2013年9月21日星期六

650-155 latest Cisco certification exam questions and answers published

Using ITCertKing you can pass the Cisco 650-155 exam easily. The first time you try to participate in Cisco 650-155 exam, selecting ITCertKing's Cisco 650-155 training tools and downloading Cisco 650-155 practice questions and answers will increase your confidence of passing the exam and will effectively help you pass the exam. Other online websites also provide training tools about Cisco certification 650-155 exam, but the quality of our products is very good. Our practice questions and answers have high accuracy. Our training materials have wide coverage of the content of the examination and constantly update and compile. ITCertKing can provide you with a very high accuracy of exam preparation. Selecting ITCertKing can save you a lot of time, so that you can get the Cisco 650-155 certification earlier to allow you to become a Cisco IT professionals.

Success is has method. You can be successful as long as you make the right choices. ITCertKing's Cisco 650-155 exam training materials are tailored specifically for IT professionals. It can help you pass the exam successfully. If you're still catching your expertise to prepare for the exam, then you chose the wrong method. This is not only time-consuming and laborious, but also is likely to fail. But the remedy is not too late, go to buy ITCertKing's Cisco 650-155 exam training materials quickly. With it, you will get a different life. Remember, the fate is in your own hands.

If you buy the ITCertKing's products, we will not only spare no effort to help you pass the certification exam, but also provide a free update and upgrade service. If the official change the outline of the certification exam, we will notify customers immediately. If we have any updated version of test software, it will be immediately pushed to customers. ITCertKing can promise to help you succeed to pass your first Cisco certification 650-155 exam.

Exam Code: 650-155
Exam Name: Cisco (ISIWS Cisco IronPort Security Instructor - Web Security)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 60 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-21

ITCertKing's Cisco 650-155 exam training materials not only can save your energy and money, but also can save a lot of time for you. Because the things what our materials have done, you might need a few months to achieve. So what you have to do is use the ITCertKing Cisco 650-155 exam training materials. And obtain this certificate for yourself. ITCertKing will help you to get the knowledge and experience that you need and will provide you with a detailed Cisco 650-155 exam objective. So with it, you will pass the exam.

650-155 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/650-155_exam.html

NO.1 Which of the following is a draw-back in using McAfee heuristic scanning?
Select exactly 1 answer(s) from the following:
A. Heuristic scanning increases the probability of false positives.
B. Heuristic scanning increases the probability of false negatives.
C. Heuristic scanning cannot detect new malware with unknown signature.
D. Heuristic scanning requires a separate license key.
Answer: A

Cisco   650-155 pdf   650-155   650-155 pdf

NO.2 The appearance of the ACL tag BLOCK_WBRS in the access log means what?
Select exactly 1 answer(s) from the following:
A. The proxy blocked access to a site with low reputation scorE.
B. Your appliance or the WBRS key is out of support.
C. The proxy blocked an outbound request because the client is infected with malware.
D. The proxy blocked access to a site because of a suspicious server response.
Answer: A

Cisco   650-155 certification   650-155 exam   650-155

NO.3 In the access Log, you see an ACL tag beginning with BLOCK_ADMIN. What might be the cause?
Select exactly 1 answer(s) from the following:
A. The destination was manually added to the block list.
B. The transaction was manually blocked by the admin user.
C. The malware category is set to blocking mode.
D. The transaction was blocked because of object properties.
Answer: D

Cisco   650-155   650-155

NO.4 What is the S-Series Proxy Bypass List?
Select exactly 1 answer(s) from the following:
A. a list of proxy servers to be bypassed
B. a list of clients and destinations that will bypass the proxy in explicit forward mode
C. a list of user agents exempt from authentication
D. a list of clients and destinations that will bypass the proxy in transparent mode
Answer: D

Cisco   650-155   650-155   650-155 practice test

NO.5 Your see the code TCP_MISS in the access log. What does this mean?
Select exactly 1 answer(s) from the following:
A. The requested object was fetched from the WSA disk cache.
B. The requested object was fetched from the WSA memory cache.
C. The requested object was fetched from the remote server.
D. The requested object was fetched from the browser cache.
E. The requested object was not found on the remote server.
Answer: C

Cisco   650-155 original questions   650-155   650-155

NO.6 For access policies, by default sites with Web reputation scores from what value through 10 are bypass
malware scanning? Select exactly 1 answer(s) from the following:
A. 0
B. 3
C. 6
D. 9
Answer: C

Cisco   650-155 exam   650-155   650-155   650-155 questions   650-155 exam dumps

NO.7 DRAG DROP
Match the port number to the use on the S-Series.
Answer:

NO.8 DRAG DROP
Match the troubleshooting tool with one of its features or requirements.
Answer:

NO.9 Which of the following commands is used to view the cache hit rate? Select exactly 1 answer(s) from
the following:
A. proxystat
B. proxyconfig
C. advancedproxyconfig
D. webcache
Answer: A

Cisco test   650-155   650-155   650-155 practice test

NO.10 What WSA CLI command can be used to search fora stringin a leg?
Select exactly 1 answer(s) from the following:
A. find
B. logview
C. logsearch
D. grep
Answer: D

Cisco certification   650-155 exam   650-155   650-155

NO.11 Which of the following S-Series CLI commands car help troubleshoot WCCP?
Select exactly 1 answer(s) from the following:
A. weep debug enable
B. tail proxylogs
C. tail accesslogs
D. show weep
Answer: B

Cisco   650-155 questions   650-155 test answers   650-155 test questions   650-155 pdf

NO.12 What are PAC files used for?
Select exactly 1 answer(s) from the following:
A. transparent mode proxy deployments
B. user-agent based policies
C. L4TM
D. explicit forward mode proxy deployments
Answer: D

Cisco exam prep   650-155 exam prep   650-155

NO.13 DRAG DROP
Match the HTTP response code with the meaning or use.?
Answer:

NO.14 What parameter used by the WSA to distinguish between WCCP services?
Select exactly 1 answer(s) from the following:
A. service ID
B. forwarding method
C. port number
D. return method
Answer: A

Cisco test   650-155   650-155 answers real questions   650-155   650-155 test answers   650-155 demo

NO.15 When can the user agent field be used to determine the decryption policy?
Select exactly 1 answer(s) from the following:
A. only in explicit forward proxy mode
B. always
C. never
D. only in transparent proxy mode
Answer: B

Cisco questions   650-155   650-155 exam simulations   650-155   650-155 pdf

ITCertKing offer the latest JN0-533 exam material and high-quality 000-652 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-481 VCE testing engine and HP2-E56 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 100-500 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/650-155_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论