You can first download ITCertKing's free exercises and answers about CIW certification 1D0-510 exam as a try, then you will feel that ITCertKing give you a reassurance for passing the exam. If you choose ITCertKing to provide you with the pertinence training, you can easily pass the CIW certification 1D0-510 exam.
If you are still hesitating whether to select ITCertKing, you can free download part of our exam practice questions and answers from ITCertKing website to determine our reliability. If you choose to download all of our providing exam practice questions and answers, ITCertKing dare 100% guarantee that you can pass CIW certification 1D0-510 exam disposably with a high score.
CIW 1D0-510 exam certification is widely recognized IT certifications. People around the world prefer 1D0-510 exam certification to make their careers more strengthened and successful. Speaking of CIW 1D0-510 exam, ITCertKing CIW 1D0-510 exam training materials have been ahead of other sites. Because ITCertKing has a strong IT elite team, they always follow the latest CIW 1D0-510 exam training materials, with their professional mind to focus on CIW 1D0-510 exam training materials.
Exam Code: 1D0-510
Exam Name: CIW (CIW v5 Founfations Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 170 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-16
ITCertKing CIW 1D0-510 exam training materials can help you to come true your dreams. Because it contains all the questions of CIW 1D0-510 examination. With ITCertKing, you could throw yourself into the exam preparation completely. With high quality training materials by ITCertKing provided, you will certainly pass the exam. ITCertKing can give you a brighter future.
When you try our part of CIW certification 1D0-510 exam practice questions and answers, you can make a choice to our ITCertKing. We will be 100% providing you convenience and guarantee. Remember that making you 100% pass CIW certification 1D0-510 exam is ITCertKing.
Related study materials proved that to pass the CIW 1D0-510 exam certification is very difficult. But do not be afraid, ITCertKing have many IT experts who have plentiful experience. After years of hard work they have created the most advanced CIW 1D0-510 exam training materials. ITCertKing have the best resource provided for you to pass the exam. Does not require much effort, you can get a high score. Choose the ITCertKing's CIW 1D0-510 exam training materials for your exam is very helpful.
You can free download part of ITCertKing's practice questions and answers about CIW certification 1D0-510 exam online. Once you decide to select ITCertKing, ITCertKing will make every effort to help you pass the exam. If you find that our exam practice questions and answers is very different form the actual exam questions and answers and can not help you pass the exam, we will immediately 100% full refund.
1D0-510 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/1D0-510_exam.html
NO.1 Which term describes a server at the highest level of the Domain Name System (DNS)?
A. Master
B. Primary
C. Top level
D. Root level
Answer: D
CIW 1D0-510 1D0-510 1D0-510 dumps
This document was created with Win2PDF available at http://www.win2pdf.com.
The unregistered version of Win2PDF is for evaluation or non-commercial use only.
This page will not be added after purchasing Win2PDF.
NO.2 When creating its Web presence, a business should choose its domain name carefully so that users
will be able to recall it easily. Every domain name is unique. With which of the following must each domain
name be registered?
A. DNS
B. W3C
C. FQDN
D. ICANN
Answer: D
CIW exam prep 1D0-510 braindump 1D0-510 1D0-510
NO.3 As an IT professional, you must always consider the Return on Investment (ROI) impact that IT
projects have on your organization. You may be required to justify a project's benefits relative to its cost.
What must you do to relate such information about IT projects to upper managers?
A. Explain decisions in purely technical terms to ensure that the issues are properly understood.
B. Make decisions without input from management so as not to confuse the managers or stakeholders.
C. Consult only managers who have technical experience so that the project benefits will be fully
understood.
D. Put the information in terms that your managers can understand so that they can make informed
decisions.
Answer: D
CIW exam dumps 1D0-510 1D0-510 original questions 1D0-510
NO.4 Which of the following is the most popular protocol that provides authentication and encryption for
secure exchanges over the Internet?
A. Secure Sockets Layer (SSL)
B. Public Key Infrastructure (PKI)
C. Electronic Data Interchange (EDI)
D. Secure Electronic Transactions (SET)
Answer:A
CIW 1D0-510 1D0-510 original questions 1D0-510 test answers 1D0-510 study guide
NO.5 Rolf's Web site does not meet the W3C's Web Content Accessibility Guidelines (WCAG). To make his
site more accessible according to WCAG, which change could he make?
A. Remove all tables from site pages
B. Add a disclaimer to the home page
C. Create a text-only version of the site
D. Add more images and decrease text
Answer: C
CIW test answers 1D0-510 original questions 1D0-510
NO.6 Lars has difficulty when he tries to access some Web pages. He suspects that his browser has a
problem or a bug. Which of the following should he consider downloading?
A. Apatch
B. A firewall
C. A pop-up blocker
D. An anti-virus program
Answer:A
CIW 1D0-510 1D0-510 test answers 1D0-510 test questions
NO.7 In the client/server model, a client can access information from any server if:
A. both the client and server understand the protocol.
B. both the client and the LAN understand the protocol.
C. both the LAN and the WAN understand the protocol.
D. both the server and the LAN understand the protocol.
Answer:A
CIW 1D0-510 exam simulations 1D0-510
NO.8 Which of the following IP addresses is invalid?
A. 224.199.23.3
B. 24.256.54.255
C. 177.138.23.89
D. 182.255.254.115
Answer: B
CIW pdf 1D0-510 test answers 1D0-510 study guide
NO.9 What is an intranet?
A. A searchable internal repository that stores an organization's proprietary documents
B. A worldwide network available to anyone who has a TCP/IP connection on a computer
C. A TCP/IP-based network accessible only by an organization's members and employees
D. A TCP/IP-based network accessible only by an organization's internal employees and select external
clients
Answer: C
CIW 1D0-510 pdf 1D0-510 certification
NO.10 Your company is outsourcing some content development tasks. The contractors who work on these
projects will see some of your company's proprietary content before it is available to customers. Your
company needs to ensure that this trade-secret content is kept confidential by the contractors who see it.
Which of the following protects your intellectual property in this situation?
A. Copyright
B. Trademark
C. License agreement
D. Non-disclosure agreement
Answer: D
CIW 1D0-510 1D0-510 answers real questions 1D0-510 exam dumps
NO.11 What is spyware?
A. Software that reports security holes to hackers
B. Software that gathers information and relays it to outside parties
C. Software that determines and reports improper software licensing
D. Software that opens an undocumented port on your server and allows attackers to control your system
Answer: B
CIW dumps 1D0-510 exam 1D0-510 test questions 1D0-510 test answers
NO.12 Which of the following is required for a wireless network to run in infrastructure mode?
A. Abridge
B. A switch
C. A wireless access point (WAP)
D. Wireless Equivalency Privacy (WEP)
Answer: C
CIW 1D0-510 1D0-510 1D0-510 1D0-510
NO.13 Which of the following accurately describes a difference between GIF images and JPEG images?
A. GIF images support the transparency technique, whereas JPEG images do not.
B. GIF images support millions of colors, whereas JPEG images support only 256 colors.
C. JPEG images use vector graphics, whereas GIF images use bitmap or raster graphics.
D. JPEG images support interlacing and animation techniques, whereas GIF images do not.
Answer:A
CIW 1D0-510 1D0-510 pdf 1D0-510 exam simulations 1D0-510 1D0-510 answers real questions
NO.14 Lisa has programmed her company's router to recognize several internal networks. Which job title best
describes her responsibilities?
A. Network engineer
B. Security manager
C. Server administrator
D. Help desk technician
Answer:A
CIW 1D0-510 certification training 1D0-510 test 1D0-510 1D0-510
NO.15 Which type of encryption uses a pair of keys, in which one key is used to encrypt information and the
other key is used to decrypt that information?
A. Hash encryption
B. One-way encryption
C. Symmetric encryption
D. Asymmetric encryption
Answer: D
CIW pdf 1D0-510 study guide 1D0-510
NO.16 You need to register a domain name for the Web sites that will promote your company's new product
in international markets. You decide to register several top-level domains, such as .ca, .au and .ae, in
addition to the commonly used .com domain. Why would you do this?
A. To appeal to the national identities of your customers
B. To make it easier for search engines to find your Web site
C. To ensure that you can sell your product legally in various countries
D. To ensure that customers remember the spelling of your product name
Answer:A
CIW dumps 1D0-510 1D0-510 1D0-510 exam prep 1D0-510 pdf
NO.17 You have been asked to determine the download time for pages on your site. One page consists of the
XHTML document, several image files, and a Flash presentation. These elements equal 84 kilobytes (KB)
total. How long will it take for this page to be downloaded by a user with an Internet connection speed of
33.6 kilobits per second (Kbps)?
A. Approximately 5 seconds
B. Approximately 15 seconds
C. Approximately 20 seconds
D. Approximately 55 seconds
Answer: C
CIW test answers 1D0-510 braindump 1D0-510 test answers 1D0-510 1D0-510 questions 1D0-510
NO.18 Which protocol is most likely to be used when sending e-mail using the Microsoft Outlook Express
client?
A. IMAP
B. HTTP
C. SMTP
D. POP3
Answer: C
CIW questions 1D0-510 practice test 1D0-510 exam dumps 1D0-510 1D0-510 practice test 1D0-510 questions
NO.19 Which choice lists the three image file formats that are universally supported by modern Web
browsers?
A. BMP, TIFF and GIF
B. PNG, GIF and BMP
C. GIF, JPEG and BMP
D. GIF, JPEG and PNG
Answer: D
CIW exam 1D0-510 study guide 1D0-510 1D0-510 1D0-510 dumps 1D0-510
NO.20 Which choice lists computer peripheral port standards that require only one IRQ and are used to
connect multiple high-speed devices?
A. USB and PS/2
B. USB and UART
C. IEEE 1394 and USB
D. IEEE 1394 and IEEE 1284
Answer: C
CIW 1D0-510 1D0-510
ITCertKing offer the latest 70-461 exam material and high-quality CAT-340 pdf questions & answers. Our 648-385 VCE testing engine and BAS-013 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality CV0-001 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/1D0-510_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论