2013年9月20日星期五

Pegasystems certification PEGACSSA_v6.2 exam questions and answers come out

If you choose ITCertKing, success is not far away for you. And soon you can get Pegasystems certification PEGACSSA_v6.2 exam certificate. The product of ITCertKing not only can 100% guarantee you to pass the exam, but also can provide you a free one-year update service.

ITCertKing is a website to provide IT certification exam training tool for people who attend IT certification exam examinee. ITCertKing's training tool has strong pertinence, which can help you save a lot of valuable time and energy to pass IT certification exam. Our exercises and answers and are very close true examination questions. IN a short time of using ITCertKing's simulation test, you can 100% pass the exam. So spending a small amount of time and money in exchange for such a good result is worthful. Please add ITCertKing's training tool in your shopping cart now.

As we all know, in the era of the popularity of the Internet, looking for information is a very simple thing. But a lot of information are lack of quality and applicability. Many people find Pegasystems PEGACSSA_v6.2 exam training materials in the network. But they do not know which to believe. Here, I have to recommend ITCertKing's Pegasystems PEGACSSA_v6.2 exam training materials. The purchase rate and favorable reception of this material is highest on the internet. ITCertKing's Pegasystems PEGACSSA_v6.2 exam training materials have a part of free questions and answers that provided for you. You can try it later and then decide to take it or leave. So that you can know the ITCertKing's exam material is real and effective.

IT exam become more important than ever in today's highly competitive world, these things mean a different future. Pegasystems PEGACSSA_v6.2 exam will be a milestone in your career, and may dig into new opportunities, but how do you pass Pegasystems PEGACSSA_v6.2 exam? Do not worry, help is at hand, with ITCertKing you no longer need to be afraid. ITCertKing Pegasystems PEGACSSA_v6.2 exam questions and answers is the pioneer in exam preparation.

We will free provide you part of the exercises of Pegasystems certification PEGACSSA_v6.2 exam on the Internet to let you try to test our product's quality. After your trail you will find ITCertKing's exercises is the most comprehensive one and is what you want to.

ITCertKing can provide a shortcut for you and save you a lot of time and effort. ITCertKing will provide good training tools for your Pegasystems certification PEGACSSA_v6.2 exam and help you pass Pegasystems certification PEGACSSA_v6.2 exam. If you see other websites provide relevant information to the website, you can continue to look down and you will find that in fact the information is mainly derived from our ITCertKing. Our ITCertKing provide the most comprehensive information and update fastest.

Exam Code: PEGACSSA_v6.2
Exam Name: Pegasystems (Certified Senior System Architect (CSSA) Exam (PEGACSSA_v6.2))
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 209 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-20

PEGACSSA_v6.2 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/PEGACSSA_v6.2_exam.html

NO.1 In which situation can the Data Transform rule not be used? (Choose One)
A. To set some properties as the work item advances over a flow connector
B. To copy data from a connector
C. To set initial property values on a SOAP service primary page
D. Interacting with PRPC database
Answer: D

Pegasystems   PEGACSSA_v6.2   PEGACSSA_v6.2

NO.2 Your application has leveraged the parent-child mid-process dependency relationship for some
of the case types. Which of the following situations should you be concerned with and have your
design appropriately avoid? (Choose One)
A. A double instantiation of the child cases
B. A broken process
C. A deadlock condition
D. A critical performance issue
Answer: C

Pegasystems pdf   PEGACSSA_v6.2   PEGACSSA_v6.2   PEGACSSA_v6.2 original questions   PEGACSSA_v6.2

NO.3 Expressions that are backward chaining (set to "Whenever Used") execute when___________.
(Choose One)
A. the target property is referenced ONLY in data transforms or activities
B. the target property is referenced in any way
C. dependent properties are changed
D. data is committed to the database
Answer: B

Pegasystems   PEGACSSA_v6.2   PEGACSSA_v6.2 questions

NO.4 Given the following rules and assuming the expression is set to forward chaining (whenever
inputs change), which action will cause the expression to fire? (Choose One)
A. Changes to the values .Country or .State
B. Referencing .TaxRate
C. Referencing .Country or .State
D. Changes to the values .Country or .State as well as references to .TaxRate
Answer: A

Pegasystems   PEGACSSA_v6.2   PEGACSSA_v6.2   PEGACSSA_v6.2   PEGACSSA_v6.2 certification

NO.5 The evaluate all rows feature of a decision table can be used to ________? (Choose One)
A. return multiple values to a declarative expression that calls it
B. return the value of the last row where all conditions are met
C. create a mechanism to calculate the sum of all matching rows
D. set the value of a specific property for all pages in a page list
Answer: C

Pegasystems questions   PEGACSSA_v6.2 certification   PEGACSSA_v6.2

NO.6 Which feature would you use to copy the highest version of every rule in a RuleSet to a new
version? (Choose One)
A. Copy/Merge RuleSet
B. Lock and Roll
C. Skim a RuleSet
D. Refactor on import
Answer: C

Pegasystems dumps   PEGACSSA_v6.2 dumps   PEGACSSA_v6.2   PEGACSSA_v6.2 certification training   PEGACSSA_v6.2 original questions   PEGACSSA_v6.2

NO.7 Which of the following is a RuleSet versioning practice that is prevented by PRPC? (Choose
One)
A. Skipping RuleSet versions
B. Having two unlocked versions of the same RuleSet
C. Locking a RuleSet that has rules currently checked out
D. Unlocking a RuleSet that was once locked
Answer: C

Pegasystems   PEGACSSA_v6.2   PEGACSSA_v6.2   PEGACSSA_v6.2 test   PEGACSSA_v6.2 certification training

NO.8 Which of the following best describes the purpose of Application Express? (Choose One)
A. To build a simple application that will be used for prototyping
B. To build an application profile that will be fed into the Application Accelerator
C. To build an enterprise-scale application that encourages reuse, including the Enterprise Class
Structure
D. To build an application "from scratch", when an Application Profile is not necessary or available
Answer: A

Pegasystems test questions   PEGACSSA_v6.2   PEGACSSA_v6.2 braindump   PEGACSSA_v6.2   PEGACSSA_v6.2 exam dumps

NO.9 Which of the following factors is most critical when deciding between Decision Trees, Decision
Tables and Map Values? (Choose One)
A. Which rule form the business users who will maintain the rule feel most comfortable with
B. Always consider Decision Trees before tables as they execute faster
C. Only consider MapValues when there is one input parameter
D. Which rule type provides the most optimal runtime performance
Answer: A

Pegasystems braindump   PEGACSSA_v6.2   PEGACSSA_v6.2   PEGACSSA_v6.2 exam   PEGACSSA_v6.2 exam simulations

NO.10 Which of the following are most accurate regarding utility functions? (Choose Two)
A. Utility functions can use both the standard Java API and the PRPC Public API
B. Utility functions are called by utility shapes in flows
C. A new utility function should only be created if no other rules or provided functions can
accomplish a given requirement
D. Utility functions cannot access clipboard data
E. It is recommended, but not required, that utility functions belong to a library
Answer: A,C

Pegasystems dumps   PEGACSSA_v6.2   PEGACSSA_v6.2 braindump   PEGACSSA_v6.2 pdf   PEGACSSA_v6.2   PEGACSSA_v6.2

NO.11 What statements most accurately explains private check-outs? (Choose Two)
A. When checking in a private checked-out rule manual merging might be required
B. Use the check-out setting in the operator preferences to specify the preferred check-out method
(standard/private)
C. Private check-out is available if the rule is checked-out by someone else
D. Locking a RuleSet prevents private check-outs
E. Private check-out is only available for a user who has previously checked in the rule
Answer: A,C

Pegasystems   PEGACSSA_v6.2 exam dumps   PEGACSSA_v6.2 practice test

NO.12 Which of the following statements is most accurate regarding declarative rules? (Choose One)
A. Declarative rules run in a separate thread
B. Declarative rules can only be used for numeric computation
C. Declarative rules should only be used in pure business rules engine applications
D. Declarative rules improve developer productivity and reduce risk by making PRPC responsible for
executing the rules
Answer: D

Pegasystems   PEGACSSA_v6.2   PEGACSSA_v6.2

NO.13 Which of the following statements are true regarding declarative expressions and their scope?
(Choose Two)
A. Declarative expressions can be defined relative to the top level page OR an embedded page
B. All declarative expressions must be defined relative to the work object
C. Defining expressions directly on data classes can improve reusability of the expression
D. The Applies To class of a declarative expression must derive from Work-
E. Defining expressions directly on data classes means they will only run if the data class is a top
level page
Answer: A,C

Pegasystems   PEGACSSA_v6.2   PEGACSSA_v6.2 exam dumps   PEGACSSA_v6.2   PEGACSSA_v6.2 exam prep

NO.14 Given the following decision table:
Considering clipboard values:
.Country = 'US' .State='CA' .MonthsEmployed = 9
What result value will be returned? (Choose One)
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 5
E. 6
Answer: A

Pegasystems   PEGACSSA_v6.2 test answers   PEGACSSA_v6.2   PEGACSSA_v6.2

NO.15 A business requirement is to attach a scanned document to work items. However, only a
select group of workers should be allowed to do so. Which attachment feature would you most
likely leverage to implement your solution? (Choose One)
A. Configure an attachment category
B. Enable attachment level security
C. Define a specific access group
D. Provide a role-based attachment security
Answer: A

Pegasystems exam prep   PEGACSSA_v6.2 demo   PEGACSSA_v6.2   PEGACSSA_v6.2 certification

ITCertKing offer the latest 000-652 exam material and high-quality 70-323 pdf questions & answers. Our MB6-870 VCE testing engine and 70-410 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-276 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/PEGACSSA_v6.2_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论