2013年12月3日星期二

Lotus 190-952 training and testing

God is fair, and everyone is not perfect. As we all know, the competition in the IT industry is fierce. So everyone wants to get the IT certification to enhance their value. I think so, too. But it is too difficult for me. Fortunately, I found ITCertKing's Lotus 190-952 exam training materials on the Internet. With it, I would not need to worry about my exam. ITCertKing's Lotus 190-952 exam training materials are really good. It is wide coverage, and targeted. If you are also one of the members in the IT industry, quickly add the ITCertKing's Lotus 190-952 exam training materials to your shoppingcart please. Do not hesitate, do not hovering. ITCertKing's Lotus 190-952 exam training materials are the best companion with your success.

ITCertKing is a specialized IT certification exam training website which provide you the targeted exercises and current exams. We focus on the popular Lotus certification 190-952 exam and has studied out the latest training programs about Lotus certification 190-952 exam, which can meet the needs of many people. Lotus 190-952 certification is a reference of many well-known IT companies to hire IT employee. So this certification exam is very popular now. ITCertKing is also recognized and relied by many people. ITCertKing can help a lot of people achieve their dream. If you choose ITCertKing, but you do not successfully pass the examination, ITCertKing will give you a full refund.

ITCertKing ensure that the first time you take the exam will be able to pass the exam to obtain the exam certification. Because ITCertKing can provide to you the highest quality analog Lotus 190-952 Exam will take you into the exam step by step. ITCertKing guarantee that Lotus 190-952 exam questions and answers can help you to pass the exam successfully.

We are committed to using ITCertKing Lotus 190-952 exam training materials, we can ensure that you pass the exam on your first attempt. If you are ready to take the exam, and then use our ITCertKing Lotus 190-952 exam training materials, we guarantee that you can pass it. If you do not pass the exam, we can give you a refund of the full cost of the materials purchased, or free to send you another product of same value.

ITCertKing is the best catalyst to help IT personage be successful. Many people who have passed some IT related certification exams used our ITCertKing's training tool. Our ITCertKing expert team use their experience for many people participating in Lotus certification 190-952 exam to develope the latest effective training tools, which includes Lotus 190-952 certification simulation test, the current exam and answers . Our ITCertKing's test questions and answers have 95% similarity with the real exam. With ITCertKing's training tool your Lotus certification 190-952 exams can be easy passed.

Exam Code: 190-952
Exam Name: Lotus (IBM Lotus Notes Domino 8.5 Application Development Fundament)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 116 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-03

ITCertKing provide a good after-sales service for all customers. If you choose to purchase ITCertKing products, ITCertKing will provide you with online service for 24 hours a day and one year free update service, which timely inform you the latest exam information to let you have a fully preparation. We can let you spend a small amount of time and money and pass the IT certification exam at the same time. Selecting the products of ITCertKing to help you pass your first time Lotus certification 190-952 exam is very cost-effective.

You can free download part of ITCertKing's practice questions and answers about Lotus certification 190-952 exam online. Once you decide to select ITCertKing, ITCertKing will make every effort to help you pass the exam. If you find that our exam practice questions and answers is very different form the actual exam questions and answers and can not help you pass the exam, we will immediately 100% full refund.

190-952 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/190-952_exam.html

NO.1 Jonathan has built a view in the sales.nsf application. Jonathan wants the profit column in the view to
display in currency. Which one of the following should he do?
A.Write the column formula using the @function @Currency.
B.Select currency on the Numbers tab in the Field Properties of the cost field.
C.Select Number as the style on the Advanced tab of the Column Properties window, and Custom as the
Display Format.
D.Open the Column Properties window and click the Advanced tab. Select Number as the style, and
select Currency as the Number Format.
Answer: D

Lotus demo   190-952   190-952 original questions   190-952

NO.2 Oscar has a database that is designed to be used by the Notes client and a Web browser. He's adding
a new view that should only be accessible by people using the Notes client. How can he accomplish this
task?
A.Set the "$HideFrom" design element field to a value of Web.
B.Select Hide design element from Web browsers in the Column Properties window.
C.Select Hide design element from Web browsers in the Design Document properties for the view.
D.Clear Web browsers from the Who can use this view?" ption in the View Properties window.
Answer: C

Lotus exam prep   190-952   190-952 exam simulations   190-952   190-952 test answers

NO.3 Roberto has been asked to modify the Membership view in the Video Rental application. A green check
mark should display in the Approved view column for each document where membership has been
approved.
He set the view column property to Display values as icons, and now he needs to write a column formula.
What is the column formula he needs to use?
A.@If(Approved = "Yes"; 82; 0)
B.@If(Approved = "Yes"; @OpenImageResource("checkmark.gif"); "")
C.@If(Approved = "Yes"; @Icon(82); @Icon(0))
D.@If(Approved = "Yes"; @Column(82); @Column(0))
Answer: A

Lotus original questions   190-952 test questions   190-952 exam simulations   190-952 exam   190-952 certification training

NO.4 When Eduardo tried to save a document, he got the following error message:
Incorrect data type for operator or @Function: Text Expected.
Which one of the following did he most likely do to cause this error to happen?
A.He entered text in a number field.
B.He neglected to place a formula in a validation event.
C.He neglected to place a formula in a translation event.
D.He combined a text field and a time field in a formula.
Answer: D

Lotus   190-952   190-952

NO.5 When Nora creates a new document in the Suggestion application, a number of the fields have text
already displayed. But when she tabs to or clicks the field, the text disappears. What design feature has
been used to create this behavior?
A.Field Hint in the Field Properties window
B.Default Value in the Form Properties window
C.Help Description in the Field Properties window
D.Field Assistance in the Field Properties window
Answer: A

Lotus certification   190-952 original questions   190-952 exam prep   190-952   190-952 braindump

NO.6 Brett has written an action button that extends the due date of a video. When the due date has been
recomputed, he would like a pop-up box to display that shows the new due date. What @Function will
give him this functionality?
A.@Prompt
B.@Dialog
C.@Picklist
D.@Messagebox
Answer: A

Lotus   190-952   190-952 certification training   190-952 exam   190-952 original questions

NO.7 Anna wants to add a field to her form that allows one or more values to be selected from a scrolling
fixed size field. What type of field should she use?
A.Listbox
B.Keyword
C.Combobox
D.Dialog List
Answer: A

Lotus   190-952 study guide   190-952 exam simulations   190-952

NO.8 Jorge has built a Ticket Tracking application that is accessed using a Web browser. When users
bookmark a document in their browser, the bookmark title should show the date and status of the ticket.
How would Jorge accomplish this task?
A.Use a window title formula of @Text(TicketDate) + " - " + TicketStatus
B.Use a bookmark title formula of @Text(TicketDate) + " - " + TicketStatus
C.Create a $WindowTitle field with a formula of @Text(TicketDate) + " - " + TicketStatus
D.Create a $BrowserTitle field with a formula of @Text(TicketDate) + " - " + TicketStatus
Answer: A

Lotus dumps   190-952   190-952 test answers

NO.9 Which one of the following can be printed from the Domino Designer IDE?
A.Current selection
B.Alternative language
C.Only LotusScript language
D.Other objects Alternative language
Answer: A

Lotus test questions   190-952   190-952   190-952 test answers

NO.10 Rita has built an agent that changes documents with an Approved status to a status of Ready To Pay.
When creating a scheduled agent, what are her options for the schedule frequency?
A.Hourly, Daily, Weekly, Monthly, Annually
B.Once, Daily, Weekly, Monthly, Annually, Never
C.On Startup, On Shutdown, Daily, Weekly, Monthly
D.More than once a day, Daily, Weekly, Monthly, Never
Answer: D

Lotus braindump   190-952 certification training   190-952   190-952 original questions

NO.11 Yuki wants to add a field to her form that allows multiple values to be selected or cleared by clicking
next to the item. What type of field should she use?
A.Text
B.Checkbox
C.Combobox
D.Radio Button
Answer: B

Lotus original questions   190-952   190-952 questions   190-952 original questions

NO.12 The Open Discussions view of the Brainstorming application should display main documents. The view
should also display all comments that have been submitted in response to the original postings or to other
comments. Gabriela has discovered that all main documents are displaying correctly in this view, but
neither the response documents nor the response to response documents are displaying. What could be
the problem?
A.On the Options tab of the View properties, the Show main documents only option is selected.
B.On the Info tab of the View properties, the Style option is currently set to Standard Outline.
C.On the Info tab of the View properties, the Style option is not currently set to Standard Outline.
D.On the Options tab of the View properties, the Show response documents in a hierarchy option is not
selected.
Answer: D

Lotus   190-952 pdf   190-952 test answers

NO.13 Robert does not want Authors in the Video database's ACL to be able to edit certain fields in
documents that they created. Which one of the following can he do to accomplish this task?
A.Set field security options to Must have at least Editor access to use.
B.Use a Readers field on the form to prevent access to existing documents.
C.Use an Authors field on the form to prevent access to existing documents.
D.Create a standard section on the form and put the restricted fields in the section.
Answer: A

Lotus   190-952   190-952   190-952 original questions   190-952   190-952

NO.14 Jamie needs to add a RestrictAccess field on a form in the Purchasing application. Only users with the
[Admin] role should be able to see this field. How should she write the hide/when formula to hide this
field?
A.@Show("[Admin]";@UserRoles)
B.@Elements("[Admin]";@UserRoles)
C.@IsContained("[Admin]";@UserRoles)
D.@IsNotMember("[Admin]";@UserRoles)
Answer: D

Lotus   190-952 braindump   190-952 test   190-952 answers real questions

NO.15 Victor has a field that allows the user to enter the list price of a video. What type of field makes sure that
the value of that field is numeric?
A.Number
B.Dollar
C.Currency
D.Text field with @TextToCurrency Input Validation formula
Answer: A

Lotus   190-952 certification training   190-952   190-952   190-952 practice test

NO.16 Mark can see every recipe document in the Kitchen Planning application. He can also edit recipes that
include his name in the Owner field. What level of ACL access does he have?
A.Owner
B.Author
C.Editor
D.Manager
Answer: B

Lotus original questions   190-952   190-952 exam dumps   190-952

NO.17 Burt has been asked to create a unique key to identify each rental transaction in the Video Rental
database. What @Function can he use to create this key?
A.@Key
B.@Unique
C.@UniqueKey
D.@RandomKey
Answer: B

Lotus   190-952   190-952

NO.18 Tony wants to create a duplicate of the Video application. He wants to keep a version of the data on the
same server as the production application but does not want any new documents or document
modifications to be replicated into his new database after he creates it. Which one of the following should
Tony do to create his archive?
A.Create a new copy of the database.
B.Create a replica copy of the database.
C.Use Microsoft Windows Explorer to create a copy of the database file.
D.Create a replica copy of the database and disable replication on the database properties.
Answer: A

Lotus   190-952 test questions   190-952

NO.19 When Tony looks at his video due date in the Video Rental database main view, he sees a due date
time of 9 a.m. Bob is in a different time zone, and sees Tony's due date as 11 a.m. What setting causes
the times to be different for Bob and Tony?
A.The Column Properties window has Display Time set to Always show time zone.
B.The View Properties window has Display Time set to Adjust time to local zone.
C.The Column Properties window has Display Time set to Adjust time to local zone.
D.The View Properties window has Display Time set to Show only if zone not local.
Answer: C

Lotus   190-952   190-952 pdf   190-952   190-952

NO.20 Dora has a view with a column that shows the date and time at which the document was created. She
would like to show just the date and hide the time portion. How can she accomplish this task?
A.In the View Properties window, set the view style to Date/Time and format the date to be mm/dd/yyyy.
B.In the View Properties window, set the view style to Date/Time, and clear the Display Time option.
C.In the Column Properties window, set the column style to Date/Time and format the date to be
mm/dd/yyyy.
D.In the Column Properties window, set the column style to Date/Time, and clear the Display Time option.
Answer: D

Lotus   190-952 exam prep   190-952 exam

ITCertKing offer the latest BAS-002 exam material and high-quality 70-461 pdf questions & answers. Our LOT-442 VCE testing engine and 00M-654 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HH0-050 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/190-952_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论