Oracle 1z0-822 certification can guarantee you have good job prospects, because Oracle certification 1z0-822 exam is a difficult test of IT knowledge, passing Oracle certification 1z0-822 exam proves that your IT expertise a strong and you can be qualified for a good job.
ITCertKing provide training tools included Oracle certification 1z0-822 exam study materials and simulation training questions and more importantly, we will provide you practice questions and answers which are very close with real certification exam. Selecting ITCertKing can guarantee that you can in a short period of time to learn and to strengthen the professional knowledge of IT and pass Oracle certification 1z0-822 exam with high score.
Exam Code: 1z0-822
Exam Name: Oracle (Oracle Solaris 11 Advanced System Administration Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 140 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-15
You can free download part of practice questions and answers about Oracle certification 1z0-822 exam to test our quality. ITCertKing can help you 100% pass Oracle certification 1z0-822 exam, and if you carelessly fail to pass Oracle certification 1z0-822 exam, we will guarantee a full refund for you.
1z0-822 exam is a new turning point in the IT industry. Get this examination certification, you will become the IT industry's professional high-end person. With the spread and progress of information technology, you will see hundreds of online resources which provide Oracle 1z0-822 questions and answers. While ITCertKing ahead. The reason people choose ITCertKing Oracle 1z0-822 exam training materials is that it can really bring benefits to them, and to help you come true your dreams as soon as possible!
Your dream is very high, so you have to find a lot of material to help you prepare for the exam. ITCertKing Oracle 1z0-822 exam materials can help you to achieve your ideal. ITCertKing Oracle 1z0-822 exam materials is a collection of experience and innovation from highly certified IT professionals in the field. Our products will let you try all the problems that may arise in a really examinations. We can give you a guarantee, to ensure that candidates get a 100% correct answer.
1z0-822 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/1z0-822_exam.html
NO.1 You have assigned rights profiles directly to the uses frank and now you want to add another
profile. Which command enables you to list profiles directly assigned to frank?
A. userattr profiles frank
B. profiles –p frank
C. useratter –p frank
D. profiles frank
Answer: B
Oracle original questions 1z0-822 1z0-822
NO.2 You are tasked to reconfigure zone1 to use virtual interface vnic1 as its network interface.
Which
two steps must be included?
A. Disable IP Filter andIPsec.
B. Configure theNWAMNCPto Automatic.
C. Change the shared IP zone to an exclusive IP zone.
D. Reboot zonal so that changes made with zonecfq take effect.
E. Fromthe global zone, set the IP address of vnic1and configure the default route.
Answer: C,E
Oracle pdf 1z0-822 1z0-822 demo
NO.3 At which two stages are backups of the service configuration repository made?
A. during boot, after the early-manifest-import service finishes
B. during boot, before the manifest-import service starts
C. during manifest import, before the manifest-import service finishes
D. during manifest import, after the manifest-import service finishes
E. when a service is modified using the svccfg command
F. after the last successful boot
G. when the svcadm refresh command is executed
Answer: D,F
Oracle 1z0-822 1z0-822 1z0-822 test answers 1z0-822
NO.4 You configured the Fail Share Scheduler on a server, and you defined CPU shares for two
nonglobal zones. You now need to apply shares to the global zone. The configuration needs to be
persistent across a reboot operation. Which utility will you use?
A. prctl
B. priocntl
C. zonecfg
D. dispadmin
Answer: D
Oracle original questions 1z0-822 exam 1z0-822 dumps
NO.5 A recursive snapshot was taken of the root pool and the snapshot streams are stored on a
remote
system. The boot disk has failed, has been replaced, and the root pool snapshots have been
restored. Which two steps are still required to make the system bootable?
A. Re-create the swap and dump devices.
B. Install the boot blocks on the new disk.
C. Restore the snapshot stream.
D. Set thebootfsproperty on the root pool.
E. Perform aZFSrollback to restore the file systems in the root pool.
Answer: C,E
Oracle 1z0-822 demo 1z0-822 1z0-822
NO.6 Which option lists default checkpoints for building an image using the Distribution
Constructor?
A. manifest-valid andba-init
B. ba-arch and grub-setup
C. transfer-ips-install and pre-pkg-img-mod
D. pkg-img mod and create-usb
Answer: A
Oracle 1z0-822 1z0-822 1z0-822 answers real questions
NO.7 Which scheduling class distributes CPU resources among its processes based on assigned
importance?
A. FairShare Scheduler (FSS)
B. Real-Time (RT)
C. Fixed-priority (FX)
D. Timesharing (TS)
Answer: A
Oracle pdf 1z0-822 1z0-822 practice test 1z0-822 study guide
NO.8 Which two actions permit the system-log service to receive messages from a remote Solaris
host?
A. setting the propertyconfig/log_from_remoteto true and restarting the service
B. setting the property config/log_from_remoteto*.noticoand restart the service
C. configuring a selector for remote messages in the /etc/syslog.conf file
D. ensuring thatport 514 is open to remote traffic and doesn't require a password
Answer: A,D
Oracle certification 1z0-822 exam 1z0-822 1z0-822 dumps
NO.9 You are the administrator of on Oracle Solaris 11 Al server.
You added a client. Then you created a custom manifest, custom criteria, and a custom profile for
the client.
You made an error in the package path within the custom manifest.
When will the error appear?
A. when the manifestis checkedduringclient preinstall
B. when the manifestisused during clientinstall
C. when the manifestis updated on theAIserver
D. whenthemanifest is added to the AI server
Answer: D
Oracle study guide 1z0-822 practice test 1z0-822
NO.10 There is a valid SMF manifest located underneath the /var/svc/manifest directory.
Which four methods can be used to add it to the services repository?
A. Reboot the system.
B. Restart the early-manifest-import service.
C. Use the svccfg apply command.
D. Restart the manifest-import service.
E. Use the svccfg import command.
Answer: B,C,D,E
Oracle test answers 1z0-822 test questions 1z0-822 1z0-822 certification
ITCertKing offer the latest 200-120 exam material and high-quality 000-N34 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-341 VCE testing engine and 00M-663 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-120 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/1z0-822_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论