When we started offering SAP P-SD-64 exam questions and answers and exam simulator, we did not think that we will get such a big reputation. What we are doing now is incredible form of a guarantee. ITCertKing guarantee passing rate of 100%, you use your SAP P-SD-64 exam to try our SAP P-SD-64 training products, this is correct, we can guarantee your success.
ITCertKing could give you the SAP P-SD-64 exam questions and answers that with the highest quality. With the material you can successed step by step. ITCertKing's SAP P-SD-64 exam training materials are absolutely give you a true environment of the test preparation. Our material is highly targeted, just as tailor-made for you. With it you will become a powerful IT experts. ITCertKing's SAP P-SD-64 exam training materials will be most suitable for you. Quickly registered ITCertKing website please, I believe that you will have a windfall.
Exam Code: P-SD-64
Exam Name: SAP (ORDER FULFILLMENT WITH SAP ERP 6.0 EHP4)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 80 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-04
ITCertKing can not only save you valuable time, but also make you feel at ease to participate in the exam and pass it successfully. ITCertKing has good reliability and a high reputation in the IT professionals. You can free download the part of SAP P-SD-64 exam questions and answers ITCertKing provide as an attempt to determine the reliability of our products. I believe you will be very satisfied of our products. I have confidence in our ITCertKing products that soon ITCertKing's exam questions and answers about SAP P-SD-64 will be your choice and you will pass SAP certification P-SD-64 exam successfully. It is wise to choose our ITCertKing and ITCertKing will prove to be the most satisfied product you want.
Now in such a Internet so developed society, choosing online training is a very common phenomenon. ITCertKing is one of many online training websites. ITCertKing's online training course has many years of experience, which can provide high quality learning material for examinee participating in SAP certification P-SD-64 exam and satisfy all the needs of the students.
In the information era, IT industry is catching more and more attention. In the society which has a galaxy of talents, there is still lack of IT talents. Many companies need IT talents, and generally, they investigate IT talents's ability in according to what IT related authentication certificate they have. So having some IT related authentication certificate is welcomed by many companies. But these authentication certificate are not very easy to get. SAP P-SD-64 is a quite difficult certification exams. Although a lot of people participate in SAP P-SD-64 exam, the pass rate is not very high.
If you want to through the SAP P-SD-64 certification exam to make a stronger position in today's competitive IT industry, then you need the strong expertise knowledge and the accumulated efforts. And pass the SAP P-SD-64 exam is not easy. Perhaps through SAP P-SD-64 exam you can promote yourself to the IT industry. But it is not necessary to spend a lot of time and effort to learn the expertise. You can choose ITCertKing's SAP P-SD-64 exam training materials. This is training product that specifically made for IT exam. With it you can pass the difficult SAP P-SD-64 exam effortlessly.
P-SD-64 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/P-SD-64_exam.html
NO.1 Sales documents are extracted from SAP ERP to SAP BW using the Logistics Cockpit.
How do you ensure that only changed documents are extracted?
A. Implement a User Exit.
B. Activate the supplied Business Add-In.
C. This requirement is met by standard functionality.
D. Reduce the frequency of extracts for sales, billing, and delivery documents.
Answer: C
SAP P-SD-64 original questions P-SD-64 P-SD-64
NO.2 Your customer is planning to replace the current Excel based capacity planning with an
SAP based ATP
solution.
How do you prevent overbooking of the plant?
A. Implement an ATP check against product allocations which are designed as production
capacity.
B. Implement an ATP check against replenishment lead time.
C. Implement a multi-level ATP check against component availability in PP.
D. Implement a rescheduling with ATP check.
Answer: A
SAP P-SD-64 questions P-SD-64 pdf P-SD-64 P-SD-64 P-SD-64
NO.3 00 p.m. are evaluated on the next day.
D. The scheduling is exact and planned receipts are evaluated at 12:00 p.m. of the day.
Answer: A
SAP P-SD-64 test questions P-SD-64 P-SD-64 exam simulations
12. Your customer is using ATP check including replenishment lead time which is not
maintained in
material master.
Which time indicators are used in this case?
A. In-house production: goods receipt processing time + pick/pack time
B. External procurement: purchasing department processing time + planned delivery time
C. In-house production: in-house production time + pick/pack time
D. External procurement: planned delivery time + loading time
Answer: B
SAP study guide P-SD-64 original questions P-SD-64 P-SD-64 practice test P-SD-64 braindump
NO.4 SAP credit management allows you to use predefined analyses in the SAP BW.
What is a key benefit of this strategic reporting.?
A. Automatic handling of the order to cash process in managing the credit limit.
B. Monitoring credit risks and analysis of customer payment and order behavior.
C. Immediate analysis of customers to trigger alerts in the invoicing process.
D. Monitoring of delivery processes to reduce the risk of supplying a bankrupt customer.
Answer: B
SAP P-SD-64 P-SD-64 P-SD-64
NO.5 In which areas does the Business Content that is delivered with SAP Global Trade
Services (GTS)
enable your customer to perform strategic reporting? (Choose two)
A. Transport processing
B. Customs processing
C. Duty rate procedure
D. Transit procedure
Answer: B,D
SAP P-SD-64 practice test P-SD-64 P-SD-64 test
NO.6 Your customer has added fields to the sales order item table. These should be included
into Sales
Information System (SIS) and SAP BW reports. How do you ensure data accuracy before
activating the
respective DataSource?
A. Prevent document updates
B. Lock setup table
C. Delete BW data
D. Deactivate RFC connections
Answer: A
SAP dumps P-SD-64 P-SD-64 P-SD-64 P-SD-64 certification training
NO.7 Your customer has implemented sales order management using all available scenarios
in SAP ERP.
They plan to extend their business processes by using SAP CRM.
For which scenario do you advise them to use CRM?
A. Contract Management
B. Inquiry Management
C. Opportunity Management
D. Quotation Management
Answer: C
SAP braindump P-SD-64 practice test P-SD-64 test answers P-SD-64
NO.8 Your customer is regularly facing long time periods between the creation of the delivery
and the
creation of the invoice for export customers. They are asking you for an option to update the
export data
in export invoices.
What is a possible solution?
A. Activate customer BAdI in the invoice.
B. Configure standard copy control.
C. Define commodity codes.
D. Enable direct billing type access to the material export data.
Answer: B
SAP P-SD-64 test answers P-SD-64 P-SD-64 P-SD-64 certification training
NO.9 Which object do you use to switch on the ATP check?
A. Requirement class
B. Checking rule
C. Requirement type
D. Strategy group
Answer: A
SAP P-SD-64 P-SD-64 exam
NO.10 Your customer created FI documents but forgot to maintain some foreign trade data.
Where can you add missing foreign trade data?
A. It is not possible anymore
B. In the accounting document
C. In the foreign trade cockpit
D. In the controlling document
Answer: C
SAP P-SD-64 P-SD-64 original questions
NO.11 Your customer is unable to post goods issue, although material availability is
confirmed with ATP for that
date. Shipment scheduling is carried out in SAP ECC.
What is the reason?
A. The scheduling is progressive and planned receipts are evaluated at the beginning of the
day.
B. The scheduling is conservative and planned receipts are evaluated at the end of the day.
C. The scheduling is total conservative and planned receipts with confirmed material
availability after
NO.12 A customer is still using the Logistic Information System (LIS) but considers
introducing SAP BW.
After analyzing the reports, what would be a reason to keep LIS for some of the reports?
A. The BW reports are unable to handle more than twelve dimensions.
B. These LIS reports already contain interactive visual analytical views.
C. The BW is unable to handle the required authorization concept.
D. The posting of data to LIS is event controlled and allows real-time reporting.
Answer: D
SAP exam dumps P-SD-64 P-SD-64 answers real questions P-SD-64
NO.13 What are the advantages of an ATP check in SAP SCM compared to an ATP check in
SAP ERP?
(Choose two)
A. Higher system performance
B. Simultaneous access to identical products
C. Reduced master data maintenance
D. Elimination of stock shortage
Answer: A,B
SAP exam simulations P-SD-64 P-SD-64 study guide
NO.14 How do you characterize the principle of the availability check?
A. First Come - First Served
B. Last In - First Out
C. First In - First Out
D. First Expired - First Out
Answer: A
SAP P-SD-64 P-SD-64 test answers
NO.15 How can foreign trade data be determined in a sales document?
A. They can only be determined during sales order creation.
B. They can only be maintained by master data maintenance.
C. They can be added later on in the accounting document.
D. They can be taken over from customized default values.
Answer: D
SAP test questions P-SD-64 braindump P-SD-64 practice test
ITCertKing offer the latest E20-385 exam material and high-quality CAT-380 pdf questions & answers. Our ST0-237 VCE testing engine and 1Z0-807 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-N34 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/P-SD-64_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论