ITCertKing's training product for SAP certification C-BOE-30 exam includes simulation test and the current examination. On Internet you can also see a few websites to provide you the relevant training, but after compare them with us, you will find that ITCertKing's training about SAP certification C-BOE-30 exam not only have more pertinence for the exam and higher quality, but also more comprehensive content.
There are many ways to help you pass SAP certification C-BOE-30 exam and selecting a good pathway is a good protection. ITCertKing can provide you a good training tool and high-quality reference information for you to participate in the SAP certification C-BOE-30 exam. ITCertKing's practice questions and answers are based on the research of SAP certification C-BOE-30 examination Outline. Therefore, the high quality and high authoritative information provided by ITCertKing can definitely do our best to help you pass SAP certification C-BOE-30 exam. ITCertKing will continue to update the information about SAP certification C-BOE-30 exam to meet your need.
While most people would think passing SAP certification C-BOE-30 exam is difficult. However, if you choose ITCertKing, you will find gaining SAP certification C-BOE-30 exam certificate is not so difficult. ITCertKing training tool is very comprehensive and includes online services and after-sales service. Professional research data is our online service and it contains simulation training examination and practice questions and answers about SAP certification C-BOE-30 exam. ITCertKing's after-sales service is not only to provide the latest exam practice questions and answers and dynamic news about SAP C-BOE-30 certification, but also constantly updated exam practice questions and answers and binding.
There is no site can compare with ITCertKing site's training materials. This is unprecedented true and accurate test materials. To help each candidate to pass the exam, our IT elite team explore the real exam constantly. I can say without hesitation that this is definitely a targeted training material. The ITCertKing's website is not only true, but the price of materials are very reasonable. When you choose our products, we also provide one year of free updates. This allow you to have more ample time to prepare for the exam. So that you can eliminate your psychological tension of exam, and reach a satisfactory way.
Exam Code: C-BOE-30
Exam Name: SAP (SAP Certified Application Associate - SAP BusinessObjects Enterprise XI 3.x)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 239 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-04
ITCertKing's training materials can test your knowledge in preparing for the exam, and can evaluate your performance within a fixed time. The instructions given to you for your weak link, so that you can prepare for the exam better. The ITCertKing's SAP C-BOE-30 exam training materials introduce you many themes that have different logic. So that you can learn the various technologies and subjects. We guarantee that our training materials has tested through the practice. ITCertKing have done enough to prepare for your exam. Our material is comprehensive, and the price is reasonable.
C-BOE-30 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/C-BOE-30_exam.html
NO.1 Which Crystal Reports Page Server setting should you use to prevent users from
running on-demand
reports containing queries that return excessively large record sets?
A. SQuestionL_MAX_ROWS
B. Limit SQuestionL Cursor Fetch Size
C. Preview Sample Data
D. Database Records to Read When Previewing or Refreshing a Report
Answer: D
SAP answers real questions C-BOE-30 C-BOE-30 C-BOE-30 C-BOE-30
NO.2 In which two locations can you create List of Values (LOV) objects? (Choose two.)
A. Business View Manager
B. Crystal Reports
C. Central Management Console
D. List of Values Job Server
Answer: A,B
SAP C-BOE-30 exam simulations C-BOE-30 practice test C-BOE-30 pdf
NO.3 When does Crystal Reports communicate with the BusinessObjects Enterprise
infrastructure?
A. When opening a report from the Enterprise folders
B. When opening a successful report instance sent as an email attachment by the Crystal
Reports Job
Server
C. When importing a Crystal Reports from the Input File Repository Server (FRS)
D. When scheduling a Crystal Reports from the Central Management Console (CMC)
Answer: A
SAP exam C-BOE-30 original questions C-BOE-30 practice test C-BOE-30
NO.4 Which four servers are involved in processing a scheduled Program object? (Choose
four.)
A. Input File Repository Server
B. Output File Repository Server
C. Program Job Server
D. Destination Job Server
E. Central Management Server
Answer: A,B,C,E
SAP certification C-BOE-30 exam C-BOE-30
NO.5 When a scheduled Crystal Report runs successfully, which server notifies the Central
Management
Server (CMS) of the instance status?
A. Crystal Reports Page Server
B. Output File Repository Server
C. Crystal Reports Job Server
D. Web Application Server
Answer: C
SAP answers real questions C-BOE-30 C-BOE-30 pdf C-BOE-30 C-BOE-30
NO.6 Which two statements describe situations that will benefit from using server groups?
(Choose two.)
A. You intend to cluster the Central Management Server (CMS).
B. Datasources are located in geographically dispersed locations.
C. Some processing servers are configured for specific databases.
D. You are using a web farm.
Answer: B,C
SAP test questions C-BOE-30 C-BOE-30 C-BOE-30 questions
NO.7 Where do you configure the BusinessObjects Enterprise Web Component Adapter
(WCA)?
(Choose two.)
A. wcaconfig.ini file in the InfoView directory
B. web.config file in the WebContent directory
C. Central Configuration Manager
D. Central Management Console
Answer: A,B
SAP exam dumps C-BOE-30 C-BOE-30 test C-BOE-30 exam dumps C-BOE-30
NO.8 Which four servers are involved in processing a scheduled List of Values (LOV) object?
(Choose four.)
A. Input File Repository Server
B. Crystal Reports Job Server
C. Output File Repository Server
D. List of values Job Server
E. Central Management Server
Answer: A,C,D,E
SAP certification training C-BOE-30 pdf C-BOE-30 C-BOE-30 dumps C-BOE-30 exam dumps C-BOE-30
NO.9 A user schedules a Crystal Report. What step does the Crystal Reports Job Server
take when the
Schedule time is reached?
A. Starts a JobServer thread to run the report
B. Spawns a JobServerChild process to run the report
C. Contacts the Crystal Reports Page Server for the location of the report
D. Runs the report immediately by opening the report from the Input File Repository Server
(FRS)
Answer: B
SAP exam dumps C-BOE-30 test C-BOE-30 exam
NO.10 Your currently run you BusinessObjects Enterprise system on multiple servers. You
want to add another
Crystal Reports Job Server service to the machine running the Crystal Reports Job Server
service. Using
the Add Server Wizard in the Central Configuration Manager, which three tasks must you
perform.?
(Choose three.)
A. Synchronize the server
B. Start the server
C. Create the server
D. Enable the server
Answer: B,C,D
SAP C-BOE-30 C-BOE-30 C-BOE-30 certification training
NO.11 Which characteristic of the Web Intelligence Job Server enables it to provide stability
and efficiency for
running large or complex reports?
A. Runs jobs as individual processes
B. Runs jobs using a sync-safe threads
C. Uses them ark-and-sweep garbage collection algorithm
D. Uses hash tables and smart pointers
Answer: A
SAP C-BOE-30 C-BOE-30 C-BOE-30 exam dumps C-BOE-30
NO.12 Which three statements describe the role of the Web Intelligence Report Server?
(Choose three.)
A. Fulfills on demand Web Intelligence report requests
B. Updates the Central Management Server (CMS) with instance status
C. Processes scheduled Web Intelligence report requests
D. Creates report instances for Web Intelligence report reports
Answer: A,C,D
SAP questions C-BOE-30 demo C-BOE-30 C-BOE-30 dumps
NO.13 When you install BusinessObjects Enterprise, what is the minimum disk space
required for the drive
holding the TEMP directory?
A. 100 MB
B. 500 MB
C. 700 MB
D. 1000 MB
Answer: C
SAP C-BOE-30 exam dumps C-BOE-30 test answers
NO.14 Which three .NET InfoView login page properties can you configure? (Choose three.)
A. Central Management Server (CMS) name that shows on the login page
B. Default user name that appears on the login page
C. Application name that appears in the title bar of the web browser
D. Authentication type that displays on the login page
Answer: A,C,D
SAP test answers C-BOE-30 exam prep C-BOE-30 certification C-BOE-30 questions
NO.15 You design a Crystal Report on your own computer. The report connects to an Oracle
database using
ODBC. You wish to publish the report to your BusinessObjects Enterprise environment to
enable users to
view it on demand. Which are requirements for viewing the report on demand? (Choose two.)
A. The Crystal Reports Page Server must have a system DSN matching the DSM created on
the report
designer s machine.
B. The Crystal Reports Job Server must have a system DSN matching the DSM created on
the report
designer s machine.
C. The Crystal Reports Page Server must have a user DSN matching the DSM created on
the report
designer s machine.
D. The Crystal Job Page Server must have a user DSN matching the DSM created on the
report
designer s machine.
Answer: A,B
SAP test C-BOE-30 pdf C-BOE-30 C-BOE-30 test questions C-BOE-30 pdf
NO.16 What is the recommended value for the Maximum Simultaneous Report parameter of
the
Desktop Intelligence Report Server?
A. Two greater than the Number of Preloaded Report Jobs value
B. Two less than the Number of Preloaded Report Jobs value
C. The same value set for Number of Preloaded Report Jobs
D. No more than fifty per processor
Answer: A
SAP answers real questions C-BOE-30 demo C-BOE-30 exam C-BOE-30
NO.17 Where does the list of Values (LOV) Job Server store reports when it processes
scheduled List of
Value objects?
A. Input File Repository Server
B. Output File Repository Server
C. Repository Manager
D. Central Management Server (CMS) System Database
Answer: B
SAP demo C-BOE-30 C-BOE-30 answers real questions C-BOE-30
NO.18 When you install BusinessObjects Enterprise, a number of options are available from
the initial Install
type screen. Select three of the options that appear on this screen. (Choose three.)
A. Expand
B. New
C. Custom
D. Silent Installation
Answer: A,B,C
SAP test questions C-BOE-30 answers real questions C-BOE-30
NO.19 What is a requirement for a client running the Central Management Console?
A. The Publishing Wizard must be installed
B. All BusinessObjects Enterprise servers must be installed
C. Network connectivity to the Central Management Server (CMS)
D. Network connectivity to the Production Database
Answer: C
SAP original questions C-BOE-30 certification C-BOE-30 braindump
NO.20 Where does the Web Intelligence Report Server send a Web Intelligence Report after
it generates the
report to make it available to users on demand?
A. Web Intelligence Job Server
B. Output File Repository Server (FRS)
C. Web Application Server (WAS)
D. Report Application Server (RAS)
Answer: C
SAP exam C-BOE-30 C-BOE-30
ITCertKing offer the latest HP2-H29 exam material and high-quality 000-196 pdf questions & answers. Our MB7-702 VCE testing engine and NS0-504 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality LOT-407 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/C-BOE-30_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论