2013年12月18日星期三

ITCertKing provides to Network Appliance NS0-155 test materials

Are you still worrying about the high difficulty to pass Network Appliance certification NS0-155 exam? Are you still sleeplessly endeavoring to review the book in order to pass Network Appliance NS0-155 exam certification? Do you want to pass Network Appliance NS0-155 exam certification faster? Be quick to select our ITCertKing! Having it can quickly fulfill your dreams.

With ITCertKing's help, you do not need to spend a lot of money to participate in related cram or spend a lot of time and effort to review the relevant knowledge, but can easily pass the exam. Simulation test software of Network Appliance NS0-155 exam is developed by ITCertKing's research of previous real exams. ITCertKing's Network Appliance NS0-155 exam practice questions have a lot of similarities with the real exam practice questions.

Exam Code: NS0-155
Exam Name: Network Appliance (NetApp Certified 7-Mode Data Administrator)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 189 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-18

ITCertKing is the leader in the latest Network Appliance NS0-155 exam certification and exam preparation provider. Our resources are constantly being revised and updated, with a close correlation. If you prepare Network Appliance NS0-155 certification, you will want to begin your training, so as to guarantee to pass your exam. As most of our exam questions are updated monthly, you will get the best resources with market-fresh quality and reliability assurance.

If you choose ITCertKing, success is not far away for you. And soon you can get Network Appliance certification NS0-155 exam certificate. The product of ITCertKing not only can 100% guarantee you to pass the exam, but also can provide you a free one-year update service.

How to get to heaven? Shortcart is only one. Which is using ITCertKing's Network Appliance NS0-155 exam training materials. This is the advice to every IT candidate, and hope you can reach your dream of paradise.

ITCertKing can not only achieve your dreams, but also provide you one year of free updates and after-sales service. The answers of ITCertKing's exercises is 100% correct and they can help you pass Network Appliance certification NS0-155 exam successfully. You can free download part of practice questions and answers of Network Appliance certification NS0-155 exam online as a try.

NS0-155 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/NS0-155_exam.html

NO.1 Data ONTAP uses inodes in an active file system to reference ___________.
A. qtrees
B. disk blocks
C. file segments
D. Snapshot copies
Answer: B

Network Appliance   NS0-155 practice test   NS0-155 test answers

NO.2 To collect per client NFS statistics on a storage system, the option nfs.per_client_stats.enable
must be set on.
A. True
B. False
Answer: A

Network Appliance   NS0-155 questions   NS0-155 practice test   NS0-155 test answers   NS0-155 questions   NS0-155 exam

NO.3 How does the NetApp Remote Agent (RSA) connect to NetApp Support?
A. NetApp Support initiates a non-secure connection to the RSA.
B. NetApp Support initiates a secure connection to the RSA.
C. The RSA initiates a secure connection to NetApp Support.
D. The RSA initiates a non-secure connection to NetApp support.
Answer: C

Network Appliance   NS0-155 exam   NS0-155 exam dumps   NS0-155 exam dumps   NS0-155 test

NO.4 Which Data ONTAP option sets system-wide throttling for all transfers?
A. options transfer.wide.enable
B. options transfer.throttle.enable
C. options replication.wide.enable
D. options replication.throttle.enable
Answer: D

Network Appliance   NS0-155   NS0-155   NS0-155

NO.5 There are three phases of Non Disruptive Volume Movement (NDVM). What is the correct
sequence of these phases?
A. Setup Phase, Mirror Phase, Cutover Phase
B. Initialization phase, Copy Phase, Migrate Phase
C. Begin Phase, Move Phase, Complete Phase
D. Setup Phase, Data Copy Phase, Cutover Phase
Answer: D

Network Appliance dumps   NS0-155   NS0-155 pdf   NS0-155

NO.6 Is NetApp storage Encryption supported in Data ONTAP 8.1.1 Cluster-Mode?
A. No, but you can file a PVR to request support.
B. No. it is targeted for a future release of Data ONATP .
C. Yes, only with a special license installed.
D. Yes, it has been supported since 8.0.1.
Answer: D

Network Appliance   NS0-155   NS0-155   NS0-155   NS0-155 practice test

NO.7 You can avoid data corruption when you issue the cf forcetakeover -d command if the remote
node is ________.
A. in a giveback mode
B. fenced off manually
C. powered on and accessible
D. powered off and inaccessible
Answer: D

Network Appliance demo   NS0-155   NS0-155   NS0-155

NO.8 Which three statements are true about SnapLock volumes? (Choose three.)
A. SnapMirror supports SnapLock volumes.
B. There are two types of SnapLock volumes.
C. SnapLock volumes support per-file retention periods.
D. In Data ONTAP 7.2.5.1 and later, SnapLock Compliance volumes are not supported on the VSeries
controller with NetApp Storage.
Answer: A,B,C

Network Appliance exam   NS0-155   NS0-155   NS0-155   NS0-155

NO.9 When using a Protection Manager policy to manage Open Systems SnapVault backups on a
UNIX
server, which three are valid objects to include in the data set? (Choose three.)
A. A file
B. A qtree
C. A directory
D. Theentire client
Answer: A,C,D

Network Appliance   NS0-155   NS0-155 braindump   NS0-155   NS0-155 exam prep

NO.10 What security mechanism can an administrator use on an OSSV client to set permissions
allowing
backups to a SnapVault secondary system?
A. Via /etc/hosts.equiv file
B. QSM access list modifiable via svconfigurator
C. Contents inside a file called access and located in OSSV /snapvault/etc
D. MD5 based authentication between SnapVault primary and secondary, with changeable
password
Answer: B

Network Appliance exam simulations   NS0-155 test answers   NS0-155

ITCertKing offer the latest 74-338 exam material and high-quality 000-089 pdf questions & answers. Our HP2-H29 VCE testing engine and 000-276 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality VCP510-DT dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/NS0-155_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论