Perhaps you have also seen the related training tools about SAP certification C-TSCM62-64 exam on other websites, but our ITCertKing has a pivotal position in the field of IT certification exam. ITCertKing research materials can 100% guarantee you to pass the exam. With ITCertKing your career will change and you can promote yourself successfully in the IT area. When you select ITCertKing you'll really know that you are ready to pass SAP certification C-TSCM62-64 exam. We not only can help you pass the exam successfully, but also will provide you with a year of free service.
With ITCertKing's help, you do not need to spend a lot of money to participate in related cram or spend a lot of time and effort to review the relevant knowledge, but can easily pass the exam. Simulation test software of SAP C-TSCM62-64 exam is developed by ITCertKing's research of previous real exams. ITCertKing's SAP C-TSCM62-64 exam practice questions have a lot of similarities with the real exam practice questions.
SAP certification C-TSCM62-64 exam is a rare examination opportunity to improve yourself and it is very valuable in the IT field. There are many IT professionals to participate in this exam. Passing SAP certification C-TSCM62-64 exam can improve your IT skills. Our ITCertKing provide you practice questions about SAP certification C-TSCM62-64 exam. ITCertKing's professional IT team will provide you with the latest training tools to help you realize their dreams earlier. ITCertKing have the best quality and the latest SAP certification C-TSCM62-64 exam training materials and they can help you pass the SAP certification C-TSCM62-64 exam successfully.
In ITCertKing's website you can free download study guide, some exercises and answers about SAP certification C-TSCM62-64 exam as an attempt.
Exam Code: C-TSCM62-64
Exam Name: SAP (SAP Certified Application Associate - Order Fulfillment with SAP ERP 6.0 EHP4)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 82 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-04
C-TSCM62-64 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/C-TSCM62-64_exam.html
NO.1 Which of the following elements can directly influence whether an availability check will be
performed? Note: There are 3 correct answers to this question.
A. The schedule line category in the sales document
B. The item category in the delivery document
C. The check group in the material master
D. The item category in the sales document
E. The sales document type
Answer: A,B,C
SAP answers real questions C-TSCM62-64 exam C-TSCM62-64 C-TSCM62-64 exam dumps C-TSCM62-64 C-TSCM62-64
NO.2 Which of the following SAP NetWeaver components realizes cross-system application
processes?
A. SAP Exchange Infrastructure (SAP XI) / SAP Process Integration (SAP PI)
B. SAP Master Data Management (SAP MDM)
C. SAP Enterprise Portal (SAP EP)
D. SAP Business Warehouse (SAP BW)
Answer: A
SAP test answers C-TSCM62-64 braindump C-TSCM62-64 C-TSCM62-64 test answers
NO.3 Which of the following statements regarding the free goods process is correct?
A. Free goods with exclusive bonus quantity will always create a subitem.
B. Free goods with inclusive bonus quantity will always take place without a subitem being
generated.
C. The free goods calculation rule only allows for whole unit free goods bonus increments.
D. Free goods with exclusive bonus quantity must contain the same material for the ordered
goods
and the free goods.
Answer: A
SAP demo C-TSCM62-64 C-TSCM62-64 certification C-TSCM62-64 certification C-TSCM62-64
NO.4 During sales order processing, a user will be alerted when stock is not available for material
entered in the sales order if the availability check was carried out. In which of the following ways
will the user be alerted about this situation?
A. An error message will appear on the status bar alerting the user to the situation.
B. The schedule line will be marked and highlighted by the system.
C. The availability control screen will be displayed.
D. The incompletion log will display the unconfirmed schedule line as a missing field.
Answer: C
SAP test questions C-TSCM62-64 C-TSCM62-64 test answers C-TSCM62-64 C-TSCM62-64 C-TSCM62-64
NO.5 In the system, it is possible to have zero stock available and still receive a confirmed
schedule line
in the sales order. Which of the following states the reason for this confirmation?
A. Stock will be taken from another delivery at the shipping point.
B. The system automatically searches other plants for inventory and transfers this inventory to
the
plant with zero inventory in the sales order.
C. The availability check that was carried out included a replenishment lead time in the scope of
check.
D. A stock transfer will be created by inventory management when you save the sales order.
Answer: C
SAP braindump C-TSCM62-64 exam C-TSCM62-64
NO.6 Which of the following statements regarding material determination are correct? Note:
There are
2
correct answers to this question.
A. Condition tables must be defined in Customizing (IMG).
B. The definition of the substitution reason determines whether a manual or an automatic
substitution process should be used.
C. The material determination procedure is assigned to a combination of sales areas, customer
pricing procedures, and document pricing procedures.
D. The relevant substitution reason is specified in the access sequence.
Answer: A,B
SAP C-TSCM62-64 C-TSCM62-64 C-TSCM62-64
NO.7 The availability check (ATP) is carried out based on which of the following dates?
A. The material availability date
B. The transportation planning date
C. The goods issue date
D. The loading date
Answer: A
SAP test questions C-TSCM62-64 exam C-TSCM62-64 C-TSCM62-64 answers real questions
NO.8 Which of the following SAP NetWeaver components ensures company-wide unification of
data
and information in heterogeneous IT environments?
A. Business Warehouse
B. Knowledge Management
C. Enterprise Portal
D. Master Data Management
Answer: D
SAP certification C-TSCM62-64 test questions C-TSCM62-64 C-TSCM62-64 C-TSCM62-64
NO.9 You want to restrict what materials a customer can order. What do you use to achieve this?
A. Material group
B. Assortment module
C. Material listing
D. Product hierarchy
Answer: C
SAP C-TSCM62-64 certification training C-TSCM62-64 pdf C-TSCM62-64
NO.10 The entry for the assignment of the incompleteness procedures to the sales document types
contains the following information: Sales Type: OR Description: Standard Order Procedure: 11
Description: Sales Order Field: IC-dialog is flagged. Which of the following conclusions can you
draw from this entry?
A. Incomplete standard orders must be released in a dialog for further process steps.
B. Procedure 11 specifies which fields in standard orders (header data) are checked for
completeness and order type OR cannot be saved if any of the fields are incomplete.
C. Incomplete standard orders can be saved after a warning message (dialog) appears.
D. Incomplete standard orders can be saved.
Answer: B
SAP answers real questions C-TSCM62-64 original questions C-TSCM62-64
ITCertKing offer the latest 200-101 exam material and high-quality 1z0-599 pdf questions & answers. Our MB3-700 VCE testing engine and CV0-001 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality ECP-102 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/C-TSCM62-64_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论