2013年12月14日星期六

SAP C-HANASUP-1 the latest certification exam training materials

We will free provide you part of the exercises of SAP certification C-HANASUP-1 exam on the Internet to let you try to test our product's quality. After your trail you will find ITCertKing's exercises is the most comprehensive one and is what you want to.

ITCertKing have a strong It expert team to constantly provide you with an effective training resource. They continue to use their rich experience and knowledge to study the real exam questions of the past few years. Finally ITCertKing's targeted practice questions and answers have advent, which will give a great help to a lot of people participating in the IT certification exams. You can free download part of ITCertKing's simulation test questions and answers about SAP certification C-HANASUP-1 exam as a try. Through the proof of many IT professionals who have use ITCertKing's products, ITCertKing is very reliable for you. Generally, if you use ITCertKing's targeted review questions, you can 100% pass SAP certification C-HANASUP-1 exam. Please Add ITCertKing to your shopping cart now! Maybe the next successful people in the IT industry is you.

Through the SAP certification C-HANASUP-1 exam method has a lot of kinds, spend a lot of time and energy to review the SAP certification C-HANASUP-1 exam related professional knowledge is a kind of method, through a small amount of time and money ITCertKing choose to use the pertinence training and exercises is also a kind of method.

It's better to hand-lit own light than look up to someone else's glory. ITCertKing SAP C-HANASUP-1 exam training materials will be the first step of your achievements. With it, you will be pass the SAP C-HANASUP-1 exam certification which is considered difficult by a lot of people. With this certification, you can light up your heart light in your life. Start your new journey, and have a successful life.

About the C-HANASUP-1 exam certification, reliability can not be ignored. C-HANASUP-1 exam training materials of ITCertKing are specially designed. It can maximize the efficiency of your work. We are the best worldwide materials provider about this exam.

SAP certification C-HANASUP-1 exam is a test of IT professional knowledge. ITCertKing is a website which can help you quickly pass SAP certification C-HANASUP-1 exams. In order to pass SAP certification C-HANASUP-1 exam, many people who attend SAP certification C-HANASUP-1 exam have spent a lot of time and effort, or spend a lot of money to participate in the cram school. ITCertKing is able to let you need to spend less time, money and effort to prepare for SAP certification C-HANASUP-1 exam, which will offer you a targeted training. You only need about 20 hours training to pass the exam successfully.

There are many ways to help you pass SAP certification C-HANASUP-1 exam and selecting a good pathway is a good protection. ITCertKing can provide you a good training tool and high-quality reference information for you to participate in the SAP certification C-HANASUP-1 exam. ITCertKing's practice questions and answers are based on the research of SAP certification C-HANASUP-1 examination Outline. Therefore, the high quality and high authoritative information provided by ITCertKing can definitely do our best to help you pass SAP certification C-HANASUP-1 exam. ITCertKing will continue to update the information about SAP certification C-HANASUP-1 exam to meet your need.

Exam Code: C-HANASUP-1
Exam Name: SAP (SAP Certified Support Associate - SAP HANA 1.0)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 89 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-13

C-HANASUP-1 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/C-HANASUP-1_exam.html

NO.1 Which of the following events can trigger a delta merge? (Choose two)
A. Memory consumption of delta storage drops below a specified limit.
B. The delta log for a columnar table drops below a defined limit.
C. The delta log for a columnar table exceeds a defined limit.
D. Memory consumption of delta storage exceeds a specified limit.
Answer: C,D

SAP   C-HANASUP-1   C-HANASUP-1 test   C-HANASUP-1 test questions

NO.2 Which parameters can you configure for an expensive statement trace? (Choose two)
A. Passport trace level
B. Threshold duration
C. Trace status
D. Trace file
Answer: B,C

SAP   C-HANASUP-1   C-HANASUP-1   C-HANASUP-1   C-HANASUP-1   C-HANASUP-1 exam prep

NO.3 Which of the following can you transport using CTS/CTS+? (Choose two)
A. Analytic privilege
B. Calculation view
C. Index
D. Table
Answer: A,B

SAP   C-HANASUP-1 exam dumps   C-HANASUP-1

NO.4 How can you restore a default parameter configuration setting in the SAP HANA studio?
(Choose two)
A. In the context menu of a configuration parameter, choose Configure Table, and the Restore
Default.
B. In the context menu of a configuration parameter, choose Change, and then Restore Default.
C. In the context menu of a configuration parameter, choose Delete.
D. Choose Window-Preference-Administration Console and select Restore Defaults.
Answer: B,C

SAP certification   C-HANASUP-1 test   C-HANASUP-1 practice test   C-HANASUP-1

NO.5 What do you have to consider when you want to unpartition an SAP HANA table? (Choose
three)
Unpartitioning blocks concurrent read access to the table during the process.
A. An exclusive lock on the table is required.
B. Unpartitioning can table a long time to complete.
C. Only read access is allowed during the unpartitioning process.
D. Only tables of more than 2 billion rows can be unpartitioned.
Answer: A,C,D

SAP test   C-HANASUP-1 answers real questions   C-HANASUP-1   C-HANASUP-1

NO.6 How can you set configurations at the system level using the SAP HANA studio?
A. Enter values in the System column in the Configuration tab in the Administration editor.
B. Right-click on a system in the Navigator pane and select Open Security from the context menu.
C. Right-click on a setting in the Configuration tab in the Administration editor, select Change, and
enter values for all hosts.
D. Enter values in the Properties view when you use the Overview tab of the Administration editor.
Answer: C

SAP exam prep   C-HANASUP-1   C-HANASUP-1   C-HANASUP-1 study guide

NO.7 Which of the following can you determine using the Backup catalog report? (Choose two)
A. The path for the backup files
B. Whether a recovery is possible
C. Which backup files are obsolete
D. When to execute the net backup
Answer: B,C

SAP   C-HANASUP-1   C-HANASUP-1 demo   C-HANASUP-1   C-HANASUP-1 practice test

NO.8 An SAP HANA developer receives an error when running an SAP HANA Predictive Analysis
Library procedure. In which of the following files can you find more information?
A. Script server log
B. Index server log
C. Name server log
D. Statistics server log
Answer: D

SAP   C-HANASUP-1 test questions   C-HANASUP-1   C-HANASUP-1 practice test   C-HANASUP-1   C-HANASUP-1 exam simulations

NO.9 In the SAP HANA studio, which of the following SQL thread details can you monitor by using
the Threads subtab of the Performance tab of the Administration editor? (Choose three)
A. The SQL statement
B. The generated data
C. The service name
D. The blocking status
E. The visual execution plan
Answer: B,C,D

SAP   C-HANASUP-1   C-HANASUP-1   C-HANASUP-1 questions

NO.10 For which purposes can you use the Table locks system report?
A. To investigate locked table names
B. To unlock tables
C. To investigate table lock transaction owners
D. To kill locking transactions
Answer: A

SAP braindump   C-HANASUP-1   C-HANASUP-1 test   C-HANASUP-1   C-HANASUP-1   C-HANASUP-1 certification

NO.11 Which of the following are held in SAP HANA used memory? (Choose two)
A. Free memory pool
B. Temporary computations
C. Heap memory
D. Column and row tables
Answer: B,D

SAP demo   C-HANASUP-1   C-HANASUP-1 original questions   C-HANASUP-1   C-HANASUP-1 exam simulations

NO.12 In the SAP HANA studio Administration Editor, for the following purposes can you use the
Sessions subtab of the Performance tab? (Choose two)
A. To view memory consumption by session
B. To investigate blocking situations
C. To set up session-based alerts
D. To configure the maximum allowed concurrent sessions
Answer: A,B

SAP   C-HANASUP-1   C-HANASUP-1   C-HANASUP-1 certification training

NO.13 You granted a user the system privileges INIFILE ADMIN and DATA ADMIN. What does this
allow the user to do?
A. Modify the nameserver_history.trc files.
B. Reset the backup.log file.
C. Modify configuration files.
D. Reset the log.txt file
Answer: C

SAP   C-HANASUP-1   C-HANASUP-1 exam simulations   C-HANASUP-1   C-HANASUP-1 exam dumps

NO.14 In the SAP HANA studio, in which subtab of the Landscape tab of the Administration editor
can you check the statuses of all hosts in a high-availability scenario?
A. Configuration
B. Services
C. Secondary System Replication
D. Redistribution
Answer: A

SAP   C-HANASUP-1   C-HANASUP-1   C-HANASUP-1   C-HANASUP-1 practice test

NO.15 Which part of an expensive statement trace would you investigate to identify possible
performance improvements?
A. Statement string
B. Statement length
C. TOTAL_LOCK_WAIT_TIME
D. ALLOC_MEM_SIZE_COLSTORE
Answer: A

SAP   C-HANASUP-1   C-HANASUP-1   C-HANASUP-1 braindump   C-HANASUP-1   C-HANASUP-1

ITCertKing offer the latest HP2-Z26 exam material and high-quality VCPC510 pdf questions & answers. Our HP2-B25 VCE testing engine and 700-101 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality MB7-701 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/C-HANASUP-1_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论