2013年12月7日星期六

The best HP HP0-M54 exam training materials

The ITCertKing HP HP0-M54 exam questions is 100% verified and tested. ITCertKing HP HP0-M54 exam practice questions and answers is the practice test software. In ITCertKing, you will find the best exam preparation material. The material including practice questions and answers. The information we have could give you the opportunity to practice issues, and ultimately achieve your goal that through HP HP0-M54 exam certification.

ITCertKing is a website to provide IT certification exam training tool for people who attend IT certification exam examinee. ITCertKing's training tool has strong pertinence, which can help you save a lot of valuable time and energy to pass IT certification exam. Our exercises and answers and are very close true examination questions. IN a short time of using ITCertKing's simulation test, you can 100% pass the exam. So spending a small amount of time and money in exchange for such a good result is worthful. Please add ITCertKing's training tool in your shopping cart now.

Before you decide to buy ITCertKing of HP HP0-M54 exam questions, you will have a free part of the questions and answers as a trial. So that you will know the quality of the ITCertKing of HP HP0-M54 exam training materials. The HP HP0-M54 exam of ITCertKing is the best choice for you.

Exam Code: HP0-M54
Exam Name: HP (ArcSight ESM Security Analyst )
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 59 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-07

The curtain of life stage may be opened at any time, the key is that you are willing to show, or choose to avoid. Most of People who can seize the opportunityin front of them are successful. So you have to seize this opportunity of ITCertKing. Only with it can you show your skills. ITCertKing HP HP0-M54 exam training materials is the most effective way to pass the certification exam. With this certification, you will achieve your dreams, and become successful.

HP0-M54 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-M54_exam.html

NO.1 Which statement is true about the ArcSight Web interface?
A. Data Monitors cannot be added to a Dashboard in the ArcSight Web interface.
B. Reports cannot be formatted in the ArcSight Web interface.
C. Inline filters cannot be used in the ArcSight Web interface.
D. Cases cannot be modified in the ArcSight Web interface.
Answer: A

HP   HP0-M54 test   HP0-M54 test answers   HP0-M54   HP0-M54

NO.2 Which Event Schema group contains data fields, which describe the connector reporting an event?
A. Event
B. Device
C. Source
D. Agent
Answer: D

HP   HP0-M54   HP0-M54   HP0-M54 study guide   HP0-M54 test answers

NO.3 What does a Network Model include? (Select two.)
A. assets
B. destinations
C. zones
D. file resources
Answer: A,C

HP original questions   HP0-M54 test answers   HP0-M54   HP0-M54 original questions   HP0-M54 questions

NO.4 Which statement is true about inline filters?
A. An inline filter applies only to its current Active Channel.
B. An inline filter applies only as long as the Active Channel is open, and cannot be saved.
C. An inline filter cannot use AND or OR conditions.
D. An inline filter is created using Boolean logic in the Inspect/Edit panel.
Answer: A

HP   HP0-M54 test answers   HP0-M54   HP0-M54 braindump

NO.5 What is a good way for an operator or analyst to quickly determine which events must be addressed
first?
A. check the priority rating in a Dashboard or Active Channel
B. run a report of High Priority Threats
C. ask more senior analysts or architects
D. view the Event Grid and Correlation categories
Answer: A

HP dumps   HP0-M54   HP0-M54 exam simulations   HP0-M54 test questions

NO.6 What are valid actions for a rule to take? (Select two.)
A. send notification
B. execute command
C. generate report
D. add to filter
Answer: A,B

HP   HP0-M54   HP0-M54 braindump   HP0-M54

NO.7 There are 17 event field groups defined in the ArcSight Event Schema. In which group would you look
for data fields describing an event's importance as assessed by ArcSight ESM?
A. Category
B. Threat
C. Attacker
D. Event
Answer: B

HP dumps   HP0-M54   HP0-M54 exam simulations   HP0-M54

NO.8 Which user role is responsible for building content within ESM?
A. Administrator
B. Analyst
C. Author
D. Operator
Answer: C

HP   HP0-M54   HP0-M54 practice test   HP0-M54 practice test

NO.9 What stores information about logons, user actions, and the resulting events in the most concise way.?
A. Event annotations
B. Session Lists
C. Active Lists
D. Cases
Answer: B

HP   HP0-M54   HP0-M54

NO.10 Which tools are used to view events in ArcSight ESM? (Select two.)
A. Active Channel
B. Knowledge Base article
C. Dashboard
D. Annotations
Answer: A,C

HP   HP0-M54 exam prep   HP0-M54 test   HP0-M54   HP0-M54

ITCertKing offer the latest M70-301 exam material and high-quality 74-324 pdf questions & answers. Our E20-554 VCE testing engine and 642-384 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 1Z1-061 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-M54_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论