Now IT industry is more and more competitive. Passing Avaya 132-S-712 exam certification can effectively help you entrench yourself and enhance your status in this competitive IT area. In our ITCertKing you can get the related Avaya 132-S-712 exam certification training tools. Our ITCertKing IT experts team will timely provide you the accurate and detailed training materials about Avaya certification 132-S-712 exam. Through the learning materials and exam practice questions and answers provided by ITCertKing, we can ensure you have a successful challenge when you are the first time to participate in the Avaya certification 132-S-712 exam. Above all, using ITCertKing you do not spend a lot of time and effort to prepare for the exam.
It's better to hand-lit own light than look up to someone else's glory. ITCertKing Avaya 132-S-712 exam training materials will be the first step of your achievements. With it, you will be pass the Avaya 132-S-712 exam certification which is considered difficult by a lot of people. With this certification, you can light up your heart light in your life. Start your new journey, and have a successful life.
In order to help you more ITCertKing the Avaya 132-S-712 exam eliminate tension of the candidates on the Internet. 132-S-712 study materials including the official Avaya 132-S-712 certification training courses, Avaya 132-S-712 self-paced training guide, 132-S-712 exam ITCertKing and practice, 132-S-712 online exam 132-S-712 study guide. 132-S-712 simulation training package designed by ITCertKing can help you effortlessly pass the exam. Do not spend too much time and money, as long as you have ITCertKing learning materials you will easily pass the exam.
ITCertKing provide you with a clear and excellent choice and reduce your troubles. Do you want early success? Do you want to quickly get Avaya certification 132-S-712 exam certificate? Hurry to add ITCertKing to your Shopping Cart. ITCertKing will give you a good guide to ensure you pass the exam. Using ITCertKing can quickly help you get the certificate you want.
Exam Code: 132-S-712
Exam Name: Avaya (Specialist: Avaya Proactive Contact Solutions Design Elective Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 62 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-13
Avaya certification 132-S-712 exam can give you a lot of change. Such as work, life would have greatly improve. Because, after all, 132-S-712 is a very important certified exam of Avaya. But 132-S-712 exam is not so simple.
ITCertKing is a website to improve the pass rate of Avaya certification 132-S-712 exam. Senior IT experts in the ITCertKing constantly developed a variety of successful programs of passing Avaya certification 132-S-712 exam, so the results of their research can 100% guarantee you Avaya certification 132-S-712 exam for one time. ITCertKing's training tools are very effective and many people who have passed a number of IT certification exams used the practice questions and answers provided by ITCertKing. Some of them who have passed the Avaya certification 132-S-712 exam also use ITCertKing's products. Selecting ITCertKing means choosing a success
132-S-712 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/132-s-712_exam.html
NO.1 When using the Avaya Solution Designer tool, the License Quantity for Agent Connections should be
equal to the total number of _____.
A.agents in a typical shift
B.simultaneous headset connections
C.inbound lines purchased by the customer
D.outbound lines purchased by the customer
Answer:B
Avaya test 132-S-712 132-S-712 exam dumps 132-S-712 exam prep 132-S-712
NO.2 Your customer has a group of agents that handle clerical and other duties and who handle calls only
when needed. A supervisor notifies these agents when they need to answer calls because calls are
queueing or being abandoned. However, the response is often too late to be of much help and the result
is many abandoned calls. Which Avaya Proactive Contact feature meets this customer's needs?
A.Virtual Agent
B.Person to Person
C.Intelligent Call Blending
D.Native Voice & Data Transfer
Answer:B
Avaya 132-S-712 132-S-712
NO.3 Which tool is new to the Editor Application in the Avaya Proactive Contact Supervisor software?
A.verification of jobs
B.record selection reports
C.messages files and scripts
D.IVR fields in record selections
Answer:C
Avaya exam simulations 132-S-712 exam 132-S-712
NO.4 You are using the Avaya Solution Designer. What is the correct input on the ACD line on the Predictive
Agent Blend software screen for an Avaya Proactive Contact System using Predictive Agent Blending
with one ACD?
A.leave line blank
B.type in the number 1
C.leave line at the default (0)
D.type in the ACD brand name
Answer:C
Avaya 132-S-712 questions 132-S-712 study guide 132-S-712 braindump
NO.5 Your customer runs a collections call center. When an inbound call comes in, your customer wants be
able to keep the customer from being called back on the outbound jobs if payment was received on the
inbound call. Which feature automatically marks records as uncallable on outbound jobs if the agent uses
a code indicating an inbound call resulted in a payment from the customer?
A.Do Not Call
B.Sales Verification
C.Generic Postupdate
D.Realtime Campaign Update
Answer:D
Avaya questions 132-S-712 132-S-712 132-S-712 dumps
NO.6 Which two telemarketing situations would merit greater than a 2:1 line to agent ratio? (Choose two.)
A.using unconfirmed contact data
B.using one of the call blending solutions
C.using unsolicited calling lists (cold calling individuals)
D.calling customers with multiple contact numbers (home, business, etc.)
Answer:A C
Avaya 132-S-712 132-S-712 132-S-712 132-S-712
NO.7 What is Update Time?
A.the time period that begins when the agent greets the customer and ends when the customer hangs up
B.the time period that begins when the customer hangs up and ends when the agent releases the
customer record
C.the time period that begins when the agent releases the customer record and ends when the agent
receives the next call
D.the time period that begins when the customer first tells the agent pertinent information and the agent
records it and ends when the agent releases the record
Answer:B
Avaya 132-S-712 dumps 132-S-712 braindump
NO.8 The Avaya Proactive Contact access server provides which two functions within the system? (Choose
two.)
A.connects calls to agents
B.manages the internal LAN
C.serves as a dial-in point for access to the digital switch and CPU
D.is the interface that supervisors and agents use on their computers
Answer:B C
Avaya 132-S-712 test questions 132-S-712 certification training 132-S-712
NO.9 Which feature meets the needs of customers who want to run jobs that play messages to both phones
answered by live customers and phones answered by answering machines?
A.Autowrap
B.Virtual Agent
C.Agent Blending
D.Managed Dialing
Answer:B
Avaya 132-S-712 exam dumps 132-S-712 certification 132-S-712 132-S-712
NO.10 Your customer has difficulty sorting through their current system's reports to give supervisors
information that pertains only to their particular group. Which feature should in Avaya Proactive Contact
meets the customer's need?
A.Shared Lists
B.Unit Work List
C.List Distribution
D.Hierarchy Manager
Answer:D
Avaya answers real questions 132-S-712 test answers 132-S-712 132-S-712 study guide 132-S-712 132-S-712 practice test
ITCertKing offer the latest 200-101 exam material and high-quality HP3-C29 pdf questions & answers. Our VCP-510 VCE testing engine and 70-484 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality LOT-951 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/132-s-712_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论