2013年12月18日星期三

Free download of the best Network Appliance certification NS0-111 exam training materials

If you are still troubled for the Network Appliance NS0-111 certification exam, then select the ITCertKing's training materials please. ITCertKing's Network Appliance NS0-111 exam training materials is the best training materials, this is not doubt. Select it will be your best choice. It can guarantee you 100% pass the exam. Come on, you will be the next best IT experts.

With ITCertKing's Network Appliance NS0-111 exam training materials you can pass the Network Appliance NS0-111 exam easily. The training tools which designed by our website can help you pass the exam the first time. You only need to download the ITCertKing Network Appliance NS0-111 exam training materials, namely questions and answers, the exam will become very easy. ITCertKing guarantee that you will be able to pass the exam. If you are still hesitant, download our sample of material, then you can know the effect. Do not hesitate, add the exam material to your shopping cart quickly. If you miss it you will regret for a lifetime.

You can free download part of ITCertKing's exercises and answers about Network Appliance certification NS0-111 exam as a try, then you will be more confident to choose our ITCertKing's products to prepare your Network Appliance certification NS0-111 exam. Please add ITCertKing's products in you cart quickly.

If you want to participate in the IT industry's important Network Appliance NS0-111 examination, it is necessary to select ITCertKing Network Appliance NS0-111 exam training database. Through Network Appliance NS0-111 examination certification, you will be get a better guarantee. In your career, at least in the IT industry, your skills and knowledge will get international recognition and acceptance. This is one of the reasons that why lot of people choose Network Appliance NS0-111 certification exam. So this exam is increasingly being taken seriously. So this exam is increasingly being taken seriously. ITCertKing Network Appliance NS0-111 exam training materials can help you achieve your aspirations. ITCertKing Network Appliance NS0-111 exam training materials are produced by the experienced IT experts, it is a combination of questions and answers, and no other training materials can be compared. You do not need to attend the expensive training courses. The Network Appliance NS0-111 exam training materials of ITCertKing add to your shopping cart please. It is enough to help you to easily pass the exam.

If you are still hesitate to choose our ITCertKing, you can try to free download part of Network Appliance NS0-111 exam certification exam questions and answers provided in our ITCertKing. So that you can know the high reliability of our ITCertKing. Our ITCertKing will be your best selection and guarantee to pass Network Appliance NS0-111 exam certification. Your choose of our ITCertKing is equal to choose success.

NS0-111 exam is a Network Appliance certification exam and IT professionals who have passed some Network Appliance certification exams are popular in IT industry. So more and more people participate in NS0-111 certification exam, but NS0-111 certification exam is not very simple. If you do not have participated in a professional specialized training course, you need to spend a lot of time and effort to prepare for the exam. But now ITCertKing can help you save a lot of your precious time and energy.

Exam Code: NS0-111
Exam Name: Network Appliance (Network Appliance Storage Associate Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 83 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-18

NS0-111 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/NS0-111_exam.html

NO.1 Which one of the following is a valid VLAN interface?
A. E3-9
B. E0
C. E3a
D. All of the above
Answer: A

Network Appliance test   NS0-111 practice test   NS0-111   NS0-111 test questions

NO.2 Which command would you use to display complete hardware information for a storage appliance?
A. vol status -v
B. sysconfig -v
C. sysstat
D. disk health -v
Answer: B

Network Appliance study guide   NS0-111   NS0-111 exam simulations   NS0-111   NS0-111

NO.3 Which two of the following statements about qtrees and volumes are true? (Choose 2)
A. A volume can contain qtrees, but qtrees cannot contain qtrees.
B. A quota can be set for a qtree, but not for an exported file system.
C. A qtree can contain a volume, but a volume cannot contain a qtree.
D. The default security style for a qtree is the security style of the volume root directory.
Answer: AD

Network Appliance   NS0-111 pdf   NS0-111   NS0-111 practice test   NS0-111

NO.4 Which one of the following statements best describes the primary value of NVRAM?
A. Data integrity and improved response time for write operations
B. RAID protection
C. Data integrity and simplified backups
D. Separate processing of the network protocol stack
E. Separate processes for the disk subsystem
Answer: A

Network Appliance certification training   NS0-111 dumps   NS0-111 pdf   NS0-111   NS0-111   NS0-111 study guide

NO.5 To recover a file from a snapshot using a UNIX client, what directory will a user look for?
A. snapshot
B. .snapshot
C. snap
D. ~snapshot
Answer: B

Network Appliance   NS0-111 exam simulations   NS0-111 test questions   NS0-111

NO.6 You are performing a Data ONTAP upgrade and have loaded the system files onto the storage
appliance, and have
successfully issued the download command.
What is the next command you would enter to complete the upgrade procedure?
A. version
B. sysconfig -v
C. software
D. reboot
Answer: D

Network Appliance   NS0-111 certification   NS0-111   NS0-111   NS0-111

NO.7 Which one of the following commands is used to modify network interfaces on the storage appliance?
A. ipconfig
B. ifconfig
C. interface
D. ipset
Answer: B

Network Appliance   NS0-111 demo   NS0-111   NS0-111   NS0-111 certification

NO.8 Which line describes a 50M tree quota for a qtree named "mydata" on volume "vol1"? Target Type
Disk Files Thold Sdisk Sfiles
A. /vol/vol1/mydata tree 50M -
B. /vol/vol1 steve@tree 50M -
C. steve tree@/vol/vol1 50M -
D. /vol/vol1 qtree/steve 50M -
Answer: A

Network Appliance   NS0-111   NS0-111   NS0-111 test answers

NO.9 Which three actions can be performed with the restore command? (Choose 3)
A. View a list of files on tape.
B. Restore individual files and directories.
C. Restart a failed restore process.
D. Enter a number to specify how many filemarks should be skipped.
Answer: ABC

Network Appliance   NS0-111 test questions   NS0-111   NS0-111

NO.10 Which one of the following console commands indicates that all expansion cards are installed in the
appropriate slots on the system board?
A. config -v
B. vol status -r
C. sysconfig -c
D. sysconfig -t
E. sysconfig -m
Answer: C

Network Appliance test   NS0-111   NS0-111 exam dumps   NS0-111 test   NS0-111   NS0-111 dumps

NO.11 Choose the best way to minimize backup time.
A. Tape backup over the WAN connection
B. Utilizing a larger tape capacity
C. Organizing data in volumes and qtrees
D. Using multiple local tape drives
Answer: D

Network Appliance   NS0-111 test answers   NS0-111   NS0-111

NO.12 Which volume option will disable automatic snapshot creation?
A. Setting the nosnap volume option to on
B. Turning off access to the .snapshot directory
C. Setting the nosnapdir option to on
D. Setting snap reserve to 0%
Answer: A

Network Appliance test questions   NS0-111 certification training   NS0-111   NS0-111

NO.13 To recover a file from a snapshot using a Windows client, what directory will a user look for?
A. snapshot
B. .snapshot
C. snap
D. ~snapshot
Answer: D

Network Appliance   NS0-111   NS0-111 test answers   NS0-111

NO.14 Which one of the following files will allow you to change the search order for hostname resolution?
A. /etc/hosts
B. /etc/resolv.conf
C. /etc/searchorder.conf
D. /etc/nsswitch.conf
Answer: D

Network Appliance   NS0-111   NS0-111

NO.15 Please click the exhibit button.
Which of the commands from the special boot menu will zero disks and install a new file system?
A. (1) Normal boot.
B. (2) Boot without /etc/rc.
C. (3) Change password.
D. (4) Initialize all disks.
E. (5) Maintenance mode boot.
Answer: D

Network Appliance certification training   NS0-111 exam simulations   NS0-111   NS0-111

NO.16 What are the syntax differences between the aggr copy command options and the vol copy command
options?
A. Aggr copy commands are case-sensitive, but vol copy commands are not case sensitive.
B. Aggr copy options do not work at the command line.
C. Aggr copy options must be listed in alphabetical order.
D. None; the syntax for both options are the same.
Answer: D

Network Appliance   NS0-111   NS0-111 dumps   NS0-111   NS0-111 answers real questions

NO.17 What is NDMP?
A. It is a standard protocol for controlling data transfers between primary and secondary storage devices
B. It is a proprietary protocol used for controlling data transfers between the storage appliance head and
disk drives
C. It is a networking trace analysis tool
D. It is a network management tool for storage appliances
Answer: A

Network Appliance braindump   NS0-111 questions   NS0-111 questions   NS0-111 exam simulations   NS0-111

NO.18 LUNs can be created using FilerView.
A. True
B. False
Answer: A

Network Appliance   NS0-111   NS0-111 test questions

NO.19 If there are problems with user quotas being misapplied, the following two files should be checked:
A. /etc/quotas and /etc/rc
B. /etc/quotas and /etc/usermap.cfg
C. /etc/rc and /etc/usermap.cfg
D. /etc/quotas and /etc/quotarules
Answer: B

Network Appliance   NS0-111   NS0-111   NS0-111 braindump

NO.20 What two conditions should be verified prior to performing remote backups? (Choose 2)
A. The trust relationships between the source and the destination
B. That clustered failover is disabled
C. That rsh is enabled for remote access
D. That remote backup is enabled
Answer: AC

Network Appliance test answers   NS0-111 braindump   NS0-111

ITCertKing offer the latest VCP510PSE exam material and high-quality C-TFIN52-64 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-224 VCE testing engine and 1Z0-033 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 1Z0-807 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/NS0-111_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论