2013年12月2日星期一

Best EC-COUNCIL 312-38 exam questions and answers

In order to help you more ITCertKing the EC-COUNCIL 312-38 exam eliminate tension of the candidates on the Internet. 312-38 study materials including the official EC-COUNCIL 312-38 certification training courses, EC-COUNCIL 312-38 self-paced training guide, 312-38 exam ITCertKing and practice, 312-38 online exam 312-38 study guide. 312-38 simulation training package designed by ITCertKing can help you effortlessly pass the exam. Do not spend too much time and money, as long as you have ITCertKing learning materials you will easily pass the exam.

Through ITCertKing you can get the latest EC-COUNCIL certification 312-38 exam practice questions and answers. Please purchase it earlier, it can help you pass your first time to participate in the EC-COUNCIL certification 312-38 exam. Currently, ITCertKing uniquely has the latest EC-COUNCIL certification 312-38 exam exam practice questions and answers.

If you are still struggling to get the EC-COUNCIL 312-38 exam certification, ITCertKing will help you achieve your dream. ITCertKing's EC-COUNCIL 312-38 exam training materials is the best training materials. We can provide you with a good learning platform. How do you prepare for this exam to ensure you pass the exam successfully? The answer is very simple. If you have the appropriate time to learn, then select ITCertKing's EC-COUNCIL 312-38 exam training materials. With it, you will be happy and relaxed to prepare for the exam.

With ITCertKing's EC-COUNCIL 312-38 exam training materials, you can get the latest EC-COUNCIL 312-38 exam questions and answers. It can make you pass the EC-COUNCIL 312-38 exam. EC-COUNCIL 312-38 exam certification can help you to develop your career. ITCertKing's EC-COUNCIL 312-38 exam training materials is ensure that you fully understand the questions and issues behind the concept. t can help you pass the exam easily.

Are you IT person? Do you want to succeed? If you want to succeed, please do to buy ITCertKing's EC-COUNCIL 312-38 exam training materials. Our training materials have through the test of practice. it can help you to pass the IT exam. With the ITCertKing's EC-COUNCIL 312-38 exam training materials, you will have better development in the IT industry. You can enjoy the treatment of high-level white-collar, and you can carve out a new territory in the internation. Are you still worried about your exam? ITCertKing's EC-COUNCIL 312-38 exam training materials will satisfy your desire. We are through thick and thin with you and to accept this challenge together .

Exam Code: 312-38
Exam Name: EC-COUNCIL (EC-Council Network Security Administrator)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 330 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-02

ITCertKing is the only website which is able to supply all your needed information about EC-COUNCIL certification 312-38 exam. Using The information provided by ITCertKing to pass EC-COUNCIL certification 312-38 exam is not a problem, and you can pass the exam with high scores.

312-38 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/312-38_exam.html

NO.1 Which of the following types of VPN uses the Internet as its main backbone, allowing users, customers,
and branch offices to access corporate network resources across various network architectures?
A. PPTP VPN
B. Remote access VPN
C. Extranet-based VPN
D. Intranet-based VPN
Answer: C

EC-COUNCIL certification training   312-38 exam   312-38 practice test

NO.2 John works as a C programmer. He develops the following C program:
#include <stdlib.h>
#include <stdio.h>
#include <string.h>
int buffer(char *str) {
char buffer1[10];
strcpy(buffer1, str);
return 1;
}
int main(int argc, char *argv[]) {
buffer (argv[1]);
printf("Executed\n");
return 1;
}
His program is vulnerable to a __________ attack.
A. SQL injection
B. Denial-of-Service
C. Buffer overflow
D. Cross site scripting
Answer: C

EC-COUNCIL test answers   312-38   312-38   312-38   312-38 certification

NO.3 Which of the following is an intrusion detection system that monitors and analyzes the internals of a
computing system rather than the network packets on its external interfaces?
A. IPS
B. HIDS
C. DMZ
D. NIDS
Answer: B

EC-COUNCIL   312-38 study guide   312-38 exam

NO.4 Which of the following is a process that detects a problem, determines its cause, minimizes the
damages, resolves the problem, and documents each step of response for future reference?
A. Incident response
B. Incident handling
C. Incident management
D. Incident planning
Answer: A

EC-COUNCIL   312-38 answers real questions   312-38   312-38 demo

NO.5 In which of the following conditions does the system enter ROM monitor mode? Each correct answer
represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. The router does not have a configuration file.
B. There is a need to set operating parameters.
C. The user interrupts the boot sequence.
D. The router does not find a valid operating system image.
Answer: C,D

EC-COUNCIL   312-38   312-38 exam   312-38   312-38 pdf

NO.6 CORRECT TEXT
Fill in the blank with the appropriate term. A _______________device is used for uniquely recognizing
humans based upon one or more intrinsic physical or behavioral traits.
Answer: biometric

EC-COUNCIL exam   312-38 pdf   312-38   312-38 answers real questions   312-38

NO.7 Which of the following is a tool that runs on the Windows OS and analyzes iptables log messages to
detect port scans and other suspicious traffic?
A. Nmap
B. Hping
C. NetRanger
D. PSAD
Answer: D

EC-COUNCIL   312-38   312-38   312-38   312-38   312-38 braindump

NO.8 Which of the following protocols is used for exchanging routing information between two gateways in a
network of autonomous systems?
A. IGMP
B. ICMP
C. EGP
D. OSPF
Answer: C

EC-COUNCIL exam   312-38   312-38 certification

NO.9 Which of the following analyzes network traffic to trace specific transactions and can intercept and log
traffic passing over a digital network? Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all
that apply.
A. Wireless sniffer
B. Spectrum analyzer
C. Protocol analyzer
D. Performance Monitor
Answer: A,C

EC-COUNCIL test answers   312-38 test   312-38 questions   312-38

NO.10 CORRECT TEXT
Fill in the blank with the appropriate term. ------------------------------- is the complete network configuration
and information toolkit that uses multi-threaded and multi-connection technologies in order to be very fast
and efficient.
Answer: NetRanger

EC-COUNCIL test questions   312-38 test questions   312-38   312-38

NO.11 CORRECT TEXT
Fill in the blank with the appropriate term. The _____________is an application layer protocol that is used
between workstations and routers for transporting SNA/NetBIOS traffic over TCP sessions.
Answer: DCAP

EC-COUNCIL   312-38   312-38   312-38

NO.12 Which of the following is the practice of sending unwanted e-mail messages, frequently with
commercial content, in large quantities to an indiscriminate set of recipients? Each correct answer
represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. E-mail spam
B. Junk mail
C. Email spoofing
D. Email jamming
Answer: A,B

EC-COUNCIL practice test   312-38 questions   312-38   312-38 demo

NO.13 John works as a professional Ethical Hacker. He has been assigned the project of testing the security
of www.we-are-secure.com. He is using a tool to crack the wireless encryption keys. The description of
the tool is as follows:
Which of the following tools is John using to crack the wireless encryption keys?
A. PsPasswd
B. Kismet
C. AirSnort
D. Cain
Answer: C

EC-COUNCIL   312-38 questions   312-38 pdf

NO.14 You are an Administrator for a network at an investment bank. You are concerned about individuals
breeching your network and being able to steal data before you can detect their presence and shut down
their access. Which of the following is the best way to address this issue?
A. Implement a strong password policy.
B. Implement a strong firewall.
C. Implement a honey pot.
D. Implement network based anti virus.
Answer: C

EC-COUNCIL   312-38 practice test   312-38 test questions

NO.15 Which of the following is a protocol that describes an approach to providing "streamlined" support of
OSI application services on top of TCP/IP-based networks for some constrained environments?
A. Network News Transfer Protocol
B. Lightweight Presentation Protocol
C. Internet Relay Chat Protocol
D. Dynamic Host Configuration Protocol
Answer: B

EC-COUNCIL dumps   312-38   312-38   312-38 test

NO.16 CORRECT TEXT
Fill in the blank with the appropriate word. The ____________________risk analysis process analyzes
the effect of a risk event deriving a numerical value.
Answer: quantitative

EC-COUNCIL   312-38   312-38 answers real questions   312-38

NO.17 CORRECT TEXT
Fill in the blank with the appropriate term. ______________________ is typically carried out by a remote
attacker attempting to gain information or access to a network on which it is not authorized or allowed.
Answer: Network reconnaissance

EC-COUNCIL original questions   312-38   312-38   312-38

NO.18 Which of the following is designed to detect the unwanted presence of fire by monitoring
environmental changes associated with combustion?
A. Fire sprinkler
B. Fire suppression system
C. Fire alarm system
D. Gaseous fire suppression
Answer: C

EC-COUNCIL   312-38 practice test   312-38   312-38 answers real questions

NO.19 DRAG DROP
Drag and drop the terms to match with their descriptions.?
Answer:

NO.20 Which of the following is a 16-bit field that identifies the source port number of the application program
in the host that is sending the segment?
A. Sequence Number
B. Header Length
C. Acknowledgment Number
D. Source Port Address
Answer: D

EC-COUNCIL   312-38 exam prep   312-38 dumps

ITCertKing offer the latest 70-460 exam material and high-quality 000-783 pdf questions & answers. Our JN0-533 VCE testing engine and MB6-889 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality MB6-870 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/312-38_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论