2013年12月2日星期一

EMC certification E20-385 the latest examination questions and answers come out

IT exam become more important than ever in today's highly competitive world, these things mean a different future. EMC E20-385 exam will be a milestone in your career, and may dig into new opportunities, but how do you pass EMC E20-385 exam? Do not worry, help is at hand, with ITCertKing you no longer need to be afraid. ITCertKing EMC E20-385 exam questions and answers is the pioneer in exam preparation.

Every person in IT industry should not just complacent with own life. . Now the competitive pressures in various industries are self-evident , and the IT industry is no exception. So if you have a goal, then come true it courageously. Pass the EMC E20-385 exam is a competition. If you passed the exam, then you will have a brighter future. ITCertKing can provide you with the true and accurate training materials to help you pass the exam. And then you can achieve your ideal.

Exam Code: E20-385
Exam Name: EMC (E20-385 Data Domain Specialist Exam for Implementation Engineers)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 116 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-02

ITCertKing's practice questions and answers about the EMC certification E20-385 exam is developed by our expert team's wealth of knowledge and experience, and can fully meet the demand of EMC certification E20-385 exam's candidates. From related websites or books, you might also see some of the training materials, but ITCertKing's information about EMC certification E20-385 exam is the most comprehensive, and can give you the best protection. Candidates who participate in the EMC certification E20-385 exam should select exam practice questions and answers of ITCertKing, because ITCertKing is the best choice for you.

A lot of my friends from IT industry in order to pass EMC certification E20-385 exam have spend a lot of time and effort, but they did not choose training courses or online training, so passing the exam is so difficult for them and generally, the disposable passing rate is very low. Fortunately, ITCertKing can provide you the most reliable training tool for you. ITCertKing provide training resource that include simulation test software, simulation test, practice questions and answers about EMC certification E20-385 exam. We can provide the best and latest practice questions and answers of EMC certification E20-385 exam to meet your need.

E20-385 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/E20-385_exam.html

NO.1 You have implemented an EMC Data Domain system with directory replication. After
replication has occurred, the customer notices that the space utilization on the source and
destination systems is different. How can this be explained?
A.Difference in global compression
B. Difference in the encryption algorithm
C. CIFS/NFS is mixed on the same directory
D. Destination directory may be corrupted
Answer: A

EMC   E20-385   E20-385 test answers   E20-385   E20-385

NO.2 What is indicated by a flashing green SAS state LED on an EMC Data Domain ES20 SAS
controller?
A.Connection problem
B.Connection established
C. RAID reconstruction in progress
D.Connection in process
Answer: D

EMC demo   E20-385   E20-385 test answers   E20-385

NO.3 An organization currently writes backups to an EMC Data Domain system and then creates
encrypted copies of their backups on tapes. These tapes are then shipped to a third-party offsite
vault.
They are now planning to deploy a second Data Domain system to a secure data center at their
corporate headquarters as a replication target to replace the use of the offsite tapes. The two sites
are connected through the Internet. Where should encryption be applied on the Data Domain
systems to ensure a similar level of data security as achieved by their current process?
A. Encrypt the replication context
B. Encrypt the data at rest
C. Encrypt the data at rest and the replication context
D. Encryption is not required
Answer: A

EMC questions   E20-385 exam   E20-385 test   E20-385

NO.4 An organization currently writes backups to an EMC Data Domain system and then creates
encrypted copies of their backups on tapes. These tapes are then shipped to a third-party offsite
vault.They are now planning to deploy a second Data Domain system in a hosted disaster recovery
site as a replication target. This will replace the use of the offsite tapes. The two sites are connected
through an encrypted WAN link. Where should encryption be applied on the Data Domain systems
to ensure a similar level of data security as their current process?
A.Use encryption of data in flight to the hosted disaster recovery site
B.Enable encryption of data at rest at the disaster recovery site
C.Enable encryption of data at rest at the source site
D. WAN link between the sites is already encrypted
Answer: B

EMC practice test   E20-385 original questions   E20-385 test   E20-385

NO.5 Which method of deduplication yields better deduplication results for multiple data types?
A. Variable segment size deduplication due to its ability to add data to a variable segment and move
the data stream.
B. Fixed segment size deduplication due to its ability to add data to a fixed segment without having
to move the data stream.
C. Fixed segment size deduplication due to its ability to add data to a fixed segment and move the
data stream.
D. Variable segment size deduplication due to its ability to add data to a variable segment without
having to move the data stream.
Answer: D,A

EMC   E20-385 demo   E20-385   E20-385   E20-385 exam prep

NO.6 Which cabling path is used to connect an existing EMC Data Doman ES20 expansion shelf to a
new ES20 shelf?
A. Existing Expansion Shelf EXP'N port => New Expansion Shelf HOST port
B. Existing Expansion Shelf HOST port => New Expansion Shelf EXP'N port
C. Existing Expansion Shelf HOST port => New Expansion Shelf HOST port
D. Existing Expansion Shelf EXP'N port => New Expansion Shelf EXP'N port
Answer: A

EMC   E20-385 certification training   E20-385 certification

NO.7 When connecting EMC Data Domain expansion shelves, what should be done to avoid cable
stress at the solder joints of the connector?
A. Keep the ambient temperature at an acceptable level
B. Use screw lock assemblies
C. Leave enough cable to allow for free air flow
D. Secure the cable to the rack door
Answer: B

EMC exam simulations   E20-385   E20-385   E20-385 original questions   E20-385 test questions

NO.8 A customer is interested in deploying DD Boost for their current EMC Data Domain system.
They are aware of Distributed Segment Processing (DSP) and want to know the data flow when they
enable DSP . What describes the data flow from the backup host to the Data Domain system?
A. Segmenting, fingerprinting, and compression occur on the backup host. Fingerprint filtering and
writes occur on the Data Domain.
B. Segmenting, fingerprinting, and fingerprint filtering occur on the backup host. Compression and
writes occur on the Data Domain.
C. Fingerprinting, compression, and fingerprint filtering occur on the backup host. Segmenting and
writes occur on the Data Domain.
D. Segmenting, fingerprinting, fingerprint filtering, and compression occur on the backup host.
Writes occur on the Data Domain.
Answer: A

EMC   E20-385   E20-385 certification

NO.9 What is a component of the EMC Data Domain Data Invulnerability Architecture that protects
against data loss?
A.File system recoverability
B. Summary vector identification
C. System sanitization
D.Segment locality processing
Answer: A

EMC   E20-385 dumps   E20-385   E20-385 answers real questions   E20-385 exam simulations

NO.10 You are implementing an EMC Data Domain system at a location that is not staffed.
However, the customer has network connectivity to the site from the main data center.
In the event of a system crash, what can be configured to allow the customer the ability
to cycle power?
A. Serial over LAN
B. SNMP
C. IPMI
D. Replication
Answer: C

EMC exam dumps   E20-385   E20-385

ITCertKing offer the latest 00M-624 exam material and high-quality HP3-C33 pdf questions & answers. Our 700-101 VCE testing engine and LOT-407 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 00M-503 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/E20-385_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论