Everyone has their own dreams. What is your dream? Is it a promotion, a raise or so? My dream is to pass the CompTIA ADR-001 exam. I think with this certification, all the problems will not be a problem. However, to pass this certification is a bit difficult. But it does not matter, because I chose ITCertKing's CompTIA ADR-001 exam training materials. It can help me realize my dream. If you also have a IT dream, quickly put it into reality. Select ITCertKing's CompTIA ADR-001 exam training materials, and it is absolutely trustworthy.
Maybe on other web sites or books, you can also see the related training materials. But as long as you compare ITCertKing's product with theirs, you will find that our product has a broader coverage of the certification exam's outline. You can free download part of exam practice questions and answers about CompTIA certification ADR-001 exam from ITCertKing website as a try to detect the quality of our products. Why ITCertKing can provide the comprehensive and high-quality information uniquely? Because we have a professional team of IT experts. They continue to use their IT knowledge and rich experience to study the previous years exams of CompTIA ADR-001 and have developed practice questions and answers about CompTIA ADR-001 exam certification exam. So ITCertKing's newest exam practice questions and answers about CompTIA certification ADR-001 exam are so popular among the candidates participating in the CompTIA certification ADR-001 exam.
ITCertKing CompTIA ADR-001 exam questions and answers provide you test preparation information with everything you need. About CompTIA ADR-001 exam, you can find these questions from different web sites or books, but the key is logical and connected. Our questions and answers will not only allow you effortlessly through the exam first time, but also can save your valuable time.
Exam Code: ADR-001
Exam Name: CompTIA (CompTIA Mobile App Security+ Certification Exam (Android Edition))
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 102 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-16
There are different ways to achieve the same purpose, and it's determined by what way you choose. A lot of people want to pass CompTIA certification ADR-001 exam to let their job and life improve, but people participated in the CompTIA certification ADR-001 exam all knew that CompTIA certification ADR-001 exam is not very simple. In order to pass CompTIA certification ADR-001 exam some people spend a lot of valuable time and effort to prepare, but did not succeed.
ITCertKing have a strong It expert team to constantly provide you with an effective training resource. They continue to use their rich experience and knowledge to study the real exam questions of the past few years. Finally ITCertKing's targeted practice questions and answers have advent, which will give a great help to a lot of people participating in the IT certification exams. You can free download part of ITCertKing's simulation test questions and answers about CompTIA certification ADR-001 exam as a try. Through the proof of many IT professionals who have use ITCertKing's products, ITCertKing is very reliable for you. Generally, if you use ITCertKing's targeted review questions, you can 100% pass CompTIA certification ADR-001 exam. Please Add ITCertKing to your shopping cart now! Maybe the next successful people in the IT industry is you.
All the IT professionals are familiar with the CompTIA ADR-001 exam. And all of you dream of owning the most demanding certification. So that you can get the career you want, and can achieve your dreams. With ITCertKing's CompTIA ADR-001 exam training materials, you can get what you want.
ADR-001 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/ADR-001_exam.html
NO.1 Which of the following accurately explains why many people criticize the use of a unique
hardware ID such as IMEI/MEID to identify users? (Select TWO).
A. The hardware ID can be traced to an individual user and help track activity over time and across
apps
B. The hardware ID unlocks encryption on the device
C. Companies encode email addresses directly into the hardware ID
D. Hardware ID values are easily predictable
E. Users cannot selectively block apps' access to it
Answer: A,E
CompTIA test ADR-001 test answers ADR-001 ADR-001 exam prep ADR-001 ADR-001
NO.2 Which of the following will LEAST likely be detected through source code analysis?
A. Improper certificate validation
B. Buffer overflow vulnerability
C. Improper build process
D. Hardcoded credentials
Answer: C
CompTIA ADR-001 exam dumps ADR-001 certification training ADR-001
NO.3 Which of the following can be performed to find security design flaws in mobile apps prior to
writing code?
A. Threat modeling
B. Penetration testing
C. Static source code analysis
D. Dynamic validation testing
Answer: A
CompTIA ADR-001 ADR-001 ADR-001 ADR-001
NO.4 Which of the following is fundamental to MOST transport layer encryption implementations?
A. Device passcode
B. Obfuscation
C. HTTPS
D. Keychain
Answer: C
CompTIA ADR-001 exam ADR-001 exam dumps ADR-001 ADR-001
NO.5 Which of the following is the MOST reliable form of input validation?
A. Positive validation of input data using regular expression processing
B. Base64 encoding of input data
C. Validating the bounds of input data using a character set
D. HTML or URI encoding of input data and ensuring Unicode support
Answer: A
CompTIA ADR-001 certification ADR-001 pdf ADR-001 questions
NO.6 Which of the following attempts to inhibit an application from being trojanized and
proliferating?
A. Tamper protection in code.
B. Encrypting config file.
C. Ensure appropriate permissions are deployed to every component.
D. Login credentials delivered over network with HTTPS.
Answer: A
CompTIA test answers ADR-001 exam simulations ADR-001 certification training ADR-001 pdf ADR-001 dumps
NO.7 When handling sensitive data with Android apps, which of the following storage strategies is
MOST secure?
A. Store data on device using encryption, with encryption key managed on the server
B. Prompt users to enable encryption
C. Store sensitive data locally in XML protected with file permissions
D. Store sensitive data on the server
Answer: D
CompTIA ADR-001 ADR-001 exam ADR-001
NO.8 Which of the following methodologies is BEST for a developer to find input validation
weaknesses in their own mobile app source code?
A. Disassembly of mobile app executable
B. Threat modeling
C. Fuzz testing an app's attack surface
D. Single stepping an app through a debugger
Answer: C
CompTIA pdf ADR-001 ADR-001 ADR-001 ADR-001
NO.9 Which of the following is a reason to take mobile app security seriously when developing a
social networking app that does NOT accept payments? (Select TWO).
A. PCI-DSS regulations
B. Consumer privacy expectations and regulations
C. HIPAA regulations
D. FIPS compliance
E. Company reputation
Answer: B,E
CompTIA ADR-001 questions ADR-001 exam ADR-001 ADR-001 ADR-001
NO.10 Which of the following techniques are useful in a secure software development process?
(Select TWO).
A. Cross platform compatibility testing with HTML5
B. Using hardware encryption to protect all data on the device
C. Static code analysis
D. Abuse/misuse case analysis
E. Implementation of two-factor authentication
Answer: C,D
CompTIA ADR-001 ADR-001 certification training ADR-001
ITCertKing offer the latest NS0-156 exam material and high-quality 100-500 pdf questions & answers. Our MB3-700 VCE testing engine and 70-342 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality E20-385 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/ADR-001_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论