2013年12月6日星期五

The Best Oracle 1Z0-501 Exam Training materials

All the IT professionals are familiar with the Oracle 1Z0-501 exam. And all of you dream of owning the most demanding certification. So that you can get the career you want, and can achieve your dreams. With ITCertKing's Oracle 1Z0-501 exam training materials, you can get what you want.

In order to help you more ITCertKing the Oracle 1Z0-501 exam eliminate tension of the candidates on the Internet. 1Z0-501 study materials including the official Oracle 1Z0-501 certification training courses, Oracle 1Z0-501 self-paced training guide, 1Z0-501 exam ITCertKing and practice, 1Z0-501 online exam 1Z0-501 study guide. 1Z0-501 simulation training package designed by ITCertKing can help you effortlessly pass the exam. Do not spend too much time and money, as long as you have ITCertKing learning materials you will easily pass the exam.

ITCertKing free update our training materials, which means you will always get the latest 1Z0-501 exam training materials. If 1Z0-501 exam objectives change, The learning materials ITCertKing provided will follow the change. ITCertKing know the needs of each candidate, we will help you through your 1Z0-501 exam certification. We help each candidate to pass the exam with best price and highest quality.

You can free download part of ITCertKing's practice questions and answers about Oracle certification 1Z0-501 exam online, as an attempt to test our quality. As long as you choose to purchase ITCertKing's products, we will do our best to help you pass Oracle certification 1Z0-501 exam disposably.

Exam Code: 1Z0-501
Exam Name: Oracle (Java Certified Programmer)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 147 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-06

Are you still worrying about the high difficulty to pass Oracle certification 1Z0-501 exam? Are you still sleeplessly endeavoring to review the book in order to pass Oracle 1Z0-501 exam certification? Do you want to pass Oracle 1Z0-501 exam certification faster? Be quick to select our ITCertKing! Having it can quickly fulfill your dreams.

ITCertKing can provide professional and high quality products. It is the industry leader in providing IT certification information. To selecte ITCertKing is to choose success. ITCertKing's Oracle 1Z0-501 exam training materials is your magic weapon to success. With it, you will pass the exam and achieve excellent results, towards your ideal place.

We are aware that the IT industry is a new industry. It is one of the chain to drive economic development. So its status can not be ignored. IT certification is one of the means of competition in the IT industry. Passed the certification exam you will get to a good rise. But pass the exam is not easy. It is recommended that using training tool to prepare for the exam. If you want to choose this certification training resources, ITCertKing's Oracle 1Z0-501 exam training materials will be the best choice. The success rate is 100%, and can ensure you pass the exam.

1Z0-501 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-501_exam.html

NO.1 system.out.printIn(j);

NO.2 methodA (0);

NO.3

NO.4 }

NO.5 )

NO.6 public static void main (String args[]) {

NO.7 )
What is the output?
Answer: JAVAJAVA

Oracle   1Z0-501   1Z0-501   1Z0-501 answers real questions   1Z0-501 practice test
7..Exhibit:
1. public class test {
2. public static void add3 (Integer i) }
3. int val = i.intValue ( );
4. val += 3;
5. i = new Integer (val);
6. }
7.
8 public static void main (String args [ ] ) {
9. Integer i = new Integer (0);
10. add3 (i);
11. system.out.printIn (i.intValue ( ) );
12. }
13. )
What is the result?
A. Compilation will fail.
B. The program prints "0".
C. The program prints "3".
D. Compilation will succeed but an exception will be thrown at line 3.
Answer: B

Oracle   1Z0-501   1Z0-501   1Z0-501
8..Given:
1. public class ConstOver {
2. public ConstOver (int x, int y, int z) {
3. }
4. }
Which two overload the ConstOver constructor? (Choose Two)
A. ConstOver ( ) { }
B. Protected int ConstOver ( ) { }
C. Private ConstOver (int z, int y, byte x) { }
D. Public Object ConstOver (int x, int y, int z) { }
E. Public void ConstOver (byte x, byte y, byte z) { }
Answer: A,C

Oracle   1Z0-501   1Z0-501   1Z0-501 test answers
9..Given:
1. public class MethodOver {
2. public void setVar (int a, int b, float c) {
3. }
4. }
Which two overload the setVar method? (Choose Two)
A. Private void setVar (int a, float c, int b) { }
B. Protected void setVar (int a, int b, float c) { }
C. Public int setVar (int a, float c, int b) (return a;)
D. Public int setVar (int a, int b, float c) (return a;)
E. Protected float setVar (int a, int b, float c) (return c;)
Answer: A,C

Oracle exam simulations   1Z0-501 pdf   1Z0-501   1Z0-501   1Z0-501   1Z0-501
10..Given:
1. class BaseClass {
2. Private float x = 1.0f ;
3. protected float getVar ( ) ( return x;)
4. }
5. class Subclass extends BaseClass (
6. private float x = 2.0f;
7. //insert code here
8. )
Which two are valid examples of method overriding? (Choose Two)
A. Float getVar ( ) { return x;}
B. Public float getVar ( ) { return x;}
C. Float double getVar ( ) { return x;}
D. Public float getVar ( ) { return x;}
E. Public float getVar (float f ) { return f;}
Answer: B,D

Oracle   1Z0-501   1Z0-501   1Z0-501   1Z0-501 test answers
11..Which two demonstrate an "is a" relationship? (Choose Two)
A. public interface Person { }public class Employee extends Person { }
B. public interface Shape { }public class Employee extends Shape { }
C. public interface Color { }public class Employee extends Color { }
D. public class Species { }public class Animal (private Species species;)
E. interface Component { }Class Container implements Component (Private Component[ ] children;)
Answer: D,E

Oracle   1Z0-501 test questions   1Z0-501 exam simulations   1Z0-501 exam dumps
12..Which statement is true?
A. An anonymous inner class may be declared as final.
B. An anonymous inner class can be declared as private.
C. An anonymous inner class can implement multiple interfaces.
D. An anonymous inner class can access final variables in any enclosing scope.
E. Construction of an instance of a static inner class requires an instance of the enclosing outer
class.
Answer: D

Oracle   1Z0-501   1Z0-501 demo   1Z0-501   1Z0-501 questions   1Z0-501
13..Given:
1. package foo;
2.
3. public class Outer (
4. public static class Inner (
5. )
6. )
Which statement is true?
A. An instance of the Inner class can be constructed with "new Outer.Inner ()"
B. An instance of the inner class cannot be constructed outside of package foo.
C. An instance of the inner class can only be constructed from within the outer class.
D. From within the package bar, an instance of the inner class can be constructed with "new
inner()"
Answer: A

Oracle   1Z0-501   1Z0-501   1Z0-501 study guide
14..Exhibit:
1. public class enclosingone (
2. public class insideone{}
3. )
4. public class inertest(
5. public static void main (string[]args)(
6. enclosingone eo= new enclosingone ();
7. //insert code here
8. )
9. )
Which statement at line 7 constructs an instance of the inner class?
A. InsideOnew ei= eo.new InsideOn();
B. Eo.InsideOne ei = eo.new InsideOne();
C. InsideOne ei = EnclosingOne.new InsideOne();
D. EnclosingOne.InsideOne ei = eo.new InsideOne();
Answer: D

Oracle   1Z0-501   1Z0-501 exam simulations   1Z0-501   1Z0-501 certification   1Z0-501
15..Exhibit:
1. interface foo {
2. int k = 0;
3. ]
4.
5. public class test implements Foo (
6. public static void main(String args[]) (
7. int i;
8. Test test = new test ();
9. i= test.k;
10.i= Test.k;
11.i= Foo.k;
12.
)
13.
)
14.
What is the result?
A. Compilation succeeds.
B. An error at line 2 causes compilation to fail.
C. An error at line 9 causes compilation to fail.
D. An error at line 10 causes compilation to fail.
E. An error at line 11 causes compilation to fail.
Answer: A

Oracle   1Z0-501 answers real questions   1Z0-501
16..Given:
1. //point X
2. public class foo (
3. public static void main (String[]args) throws Exception {
4. printWriter out = new PrintWriter (new
5. java.io.outputStreamWriter (System.out), true;
6. out.printIn("Hello");
7. }
8. )
Which statement at PointX on line 1 allows this code to compile and run?
A. Import java.io.PrintWriter;
B. Include java.io.PrintWriter;
C. Import java.io.OutputStreamWriter;
D. Include java.io.OutputStreamWriter;
E. No statement is needed.
Answer: A

Oracle   1Z0-501 exam simulations   1Z0-501 exam simulations   1Z0-501   1Z0-501 practice test   1Z0-501 certification
17..Which two statements are reserved words in Java? (Choose Two)
A. Run
B. Import
C. Default
D. Implement
Answer: B,C

Oracle   1Z0-501 test answers   1Z0-501 practice test   1Z0-501   1Z0-501 exam prep   1Z0-501
18..Which three are valid declarations of a float? (Choose Three)
A. Float foo = -1;
B. Float foo = 1.0;
C. Float foo = 42e1;
D. Float foo = 2.02f;
E. Float foo = 3.03d;
F. Float foo = 0x0123;
Answer: A,D,F

Oracle   1Z0-501   1Z0-501   1Z0-501   1Z0-501 demo   1Z0-501 braindump
19..Given:
8. int index = 1;
9. boolean[] test = new Boolean[3];
10. boolean foo= test [index];
What is the result?
A. Foo has the value of 0.
B. Foo has the value of null.
C. Foo has the value of true.
D. Foo has the value of false.
E. An exception is thrown.
F. The code will not compile.
Answer: D

Oracle   1Z0-501 certification   1Z0-501   1Z0-501   1Z0-501

NO.8 int i = 0xFFFFFFF1;

NO.9 b = i < 10 || methodB (8);

NO.10 )
What is the decimal value of j at line 5?
A. 0
B. 1
C. 14
D. -15
E. An error at line 3 causes compilation to fail.
F. An error at line 4 causes compilation to fail.
Answer: C

Oracle certification training   1Z0-501   1Z0-501   1Z0-501   1Z0-501 exam prep
2..Given:
Integer i = new Integer (42);
Long 1 = new Long (42);
Double d = new Double (42.0);
Which two expressions evaluate to True? (Choose Two)
A. (i ==1)
B. (i == d)
C. (d == 1)
D. (i.equals (d))
E. (d.equals (i))
F. (i.equals (42))
Answer: D,E

Oracle   1Z0-501   1Z0-501 practice test   1Z0-501 test answers   1Z0-501   1Z0-501 dumps
3..Exhibit:
1. public class test (
2. private static int j = 0;
3.
4 private static boolean methodB(int k) (
5. j += k;
6. return true;
6. )
7.

NO.11 public static void main (String args[] } (

NO.12 public static void methodA(int i) {

NO.13 )
What is the result?
A. The program prints "0"
B. The program prints "4"
C. The program prints "8"
D. The program prints "12"
E. The code does not complete.
Answer: B

Oracle   1Z0-501 study guide   1Z0-501   1Z0-501
4. CORRECT TEXT
Given
1. Public class test (
2. Public static void main (String args[]) (
3. System.out.printIn (6

没有评论:

发表评论