2013年9月23日星期一

Aruba ACMA-6.1 the latest certification exam training materials

There is no site can compare with ITCertKing site's training materials. This is unprecedented true and accurate test materials. To help each candidate to pass the exam, our IT elite team explore the real exam constantly. I can say without hesitation that this is definitely a targeted training material. The ITCertKing's website is not only true, but the price of materials are very reasonable. When you choose our products, we also provide one year of free updates. This allow you to have more ample time to prepare for the exam. So that you can eliminate your psychological tension of exam, and reach a satisfactory way.

If you attend Aruba certification ACMA-6.1 exams, your choosing ITCertKing is to choose success! I wish you good luck.

All the IT professionals are familiar with the Aruba ACMA-6.1 exam. And everyone dreams pass this demanding exam. Aruba ACMA-6.1 exam certification is generally accepted as the highest level. Do you have it? About the so-called demanding, that is difficult to pass the exam. This does not matter, with the ITCertKing's Aruba ACMA-6.1 exam training materials in hand, you will pass the exam successfully. You feel the exam is demanding is because that you do not choose a good method. Select the ITCertKing, then you will hold the hand of success, and never miss it.

Are you struggling to prepare Aruba certification ACMA-6.1 exam? Do you want to achieve the goal of passing Aruba certification ACMA-6.1 exam as soon as possible? You can choose the training materials provided by ITCertKing. If you choose ITCertKing, passing Aruba certification ACMA-6.1 exam is no longer a dream.

How to get to heaven? Shortcart is only one. Which is using ITCertKing's Aruba ACMA-6.1 exam training materials. This is the advice to every IT candidate, and hope you can reach your dream of paradise.

Exam Code: ACMA-6.1
Exam Name: Aruba (Aruba Certified Mobility Associate 6.1)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 72 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-23

ACMA-6.1 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/ACMA-6.1_exam.html

NO.1 Which of the following statements about management accounts is false?
A. The root account can be used to monitor access points connected to the controller
B. The guest-provisioning account can see the controller's configuration but cannot change it
C. The read-only account cannot delete internal database entries
D. The guest-provisioning account can make changes to the internal AP database
E. The network-operations account cannot access configuration
Answer: B

Aruba certification training   ACMA-6.1   ACMA-6.1 braindump   ACMA-6.1 demo

NO.2 Which of the following cannot be accomplished from the startup wizard?
A. Basic controller configuration
B. License installation
C. VPN configuration
D. WLAN configuration
E. Firewall Roles
Answer: C

Aruba   ACMA-6.1 practice test   ACMA-6.1   ACMA-6.1 certification training

NO.3 Which of the following parameters is not needed by Visual RF Plan in order to Plan APs on a
floor region?
A. AP Type
B. PHY Type
C. Distance to Controller
D. Environment
E. Desired Data Rate
Answer: C

Aruba   ACMA-6.1   ACMA-6.1 original questions   ACMA-6.1 dumps   ACMA-6.1 test answers

NO.4 802.11n APs operate in which bands? (Select two)
A. 900 MHz
B. 2.4 GHz
C. 2.4 MHz
D. 5 GHz
E. 5 MHz
Answer: B,D

Aruba   ACMA-6.1   ACMA-6.1 demo   ACMA-6.1 answers real questions

NO.5 What information is required by an AP in order to boot? (Select three)
A. AP's IP Address, Netmask, Default Gateway
B. AP's Name and Group
C. Aruba Controller's Master IP Address
D. An established NTP connection to the Master Controller
E. Establish an IPSEC tunnel with the Master controller
Answer: A,B,C

Aruba study guide   ACMA-6.1   ACMA-6.1 exam   ACMA-6.1

NO.6 What are some best practices when configuring the Aruba Firewall (Select two)?:
A. Use aliases when possible
B. Write rules from least specific to most specific
C. Take actions like blacklisting when users violate policies
D. Create a different policy for each unique rule
E. Create different policies for access to different servers
Answer: A,C

Aruba   ACMA-6.1 practice test   ACMA-6.1 exam prep   ACMA-6.1 certification training   ACMA-6.1   ACMA-6.1 exam prep

NO.7 When configuring a default gateway in the startup wizard it must be a part of:
A. A VLAN configured with an IP interface and assigned to a port
B. An IP range that is not assigned to a port or VLAN
C. A VLAN assigned to a port but without an IP interface configured
D. A VLAN not configured on the controller
E. The management Vlan
Answer: A

Aruba   ACMA-6.1   ACMA-6.1 test answers   ACMA-6.1   ACMA-6.1 exam dumps

NO.8 Aruba's recommended best option for authenticating guest users is:
A. Temporary employee account
B. Kerberos
C. Captive Portal
D. Windows logon
E. Email address
Answer: C

Aruba   ACMA-6.1   ACMA-6.1 original questions   ACMA-6.1 test

NO.9 In a Campus AP deployment, an access point has been provisioned statically with an IP address,
subnet mask, default gateway and Controller IP address. Control Plane Security has been disabled.
Both the Controller and the Access Point are using 6.1 firmware. If a 3rd party firewall is placed in
between the AP and controller, what traffic would need to be allowed for the AP to boot
successfully and broadcast Wireless Networks? (Select two)
A. DHCP
B. PAPI
C. GRE
D. SNMP
E. NTP
Answer: B,C

Aruba   ACMA-6.1   ACMA-6.1 dumps

NO.10 Firewall policy should be written from:
A. Least specific to most specific
B. Most specific to least specific
C. Most important resources first
D. Order is not important
E. Policies with the most rules 1st
Answer: B

Aruba test   ACMA-6.1 original questions   ACMA-6.1   ACMA-6.1 certification training   ACMA-6.1 study guide

ITCertKing offer the latest 70-461 exam material and high-quality BAS-004 pdf questions & answers. Our HP2-E56 VCE testing engine and 642-997 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 642-996 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/ACMA-6.1_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论