When you select to use ITCertKing's products, you have set the first foot on the peak of the IT industry and the way to your dream is one step closer. The practice questions of ITCertKing can not only help you pass HP certification HP2-B88 exam and consolidate your professional knowledge, but also provide you one year free update service.
HP2-B88 certification exam is a very import component HP certification exam. But passing HP certification HP2-B88 exam is not so simple. In order to give to relieve pressure and save time and effort for candidates who take a preparation for the HP2-B88 certification exam, ITCertKing specially produce a variety of training tools. So you can choose an appropriate quick training from ITCertKing to pass the exam.
Although there are other online HP HP2-B88 exam training resources on the market, but the ITCertKing's HP HP2-B88 exam training materials are the best. Because we will be updated regularly, and it's sure that we can always provide accurate HP HP2-B88 exam training materials to you. In addition, ITCertKing's HP HP2-B88 exam training materials provide a year of free updates, so that you will always get the latest HP HP2-B88 exam training materials.
Having a HP certification HP2-B88 exam certificate can help people who are looking for a job get better employment opportunities in the IT field and will also pave the way for a successful IT career for them.
With ITCertKing's help, you do not need to spend a lot of money to participate in related cram or spend a lot of time and effort to review the relevant knowledge, but can easily pass the exam. Simulation test software of HP HP2-B88 exam is developed by ITCertKing's research of previous real exams. ITCertKing's HP HP2-B88 exam practice questions have a lot of similarities with the real exam practice questions.
In order to meet the request of current real test, the technology team of research on ITCertKing HP HP2-B88 exam materials is always update the questions and answers in time. We always accept feedbacks from users, and take many of the good recommendations, resulting in a perfect ITCertKing HP HP2-B88 exam materials. This allows ITCertKing to always have the materials of highest quality.
Exam Code: HP2-B88
Exam Name: HP (HP Web Jetadmin Printer Fleet Management Technical)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 60 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-25
ITCertKing HP HP2-B88 exam questions are made in accordance with the latest syllabus and the actual HP HP2-B88 certification exam. We constantly upgrade our training materials, all the products you get with one year of free updates. You can always extend the to update subscription time, so that you will get more time to fully prepare for the exam. If you still confused to use the training materials of ITCertKing, then you can download part of the examination questions and answers in ITCertKing website. It is free to try, and if it is suitable for you, then go to buy it, to ensure that you will never regret.
HP2-B88 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-B88_exam.html
NO.1 Which technologies does HP Web Jetadmin use for the client interface?
A. Java and SmartClient
B. Java and Web client
C. .NET framework and SmartClient
D. Web client and .NET remoting
Answer: C
HP test questions HP2-B88 dumps HP2-B88 braindump HP2-B88
NO.2 Which commands apply to SNMPv2?
A. set and getnext
B. getbulk and inform
C. trap and set
D. trap and getnext
Answer: A
HP HP2-B88 HP2-B88 study guide HP2-B88 demo
NO.3 Which applications can be used in conjunction with SNMP? (Select three.)
A. HP Proprietary Postscript Print Driver
B. HP Open View
C. HP Fleet Manager
D. IBM Tivoli
E. HP Systems Insight Manager
Answer: B,C,E
HP original questions HP2-B88 practice test HP2-B88 HP2-B88 HP2-B88
NO.4 What are community names?
A. a form of authentication for SNMP communication
B. a form of status information for SNMP communication
C. a form of encryption for SNMP communication
D. a form of password protection for SNMP communication
Answer: A
HP test questions HP2-B88 test HP2-B88 exam
NO.5 What is getbulk?
A. an enhanced version of SNMPv1 trap
B. a method of retrieving large blocks of data
C. a method of notification that the trap has been received
D. a security feature within firmware
Answer: B
HP HP2-B88 HP2-B88 dumps HP2-B88 exam simulations HP2-B88 original questions
NO.6 Which statement is true about HP Web Jetadmin plug-ins?
A. Plug-ins are hardware modules that can be added to an HP LaserJet.
B. Plug-ins are special scripts that can be sent to the printer by HP Web Jetadmin.
C. Plug-ins are DIMMs that add functionality to the printer when accessed by HP Web Jetadmin.
D. Plug-ins are software packages that add extra functionality to the HP Web Jetadmin application
Answer: D
HP HP2-B88 test HP2-B88 test answers
NO.7 What is an SNMPV3 (full/ configured) communication between the HP Web Jetadmin installation and
the managed device?
A. an encrypted text transmission only
B. an encrypted and authenticated text transmission
C. an unencrypted text transmission only
D. an unencrypted and authenticated text transmission
Answer: B
HP questions HP2-B88 exam HP2-B88 HP2-B88 certification
NO.8 What determines the extent to which HP Web Jetadmin can manage third-party printers.?
A. WMI
B. DMI
C. MIB
D. SNMP
Answer: D
HP dumps HP2-B88 HP2-B88
NO.9 What could provide additional security features to a printer?
A. SNMPv1
B. SNMPV2
C. HP Web Jetadmin Supplies Alerts
D. the latest device firmware version
Answer: B
HP HP2-B88 certification HP2-B88 original questions
NO.10 Which is a connectionless, transport layer-based protocol?
A. UDP
B. UPD
C. HTTTP
D. TCP
Answer: A
HP answers real questions HP2-B88 HP2-B88 HP2-B88 demo HP2-B88 exam
ITCertKing offer the latest HP3-C29 exam material and high-quality 000-540 pdf questions & answers. Our MSC-431 VCE testing engine and MB6-871 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 700-505 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-B88_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论