2013年12月12日星期四

The latest ISEB certification ISEB-ITILF exam practice questions and answers

To help you prepare for ISEB-ITILF examination certification, we provide you with a sound knowledge and experience. The questions designed by ITCertKing can help you easily pass the exam. The ITCertKing ISEB ISEB-ITILF practice including ISEB-ITILF exam questions and answers, ISEB-ITILF test, ISEB-ITILF books, ISEB-ITILF study guide.

If you have ITCertKing's ISEB ISEB-ITILF exam training materials, we will provide you with one-year free update. This means that you can always get the latest exam information. As long as the Exam Objectives have changed, or our learning material changes, we will update for you in the first time. We know your needs, and we will help you gain confidence to pass the ISEB ISEB-ITILF exam. You can be confident to take the exam and pass the exam.

Exam Code: ISEB-ITILF
Exam Name: ISEB (The Foundation Examination - ITIL®)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 418 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-12

You have ITCertKing ISEB ISEB-ITILF certification exam training materials, the same as having a bright future. ITCertKing ISEB ISEB-ITILF exam certification training is not only the cornerstone to success, and can help you to play a greater capacity in the IT industry. The training materials covering a wide range, not only to improve your knowledge of the culture, the more you can improve the operation level. If you are still waiting, still hesitating, or you are very depressed how through ISEB ISEB-ITILF certification exam. Do not worry, the ITCertKing ISEB ISEB-ITILF exam certification training materials will help you solve these problems.

In order to pass ISEB certification ISEB-ITILF exam, selecting the appropriate training tools is very necessary. And professional study materials about ISEB certification ISEB-ITILF exam is a very important part. Our ITCertKing can have a good and quick provide of professional study materials about ISEB certification ISEB-ITILF exam. Our ITCertKing IT experts are very experienced and their study materials are very close to the actual exam questions, almost the same. ITCertKing is a convenient website specifically for people who want to take the certification exams, which can effectively help the candidates to pass the exam.

ISEB-ITILF Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/ISEB-ITILF_exam.html

NO.1 Which of the following models would be most useful in helping to define an organizational structure?
A. Service Model
B. Continual Service Improvement (CSI) Model
C. RACI Model
D. Plan, Do, Check, Act (PDCA) Model
Answer: C

ISEB pdf   ISEB-ITILF questions   ISEB-ITILF study guide   ISEB-ITILF   ISEB-ITILF exam simulations

NO.2 In which core publication can you find detailed descriptions of Service Level Management, Availability
Management, Supplier Management and IT Service Continuity Management?
A. Service Transition
B. Service Design
C. Service Strategy
D. Service Operation
Answer: B

ISEB certification training   ISEB-ITILF   ISEB-ITILF dumps   ISEB-ITILF   ISEB-ITILF questions

NO.3 A plan for managing the end of a supplier contract should be created when?
A. The contract is being negotiated
B. The contract is about to be ended
C. The Supplier Manager decides that there is a risk the contract might need to end soon
D. The contract has been agreed
Answer: A

ISEB exam prep   ISEB-ITILF test questions   ISEB-ITILF practice test   ISEB-ITILF   ISEB-ITILF

NO.4 The group that reviews Changes that must be installed faster than the normal Change process is
called the:
A. Technical Management (TM)
B. Urgent Change Authority (UCA)
C. Emergency Change Advisory Board (ECAB)
D. Urgent Change Board (UCB)
Answer: C

ISEB   ISEB-ITILF   ISEB-ITILF dumps   ISEB-ITILF exam prep

NO.5 Service Assets are used to create value. Which of the following are the MAJOR types of Service Asset?
A. Services and Infrastructure
B. Applications and Infrastructure
C. Resources and Capabilities
D. Utility and Warranty
Answer: C

ISEB braindump   ISEB-ITILF certification   ISEB-ITILF

NO.6 How many times should each stage of the Plan, Do, Check, Act (PDCA) cycle be visited?
A. Each stage should be carried out once in the order Plan-Do-Check-Act
B. There should be a single Plan, then the Do-Check-Act cycle should be repeated multiple times to
implement Continual Improvement
C. There should be a single Plan and Do, then Check and Act should be carried out multiple times to
implement Continual Improvement
D. The entire cycle should be repeated multiple times to implement Continual Improvement
Answer: D

ISEB exam   ISEB-ITILF test   ISEB-ITILF   ISEB-ITILF

NO.7 The group that authorizes changes that must be installed faster than the normal process is called the?
A. Emergency CAB (ECAB)
B. Urgent Change Authority (UCA)
C. Urgent Change Board (UCB)
D. CAB Emergency Committee (CAB/EC)
Answer: A

ISEB exam simulations   ISEB-ITILF   ISEB-ITILF braindump

NO.8 Exhibit: * Missing*
Which is the correct combination of Service Management terms across the Lifecycle?
A. 1A, 2B, 3C, 4D
B. 1C, 2D, 3A, 4B
C. 1C, 2B, 3A, 4D
D. 1B, 2C, 3D, 4A
Answer: C

ISEB   ISEB-ITILF   ISEB-ITILF test answers   ISEB-ITILF questions

NO.9 Which of the following is NOT the responsibility of the Service Catalogue Manager?
A. Ensuring that all operational services are recorded in the Service Catalogue
B. Ensuring that information in the Service Catalogue is accurate
C. Ensuring that information in the Service Catalogue is consistent with information in the Service
Portfolio
D. Ensuring that information within the Service Pipeline is accurate
Answer: D

ISEB   ISEB-ITILF   ISEB-ITILF   ISEB-ITILF questions   ISEB-ITILF

NO.10 Which of the following statements is INCORRECT?
A. The Service Knowledge Management System (SKMS) includes Configuration Management Databases
(CMDB)
B. The SKMS is part of the Configuration Management System (CMS)
C. The SKMS can include data on the performance of the organization
D. The SKMS can include user skill levels
Answer: B

ISEB exam   ISEB-ITILF original questions   ISEB-ITILF

NO.11 Effective release and deployment management enables the service provider to add value to the
business by?
A. Ensuring that all assets are accounted for
B. Ensures that the fastest servers are purchased
C. Delivering change, faster and at optimum cost and minimized risk
D. Verifying the accuracy of all items in the configuration management database
Answer: C

ISEB   ISEB-ITILF   ISEB-ITILF   ISEB-ITILF

NO.12 The BEST description of the purpose of Service Operation is?
A. To decide how IT will engage with suppliers during the Service Management Lifecycle
B. To proactively prevent all outages to IT Services
C. To deliver and support IT Services at agreed levels to business users and customers
D. To design and build processes that will meet business needs
Answer: C

ISEB test answers   ISEB-ITILF test questions   ISEB-ITILF   ISEB-ITILF practice test

NO.13 Which of these statements about Service Desk staff is CORRECT?
A. Service Desk staff should be recruited from people who have high levels of technical skill to minimize
the cost of training them
B. The Service Desk can often be used as a stepping stone for staff to move into other more technical or
supervisory roles
C. The Service Desk should try to have a high level of staff turnover as the training requirements are low
and this helps to minimize salaries
D. Service Desk staff should be discouraged from applying for other roles as it is more cost effective to
keep them in the role where they have been trained
Answer: B

ISEB   ISEB-ITILF practice test   ISEB-ITILF certification training   ISEB-ITILF   ISEB-ITILF

NO.14 Which of the following is NOT an example of Self-Help capabilities?
A. Requirement to always call the service desk for service requests
B. Menu-driven range of self help and service requests
C. Web front-end
D. A direct interface into the back end process handling software
Answer: A

ISEB answers real questions   ISEB-ITILF   ISEB-ITILF   ISEB-ITILF

NO.15 Which of the following statements is INCORRECT?
A. The SKMS is part of the Configuration Management System (CMS)
B. The SKMS can include data on the performance of the organization
C. The Service Knowledge Management System (SKMS) includes Configuration Management Databases
(CMDB)
D. The SKMS can include user skill levels
Answer: A

ISEB   ISEB-ITILF exam simulations   ISEB-ITILF   ISEB-ITILF practice test

NO.16 What is a RACI model used for.?
A. Defining roles and responsibilities
B. Monitoring services
C. Performance analysis
D. Recording Configuration Items
Answer: A

ISEB   ISEB-ITILF   ISEB-ITILF demo

NO.17 Which of the questions does Service Strategy help answer with its guidance?
1) How do we prioritize investments across a portfolio?
2) What services to offer and to whom?
3) What are the Patterns of Business Activity (PBA)?
A. 3 only
B. 1 only
C. 2 only
D. 1, 2 and 3 are all true
Answer: D

ISEB   ISEB-ITILF   ISEB-ITILF   ISEB-ITILF

NO.18 Which of the following sentences BEST describes a Standard Change?
A. A change to the service provider's established policies and guidelines
B. A pre-authorized change that has an accepted and established procedure
C. A change that is made as the result of an audit
D. A change that correctly follows the required change process
Answer: B

ISEB   ISEB-ITILF certification   ISEB-ITILF

NO.19 Which of the following is NOT one of the five individual aspects of Service Design?
A. The design of the Service Portfolio, including the Service Catalogue
B. The design of Market Spaces
C. The design of new or changed services
D. The design of the technology architecture and management systems
Answer: B

ISEB   ISEB-ITILF exam   ISEB-ITILF pdf   ISEB-ITILF demo

NO.20 Which role would you MOST expect to be involved in the management of Underpinning Contracts?
A. Service Catalogue Manager
B. IT Designer/Architect
C. Process Manager
D. Supplier Manager
Answer: D

ISEB   ISEB-ITILF   ISEB-ITILF   ISEB-ITILF certification training   ISEB-ITILF   ISEB-ITILF demo

ITCertKing offer the latest 70-463 exam material and high-quality 000-087 pdf questions & answers. Our NS0-155 VCE testing engine and C-TFIN52-64 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality JN0-694 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/ISEB-ITILF_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论