ITCertKing is a website to provide a targeted training for HP certification HP2-E49 exam. ITCertKing is also a website which can not only make your expertise to get promoted, but also help you pass HP certification HP2-E49 exam for just one time. The training materials of ITCertKing are developed by many IT experts' continuously using their experience and knowledge to study, and the quality is very good and have very high accuracy. Once you select our ITCertKing, we can not only help you pass HP certification HP2-E49 exam and consolidate their IT expertise, but also have a one-year free after-sale Update Service.
While most people would think passing HP certification HP2-E49 exam is difficult. However, if you choose ITCertKing, you will find gaining HP certification HP2-E49 exam certificate is not so difficult. ITCertKing training tool is very comprehensive and includes online services and after-sales service. Professional research data is our online service and it contains simulation training examination and practice questions and answers about HP certification HP2-E49 exam. ITCertKing's after-sales service is not only to provide the latest exam practice questions and answers and dynamic news about HP HP2-E49 certification, but also constantly updated exam practice questions and answers and binding.
We all well know the status of HP certification HP2-E49 exams in the IT area is a pivotal position, but the key question is to be able to get HP HP2-E49 certification is not very simple. We know very clearly about the lack of high-quality and high accuracy exam materials online. Exam practice questions and answers ITCertKing provide for all people to participate in the IT industry certification exam supply all the necessary information. Besides, it can all the time provide what you want. Buying all our information can guarantee you to pass your first HP certification HP2-E49 exam.
ITCertKing have a strong It expert team to constantly provide you with an effective training resource. They continue to use their rich experience and knowledge to study the real exam questions of the past few years. Finally ITCertKing's targeted practice questions and answers have advent, which will give a great help to a lot of people participating in the IT certification exams. You can free download part of ITCertKing's simulation test questions and answers about HP certification HP2-E49 exam as a try. Through the proof of many IT professionals who have use ITCertKing's products, ITCertKing is very reliable for you. Generally, if you use ITCertKing's targeted review questions, you can 100% pass HP certification HP2-E49 exam. Please Add ITCertKing to your shopping cart now! Maybe the next successful people in the IT industry is you.
ITCertKing is a professional IT certification sites, the certification success rate is 100%. This number is proved by candidates through practice. Because ITCertKing has a strong IT team of experts, they are committed to study exam questions and answers, and serve the vital interests of the majority of candidates. They use their own professional mind and experience to meet the needs of the candidates. According to the needs of the candidate, they consider the issue from all angles, and manufacturing applicability exam training materials. This material is HP HP2-E49 exam training materials, which including questions and answers.
ITCertKing is a very good website for HP certification HP2-E49 exams to provide convenience. According to the research of the past exam exercises and answers, ITCertKing can effectively capture the content of HP certification HP2-E49 exam. ITCertKing's HP HP2-E49 exam exercises have a very close similarity with real examination exercises.
In order to prevent your life from regret and remorse, you should seize every opportunity which can change lives passibly. Did you do it? ITCertKing's HP HP2-E49 exam training materials can help you to achieve your success. We can help you pass the HP HP2-E49 exam smoothly. In order not to let success pass you by, do it quickly.
Exam Code: HP2-E49
Exam Name: HP (Technical Essentials of HP Servers, Storage and Networking - Upgrade )
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 71 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-07
HP2-E49 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-E49_exam.html
NO.1 Which is a feature of the Matrix Operating Environment?
A. real-time capacity planning
B. control of all infrastructure elements
C. provision application environments
D. consolidation of Ethernet and storage networks
Answer: B
HP HP2-E49 HP2-E49 answers real questions HP2-E49
NO.2 Which feature does the Integrity Superdome 2 support?
A. internal disk storage
B. zx2 chipset
C. passive backplane
D. sx2000 chipset
Answer: C
HP pdf HP2-E49 answers real questions HP2-E49 exam simulations HP2-E49 exam simulations HP2-E49 study guide
NO.3 You have a customer who requires a storage solution for a large amount of structured data. Which drive
technology is commonly recommended for such a purpose?
A. SATA
B. IDE
C. PATA
D. SAS
Answer: A
HP exam simulations HP2-E49 HP2-E49 exam prep HP2-E49 exam HP2-E49 test questions
NO.4 Which HP clustering software product allocates resources and manages application performance,
based on service-level objectives?
A. Tru64 Unix
B. HP-UX Workload Manager
C. HP OpenVMS
D. HP Serviceguard
Answer: B
HP braindump HP2-E49 HP2-E49 HP2-E49 test questions HP2-E49 dumps
NO.5 A customer hosts an Integrity server locally. The server is on a Percent CPU agreement within the HP
Pay-per-Use program. Which statement is true about this agreement?
A. The customer determines the percentage of CPUs that are active.
B. The Utility Metering Appliance reads all CPUs once every 24 hours and averages the utilization.
C. The customer can use up to 25% of the CPUs in the server.
D. Cost is based on the number of active processors.
Answer: B
HP exam HP2-E49 HP2-E49 HP2-E49 certification
NO.6 How do Integrity Virtual Machines (VMs) differ from vPars?
A. VMs use dedicated resources that are exclusively under the control of one kernel; vPars do not.
B. vPars employ the Platform Manager; VMs do not.
C. vPars are better than VMs for fine-grained, virtualized soft partitioning with shared resources.
D. VMs share processor and I/O devices among guest kernels; vPars do not.
Answer: D
HP exam simulations HP2-E49 HP2-E49 exam prep
NO.7 A long-time HP customer has an application that has developed a large quantity of unstructured
data. He is looking for a cost-effective storage solution for this data. Which drive technology is commonly
used for this type of data.?
A. SAS
B. SATA
C. PATA
D. SCSI
Answer: A
HP exam HP2-E49 demo HP2-E49 exam HP2-E49 braindump
NO.8 Which features of Windows Server 2008 R2 Enterprise are supported by the HP Converged
Infrastructure? (Select two.)
A. plug-and-play storage
B. clustering
C. hot-add processor
D. virtual partitions
E. FlexFabric
Answer: B,D
HP certification training HP2-E49 HP2-E49 HP2-E49 test answers
NO.9 Which statement is true about Integrity virtual partitions?
A. They divide soft partitions into separate pools.
B. They provide isolation of cell boards through partitioning and virtualization technology.
C. They allocate a complete resource to a specific application.
D. They run their own image of an operating system to isolate an application from other applications
Answer: B
HP exam prep HP2-E49 HP2-E49 certification
NO.10 Which requirements does the infrastructure as a service (IaaS) cloud service meet? (Select two.)
A. storage
B. application services
C. processing
D. database management
Answer: A,B
HP certification training HP2-E49 HP2-E49 HP2-E49 demo
ITCertKing offer the latest 1Y0-A26 exam material and high-quality JN0-533 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-122 VCE testing engine and 70-341 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP0-J66 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-E49_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论