If you feel that you purchase ITCertKing Citrix 1Y0-300 exam training materials, and use it to prepare for the exam is an adventure, then the whole of life is an adventure. Gone the furthest person is who are willing to do it and willing to take risks. Not to mention that ITCertKing Citrix 1Y0-300 exam training materials are many candidates proved in practice. It brings the success of each candidate is also real and effective. Dreams and hopes are important, but more important is to go to practice and prove. The ITCertKing Citrix 1Y0-300 exam training materials will be successful, select it, you have no reason unsuccessful !
ITCertKing is a very good website for Citrix certification 1Y0-300 exams to provide convenience. According to the research of the past exam exercises and answers, ITCertKing can effectively capture the content of Citrix certification 1Y0-300 exam. ITCertKing's Citrix 1Y0-300 exam exercises have a very close similarity with real examination exercises.
Are you facing challenges in your career? Would you like to better prove yourself to others by improving your ability? Would you like to have more opportunities to get promoted? Hurry to sign up for IT certification exam and get the IT certificate. Citrix certification exam is one of the important exams. If you obtain Citrix certificate, you will get a great help. Because Citrix 1Y0-300 certification test is a very important exam, you can begin with passing 1Y0-300 test. Are you wandering how to pass rapidly 1Y0-300 certification exam? ITCertKing certification training dumps can help you to achieve your goals.
ITCertKing is the leader in the latest Citrix 1Y0-300 exam certification and exam preparation provider. Our resources are constantly being revised and updated, with a close correlation. If you prepare Citrix 1Y0-300 certification, you will want to begin your training, so as to guarantee to pass your exam. As most of our exam questions are updated monthly, you will get the best resources with market-fresh quality and reliability assurance.
Exam Code: 1Y0-300
Exam Name: Citrix (Deploying Citrix XenDesktop 7 Solutions)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 94 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-19
Citrix 1Y0-300 is a certification exam to test IT professional knowledge. ITCertKing is a website which can help you quickly pass the Citrix certification 1Y0-300 exams. Before the exam, you use pertinence training and test exercises and answers that we provide, and in a short time you'll have a lot of harvest.
1Y0-300 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/1Y0-300_exam.html
NO.1 A Citrix Engineer at CCH needs to give an administrator located in another office the ability to
manage policies and applications.
Which administrative role should be granted to the administrator?
A. Host Administrator
B. Delivery Administrator
C. Help Desk Administrator
D. Machine Catalog Administrator
Answer: B
Citrix test answers 1Y0-300 certification 1Y0-300 demo 1Y0-300 1Y0-300 exam prep
NO.2 Scenario: The Citrix StoreFront Receiver for Web is configured at URL
https://vm020201.company.com. To make the URL easier to remember, the Citrix Engineer wants to
make the Site internally accessible at https://myapps.
Which action could the engineer take to achieve this?
A. Create a second virtual host named myapps and import the SSL Certificate and SSL Key from
vm020201.
B. Create a CNAME DNS Record for myapps and import the SSL Certificate to Trusted Publishers on
vm020201.
C. Create a new A Record pointing to the IP address of vm020201 and verify that myapps is included
in the SSL Certificate Common Name.
D. Create a PTR Record for myapps pointing to vm020201 at reverse lookup zone and verify that
myapps is included in the SSL Certificate Common Name.
Answer: C
Citrix 1Y0-300 answers real questions 1Y0-300 exam dumps
NO.3 Scenario: A Citrix Engineer tests access to applications through Citrix StoreFront. The engineer
attempts to launch an application, but receives an error message that states:
Error could not connect to application.
The engineer troubleshoots the issue by disabling Session Reliability, but then receives this error:
SSL Error 38: The proxy denied access
to ;10;STA5DB2A2950063;AAF3E3D7CDED5AA1476364F7BF0F5858 port 1494
http://192.35.53.116 /scripts/ctxsta.dll STA5DB2A2950063
http://192.35.53.117 /scripts/ctxsta.dll STA5DB2A2950063
Why is the engineer receiving this error?
A. STA identifiers on NetScaler are identical.
B. Firewall is blocking STA traffic for 192.35.53.116.
C. Firewall is blocking STA traffic from the Delivery Controller to the DMZ.
D. Identical STA servers are configured in NetScaler and Citrix StoreFront.
Answer: A
Citrix 1Y0-300 1Y0-300 certification training 1Y0-300 pdf
NO.4 Which two security recommendations should a Citrix Engineer consider when creating
roaming profile shares for users? (Choose two.)
A. Use NTFS instead of FAT32.
B. Create profile folders in advance for the users.
C. Apply user permissions instead of group permissions.
D. Hide the shares so that they are NOT visible in My Network Places.
Answer: A,D
Citrix exam dumps 1Y0-300 1Y0-300 exam simulations 1Y0-300 pdf 1Y0-300
NO.5 Scenario: A Citrix Engineer needs to shut down a virtual machine to add an extra vCPU. High
availability is enabled on the resource pool and HA restart priority is set to 'Automatic' for the
virtual machine.
What should the engineer do in order to shut down the virtual machine?
A. Force shutdown for the virtual machine.
B. Stop the Citrix Xen Guest Agent service.
C. Set the HA restart priority to do not restart.
D. Set the HA start order to a number higher than 0.
Answer: C
Citrix 1Y0-300 1Y0-300 1Y0-300
NO.6 HTTPS is used in a StoreFront deployment when _________ and __________ are required.
(Choose the two correct options to complete the sentence.)
A. SmartCard Access
B. explicit authentication
C. Domain Single Sign-On
D. user certificate authentication
Answer: A,D
Citrix study guide 1Y0-300 study guide 1Y0-300 pdf 1Y0-300 test questions 1Y0-300
NO.7 Scenario: A Citrix Engineer needs to migrate a virtual desktop pool from Machine Creation
Services to Provisioning Services. The engineer updates the master image and recreates the virtual
desktops by using Provisioning Services.
What should the engineer do next to publish the newly-created virtual desktops?
A. Create a new catalog of the static type and add the new virtual desktops to the catalog.
B. Create a new virtual Delivery Group and add the virtual desktops to the existing catalog.
C. Create a new catalog of the pooled type and add the new virtual desktops to the catalog.
D. Add the new virtual desktops to the existing catalog and change the catalog type to static.
Answer: C
Citrix 1Y0-300 1Y0-300 exam simulations 1Y0-300 test questions 1Y0-300 exam
NO.8 To reuse a previously assigned Remote PC Access system, which command will remove the
assigned user from the Virtual Delivery Agent?
A. Remove-UserProfileShare -Path $path
B. Remove-BrokerUser -Machine $machine
C. Remove-XDUser -DesktopName $desktopname
D. Remove-BrokerUser -DesktopGroup $username
Answer: B
Citrix certification 1Y0-300 1Y0-300 exam prep
NO.9 Scenario: A Citrix Engineer executes the command below to configure the Virtual Delivery
Agent (VDA) for Remote PC Access:
XenDesktopVdaSetup.exe /quiet /components vda,plugins /controllers "XD-Controller01"
/enable_hdx_ports /enable_real_time_transport /noreboot
What should the engineer do after the VDA installation is complete to ensure the target device
registers with a Delivery Controller in the environment?
A. Restart the target device.
B. Open port 80 on the target device.
C. Start the Remote PC Access service on the target device.
D. Refresh the Delivery Group associated with the new device.
Answer: A
Citrix braindump 1Y0-300 1Y0-300 1Y0-300 exam dumps
NO.10 Scenario: The management staff at CCH require dedicated desktops, which they must be able
to customize. Additionally, the emergency response staff require access to hosted applications,
which will run from shared servers.
How should a Citrix Engineer configure the catalog(s) and Delivery Group(s)?
A. Create one machine catalog containing Windows servers and desktops. Create one Delivery
Group to assign servers and desktops.
B. Create two machine catalogs, one for Windows servers and one for Windows desktops. Create
one Delivery Group to assign servers and desktops.
C. Create two machine catalogs, one for Windows servers and one for Windows desktops. Create
two Delivery Groups, assigning desktops from one and servers from the other.
D. Create one machine catalog containing Windows servers and desktops. Create two Delivery
Groups based on the catalog, assigning servers to one Delivery Group and desktops to the other.
Answer: C
Citrix 1Y0-300 test answers 1Y0-300 1Y0-300 1Y0-300 1Y0-300 dumps
ITCertKing offer the latest 1D0-610 exam material and high-quality CAT-340 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-955 VCE testing engine and 648-385 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-323 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/1Y0-300_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论