ITCertKing is a website to provide a targeted training for Adobe certification 9A0-901 exam. ITCertKing is also a website which can not only make your expertise to get promoted, but also help you pass Adobe certification 9A0-901 exam for just one time. The training materials of ITCertKing are developed by many IT experts' continuously using their experience and knowledge to study, and the quality is very good and have very high accuracy. Once you select our ITCertKing, we can not only help you pass Adobe certification 9A0-901 exam and consolidate their IT expertise, but also have a one-year free after-sale Update Service.
In this era, everything is on the rise. Do not you want to break you own? Double your salary, which is not impossible. Through the Adobe 9A0-901 exam, you will get what you want. ITCertKing will provide you with the best training materials, and make you pass the exam and get the certification. It's a marvel that the pass rate can achieve 100%. This is indeed true, no doubt, do not consider, act now.
Practice what you preach is the beginning of success. Since you have chosen to participate in the demanding IT certification exam. Then you have to pay your actions, and achieve excellent results. ITCertKing's Adobe 9A0-901 exam training materials are the best training materials for this exam. With it you will have a key to success. ITCertKing's Adobe 9A0-901 exam training materials are absolutely reliable materials. You should believe that you can pass the exam easily , too.
Exam Code: 9A0-901
Exam Name: Adobe (Flash Lite 1.1 Mobile Developer Certification Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 108 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-23
Adobe 9A0-901 exam candidates all know the Adobe 9A0-901 exam is not easy to pass. But it is also the only way to success, so they have to choose it. In order to improve the value of your career, you must pass this certification exam. The exam questions and answers designed by ITCertKing contain different targeted, and have wide coverage. There is no any other books or other information can transcend it. The question bprovided by ITCertKing definitely ace exam questions and answers that help you pass the exam. The results many people used prove that ITCertKing success rate of up to 100%. ITCertKing is the only way that suits you to pass the exam, choose it equal to create a better future.
ITCertKing IT expert team take advantage of their experience and knowledge to continue to enhance the quality of exam training materials to meet the needs of the candidates and guarantee the candidates to pass the Adobe certification 9A0-901 exam which is they first time to participate in. Through purchasing ITCertKing products, you can always get faster updates and more accurate information about the examination. And ITCertKing provide a wide coverage of the content of the exam and convenience for many of the candidates participating in the IT certification exams except the accuracy rate of 100%. It can give you 100% confidence and make you feel at ease to take the exam.
9A0-901 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/9A0-901_exam.html
NO.1 What features are supported by Flash Lite 1.1? (Choose THREE)
A.Video playback
B.Bitmap images
C.Flash Remoting
D.Audio streaming
E.Frame-based animation
F.Input and dynamic device text
Answer: BEF
Adobe exam simulations 9A0-901 demo 9A0-901
NO.2 When deploying a game for use on Symbian phones with the Flash Lite 1.1 player pre-installed, what
freely available tool can be used to create an installer (.sis file)?
A.unsis.exe
B.makesis.exe
C.sismaker.exe
D.mromize.exe
Answer: B
Adobe 9A0-901 9A0-901 test answers 9A0-901 braindump 9A0-901
NO.3 Can a Flash Lite application play MP3 audio embedded into a SWF file MovieClip?
A.No, Flash Lite supports only MIDI audio format.
B.No, Flash Lite supports only MP4 audio format.
C.Yes, Flash Lite supports any type of audio format.
D.Yes, but only if the mobile phone supports MP3 audio format.
Answer: D
Adobe 9A0-901 9A0-901
NO.4 What method CANNOT be used to transfer a Flash Lite 1.1 file to a mobile device, even if the device
supports the capability?
A.USB
B.SMS
C.MMS
D.811.a/b/g
E.Bluetooth
Answer: B
Adobe 9A0-901 dumps 9A0-901 certification
NO.5 What unique code is used to distinguish each Symbian based application installed on a device?
A.UID
B.IMEI
C.SymbianID
D.SID
E.SSID
F.DeviceID
Answer: A
Adobe 9A0-901 9A0-901 9A0-901 9A0-901 practice test
NO.6 What does GPRS stand for in the mobile industry?
A.General Packet Radio Services
B.General Packet Radar Systems
C.General Packet Radio Systems
D.General Packet Radar Services
E.Global Positioning Radio Services
F.Global Positioning Radio Systems
Answer: A
Adobe braindump 9A0-901 9A0-901
NO.7 What will the following code return as a final value for the variable totalResult?
A.11
B."11"
C."101"
D.empty string
Answer: C
Adobe original questions 9A0-901 exam dumps 9A0-901 9A0-901
NO.8 Which transmission protocol provides the fastest data transfer rate for Flash Lite?
A.GSM
B.GPRS
C.CDMA-1
D.3G/EDGE
Answer: D
Adobe dumps 9A0-901 exam prep 9A0-901 9A0-901
NO.9 While in emulator mode, what happens when the content type of a Flash Lite application is switched
from
"Standalone player" to "Wallpaper" in the device publish settings?
A.stage size changes immediately
B.extra code is added to the ActionScript layer
C.frame rate of the document is adjusted to fit the new content type requirements
D.list of available devices displays the supported devices for the new content type
Answer: D
Adobe 9A0-901 9A0-901
NO.10 Given the pictured device, what labeled keys are unavailable for access from Flash Lite 1.1 content?
A.F, D, E
B.A, C, B
C.E, B, A
D.A, D, E
E.B, F, E
Answer: A
Adobe 9A0-901 exam simulations 9A0-901 dumps
NO.11 What is the error message displayed in the output window when the line of code shown is included in
a Flash Lite 1.1 application?
status = fscommand2( "GetNetworkStatus" );
A.must export movie as Flash 5 to use this action
B.currently targeted Flash Player does not use ActionScript 2.0
C.currently targeted Flash Player does not support the fscommand2 action
D.fscommand2 command is not supported in the emulator; test it on the device
Answer: D
Adobe 9A0-901 certification training 9A0-901 9A0-901 practice test 9A0-901 original questions
NO.12 What is the best solution to make small text readable on mobile devices?
A.Embedding the font
B.Usage of pixel fonts
C.Setting the textfield rendering property to "Anti-alias for animation"
D.Setting the textfield rendering property to "Bitmap text (no Anti-alias)"
Answer: B
Adobe 9A0-901 9A0-901
NO.13 What is the default frame rate for Flash Lite 1.1 documents?
A.10
B.12
C.24
D.30
Answer: B
Adobe exam dumps 9A0-901 9A0-901
NO.14 When playing a game written for the Symbian standalone Flash Lite 1.1 player, what happens to the
game application when a user receives a call?
A.Exits.
B.Automatically pauses until the call is terminated.
C.Carries on playing while the call is in progress.
D.The game restarts when the call is terminated.
Answer: B
Adobe 9A0-901 exam dumps 9A0-901 original questions 9A0-901 exam 9A0-901
NO.15 What is the likely cause of a Flash Lite error 3 - "corrupt SWF data" when attempting to load sample.swf
using loadMovieNum?
A.The SWF file contains Flash 4 fscommands
B.The SWF file was published with Flash 4 settings
C.The SWF file was published as Flash Lite 1.1 content
D.Optimize Flash Lite 1.1 in the Publish settings was used
E.The SWF file was published with Flash 5 or greater settings
F.The SWF file loaded was published as Flash Lite 1.0 content
G.Images cannot be embedded in movies loaded with loadmovienum or loadmovie commands
Answer: E
Adobe 9A0-901 9A0-901 9A0-901 braindump 9A0-901 original questions
NO.16 What file type is used to install games and applications to Symbian handsets?
A.ZIP
B.MSI
C.SIS
D.TAR
Answer: C
Adobe 9A0-901 practice test 9A0-901 9A0-901 exam prep 9A0-901 9A0-901 study guide
NO.17 What results from the following commands?
A.test1.swf is placed on top of test2.swf
B.test2.swf is placed on top of test1.swf
C.test1.swf and test2.swf exist on the same level
D.test1.swf is replaced with test2.swf on the same depth
E.the second loadMovieNum returns a compile time error
Answer: B
Adobe study guide 9A0-901 exam dumps 9A0-901 9A0-901 test answers 9A0-901
NO.18 When writing code for a "Key Catcher" button, what code snippet would listen for the right-hand soft key
on the handset?
A.on(keyPress "<Soft2>") { }
B.on(keyPress "<Right>") { }
C.on(keyPress "<PageUp>") { }
D.on(keyPress "<PageDown>") { }
Answer: D
Adobe 9A0-901 9A0-901
NO.19 What is the value of myVar in the following command?
myVar =_capCompoundSound
A.1 if Flash Lite can process compound sound, 0 if it cannot
B.1 if Flash Lite can process compound sound, undefined if it cannot
C.depends on the number of sounds the device can play simultaneously
D.depends on the number of sounds the installed version of Flash Lite can play simultaneously
Answer: B
Adobe 9A0-901 braindump 9A0-901 9A0-901 9A0-901 certification training 9A0-901 test questions
NO.20 What does the file extension SIS refer to when packaging Flash Lite applications for deployment on a
device?
A.Small installation system
B.Small information system
C.Scalable installation system
D.Symbian installation system
E.Symbian information system
F.Scalable information system
Answer: D
Adobe 9A0-901 9A0-901 study guide 9A0-901 test answers
ITCertKing offer the latest 000-456 exam material and high-quality 000-656 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-466 VCE testing engine and C_HANATEC_1 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality MB5-700 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/9A0-901_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论