2013年12月4日星期三

ITCertKing provides information on the latest SAP P_SD_64 examination training

Now there are many IT professionals in the world and the competition of IT industry is very fierce. So many IT professionals will choose to participate in the IT certification exam to improve their position in the IT industry. P_SD_64 exam is a very important SAP's certification exam. But if you want to get a SAP certification, you must pass the exam.

ITCertKing provide you with a clear and excellent choice and reduce your troubles. Do you want early success? Do you want to quickly get SAP certification P_SD_64 exam certificate? Hurry to add ITCertKing to your Shopping Cart. ITCertKing will give you a good guide to ensure you pass the exam. Using ITCertKing can quickly help you get the certificate you want.

Exam Code: P_SD_64
Exam Name: SAP (ORDER FULFILLMENT WITH SAP ERP 6.0 EHP4)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 80 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-04

If you think you can face unique challenges in your career, you should pass the SAP P_SD_64 exam. ITCertKing is a site that comprehensively understand the SAP P_SD_64 exam. Using our exclusive online SAP P_SD_64 exam questions and answers, will become very easy to pass the exam. ITCertKing guarantee 100% success. ITCertKing is recognized as the leader of a professional certification exam, it provides the most comprehensive certification standard industry training methods. You will find that ITCertKing SAP P_SD_64 exam questions and answers are most thorough and the most accurate questions on the market and up-to-date practice test. When you have ITCertKing SAP P_SD_64 questions and answers, it will allow you to have confidence in passing the exam the first time.

The community has a lot of talent, people constantly improve their own knowledge to reach a higher level. But the country's demand for high-end IT staff is still expanding, internationally as well. So many people want to pass SAP P_SD_64 certification exam. But it is not easy to pass the exam. However, in fact, as long as you choose a good training materials to pass the exam is not impossible. We ITCertKing SAP P_SD_64 exam training materials in full possession of the ability to help you through the certification. ITCertKing website training materials are proved by many candidates, and has been far ahead in the international arena. . If you want to through SAP P_SD_64 certification exam, add the ITCertKing SAP P_SD_64 exam training to Shopping Cart quickly!

In real life, every great career must have the confidence to take the first step. When you suspect your level of knowledge, and cramming before the exam, do you think of how to pass the SAP P_SD_64 exam with confidence? Do not worry, ITCertKing is the only provider of training materials that can help you to pass the exam. Our training materials, including questions and answers, the pass rate can reach 100%. With ITCertKing SAP P_SD_64 exam training materials, you can begin your first step forward. When you get the certification of SAP P_SD_64 exam, the glorious period of your career will start.

P_SD_64 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/P_SD_64_exam.html

NO.1 A customer is still using the Logistic Information System (LIS) but considers introducing SAP BW.
After analyzing the reports, what would be a reason to keep LIS for some of the reports?
A. The BW reports are unable to handle more than twelve dimensions.
B. These LIS reports already contain interactive visual analytical views.
C. The BW is unable to handle the required authorization concept.
D. The posting of data to LIS is event controlled and allows real-time reporting.
Answer: D

SAP   P_SD_64   P_SD_64 exam simulations   P_SD_64 test   P_SD_64 study guide

NO.2 Your customer has added fields to the sales order item table. These should be included into Sales
Information System (SIS) and SAP BW reports. How do you ensure data accuracy before activating the
respective DataSource?
A. Prevent document updates
B. Lock setup table
C. Delete BW data
D. Deactivate RFC connections
Answer: A

SAP dumps   P_SD_64 test   P_SD_64 questions   P_SD_64

NO.3 SAP credit management allows you to use predefined analyses in the SAP BW.
What is a key benefit of this strategic reporting.?
A. Automatic handling of the order to cash process in managing the credit limit.
B. Monitoring credit risks and analysis of customer payment and order behavior.
C. Immediate analysis of customers to trigger alerts in the invoicing process.
D. Monitoring of delivery processes to reduce the risk of supplying a bankrupt customer.
Answer: B

SAP   P_SD_64 pdf   P_SD_64 exam prep   P_SD_64 certification   P_SD_64 test

NO.4 Your customer is regularly facing long time periods between the creation of the delivery and the
creation of the invoice for export customers. They are asking you for an option to update the export data
in export invoices.
What is a possible solution?
A. Activate customer BAdI in the invoice.
B. Configure standard copy control.
C. Define commodity codes.
D. Enable direct billing type access to the material export data.
Answer: B

SAP   P_SD_64 certification training   P_SD_64

NO.5 What are the advantages of an ATP check in SAP SCM compared to an ATP check in SAP ERP?
(Choose two)
A. Higher system performance
B. Simultaneous access to identical products
C. Reduced master data maintenance
D. Elimination of stock shortage
Answer: A,B

SAP answers real questions   P_SD_64   P_SD_64 test questions   P_SD_64 exam prep

NO.6 In which areas does the Business Content that is delivered with SAP Global Trade Services (GTS)
enable your customer to perform strategic reporting? (Choose two)
A. Transport processing
B. Customs processing
C. Duty rate procedure
D. Transit procedure
Answer: B,D

SAP   P_SD_64 answers real questions   P_SD_64   P_SD_64 braindump   P_SD_64 test answers   P_SD_64 exam prep

NO.7 Sales documents are extracted from SAP ERP to SAP BW using the Logistics Cockpit.
How do you ensure that only changed documents are extracted?
A. Implement a User Exit.
B. Activate the supplied Business Add-In.
C. This requirement is met by standard functionality.
D. Reduce the frequency of extracts for sales, billing, and delivery documents.
Answer: C

SAP exam   P_SD_64   P_SD_64   P_SD_64 demo

NO.8 Which object do you use to switch on the ATP check?
A. Requirement class
B. Checking rule
C. Requirement type
D. Strategy group
Answer: A

SAP exam   P_SD_64   P_SD_64   P_SD_64 practice test

NO.9 How can foreign trade data be determined in a sales document?
A. They can only be determined during sales order creation.
B. They can only be maintained by master data maintenance.
C. They can be added later on in the accounting document.
D. They can be taken over from customized default values.
Answer: D

SAP questions   P_SD_64   P_SD_64 pdf   P_SD_64

NO.10 Your customer created FI documents but forgot to maintain some foreign trade data.
Where can you add missing foreign trade data?
A. It is not possible anymore
B. In the accounting document
C. In the foreign trade cockpit
D. In the controlling document
Answer: C

SAP dumps   P_SD_64 study guide   P_SD_64 questions

NO.11 Your customer is using ATP check including replenishment lead time which is not maintained in
material master.
Which time indicators are used in this case?
A. In-house production: goods receipt processing time + pick/pack time
B. External procurement: purchasing department processing time + planned delivery time
C. In-house production: in-house production time + pick/pack time
D. External procurement: planned delivery time + loading time
Answer: B

SAP   P_SD_64 certification training   P_SD_64 braindump   P_SD_64   P_SD_64 exam prep

NO.12 Your customer has implemented sales order management using all available scenarios in SAP ERP.
They plan to extend their business processes by using SAP CRM.
For which scenario do you advise them to use CRM?
A. Contract Management
B. Inquiry Management
C. Opportunity Management
D. Quotation Management
Answer: C

SAP   P_SD_64   P_SD_64

NO.13 Your customer is unable to post goods issue, although material availability is confirmed with ATP for that
date. Shipment scheduling is carried out in SAP ECC.
What is the reason?
A. The scheduling is progressive and planned receipts are evaluated at the beginning of the day.
B. The scheduling is conservative and planned receipts are evaluated at the end of the day.
C. The scheduling is total conservative and planned receipts with confirmed material availability after
12:00 p.m. are evaluated on the next day.
D. The scheduling is exact and planned receipts are evaluated at 12:00 p.m. of the day.
Answer: A

SAP original questions   P_SD_64   P_SD_64   P_SD_64   P_SD_64 questions   P_SD_64 certification

NO.14 Your customer is planning to replace the current Excel based capacity planning with an SAP based ATP
solution.
How do you prevent overbooking of the plant?
A. Implement an ATP check against product allocations which are designed as production capacity.
B. Implement an ATP check against replenishment lead time.
C. Implement a multi-level ATP check against component availability in PP.
D. Implement a rescheduling with ATP check.
Answer: A

SAP   P_SD_64 study guide   P_SD_64   P_SD_64 test questions   P_SD_64 exam simulations   P_SD_64 certification

NO.15 How do you characterize the principle of the availability check?
A. First Come - First Served
B. Last In - First Out
C. First In - First Out
D. First Expired - First Out
Answer: A

SAP   P_SD_64   P_SD_64   P_SD_64 dumps

ITCertKing offer the latest 74-344 exam material and high-quality 70-489 pdf questions & answers. Our MB6-872 VCE testing engine and LOT-440 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 650-304 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/P_SD_64_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论