ITCertKing's senior team of experts has developed training materials for HP HP0-S12 exam.Through ITCertKing's training and learning passing HP certification HP0-S12 exam will be very simple. ITCertKing can 100% guarantee you pass your first time to participate in the HP certification HP0-S12 exam successfully. And you will find that our practice questions will appear in your actual exam. When you choose our help, ITCertKing can not only give you the accurate and comprehensive examination materials, but also give you a year free update service.
ITCertKing is a professional website. It focuses on the most advanced HP HP0-S12 for the majority of candidates. With ITCertKing, you no longer need to worry about the HP HP0-S12 exam. ITCertKing exam questions have good quality and good service. As long as you choose ITCertKing, ITCertKing will be able to help you pass the exam, and allow you to achieve a high level of efficiency in a short time.
Selecting ITCertKing can 100% help you pass the exam. According to HP HP0-S12 test subjects' changing, we will continue to update our training materials and will provide the latest exam content. ITCertKing can provide a free 24-hour online customer service for you . If you do not pass HP certification HP0-S12 exam, we will full refund to you.
Exam Code: HP0-S12
Exam Name: HP (Implementing HP ProLiant ML/DL Servers)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 133 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-26
ITCertKing HP HP0-S12 Training Kit is designed and ready by ITCertKing IT experts. Its design is closely linked to today's rapidly changing IT market. . ITCertKing training to help you take advantage of the continuous development of technology to improve the ability to solve problems, and improve your job satisfaction. The coverage ITCertKing HP HP0-S12 questions can reach 100% , as long as you use our questions and answers, we guarantee you pass the exam the first time!
HP0-S12 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-S12_exam.html
NO.1 Which advanced memory protection technology avoids unplanned downtime due to a complete
memory chip failure?
A. Online Spare
B. Standard ECC
C. Advanced ECC
D. Mirrored Memory
Answer: D
HP exam simulations HP0-S12 exam simulations HP0-S12 answers real questions HP0-S12 braindump
NO.2 Which server recovery functions are included with Automatic Server Recovery (ASR)? (Select three.)
A. automatic memory repair
B. recovery from a fan failure
C. automatic hard drive repair
D. recovery from a processor failure
E. recovery from a power supply failure
F. automatic restarting after an operating system failure
Answer: ADF
HP HP0-S12 HP0-S12 questions HP0-S12 pdf HP0-S12 HP0-S12 test answers
NO.3 A customer wants to connect an MSA30 DB storage solution to a ProLiant DL380 G5 server. Which
Smart Array controller is required to connect both MSA connectors?
A. Smart Array 6i
B. Smart Array 641
C. Smart Array 642
D. Smart Array 6402
Answer: D
HP HP0-S12 HP0-S12 HP0-S12 HP0-S12 dumps
NO.4 Which products are ProLiant Essentials Value Pack options for configuration management? (Select
three.)
A. Automation Pack
B. Rapid Deployment Pack
C. Performance Management Pack
D. Integrated Lights-Out Advanced Pack
E. Remote Direct Memory Access Pack
Answer: BCD
HP practice test HP0-S12 HP0-S12 exam HP0-S12 answers real questions HP0-S12 exam dumps HP0-S12
NO.5 Which type of memory protection calculates a 72-bit syndrome for every 64 bits of data?
A. Automatic Parity Checking (APC)
B. Error Checking and Correcting (ECC)
C. Error Detecting and Correction (EDC)
D. Battery Backed Write Cache (BBWC)
Answer: B
HP demo HP0-S12 HP0-S12 HP0-S12 HP0-S12
NO.6 Which tasks can be performed on a group of iLO processors by an administrator using the HP
Lights-Out Configuration Utility? (Select two.)
A. Configure network settings.
B. Team the iLO ports for high availability.
C. Activate the ProLiant Essentials iLO Advanced Pack license keys.
D. Integrate iLO ports in one HP Instant Support Enterprise Edition (ISEE) group.
Answer: AC
HP HP0-S12 HP0-S12 HP0-S12 exam prep HP0-S12
NO.7 From which HP resource can you access a set of tools, e-Services and solution sizers to help plan and
implement a suitable server solution for a customer?
A. HP Support Center
B. ActiveAnswers website
C. Solutions Programs Portal website
D. Channel Services Network website
E. Support and Troubleshooting website
Answer: B
HP original questions HP0-S12 HP0-S12
NO.8 Which script is sent securely by CPQLOCFG to iLO over the network?
A. RIBCL
B. RIBdos.vbs
C. HPONCFG
D. CPQLODOS
Answer: A
HP certification HP0-S12 HP0-S12 exam simulations HP0-S12 demo HP0-S12 test questions
NO.9 A customer requires a Linux file server to be accessed by Windows and UNIX workstations. Which
services should be installed to support this requirement? (Select two.)
A. MD
B. NFS
C. NSS
D. SMB
E. CUPS
F. AutoFS
Answer: BD
HP answers real questions HP0-S12 HP0-S12
NO.10 Which ports must be open when using the HP SIM defaults through a firewall? (Select three.)
A. 22 (SSH)
B. 23 (Telnet)
C. 8160 (Patrol)
D. 137 (NETBIOS)
E. 161 (SNMP Agent)
F. 5989 (HTTPS WMI Mapper)
Answer: AEF
HP exam simulations HP0-S12 HP0-S12 test answers HP0-S12 test
NO.11 What is a feature of SATA?
A. PIN efficiency is lower than ATA hard drives.
B. SATA host controllers recognize SCSI protocols.
C. SATA drives are daisy-chained during configuration.
D. It uses the same electrical and physical interfaces as Serial Attached SCSI.
Answer: D
HP test HP0-S12 HP0-S12 certification HP0-S12 HP0-S12 study guide
NO.12 Which statement is correct regarding Transmit Load Balancing (TLB)?
A. TLB teaming has a maximum of four NICs in a team.
B. TLB requires an 802.3ad-capable switch to support TLB teaming.
C. NICs in TLB do not have Network Fault Tolerance (NFT) capability.
D. TLB can receive at 1000Mb/s (theoretical throughput) using four teamed Gigabit Ethernet NICs.
Answer: D
HP pdf HP0-S12 HP0-S12 HP0-S12 demo
NO.13 You are required to provide a UPS solution for a ProLiant DL380 G5 Packaged Cluster with MSA1000.
All units are supplied with fully redundant power supplies (PSUs). The customer's goal is to provide
proper shutdown in the event of an extended power outage. Which guidelines are important as part of
your recommended minimum solution? (Select two.)
A. The UPS should have a minimum of 2 load segments.
B. The UPS should have a minimum of 3 load segments.
C. The UPS should have a minimum of 6 load segments.
D. Provide one UPS of VA rating based on the sizing requirements of the UPS Sizing Tool.
E. Provide one UPS of VA rating equal to at least 1.40 x the total maximum combined power requirements
(watts) of all units.
Answer: BD
HP HP0-S12 HP0-S12 HP0-S12 dumps HP0-S12 HP0-S12 test questions
NO.14 Which resource gathers information for sizing, recommends tools, and helps to deploy a business
solution?
A. ActiveAnswers
B. Product Bulletin
C. Enterprise Configurator
D. Sales Builder for Windows
Answer: A
HP practice test HP0-S12 test answers HP0-S12 pdf HP0-S12 HP0-S12
NO.15 What are the preferred methods for multiserver deployment? (Select two.)
A. SmartStart
B. iLO Scripting
C. Rapid Deployment Pack
D. Insight Control Linux Edition
Answer: CD
HP HP0-S12 HP0-S12 HP0-S12 test answers
NO.16 You need to estimate the run time for a UPS solution for some HP ProLiant servers. Which tool
accomplishes this task?
A. UPS Sizing Tool
B. Power Distribution Utility
C. Rack and Power Manager
D. UPS Enterprise Configurator
Answer: A
HP original questions HP0-S12 study guide HP0-S12 exam prep HP0-S12 exam dumps
NO.17 Which management protocols can HP SIM use to automatically discover and identify HP servers,
desktops, clusters, workstations, and portables? (Select three.)
A. DMI
B. ICMP
C. IGMP
D. SMTP
E. SNMP
Answer: ABE
HP HP0-S12 HP0-S12 HP0-S12 HP0-S12 demo
NO.18 You are asked to investigate a failing hard drive on a ProLiant DL380 G5. When you arrive at the rack,
you notice all the hard drive LEDs are flashing and the server UID light is flashing blue. What is
happening?
A. The array is rebuilding a redundant array using an RDP scripted task. The UID is blinking because
RDP is in control.
B. A disk has failed in a nonredundant array and all logical drives are lost. You must erase all logical drives
and rebuild the server.
C. Someone is accessing the unit using the iLO 2 remote console and is probably using the Array
Configuration Utility to check on the RAID configuration.
D. Someone has requested remote assistance from the HP SIM console and is using the storage agents
to run an identification SNMP task on all the disks in the array.
Answer: C
HP HP0-S12 HP0-S12 practice test HP0-S12 HP0-S12
NO.19 Which features are added to Lights-Out 100i Advanced Pack compared to Lights-Out 100? (Select
three.)
A. control system power
B. embedded KVM over IP
C. boot to remote diskette drive
D. available as option expansion card
E. full remote graphical console capabilities
F. embedded Baseboard Management Controller (BMC)
Answer: BEF
HP HP0-S12 HP0-S12 test
NO.20 Which default port number is used with the following link to open HP Systems Insight Manager?
https://<Server_IP_address>:
A. 23
B. 2301
C. 2381
D. 50000
Answer: D
HP original questions HP0-S12 test answers HP0-S12
ITCertKing offer the latest HP3-C29 exam material and high-quality HH0-050 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-341 VCE testing engine and 642-996 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality BAS-002 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-S12_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论