2013年9月26日星期四

The advent of IBM certification 00M-513 exam practice questions and answers

About the 00M-513 exam certification, reliability can not be ignored. 00M-513 exam training materials of ITCertKing are specially designed. It can maximize the efficiency of your work. We are the best worldwide materials provider about this exam.

If you have ITCertKing's IBM 00M-513 exam training materials, we will provide you with one-year free update. This means that you can always get the latest exam information. As long as the Exam Objectives have changed, or our learning material changes, we will update for you in the first time. We know your needs, and we will help you gain confidence to pass the IBM 00M-513 exam. You can be confident to take the exam and pass the exam.

ITCertKing is a website to achieve dreams of many IT people. ITCertKing provide candidates participating in the IT certification exams the information they want to help them pass the exam. Do you still worry about passing IBM certification 00M-513 exam? Have you thought about purchasing an IBM certification 00M-513 exam counseling sessions to assist you? ITCertKing can provide you with this convenience. ITCertKing's training materials can help you pass the certification exam. ITCertKing's exercises are almost similar to real exams. With ITCertKing's accurate IBM certification 00M-513 exam practice questions and answers, you can pass IBM certification 00M-513 exam with a high score.

Now it is a society of abundant capable people, and there are still a lot of industry is lack of talent, such as the IT industry is quite lack of technical talents. IBM certification 00M-513 exam is one of testing IT technology certification exams. ITCertKing is a website which provide you a training about IBM certification 00M-513 exam related technical knowledge.

Exam Code: 00M-513
Exam Name: IBM (Power Systems with AIX Technical Sales Professional - v2)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 46 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-26

A lot of IT people want to pass IBM certification 00M-513 exams. Thus they can obtain a better promotion opportunity in the IT industry, which can make their wages and life level improved. But in order to pass IBM certification 00M-513 exam many people spent a lot of time and energy to consolidate knowledge and didn't pass the exam. This is not cost-effective. If you choose ITCertKing's product, you can save a lot of time and energy to consolidate knowledge, but can easily pass IBM certification 00M-513 exam. Because ITCertKing's specific training material about IBM certification 00M-513 exam can help you 100% pass the exam. If you fail the exam, ITCertKing will give you a full refund.

00M-513 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/00M-513_exam.html

NO.1 How many hot-plug PCIe slots are supported in the Power 720 and Power 740 severs?
A. 0
B. 2
C. 4
D. 8
Answer: B

IBM certification   00M-513   00M-513 study guide   00M-513

NO.2 Which of the following is a POWER7 workload-optimizing feature?
A. FFDC
B. ASMI
C. MinCore
D. TurboCore
Answer: D

IBM original questions   00M-513 braindump   00M-513   00M-513 answers real questions   00M-513

NO.3 Which layer of Dynamic Infrastructure mediates the service requestors access to applications
and
information?
A. Security
B. Service Management
C. Virtual IT Infrastructure
D. Physical IT Infrastructure
Answer: B

IBM   00M-513 test questions   00M-513 braindump   00M-513   00M-513 certification

NO.4 Which feature is included in all of the VMControl Editions?
A. Deploy virtual images
B. Resource Pool Management
C. Virtual Machine Relocation
D. Maintain virtual images in centralized library
Answer: A

IBM   00M-513 exam simulations   00M-513 test answers   00M-513 exam dumps   00M-513

NO.5 Which statement is true about the capabilities of the PCIe 8Gb Fiber Channel adapter?
A. NPIV enabled
B. Supports 2, 4, 6, or 8 Gbps traffic
C. PCIe x8 architecture
D. AIX, Linux, and IBM i are supported
Answer: D

IBM original questions   00M-513 practice test   00M-513 exam dumps   00M-513 pdf

NO.6 How many 12X I/O loops are supported on Power 710 and Power 730 servers?
A. 8
B. 4
C. 2
D. 1
Answer: D

IBM braindump   00M-513   00M-513 exam dumps   00M-513   00M-513 braindump   00M-513

NO.7 Which of the following is a focus area during the Pre-sale TDA?
A. Installation Plan
B. Power requirements
C. Services and Support
D. Migrated devices and features
Answer: C

IBM   00M-513   00M-513 pdf   00M-513

NO.8 Which type of memory is used in POWER7 systems?
A. DDR2
B. DDR3
C. SDRAM
D. DIMM3
Answer: B

IBM   00M-513   00M-513   00M-513   00M-513

NO.9 Which Power Systems server supports Concurrent Add?
A. Power 740
B. Power 750
C. Power 755
D. Power 780
Answer: D

IBM   00M-513 exam prep   00M-513   00M-513 practice test   00M-513

NO.10 Which statement is true regarding PCIe-based SSDs on POWER7 servers?
A. 8 SSD bays on card
B. Up to 708 GB per card
C. 2, 4, or 8 SSD modules per adapter
D. Can be configured on the Power 795 server
Answer: C

IBM   00M-513   00M-513   00M-513

ITCertKing offer the latest NS0-155 exam material and high-quality 000-N37 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-489 VCE testing engine and C_TADM51_70 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP2-Z24 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/00M-513_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论