If you are an IT staff, do you want a promotion? Do you want to become a professional IT technical experts? Then please enroll in the Peoplecert CMS7 exam quickly. You know how important this certification to you. Do not worry about that you can't pass the exam, and do not doubt your ability. Join the Peoplecert CMS7 exam, then ITCertKing help you to solve the all the problem to prepare for the exam. It is a professional IT exam training site. With it, your exam problems will be solved. ITCertKing Peoplecert CMS7 exam training materials can help you to pass the exam easily. It has helped numerous candidates, and to ensure 100% success. Act quickly, to click the website of ITCertKing, come true you IT dream early.
Peoplecert CMS7 certification can guarantee you have good job prospects, because Peoplecert certification CMS7 exam is a difficult test of IT knowledge, passing Peoplecert certification CMS7 exam proves that your IT expertise a strong and you can be qualified for a good job.
Peoplecert CMS7 is one of the important certification exams. ITCertKing's experienced IT experts through their extensive experience and professional IT expertise have come up with IT certification exam study materials to help people pass Peoplecert Certification CMS7 exam successfully. ITCertKing's providing learning materials can not only help you 100% pass the exam, but also provide you a free one-year update service.
ITCertKing provide a good after-sales service for all customers. If you choose to purchase ITCertKing products, ITCertKing will provide you with online service for 24 hours a day and one year free update service, which timely inform you the latest exam information to let you have a fully preparation. We can let you spend a small amount of time and money and pass the IT certification exam at the same time. Selecting the products of ITCertKing to help you pass your first time Peoplecert certification CMS7 exam is very cost-effective.
Exam Code: CMS7
Exam Name: Peoplecert (ITIL V3 Foundation )
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 370 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-20
If you are still hesitate to choose our ITCertKing, you can try to free download part of Peoplecert CMS7 exam certification exam questions and answers provided in our ITCertKing. So that you can know the high reliability of our ITCertKing. Our ITCertKing will be your best selection and guarantee to pass Peoplecert CMS7 exam certification. Your choose of our ITCertKing is equal to choose success.
ITCertKing's training materials can test your knowledge in preparing for the exam, and can evaluate your performance within a fixed time. The instructions given to you for your weak link, so that you can prepare for the exam better. The ITCertKing's Peoplecert CMS7 exam training materials introduce you many themes that have different logic. So that you can learn the various technologies and subjects. We guarantee that our training materials has tested through the practice. ITCertKing have done enough to prepare for your exam. Our material is comprehensive, and the price is reasonable.
CMS7 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/CMS7_exam.html
NO.1 Which of the following module would be MOST useful in helping to define an organizational structure?
A. RACI model
B. Service Model
C. Continual Service improvement (CSI) model.
D. The Deming Cycle
Answer: A
Peoplecert exam simulations CMS7 CMS7 CMS7 CMS7
NO.2 The group that authorizes changes that must be installed faster than the normal process is called the?
A. Emergency CAB (ECAB)
B. Urgent Change Authority (UCA)
C. Urgent Change Board (UCB)
D. CAB Emergency Committee (CAB/EC)
Answer: A
Peoplecert dumps CMS7 CMS7 CMS7 exam simulations
NO.3 Which of the following sentences BEST describes a Standard Change?
A. A change to the service provider's established policies and guidelines
B. A pre-authorized change that has an accepted and established procedure
C. A change that is made as the result of an audit
D. A change that correctly follows the required change process
Answer: B
Peoplecert CMS7 braindump CMS7 answers real questions CMS7 certification CMS7
NO.4 Which of the following is NOT one of the five individual aspects of Service Design?
A. The design of the Service Portfolio, including the Service Catalogue
B. The design of Market Spaces
C. The design of new or changed services
D. The design of the technology architecture and management systems
Answer: B
Peoplecert CMS7 CMS7 CMS7 test questions CMS7 original questions CMS7 test answers
NO.5 Which of these statements about Service Desk staff is CORRECT?.
A. Service Desk staff should be recruited from people who have high levels of technical skill tominimize
the cost of training them
B. Service Desk staff should be discouraged from applying for other roles as it is more cost effective to
keep them in the role where they have been trained
C. The Service Desk can often be used as a stepping stone for staff to move into other more technical or
supervisory roles
D. The Service Desk should try to have a high level of staff turnover as the training requirements are low
and this helps to minimize salaries
Answer: C
Peoplecert exam simulations CMS7 CMS7 test CMS7
NO.6 A plan for managing the end of a supplier contract should be created when?
A. The contract is being negotiated
B. The contract is about to be ended
C. The Supplier Manager decides that there is a risk the contract might need to end soon
D. The contract has been agreed
Answer: A
Peoplecert exam simulations CMS7 CMS7 CMS7 CMS7 braindump
NO.7 Which of the following statements is INCORRECT?
A. The Service Knowledge Management System (SKMS) includes Configuration Management Databases
(CMDB)
B. The SKMS is part of the Configuration Management System (CMS)
C. The SKMS can include data on the performance of the organization
D. The SKMS can include user skill levels
Answer: B
Peoplecert dumps CMS7 answers real questions CMS7 dumps CMS7 exam prep
NO.8 How many times should each stage of the Plan, Do, Check, Act (PDCA) cycle be visited?
A. Each stage should be carried out once in the order Plan-Do-Check-Act
B. There should be a single Plan,then the Do-Check-Act cycle should be repeated multiple times to
implement Continual Improvement
C. There should be a single Plan and Do,then Check and Act should be carried out multiple times to
implement Continual Improvement
D. The entire cycle should be repeated multiple times to implement Continual Improvement
Answer: D
Peoplecert certification training CMS7 CMS7 braindump CMS7
NO.9 Which of the following questions does Service Strategy help answer with its guidance?
How do we prioritize investments across a portfolio?
What services to offer and to whom?
What are the Patterns of Business Activity (PBA)?
A. 3 only
B. 1 only
C. 2 only
D. All of the above
Answer: D
Peoplecert CMS7 CMS7 CMS7 demo
NO.10 Service Assets are used to create value. Which of the following are the MAJOR types of Service Asset?
A. Services and Infrastructure
B. Applications and Infrastructure
C. Resources and Capabilities
D. Utility and Warranty
Answer: C
Peoplecert CMS7 CMS7 CMS7
NO.11 In which core publication can you find detailed descriptions of Service Level Management, Availability
Management, Supplier Management and IT Service Continuity Management?
A. Service Transition
B. Service Design
C. Service Strategy
D. Service Operation
Answer: B
Peoplecert exam dumps CMS7 test questions CMS7 exam
NO.12 Which of these statements about Service Desk staff is CORRECT?
A. Service Desk staff should be recruited from people who have high levels of technical skill tominimize
the cost of training them
B. The Service Desk can often be used as a stepping stone for staff to move into other more technical or
supervisory roles
C. The Service Desk should try to have a high level of staff turnover as the training requirements are low
and this helps to minimize salaries
D. Service Desk staff should be discouraged from applying for other roles as it is more cost effective to
keep them in the role where they have been trained
Answer: B
Peoplecert CMS7 study guide CMS7 exam dumps CMS7 CMS7
NO.13 Which is the correct combination of Service Management terms across the Lifecycle?
A. 1A, 2B, 3C, 4D
B. 1C, 2D, 3A, 4B
C. 1C, 2B, 3A, 4D
D. 1B, 2C, 3D, 4A
Answer: C
Peoplecert pdf CMS7 exam prep CMS7 CMS7 dumps CMS7 exam prep
NO.14 Which role would you MOST expect to be involved in the management of Underpinning Contracts?
A. Service Catalogue Manager
B. IT Designer/Architect
C. Process Manager
D. Supplier Manager
Answer: D
Peoplecert CMS7 dumps CMS7 certification CMS7
NO.15 The BEST description of the purpose of Service Operation is?
A. To decide how IT will engage with suppliers during the Service Management Lifecycle
B. To proactively prevent all outages to IT Services
C. To deliver and support IT Services at agreed levels to business users and customers
D. To design and build processes that will meet business needs
Answer: C
Peoplecert exam prep CMS7 pdf CMS7 dumps CMS7 pdf CMS7 CMS7
NO.16 Which of the following is NOT an example of Self-Help capabilities?
A. Requirement to always call the service desk for service requests
B. Menu-driven range of self help and service requests
C. Web front-end
D. A direct interface into the back end process handling software
Answer: A
Peoplecert CMS7 pdf CMS7 CMS7 exam simulations CMS7 original questions CMS7 practice test
NO.17 Effective release and deployment management enables the service provider to add value to the
business by?
A. Ensuring that all assets are accounted for
B. Ensures that the fastest servers are purchased
C. Delivering change, faster and at optimum cost and minimized risk
D. Verifying the accuracy of all items in the configuration management database
Answer: C
Peoplecert questions CMS7 CMS7 pdf
NO.18 Which of the following statements is INCORRECT?
A. The SKMS is part of the Configuration Management System (CMS)
B. The SKMS can include data on the performance of the organization
C. The Service Knowledge Management System (SKMS) includes Configuration Management Databases
(CMDB)
D. The SKMS can include user skill levels
Answer: A
Peoplecert CMS7 demo CMS7 study guide CMS7 original questions
NO.19 Which of the following is NOT the responsibility of the Service Catalogue Manager?
A. Ensuring that all operational services are recorded in the Service Catalogue
B. Ensuring that information in the Service Catalogue is accurate
C. Ensuring that information in the Service Catalogue is consistent with information in the Service
Portfolio
D. Ensuring that information within the Service Pipeline is accurate
Answer: D
Peoplecert certification CMS7 CMS7 exam simulations CMS7 original questions CMS7 CMS7 certification
NO.20 What is a RACI model used for?
A. Defining roles and responsibilities
B. Monitoring services
C. Performance analysis
D. Recording Configuration Items
Answer: A
Peoplecert original questions CMS7 exam dumps CMS7 CMS7 CMS7
ITCertKing offer the latest 70-688 exam material and high-quality FCNSP.v5 pdf questions & answers. Our 312-50v8 VCE testing engine and 74-324 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP0-S34 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/CMS7_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论