provide the application in the state in which it existed when the error occurred to
the development team for continued analysis. You must achieve this goal while minimizing storage
requirements.
What should you do?
A. Snapshot and export all servers.
B. Snapshot and export only the application server.
C. Snapshot the application server, and back up the SQL Server database.
D. Snapshot and export only the domain controller and the client computer.
Answer: A

Microsoft original questions   070-693   070-693

NO.20 You have a two-node Hyper-V failover cluster that uses SAN storage. You are designing storage for a
new virtualization environment by using Windows Server 2008 R2. You plan to deploy five virtual
machines (VMs) per logical unit number (LUN). You need to be able to perform a live migration of a single
VM while the other VMs continue to run on the host server.
What should you do?
A. Use Cluster Shared Volumes (CSVs).
B. Use fixed disks on the SAN storage.
C. Boot the virtual machines from iSCSI LUNs.
D. Use dynamically expanding disks on an iSCSI LUN.
Answer: A

Microsoft exam simulations   070-693 original questions   070-693 exam dumps

ITCertKing offer the latest 000-959 exam material and high-quality 000-593 pdf questions & answers. Our MB5-705 VCE testing engine and ICBB study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 646-206 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/070-693_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论