2013年12月8日星期日

Microsoft MB5-854 exam practice questions and answers

ITCertKing's expert team use their experience and knowledge to study the examinations of past years and finally have developed the best training materials about Microsoft certification MB5-854 exam. Our Microsoft certification MB5-854 exam training materials are very popular among customers and this is the result ofITCertKing's expert team industrious labor. The simulation test and the answer of their research have a high quality and have 95% similarity with the true examination questions. ITCertKing is well worthful for you to rely on. If you use ITCertKing's training tool, you can 100% pass your first time to attend Microsoft certification MB5-854 exam.

In life we mustn't always ask others to give me something, but should think what I can do for others. At work if you can create a lot of value for the boss, the boss of course care about your job, including your salary. The same reason, if we are always a ordinary IT staff, yhen you will be eliminated sooner or later . We should pass the IT exams, and go to the top step by step. ITCertKing's Microsoft MB5-854 exam materials can help you to find shortcut to success. There are a lot of IT people who have started to act. Success is in the ITCertKing Microsoft MB5-854 exam training materials. Of course you can not miss it.

ITCertKing is a website which is able to speed up your passing the Microsoft certification MB5-854 exams. Our Microsoft certification MB5-854 exam question bank is produced by ITCertKing's experts's continuously research of outline and previous exam. When you are still struggling to prepare for passing the Microsoft certification MB5-854 exams, please choose ITCertKing's latest Microsoft certification MB5-854 exam question bank, and it will brings you a lot of help.

ITCertKing's providing training material is very close to the content of the formal examination. Through our short-term special training You can quickly grasp IT professional knowledge, and then have a good preparation for your exam. We promise that we will do our best to help you pass the Microsoft certification MB5-854 exam.

Exam Code: MB5-854
Exam Name: Microsoft (C5 2010 Programming)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 73 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-08

If you buy ITCertKing's Microsoft certification MB5-854 exam practice questions and answers, you can not only pass Microsoft certification MB5-854 exam, but also enjoy a year of free update service. If you fail your exam, ITCertKing will full refund to you. You can free download part of practice questions and answers about Microsoft certification MB5-854 exam as a try to test the reliability of ITCertKing's products.

MB5-854 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/MB5-854_exam.html

NO.1 Which macro types are found in C5?
A. Local macros and Global macros
B. Local macros, Global macros and macro Libraries
C. Local macros, Global macros, macro Libraries and DbUpdate macros
D. Local macros, Global macros, macro Libraries, DbUpdate macros and Txt Macros
Answer: B

Microsoft   MB5-854   MB5-854 certification   MB5-854 questions

NO.2 A message needs to be added to an information box indicating the system is running as
Supervisor. Which code example will you use?
A. IF CurUserID( )=1 THEN SET Box(1,"Supervisor is in",0) ENDIF
B. IF CurUserID( )==1 THEN SET Box(3,"Supervisor is in",1) END
C. IF CurUserID( )=1 THEN SET Box(2,"Supervisor is in",0) ENDIF
D. IF CurUserID( )==1 THEN SET Box(1,"Supervisor is in",0) ENDIF
Answer: D

Microsoft   MB5-854   MB5-854   MB5-854 exam simulations   MB5-854   MB5-854 answers real questions

NO.3 Line break in a PROMPT box is:
A. Indicated with the character "Backslash and a small n"
B. Indicated with a comma
C. Set automatically
D. Set by using the command ENTER
Answer: B

Microsoft   MB5-854   MB5-854 certification training   MB5-854

NO.4 Which of the following describes how to transfer multiple values between two XAL elements?
Choose the 2 that apply.
A. Use the command EXTERN to gain access to an external buffer that another element has created
B. Use the command FIND to gain access to an external buffer that another element has created
C. Use the global variable &Parm to transfer key values between two Elements
D. Use the global variable &Parm to transfer key values between two elements
Answer: A,D

Microsoft   MB5-854 dumps   MB5-854

NO.5 How many different kinds of variables/data types are there in total in the XAL programming
language?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 5
D. 6
Answer: C

Microsoft   MB5-854   MB5-854

NO.6 Which command generates a new blank screen in an XAL run?
A. WINDOW
B. WINDOW 0,0
C. CLEARSCREEN
D. CLS
Answer: B

Microsoft   MB5-854 exam prep   MB5-854 demo   MB5-854 exam simulations   MB5-854 certification

NO.7 How do you ensure the size of all entry fields in a prompt box is 15 characters?
A. Follow the command PROMPT with LENGTH ALL 15
B. Insert the command PROMPT 15 on each individual line with a LENGTH Command
C. Follow the command PROMPT with LENGTH (ALL,15)
D. Insert the command LENGTH 15 on each individual line with a GET Command
Answer: D

Microsoft   MB5-854 demo   MB5-854 pdf   MB5-854

NO.8 Which part of a direct lookup does not belong to the table being searched?
A. Table name
B. Index name
C. Expression
D. Field name
Answer: C

Microsoft   MB5-854   MB5-854 test questions   MB5-854   MB5-854 dumps

NO.9 Which of the following statements is incorrect regarding the command SEARCH?
A. You cannot cancel a search loop in the middle of traversing a table
B. When a search loop is completed and traversed, access (scope) to the fields for the table no
longer exists
C. The sorting sequence can be determined in two different ways in search loops (with INDEX and
ORDER BY)
D. BREAK can be used to cancel a search loop in the middle of traversing a table
Answer: A

Microsoft pdf   MB5-854 answers real questions   MB5-854 demo

NO.10 Which of the following describes functions to choose with F2?
A. Functions in the XAL language must have parameters to return a value
B. Functions are recognized in the XAL language by the name being followed by a set of normal
brackets with or without parameters
C. Use table buffers as parameters to the functions
D. When using table buffers in a function, you must remember to transfer Recld as the first
parameter after the buffer
Answer: B

Microsoft   MB5-854   MB5-854   MB5-854

ITCertKing offer the latest 1Z0-027 exam material and high-quality 200-101 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-492 VCE testing engine and LOT-927 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-155 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/MB5-854_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论